Nhsga black

2016-2017 Ohio Girls High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 2

Tournament Info
Ohio State University Golf Club
Gray Course
Columbus, OH
Course Info
Par: 71
Slope: 109
Rating: 69.6
Playing Season: Fall
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Northern ohio pga junior tour

Stay up to date on Ohio High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Sarah Willis Eaton 68 68 -6 136
2 Alexis Jones Shelby 68 72 -2 140
T3 Sammi Blackburn Monroe 74 68 E 142
T3 Sophia Trombetta Independence 70 72 E 142
5 Jill Schmitmeyer St. Marys Memorial 71 78 +7 149
6 Claire Korbas Shelby 80 73 +11 153
7 Caroline Dayton Toledo Ottawa Hills 75 79 +12 154
8 Amanda Baker Brooklyn 75 80 +13 155
9 Makenna Jones New Paris National Trail 77 80 +15 157
10 Jocelyn Troyer Sugarcreek 80 78 +16 158
T11 Erin Adams Cleveland Heights Beaumont 74 87 +19 161
T11 Jordan Vanmeter Minerva 81 80 +19 161
T13 Julia Hippely Huron 79 83 +20 162
T13 Brianna Potts Apple Creek Waynedale 79 83 +20 162
T15 Mackenzie Butler Milan Edison 84 80 +22 164
T15 Jordan Pruitt Milan Edison 2020 83 81 +22 164
17 Blake Wogoman Dayton Chaminade Julienne 81 84 +23 165
18 Zoe Grant Milan Edison 80 86 +24 166
19 Shelby Zeiter Milan Edison 84 83 +25 167
T20 Olivia Cowley Toledo Ottawa Hills 82 86 +26 168
T20 Lyndsay Blum Independence 87 81 +26 168
T22 Natalie Parker Milford Center Fairbanks 83 86 +27 169
T22 Mckenna Jordan Lodi Cloverleaf 87 82 +27 169
T22 Mckenzie Dietz Waterford 84 85 +27 169
T22 Brittney Blaschak Dayton Carroll 89 80 +27 169
26 Crystal Hanbaum Hebron Lakewood 87 83 +28 170
27 Abby Singler Sandusky Perkins 89 83 +30 172
T28 Peyton Broce Toledo Ottawa Hills 87 86 +31 173
T28 Alex Gillette Coal Grove Dawson-bryant 85 88 +31 173
T28 Emily Wilson Milford Center Fairbanks 2022 88 85 +31 173
31 Averi Hanna Lodi Cloverleaf 83 91 +32 174
T32 Maddie Harper Independence 85 90 +33 175
T32 Jacque Butler Milan Edison 85 90 +33 175
34 Audrey Brackenridge Milford Center Fairbanks 87 89 +34 176
35 Lauren Durham Verailles 88 89 +35 177
T36 Gina Ungaro Poland Seminary 89 89 +36 178
T36 Krista Nicol Milford Center Fairbanks 87 91 +36 178
T38 Abigail Eichmiller Waterford 94 85 +37 179
T38 Ava Illig Lodi Cloverleaf 92 87 +37 179
T40 Madeline Mindzora Independence 87 93 +38 180
T40 Sara Bowman Dayton Chaminade Julienne 87 93 +38 180
T42 Aryana Sutton Dayton Chaminade Julienne 95 86 +39 181
T42 Lauren Heitkamp Verailles 88 93 +39 181
T44 Sydney Good Milford Center Fairbanks 92 93 +43 185
T44 Kalyn Mast Sugarcreek Garaway 92 93 +43 185
T44 Ashley Offenberger Waterford 94 91 +43 185
47 Leigh Ann Williams Sugarcreek Garaway 95 91 +44 186
48 Emma Roberts Shelby 95 92 +45 187
49 Brynn Shetterly Lodi 96 92 +46 188
T50 Marlie Mcconnell Poland Seminary 94 95 +47 189
T50 Jorja Pothast Versailles 90 99 +47 189
52 Elizabeth Leach Waterford 92 98 +48 190
53 Lexy Uplinger Shelby 98 94 +50 192
54 Brooklyn Thompson Dayton Chaminade Julienne 92 101 +51 193
T55 Jenna Jacobson Poland Seminary 100 94 +52 194
T55 Morgan Heitkamp Versailles 99 95 +52 194
T55 Julie Gutchall Shelby 94 100 +52 194
T58 Mackenzie Donaldson Dayton Carroll 98 97 +53 195
T58 Brianna Hart Waterford 101 94 +53 195
T60 Elena Cammack Poland Seminary 97 100 +55 197
T60 Emma Harrell Lodi Cloverleaf 97 100 +55 197
62 Hannah Davis Dayton Carroll 104 97 +59 201
T63 Christina Tommer Independence 98 105 +61 203
T63 Haley Hentrich Dayton Carroll 111 92 +61 203
T65 Karah Jackson Dayton Chaminade Julienne 104 100 +62 204
T65 Carly Ungaro Poland Seminary 104 100 +62 204
67 Grace Mackey Dayton Carroll 106 104 +68 210
68 Anna Groff Versailles 112 101 +71 213
69 Helena Immel Sugarcreek Garaway 117 107 +82 224
70 Emma Stout Toledo Ottawa Hills 142 132 +132 274