Nhsga black

2016-2017 South Dakota Girls High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - B

Tournament Info
Prairie Green Golf Course
Sioux Falls, SD
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 122
Rating: 70.2
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
South dakota golf association

Stay up to date on South Dakota High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Courtni Frank Deubrook Area 72 79 +7 151
2 Chantel Brende Baltic 74 80 +10 154
3 Taylee Indahl Burke/south Central 78 79 +13 157
4 Tressa Bull Burke/south Central 84 82 +22 166
5 Karen Smith Potter County 87 81 +24 168
6 Josie Rush Philip 88 82 +26 170
T7 Caitlyn Christianson Deubrook Area 87 84 +27 171
T7 Katie Woodward Hill City 86 85 +27 171
9 Adrianna Weeldreyer Newell 84 89 +29 173
T10 Makayla Kelly Bon Homme 87 89 +32 176
T10 Jordan Glanzer Howard 87 89 +32 176
T10 Calli Constance Alcester-hudson 89 87 +32 176
13 Sammy Woodward Hill City 90 87 +33 177
T14 Kaleigh Erdahl Mt. Vernon/plank 92 88 +36 180
T14 Maci Colberg Deubrook Area 88 92 +36 180
16 Kaylin Bohr Mt. Vernon/plank 92 89 +37 181
17 Taylor Dornbusch Great Plains Luth 88 94 +38 182
T18 Emily Stukel Burke/south Central 96 90 +42 186
T18 Lauren Wittler Sully Buttes 89 97 +42 186
T20 Haley Benter Burke/south Central 97 90 +43 187
T20 Cassidy Gossmire Howard 93 94 +43 187
22 Shae Sichmeller Webster Area 99 89 +44 188
T23 Maddie Palmquist Howard 97 92 +45 189
T23 Shawna Turner Hill City 102 87 +45 189
25 Reagan Klooz Mt. Vernon/plank 98 92 +46 190
26 Katlyn Maynard Clark/willow Lake 98 94 +48 192
27 Mikala Morlock Eureka 96 97 +49 193
T28 Peyton Hove Garretson 100 95 +51 195
T28 Kara Huse Sully Buttes 93 102 +51 195
T28 Grace Johansen Flandreau 95 100 +51 195
T31 Logan Keszler Hamlin 97 99 +52 196
T31 Kennedy Ruml De Smet 94 102 +52 196
T31 Ally Johnson Centerville 96 100 +52 196
T31 Keva Bursheim Flandreau 94 102 +52 196
35 Anna Koisti Hamlin 95 103 +54 198
T36 Regan Benike Castlewood 99 101 +56 200
T36 Mattie Nepodal Deubrook Area 95 105 +56 200
T38 Macey Koopal Platte-geddes 99 102 +57 201
T38 Morgan Anderson Castlewood 2021 102 99 +57 201
T38 Alaina Cloud Flandreau 102 99 +57 201
T41 Brooke Bruinsma Castlewood 105 97 +58 202
T41 Brigita Rasmussen Alcester-hudson 102 100 +58 202
T41 Kenedy Koepsell Howard 94 108 +58 202
T41 Erin Moncur Miller 93 109 +58 202
T41 Jayda Sawinsky Selby Area 100 102 +58 202
T46 Mariah Van Zee Platte-geddes 96 107 +59 203
T46 Madison Boss Faulkton Area 106 97 +59 203
T48 Autumn Vetter Selby Area 103 101 +60 204
T48 Sydney Peterson Great Plains Luth 102 102 +60 204
T48 Emma Schweigert Gregory 100 104 +60 204
51 Camryn Shockley Lemmon 92 113 +61 205
52 Breanna Reynolds Parker 105 101 +62 206
T53 Kelsey Morrison White River 106 102 +64 208
T53 Darby Hurd Bridgewater-emery 108 100 +64 208
55 Payton Ortman Canistota 101 108 +65 209
T56 Kayla Kappler Baltic 104 106 +66 210
T56 Jaydyn Tegantvoort Deuel 96 114 +66 210
T56 Jarica Camin Castlewood 103 107 +66 210
59 Taylor Ryan Webster Area 102 109 +67 211
T60 Zoe Tvedt Highmore-harrold 110 102 +68 212
T60 Shaylee Longe Bridgewater-emery 107 105 +68 212
T60 Carly Sprik Platte-geddes 100 112 +68 212
T63 Regan Gerlach Ethan 106 108 +70 214
T63 Jocee Nelson Clark/willow Lake 105 109 +70 214
T63 Taylor Koisti Hamlin 107 107 +70 214
66 Nicole Goetzinger Bennett County 110 105 +71 215
T67 Ally Feiner Ethan 105 112 +73 217
T67 Danielle Vinz Bridgewater-emery 111 106 +73 217
69 Abigail Nelson Newell 105 113 +74 218
70 Remedy Morrison White River 106 113 +75 219
71 Miranda Zabel Selby Area 105 115 +76 220
T72 Elle Moon Wall 107 114 +77 221
T72 Maddie Forest Clark/willow Lake 112 109 +77 221
T74 Meadow Zabel Selby Area 111 111 +78 222
T74 Morgan Bak Irene-wakonda 110 112 +78 222
T74 Nicole Ballard Hill City 110 112 +78 222
77 Mariah Weich Mt. Vernon/plank 107 116 +79 223
78 Maria Aesoph Faulkton Area 112 112 +80 224
79 Mckenna Mork Irene-wakonda 114 111 +81 225
T80 Abby Rose Miller James Valley Chr 115 111 +82 226
T80 Brooklyn Vanderwerff Gregory 114 112 +82 226
82 Dixie Ehlers Philip 115 113 +84 228
83 Caitlyn Carter Faulkton Area 114 115 +85 229
84 Raeann Patrick Lyman 117 113 +86 230
T85 Kaitlyn Hellman Bennett County 118 113 +87 231
T85 Malia Johnson Garretson 120 111 +87 231
T85 Emily Berens Parker 120 111 +87 231
88 Chloe Munsen Wessington Springs 120 113 +89 233
89 Coral Cleveland Lyman 118 116 +90 234
90 Jordyn Huber Alcester-hudson 111 125 +92 236
91 Emily Ronning Alcester-hudson 123 115 +94 238
92 Maddie Coester Webster Area 120 120 +96 240
93 Ali Kell Jones County 124 118 +98 242
94 Mikayla Addison Philip 131 119 +106 250
95 Kassidy Weeldreyer Newell 125 139 +120 264
96 Emma Olson Newell 139 147 +142 286
97 Bailey Raethz Faulkton Area 139 170 +165 309