2016-2017 Florida Girls High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1A

Tournament Info
Mission Inn Resort & Club
El Campeon Course
Howey In The Hills, FL
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 133
Rating: 72.2
Playing Season: Fall
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf

Stay up to date on Florida High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Mimi Chen Lake Mary Preparatory School 70 66 -8 136
2 Zihuan Zhou Lake Mary Preparatory School 68 71 -5 139
T3 Valeria Pachecho Chaminade-madonna College Preparatory 72 71 -1 143
T3 Ariel Yu The First Academy 72 71 -1 143
T5 Morgan Baxendale The First Academy 72 72 E 144
T5 Phoebe Beber-frankel Ransom Everglades School 70 74 E 144
7 Hannah Foster The Benjamin School 70 75 +1 145
T8 Tanya Eathakotti School Of The Sacred Heart 73 74 +3 147
T8 Lilly Berry Tampa Preparatory School 73 74 +3 147
T10 Latanna Stone Cambridge Christian School 2019 71 77 +4 148
T10 Ashley Zagers Cambridge Christian School 74 74 +4 148
T12 Claire Hodges Lake Mary Preparatory School 74 75 +5 149
T12 Kelsey Zeng The First Academy 73 76 +5 149
T12 Hannah Leiner North Broward Preparatory School 75 74 +5 149
15 Taylor Zeng The First Academy 2020 73 77 +6 150
T16 Andie Shukow Saint Andrew's School 73 78 +7 151
T16 Navika Kuchakulla Lake Highland Prep School 79 72 +7 151
T16 Emma Zhao The First Academy 74 77 +7 151
T16 Brittany Shin The Canterbury School 73 78 +7 151
T20 Faith Silverman Circle Christian School 81 71 +8 152
T20 Celeste Valinho Providence School 2019 77 75 +8 152
T22 Shihan Zhou Lake Mary Preparatory School 73 80 +9 153
T22 Maisie Filler Oxbridge Academy 2020 77 76 +9 153
T24 Megan Schofill Aucilla Christian Academy 2019 78 76 +10 154
T24 Amy Zhang Lake Mary Preparatory School 76 78 +10 154
T24 Sabrina Hoskins Circle Christian School 78 76 +10 154
T27 Chloe Schiavone The Bolles School 2020 79 76 +11 155
T27 Vanessa Yan Saint Stephen's Episcopal School 80 75 +11 155
29 Lara Vanstaden Circle Christian School 76 80 +12 156
30 Sarah Kahn The Benjamin School 78 79 +13 157
T31 Sarah Beqaj The Benjamin School 85 73 +14 158
T31 Harlie Valinho Providence School 78 80 +14 158
T31 Julie Zhang Tampa Preparatory School 75 83 +14 158
T34 Ashlynn Joyner Lakeland Christian School 82 78 +16 160
T34 Lisa Colee Father Lopez Catholic High School 2020 83 77 +16 160
36 Zora Gittens Saint Andrew's School 78 84 +18 162
37 Tynley Cotton Community Christian School 82 81 +19 163
T38 Jenna Fonda The Benjamin School 2020 81 83 +20 164
T38 Conlan Mckernan Pensacola Catholic High School 83 81 +20 164
T38 Madelyn Dimitroff Pensacola Catholic High School 82 82 +20 164
T41 Camille Jackson Keystone Heights Junior-senior High School 2021 83 82 +21 165
T41 Brigitte Clements Circle Christian School 80 85 +21 165
43 Melanie Collins Franklin County Middle/high School 85 81 +22 166
T44 Georgia Ruffolo Academy Of The Holy Names 2020 84 83 +23 167
T44 Delia Timpy Cocoa Beach Junior-senior High School 79 88 +23 167
T44 Bella Tieche Saint John Lutheran School 83 84 +23 167
T44 Kelly Shanahan North Broward Preparatory School 2022 81 86 +23 167
T48 Sarah Scott Circle Christian School 2019 86 82 +24 168
T48 Hanna Rizzolo Oxbridge Academy 84 84 +24 168
T48 Danni Rocco Oxbridge Academy 85 83 +24 168
T51 Payton Pacheco Pensacola Catholic High School 2019 89 80 +25 169
T51 Diane Burress The Villages High School 87 82 +25 169
T51 Megan Collins Franklin County Middle/high School 88 81 +25 169
54 Rachel Deangulo Ransom Everglades School 88 82 +26 170
T55 Elizabeth Amendola Community School Of Naples 90 83 +29 173
T55 Paige-lee Garris Oxbridge Academy 92 81 +29 173
T55 Julia Butler The Bolles School 88 85 +29 173
T58 Sabrina Fonda The Benjamin School 96 78 +30 174
T58 Jane Goldman North Broward Preparatory School 84 90 +30 174
60 Alivia Mattice The Bolles School 86 90 +32 176
61 Kaitlyn Schroeder Providence School 2023 89 88 +33 177
T62 April Parker Episcopal School Of Jacksonville 91 87 +34 178
T62 Erin Eatmon The Villages High School 83 95 +34 178
64 Megan Houchin Ransom Everglades School 95 85 +36 180
T65 Sadie Butler The Bolles School 92 90 +38 182
T65 Kendall Miller Saint Stephen's Episcopal School 86 96 +38 182
67 Sarah Root Providence School 96 88 +40 184
68 Gabriella Vetter Bishop Verot High School 2020 95 90 +41 185
T69 Gabriella Patane Cambridge Christian School 93 96 +45 189
T69 Maria Huang Saint Stephen's Episcopal School 90 99 +45 189
T71 Zoey Robinson Oxbridge Academy 98 94 +48 192
T71 Grace Igel The Bolles School 94 98 +48 192
T71 Catherine Huang Saint Stephen's Episcopal School 99 93 +48 192
74 Theresa Stanger Cambridge Christian School 95 99 +50 194
75 Hannah Bailey The Canterbury School 94 101 +51 195
T76 Kylie Turner Providence School 2021 97 101 +54 198
T76 Hannah Keller Tampa Preparatory School 100 98 +54 198
T76 Alexus Johnson Franklin County Middle/high School 101 97 +54 198
79 Madison Mougey Pensacola Catholic High School 106 97 +59 203
80 Alyson Bozof The Canterbury School 109 99 +64 208
T81 Alise Holk Pensacola Catholic High School 105 106 +67 211
T81 Avery Kornegay The Villages High School 108 103 +67 211
83 Katherine Cochran Ransom Everglades School 106 107 +69 213
84 Laura Schulz Tampa Preparatory School 106 108 +70 214
T85 Emma Rabinowitz North Broward Preparatory School 113 102 +71 215
T85 Alice Bailey The Canterbury School 112 103 +71 215
T87 Sophia Bittner Tampa Preparatory School 106 117 +79 223
T87 Ingrid Leigh The Canterbury School 119 104 +79 223
89 Taylor Combs The Villages High School 111 120 +87 231
90 Meraida Lopez The Villages High School 119 125 +100 244
91 Alexandria Patrick Franklin County Middle/high School 124 124 +104 248
92 Sarah Johnson Cambridge Christian School 130 139 +125 269
93 Hollie Larkin Franklin County Middle/high School 139 134 +129 273