Nhsga black

2016-2017 South Dakota Girls High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - A

Tournament Info
Central Valley Golf Club
Hartford, SD
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 120
Rating: 69.8
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
South dakota golf association

Stay up to date on South Dakota High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Kate Wynja Sf Christian 78 78 +12 156
T2 Jade Burr Belle Fourche 78 79 +13 157
T2 Lauryn Driscoll West Central 75 82 +13 157
T4 Taylor Beagle Lead-deadwood 83 79 +18 162
T4 Alex Kandolin St. Thomas More 80 82 +18 162
6 Kennedy Fossum Canton 82 82 +20 164
T7 Megan Hinker Lennox 85 83 +24 168
T7 Kyleigh Moran Vermillion 85 83 +24 168
9 Jayden Bormann Parkston 82 88 +26 170
10 Payson Birkeland Belle Fourche 86 85 +27 171
11 Courtney Heath Sisseton 87 87 +30 174
12 Kelsey Heath Sisseton 87 88 +31 175
13 Ronae Klein Winner Area 87 89 +32 176
T14 Payton Sierra Red Cloud 92 85 +33 177
T14 Aryona Watts Hot Springs 91 86 +33 177
T14 Lauren Tims Sf Christian 85 92 +33 177
17 Liz Jankauskas Winner Area 92 87 +35 179
18 Sydney Auld Lead-deadwood 89 91 +36 180
T19 Alex Carr Vermillion 93 90 +39 183
T19 Kara Mulheron Vermillion 93 90 +39 183
T21 Baylee Abraham Lennox 92 93 +41 185
T21 Caitlyn Stimpson Wagner 90 95 +41 185
T23 Kaitlyn Greenhoff Dell Rapids 97 89 +42 186
T23 Lyric Williams Spearfish 94 92 +42 186
T23 Taylor Reif Mccook Central/mont 95 91 +42 186
T23 Emily Knuths Madison 93 93 +42 186
T27 Kelsey Jansen Canton 95 92 +43 187
T27 Emily Beitzel Canton 92 95 +43 187
T27 Megan Ward St. Thomas More 99 88 +43 187
T30 Callie Weisbeck Mobridge-pollock 93 95 +44 188
T30 Kaitlin Gundvaldson Lennox 93 95 +44 188
32 Brooke Ehlers Canton 97 92 +45 189
T33 Jadee Mattheis Parkston 101 89 +46 190
T33 Malory Oster Hot Springs 94 96 +46 190
T35 Mya Maxwell Madison 93 98 +47 191
T35 Rachel Jensen Spearfish 100 91 +47 191
T35 Abby Abraham Lennox 95 96 +47 191
38 Madison Fossum Canton 94 98 +48 192
39 Jenna Geist Spearfish 103 91 +50 194
T40 Olivia Downs Dell Rapids 101 94 +51 195
T40 Madilyn Palo Hot Springs 99 96 +51 195
T40 Jacinda Carlson Sisseton 102 93 +51 195
T40 Jordyn Driscoll West Central 96 99 +51 195
T40 Alyssa Zirpel Lennox 99 96 +51 195
45 Tylee Negebauer Parkston 104 92 +52 196
46 Ellie Wiedenbach Parkston 102 95 +53 197
T47 Emily Fox Lead-deadwood 100 98 +54 198
T47 Christian Berbos Aberdeen Roncalli 109 89 +54 198
T49 Rachel Cotton Sioux Valley 99 102 +57 201
T49 Lily Miner Mobridge-pollock 96 105 +57 201
51 Chloe Jungwirth Mobridge-pollock 103 99 +58 202
T52 Kaitlyn Wessenlink Tea Area 104 99 +59 203
T52 Addy Root Winner Area 109 94 +59 203
T54 Payton Colestock Groton Area 99 105 +60 204
T54 Kylie Kasuske Milbank Area 108 96 +60 204
T54 Kelsey Gustaf Madison 101 103 +60 204
T54 Averie Larson Chamberlain 104 100 +60 204
58 Lizzy Ellingson Madison 97 108 +61 205
59 Cheyenne Dougherty Winner Area 107 99 +62 206
60 Keely Huska Vermillion 106 101 +63 207
61 Kayla Mentele Mccook Central/mont 106 102 +64 208
T62 Emilea Cimpl Wagner 105 104 +65 209
T62 Sam Olsen Aberdeen Roncalli 110 99 +65 209
64 Makayla Schilling West Central 105 105 +66 210
T65 Katie Conzet St. Thomas More 105 106 +67 211
T65 Ezri Thoreson Sisseton 103 108 +67 211
T67 Hailey Trewhella Lead-deadwood 98 114 +68 212
T67 Dani Norden Parkston 107 105 +68 212
T67 Abbi Mausbach West Central 107 105 +68 212
T70 Jessi Schroeder Hot Springs 117 96 +69 213
T70 Emily Kokales Aberdeen Roncalli 108 105 +69 213
T72 Clare Van Dover Milbank Area 104 110 +70 214
T72 Paisley Sierra Red Cloud 111 103 +70 214
T74 Tori Quade Milbank Area 112 104 +72 216
T74 Ashley Lamfers Sf Christian 107 109 +72 216
76 Hannah Van Kirk Elk Point-jefferson 107 111 +74 218
77 Avery Middleton Belle Fourche 110 109 +75 219
78 Sam Marts Winner Area 103 118 +77 221
79 Kierra Silk Sisseton 114 109 +79 223
80 Jenni Waba Madison 117 107 +80 224
81 Chloe Scott West Central 113 112 +81 225
82 Kayle Lauck Mccook Central/mont 115 111 +82 226
83 Sydney Bousquet Elk Point-jefferson 121 106 +83 227
T84 Mariah Deweerd Sf Christian 119 109 +84 228
T84 Olivia Olson Sf Christian 117 111 +84 228
86 Taysa Hutmacher Chamberlain 113 116 +85 229
T87 Gracie Kosters Lead-deadwood 109 122 +87 231
T87 Lauryn Clown Cheyenne-eagle Butte 125 106 +87 231
T89 Sydney Oster Hot Springs 120 115 +91 235
T89 Gennie Krause Mobridge-pollock 117 118 +91 235
91 Kayla Jacobson St. Thomas More 118 118 +92 236
92 Alaina Rausch Milbank Area 122 116 +94 238
93 Kesha Arthurs Redfield/doland 120 119 +95 239
94 Maggie Mile Mccook Central/mont 126 114 +96 240
95 Alyssa Iverson Spearfish 131 111 +98 242
96 Brooke Katzer Mccook Central/mont 157 137 +150 294