Nhsga black

2016-2017 Minnesota Girls High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - A

Tournament Info
Pebble Creek Golf Club
Red Course
Becker, MN
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 125
Rating: 69.9
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Mn pga juniorgolfsotaseries

Stay up to date on Minnesota High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Callie Wersal Springfield 74 81 +11 155
T2 Heidi Guttormson Minneota 78 82 +16 160
T2 Sophie Gray Legacy Christian Academy 76 84 +16 160
T2 Emily Doeden Park Christian 78 82 +16 160
5 Karina Kafka Ortonville 79 83 +18 162
T6 Kiera Smith Heritage Christian Academy 85 80 +21 165
T6 Ashley Trongard Bold 84 81 +21 165
T8 Grace Miller Fillmore Central 84 83 +23 167
T8 Abby Stender Lac Qui Parle Valley 85 82 +23 167
10 Madison Scheevel Fillmore Central 84 84 +24 168
11 Rachel Halvorson Lac Qui Parle Valley 91 79 +26 170
12 Rachel Lindrud Mounds Park Academy 83 90 +29 173
T13 Jena Roiger Springfield 84 90 +30 174
T13 Madison Vanderhagen Bold 90 84 +30 174
T15 Hallie Will Windom Area 89 86 +31 175
T15 Abby Hamman Murray County Central 82 93 +31 175
T17 Whitney Trongard Bold 90 86 +32 176
T17 Heidi Schultz Mille Lacs 87 89 +32 176
T19 Taylor Christianson Blooming Prairie 81 96 +33 177
T19 Nicole Olson North Woods 90 87 +33 177
T21 Jacqueline Gossen Belgrade-brooten-elrosa 90 88 +34 178
T21 Makayla Snow Bold 93 85 +34 178
23 Paige Pigman Windom Area 93 86 +35 179
24 Tayah Barnes Fillmore Central 91 89 +36 180
T25 Kristen Lilya North Woods 90 92 +38 182
T25 Cailey Rindels Fillmore Central 89 93 +38 182
T25 Rebeckah Schroeder Caledonia 93 89 +38 182
T25 Sydney Hufnagle Lake Of The Woods 90 92 +38 182
T25 Kianna Novacek Badger-greenbush-middle River 93 89 +38 182
T30 Jaden Gossen Belgrade-brooten-elrosa 94 90 +40 184
T30 Amy Jacobson Park Christian 91 93 +40 184
T32 Anna Olson Fertile-beltrami 91 95 +42 186
T32 Mackenzie Lothert Springfield 91 95 +42 186
T32 Kaylee Johnson Hendricks 91 95 +42 186
T35 Morgan Klintworth Ottertail Central 94 93 +43 187
T35 Makenna Winkelman Springfield 93 94 +43 187
T35 Jenna Wiebke Caledonia 95 92 +43 187
38 Kayla Goblirsch New Ulm Cathedral 93 95 +44 188
39 Katrina Paulson Caledonia 95 94 +45 189
40 Megan Bryn Fertile-beltrami 100 90 +46 190
41 Justine Day Walker-hackensack-akeley-laporte 92 99 +47 191
T42 Sarah Herlihy Park Christian 98 94 +48 192
T42 Shylyn Lothert Springfield 92 100 +48 192
T42 Lindsay Person Mahnomen-waubun 91 101 +48 192
45 Jadyn Nelson Legacy Christian Academy 97 96 +49 193
T46 Maddisan Parsons Frazee 91 103 +50 194
T46 Lanie Mages Bold 97 97 +50 194
T48 Camryn Larson Fertile-beltrami 101 95 +52 196
T48 Emma Downing Braham 100 96 +52 196
T50 Madyson Hennen Kittson County Central 105 92 +53 197
T50 Laura Knutson Minneota 100 97 +53 197
T52 Kate Beaudry North Woods 102 96 +54 198
T52 Brooklynn Downing Minneota 103 95 +54 198
T52 Anna Plotz Springfield 102 96 +54 198
T52 Allyson Moulton Heritage Christian Academy 98 100 +54 198
T52 Olivia Hanson Bold 101 97 +54 198
57 Lexi Reps Lewiston-altura 106 93 +55 199
58 Erica Bock Cedar Mountain 101 99 +56 200
T59 Makenzie Vorderbruggen Ottertail Central 104 99 +59 203
T59 Maleah Stromme Park Christian 100 103 +59 203
T61 Kylie Monshaugen Janesville-waldorf-pemberton 99 105 +60 204
T61 Amanda Strom Park Christian 107 97 +60 204
T63 Nicole Evers Minneota 95 110 +61 205
T63 Greta Nyhus Ottertail Central 107 98 +61 205
65 Morgan Pyzick United So.central 104 102 +62 206
66 Carolyn Hoffman Minneota 112 95 +63 207
67 Grace Heinen Park Christian 102 108 +66 210
68 Xana Pederson Mille Lacs 109 102 +67 211
T69 Allison Citterman Minneota 109 103 +68 212
T69 Brittany Erickson Westbrook-walnut Grove 100 112 +68 212
T69 Kylie Parson North Woods 110 102 +68 212
72 Elynn Johnson Alden-conger 106 108 +70 214
73 Emily Schroer Fulda 117 100 +73 217
74 Alyssa Golombowski Mille Lacs 114 104 +74 218
75 Lily Melstrom Windom Area 104 115 +75 219
T76 Ashley Vito North Woods 106 116 +78 222
T76 Megan Schmitt Tracy-milroy-balaton 112 110 +78 222
T76 Andrah Clark Fertile-beltrami 107 115 +78 222
T76 Taylor Bushman Fillmore Central 112 110 +78 222
T76 Maisy Ylitalo Badger-greenbush-middle River 113 109 +78 222
81 Tessa Motteberg Fertile-beltrami 116 112 +84 228
82 Elayna Kiehne Fillmore Central 117 114 +87 231
T83 Sophia Nelson Windom Area 123 109 +88 232
T83 Allie Ward Windom Area 122 110 +88 232