Nhsga black

2018-2019 South Dakota High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall

Stay up to date on South Dakota High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Ryan Neff Sf Lincoln +1 AA 145 1.885
2 Kevin Kolb Spearfish +5 AA 149 3.675
3 Adam Salter Rc Stevens +5 AA 149 3.68
T4 Jack Lundin Sf Roosevelt +6 AA 150 4.125
T4 Ben Daane Rc Stevens 2020 +6 AA 150 4.125
6 Austin Boomsma James Valley Christian +9 B 153 4.905
7 Jackson Faber Brandon Valley +8 AA 152 5.02
8 Garett Everson Sf Roosevelt +8 AA 152 5.025
T9 Nash Stenberg Sf Lincoln +9 AA 153 5.47
T9 Tice Mcvay Sturgis +9 AA 153 5.47
T11 Gavin Hatch Harrisburg +10 AA 154 5.92
T11 Ryan Nolan Rc Stevens +10 AA 154 5.92
T11 Jack Hilgenberg Sf Lincoln +10 AA 154 5.92
14 Brock Murphy Tea Area +8 A 152 6.17
15 Devan Weelborg Hamlin +12 B 156 6.3
16 Nate Nielsen Sisseton +10 A 154 7.12
17 Carter Wells James Valley Christian +14 B 158 7.225
T18 Ethan Vikander Aberdeen Central +13 AA 157 7.265
T18 Michael Frick Yankton +13 AA 157 7.265
20 Brody Boltjes Platte-Geddes +15 B 159 7.69
21 Jimmie Cunningham Yankton +14 AA 158 7.71
T22 Blake Dornbusch Sf O'gorman +14 AA 158 7.715
T22 Noah Ziegmann Sturgis +14 AA 158 7.715
T22 Payton Phares Rc Stevens +14 AA 158 7.715
25 Lucas Schaefbauer Aberdeen Roncalli +12 A 156 8.07
T26 Drew Cole Brookings +15 AA 159 8.16
T26 Jake Whitlock Watertown +15 AA 159 8.16
28 Luke Honner Sf Lincoln +15 AA 159 8.165
T29 Roland Siverling Sf Roosevelt +16 AA 160 8.61
T29 Jesse Sacrison Spearfish +16 AA 160 8.61
T29 William Sanford Sf O'gorman 2022 +16 AA 160 8.61
T29 Jonah Swartz Rc Stevens +16 AA 160 8.61
33 Sam Grout Spearfish +17 AA 161 9.055
T34 Drew Gusso Spearfish +17 AA 161 9.06
T34 Simon Hacecky Yankton +17 AA 161 9.06
36 Max Honner Sf Lincoln +18 AA 162 9.505
37 Will Allen Harrisburg +18 AA 162 9.51
38 Tryg Aanenson Freeman Public +19 B 163 9.54
T39 Ethan Huber Mitchell +19 AA 163 9.955
T39 Jack Eggebraaten Sf Roosevelt +19 AA 163 9.955
T41 Drew Norberg Watertown +20 AA 164 10.4
T41 Phil Enderson Sf O'gorman +20 AA 164 10.4
T43 Max Dailey Mitchell +20 AA 164 10.405
T43 Matt Gusso Brandon Valley +20 AA 164 10.405
45 Braden Eimers Madison +17 A 161 10.445
T46 Landon Moe Yankton +21 AA 165 10.85
T46 Alec Rice Brookings +21 AA 165 10.85
T46 Jake Olson Watertown +21 AA 165 10.85
49 Cameron Caldwell Chamberlain +18 A 162 10.92
T50 Braydon Jones Aberdeen Central +22 AA 166 11.3
T50 Jack Kray Sf Washington +22 AA 166 11.3
T50 Gavin Haselhorst Yankton +22 AA 166 11.3
T50 Karsten Kern Sf Roosevelt +22 AA 166 11.3
T54 Paul Bruns Dakota Valley +19 A 163 11.395
T54 Westin Trenhaile Sioux Valley +19 A 163 11.395
T54 Ryne Whisler Vermillion +19 A 163 11.395
T54 Lance Christensen Little Wound +19 A 163 11.395
T54 Keaton Hensley Dakota Valley +19 A 163 11.395
T54 Alex Vande Greind Sf Christian +19 A 163 11.395
60 Dane Burghduff Spearfish +23 AA 167 11.745
T61 Austin Swenson Brandon Valley +23 AA 167 11.75
T61 Tucker Wookey Watertown +23 AA 167 11.75
T63 Sam Hansen Great Plains Lutheran +24 B 168 11.855
T63 Jaron Pesicka Parker +24 B 168 11.855
T63 JJ Beck Gregory +24 B 168 11.855
T63 Carter Libis Bon Homme +24 B 168 11.855
67 Kade Clark Mitchell +24 AA 168 12.195
T68 Tyler Mcburnett Spearfish +24 AA 168 12.2
T68 John Young Rc Stevens +24 AA 168 12.2
70 Chase McDonald Chester +25 B 169 12.32
71 Quinn Bormann Parkston +21 A 165 12.345
72 Adam Schrader Sf Lincoln +25 AA 169 12.645
73 Eli Fogel Gregory +26 B 170 12.78
74 Zachary Curd Sf O'gorman +26 AA 170 13.095
T75 Stewart Van Zee Platte-Geddes +27 B 171 13.245
T75 Carter Ekern Deubrook +27 B 171 13.245
T77 Hunter Lavin Vermillion +23 A 167 13.295
T77 Caden Jost West Central +23 A 167 13.295
T77 Heston Jorgenson Madison +23 A 167 13.295
80 Seth Stock Rc Central +27 AA 171 13.54
T81 Landon Roberts Huron +27 AA 171 13.545
T81 Scott Albrecht Aberdeen Central +27 AA 171 13.545
83 Alex Kasten Parker +28 B 172 13.71
T84 Matt Eby Sturgis +28 AA 172 13.99
T84 Mason Rozell Huron +28 AA 172 13.99
T86 Nash Colberg Deubrook +29 B 173 14.17
T86 Matthew Fey Kimball/White Lake +29 B 173 14.17
T86 Shad Sharp Potter County +29 B 173 14.17
89 Payton Borah Beresford +25 A 169 14.245
90 Austin Frick Yankton +29 AA 173 14.435
91 Max Tupper Mitchell +29 AA 173 14.44
92 Carson Pedersen Hamlin +30 B 174 14.63
T93 Zach Clauson Ethan +30 B 174 14.635
T93 Lane Hodges Howard +30 B 174 14.635
95 Matt Anderson Brandon Valley +30 AA 174 14.885
T96 Nik Sunde Watertown +30 AA 174 14.89
T96 Nick Bennett Mitchell +30 AA 174 14.89
T96 Emmet Hansen Brandon Valley +30 AA 174 14.89
99 Luke Urevig Deubrook +31 B 175 15.095
100 Luke Peterson Ipswich +31 B 175 15.1
101 Blake Nielsen Sisseton +27 A 171 15.195
T102 Grady Klundt Pierre +31 AA 175 15.335
T102 Cayden Paulsen Watertown +31 AA 175 15.335
T102 Lake Hamilton Sf Washington +31 AA 175 15.335
T102 Owen Holmes Sf O'gorman +31 AA 175 15.335
106 Tyler Swenson Pierre +31 AA 175 15.34
107 Tyler Kopp Bon Homme +32 B 176 15.56
108 Eric Munson Tea Area +28 A 172 15.67
109 Jacob Wehde Huron +32 AA 176 15.785
T110 Tanner Preheim Deuel +33 B 177 16.025
T110 Kyler Tvedt Castlewood +33 B 177 16.025
T112 Ethan Gilbert Ipswich +34 B 178 16.485
T112 Cooper Long Garretson +34 B 178 16.485
T114 Carter Karst Pierre +34 AA 178 16.68
T114 Alex Duran Rc Central +34 AA 178 16.68
T114 Brady Christoffels Sf Washington +34 AA 178 16.68
T117 Ryan Stahl James Valley Christian +35 B 179 16.95
T117 Dawson Hoffman Platte-Geddes +35 B 179 16.95
T117 Rhett Osthus DeSmet +35 B 179 16.95
120 Willis Robertson Vermillion +31 A 175 17.095
121 Jackson Schroeppel Harrisburg +35 AA 179 17.13
122 Huttson Weeldreyer Newell +36 B 180 17.41
T123 Brandon Bosworth Mt. Vernon/Plankinton +36 B 180 17.415
T123 Colin Jaeger Great Plains Lutheran +36 B 180 17.415
T123 Nick Wittler Sully Buttes +36 B 180 17.415
T123 Brayden Vogel Chester +36 B 180 17.415
T127 Eli Cinco Lennox +32 A 176 17.57
T127 Conner Vanvooren Milbank +32 A 176 17.57
T129 Cody Cavanaugh DeSmet +37 B 181 17.875
T129 Tray Hettick Selby Area +37 B 181 17.875
131 Bryce Frank Burke +37 B 181 17.88
T132 Jaedn Dansby Rc Central +37 AA 181 18.025
T132 Cameron Kor Rc Central +37 AA 181 18.025
T132 Jesse Roberts Brookings +37 AA 181 18.025
135 Ryan Treiber Brookings +37 AA 181 18.03
T136 Keeton Newborg Tea Area +33 A 177 18.045
T136 Carson Van Beek Sf Christian +33 A 177 18.045
T136 Austin Eggers Custer +33 A 177 18.045
T139 Chase VanDerBoom Newell +38 B 182 18.34
T139 Kaden Klumb Ethan +38 B 182 18.34
141 Trevor Berreth Harrisburg +38 AA 182 18.47
142 Joesph Goetz Aberdeen Roncalli +34 A 178 18.52
T143 Taylor Frost Potter County +39 B 183 18.8
T143 Bennett Cassens Faulkton +39 B 183 18.8
T145 Lance Sutter Belle Fourche +35 A 179 18.995
T145 Isaac Suchor Redfield +35 A 179 18.995
T145 Isaac Bruns Dakota Valley +35 A 179 18.995
T148 Keldon Fitzgerald Philip +40 B 184 19.265
T148 Riley Rankin Jones County +40 B 184 19.265
T148 Caleb Schneider Baltic +40 B 184 19.265
151 Jett Becker Aberdeen Christian +40 B 184 19.27
152 Karsten Grove Sf Roosevelt +40 AA 184 19.37
153 Micah Dohrer Aberdeen Central +40 AA 184 19.375
154 Noah Puetz Sioux Valley +36 A 180 19.465
T155 Royce Viereck Canton +36 A 180 19.47
T155 Trey Even West Central +36 A 180 19.47
T155 Payton Koehn Parkston +36 A 180 19.47
T155 Nate Buisker Sioux Valley +36 A 180 19.47
T159 Kyler Meyer Britton-Hecla +41 B 185 19.73
T159 Grant Luikens Potter County +41 B 185 19.73
T159 Hudson Steinocker Waubay-Summit +41 B 185 19.73
T162 Justin Kortan Brookings +41 AA 185 19.82
T162 Jd Keszler Sturgis +41 AA 185 19.82
164 Jackson Henrich Aberdeen Roncalli +37 A 181 19.945
T165 Jesse McCann Harding County +42 B 186 20.19
T165 Jaydon Goebel Potter County +42 B 186 20.19
167 Logan Steffensen Sioux Valley +38 A 182 20.42
T168 Reid Hansen Wall +43 B 187 20.655
T168 Trey Christensen Parker +43 B 187 20.655
T168 Logan Stoltenburg Deuel +43 B 187 20.655
T171 Noah Fried Mobridge-pollock +39 A 183 20.895
T171 Carter Janssen STM +39 A 183 20.895
173 Noah Anderson Howard +44 B 188 21.12
T174 Sawyer Lee Pierre +44 AA 188 21.165
T174 Brody Olivier Brandon Valley +44 AA 188 21.165
176 Bailey Sage Freeman Public +45 B 189 21.585
177 Jackson Dorsett Aberdeen Central +45 AA 189 21.615
T178 Drayton Priebe Chamberlain +41 A 185 21.84
T178 Braimen Steen Sisseton +41 A 185 21.84
T178 Bryce Hammer Todd County +41 A 185 21.84
T178 Karsen Welbig Dell Rapids +41 A 185 21.84
T178 Dustyn Fish Custer +41 A 185 21.84
183 Cooper Leslie Tea Area +41 A 185 21.845
T184 Nick Kersting Arlington +46 B 190 22.045
T184 Jackson Becker Aberdeen Christian +46 B 190 22.045
T184 Rave Uhlich Garretson +46 B 190 22.045
T187 Jacob Harris Hot Springs +42 A 186 22.315
T187 Keaton Nighbert Madison +42 A 186 22.315
T187 Cade Guthmiller Groton Area +42 A 186 22.315
T187 Dylan Dejong Madison +42 A 186 22.315
T187 Thomas Denoyer St.francis +42 A 186 22.315
T187 Carter Kalda Parkston +42 A 186 22.315
T193 Nathan Gauer Huron +47 AA 191 22.51
T193 Jackson Selleck Deubrook +47 B 191 22.51
195 Jayden Gayle Lennox +43 A 187 22.79
196 Sam Gibson Harrisburg +48 AA 192 22.96
T197 Max Waltman Leola +48 B 192 22.97
T197 Jaren Beckman Bison +48 B 192 22.97
T197 Jevin Goertz James Valley Christian +48 B 192 22.97
T200 Beau Rothschadl Bon Homme +49 B 193 23.43
T200 Chet Peterson Ipswich +49 B 193 23.43
202 Trey Ramstad Arlington +49 B 193 23.435
203 Andrew Kranhold Sisseton +45 A 189 23.735
204 Jd Kirchner Lennox +45 A 189 23.74
T205 Jacob Tobin Aberdeen Central +50 AA 194 23.86
T205 Fred Roufs Harrisburg +50 AA 194 23.86
T207 Lane Tvedt Castlewood +50 B 194 23.895
T207 Ethan Cross Howard +50 B 194 23.895
209 Konnor Gayle Lennox +46 A 190 24.215
T210 Jordan Svobodny Brookings +51 AA 195 24.305
T210 Bradin Standing Bear Sturgis +51 AA 195 24.305
T212 Jackson Fiegen Parker +51 B 195 24.36
T212 Jacob Messmer Wessington Springs +51 B 195 24.36
T214 Caleb Barse Tiospa Zina +47 A 191 24.69
T214 Mason Carrels Aberdeen Roncalli +47 A 191 24.69
T214 Dylan Polzine Custer +47 A 191 24.69
T217 Gavin Martin Bon Homme +52 B 196 24.82
T217 Austin Hakeman Hamlin +52 B 196 24.82
219 Trent Hiltunen Sioux Valley +48 A 192 25.16
220 Blake Whitehorn Madison +48 A 192 25.165
T221 Joey Johnston Waubay-Summit +53 B 197 25.29
T221 Jared Bauman Selby Area +53 B 197 25.29
223 Matt Ehler Parkston +49 A 193 25.635
T224 Brodie Vanden Brink Sf Christian +49 A 193 25.64
T224 Tyler Wright St.francis +49 A 193 25.64
T224 Gunner Prior Custer +49 A 193 25.64
227 Devin Wolter Sturgis +54 AA 198 25.65
228 Matthew Jaenisch Ipswich +54 B 198 25.75
229 Brandon Wolfe Rc Central +55 AA 199 26.1
230 Nick Curd Lake Preston +55 B 199 26.21
T231 Gage Watson Winner +51 A 195 26.585
T231 Garrett Leiseth Tri Valley +51 A 195 26.585
233 Dylan May West Central +51 A 195 26.59
T234 TJ Beardt White River +56 B 200 26.675
T234 John Jackson Newell +56 B 200 26.675
236 Dylan Kindt Garretson +56 B 200 26.68
237 Andrew Rohrbach Aberdeen Christian +57 B 201 27.14
T238 Jack Johnson Sf O'gorman 2020 +58 AA 202 27.445
T238 Thomas Kropp Pierre +58 AA 202 27.445
240 Micaiah Utecht Redfield +53 A 197 27.535
241 Kaiden Larsgaard Canton +53 A 197 27.54
T242 Zain Baus Pierre +59 AA 203 27.89
T242 Will Smith Huron +59 AA 203 27.89
T244 Tyson Morris Britton-Hecla +59 B 203 28.065
T244 Tyler Ogle Faulkton +59 B 203 28.065
246 Eric Dotson Rc Central +61 AA 205 28.785
247 Cade Kandolin STM +56 A 200 28.96
248 Jakob Studer Mitchell +62 AA 206 29.235
249 Dylan Stephens Redfield +57 A 201 29.435
250 Peyton Bettcher West Central +57 A 201 29.44
T251 Brycen Cheney Wall +62 B 206 29.455
T251 Mason Schroeder Florence-Henry +62 B 206 29.455
T253 Jake Trevett Milbank +58 A 202 29.91
T253 Braden Bruening Parkston +58 A 202 29.91
T255 Hunter Wetz Newell +63 B 207 29.915
T255 Carson Hamill Philip +63 B 207 29.915
257 Hunter Peterson Philip +63 B 207 29.92
T258 Logan Heinzmann Canistota +64 B 208 30.38
T258 Zack Anders Harding County +64 B 208 30.38
T258 Chase Huether Gayville-Volin +64 B 208 30.38
T261 Jacob Madison Tri Valley +59 A 203 30.385
T261 Isaiah Tschetter West Central +59 A 203 30.385
T261 Zach Mckee Dell Rapids +59 A 203 30.385
264 Devon Burggraff Flandreau +65 B 209 30.84
265 Morgan Fedderson Jones County +65 B 209 30.845
T266 Jordan Smth Dakota Valley +60 A 204 30.86
T266 Dakota Munger Chamberlain +60 A 204 30.86
T266 Brandon Kubly Dell Rapids +60 A 204 30.86
269 Grant Behrend Sf Washington +66 AA 210 31.03
T270 Brenden Wentland Corsica-Stickney +67 B 211 31.77
T270 Trevor Boss Faulkton +67 B 211 31.77
T272 Maxx Percy Lead-deadwood +62 A 206 31.81
T272 Evan Monell Dakota Valley +62 A 206 31.81
274 Marty Boetel Huron +68 AA 212 31.925
275 Weston Ireland Bennett County +68 B 212 32.23
276 Hayden Wilson Beresford +63 A 207 32.285
277 McCoy Peterson Philip +69 B 213 32.7
T278 Jay Greenwald Pine Ridge +64 A 208 32.76
T278 Eli Fischer Milbank 2022 +64 A 208 32.76
280 Grant Malsam Edmunds Central +70 B 214 33.155
T281 Cody Aughenbaugh DeSmet +71 B 215 33.62
T281 Renner Uecker Clark-Willow Lake +71 B 215 33.62
283 Wyatt Anderson Canton +66 A 210 33.71
284 Jackson Stahl Bridgewater-Emery +73 B 217 34.545
285 Carter Knuth Sf Washington +74 AA 218 34.62
286 Connor Fiedler Selby Area +74 B 218 35.01
287 Sam Curry Tea Area +69 A 213 35.135
288 Carter LaMont Highmore-Harrold +75 B 219 35.475
289 Caleb Clairmont Todd County +70 A 214 35.61
290 Rick Kittelson Baltic +76 B 220 35.94
291 Dixon Booth Timber Lake +77 B 221 36.4
292 Ashton Moon Sf Washington +78 AA 222 36.41
293 Xavier Donnell Sisseton +73 A 217 37.035
294 Elliot Beyers Edmunds Central +79 B 223 37.325
T295 Zane Cope Hot Springs +74 A 218 37.51
T295 Johnny German Tiospa Zina +74 A 218 37.51
T295 Jaxson Frankenstein Redfield +74 A 218 37.51
298 Hayden Koopal Platte-Geddes +80 B 224 37.79
299 Mason Vanbibber Hot Springs +77 A 221 38.935
T300 Zeke Becker Aberdeen Christian +84 B 228 39.645
T300 Landen Scott Lyman +84 B 228 39.645
302 Sam Stahl Canton +79 A 223 39.885
303 Sawyer Brose Douglas +87 AA 231 40.445
T304 Max Kelsey Chamberlain +90 A 234 45.105
T304 Sam Gibbon STM +90 A 234 45.105
306 Jace Kelley Custer +92 A 236 46.055
T307 Sandler Wiekamp Chamberlain +93 A 237 46.53
T307 Chayton Bower Lead-deadwood +93 A 237 46.53
309 Sam Mortimer STM +94 A 238 47.005
310 Sam Konechne Garretson +100 B 244 47.055
311 Kaleb Brave Eagle Little Wound +95 A 239 47.475
312 Cole Pedersen Hamlin +101 B 245 47.52
313 Baxter Meyer STM +100 A 244 49.855
314 Austin Taylor Douglas +111 AA 255 51.205
315 Luta Bobtailbear Cheyenne-eagle Butte +105 A 249 52.225
316 Alex Voyles Belle Fourche +106 A 250 52.7
317 Modes Kerr Hot Springs +108 A 252 53.65
318 Zach Jordan Redfield +112 A 256 55.55
319 Wyatt Vandevelde Lead-deadwood +117 A 261 57.925
320 Andrew Divis Douglas +127 AA 271 58.385
321 Hayden Vanbibber Hot Springs +130 A 274 64.1