Nhsga black

2016-2017 Texas Girls High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1A

Tournament Info
Lion's Municipal Golf Course
Austin, TX
Course Info
Par: 71
Slope: 118
Rating: 69.3
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Northern texas section junior golf

Stay up to date on Texas High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Marki Kinkade Blanket 81 79 +18 160
2 Skylar Mast Richards 78 83 +19 161
3 Shaley Goad Briscoe Fort Elliott 80 84 +22 164
T4 Sierra Jameson Matador Motley County 84 81 +23 165
T4 Kristen Cox Utopia 86 79 +23 165
6 Mikaela Loman Utopia 81 86 +25 167
7 Reagan Hamlin Ackerly Sands 95 90 +43 185
8 Logan Wood Garden City 97 89 +44 186
9 Tatum Meadows Briscoe Fort Elliott 95 95 +48 190
10 Cassie Furry Blanket 100 91 +49 191
11 Emily Adlof Tioga 94 99 +51 193
T12 Bryn Arnold Spur 101 93 +52 194
T12 Darby Duncan Bronte 93 101 +52 194
T12 Kelby Clawson Robert Lee 88 106 +52 194
15 Kadyn Hunt Happy 101 94 +53 195
16 Peyton Moore Tioga 98 98 +54 196
T17 Emily Furry Blanket 100 97 +55 197
T17 Merrit Mitchell White Deer 94 103 +55 197
T19 Addi Harris Happy 99 99 +56 198
T19 Hannah Bunch Lipan 99 99 +56 198
21 Sloane Bratcher Veribest 104 95 +57 199
T22 Sadie Bow Happy 98 103 +59 201
T22 Macee Johnson Happy 103 98 +59 201
24 Mattie Grumbles Ackerly Sands 101 101 +60 202
T25 Maycee Webb Leakey 101 102 +61 203
T25 Hailey Cook Knippa 99 104 +61 203
T25 Ally Johnson Iredell 90 113 +61 203
T28 Demi Wilson Tioga 100 105 +63 205
T28 Madison Ogburn Iredell 102 103 +63 205
30 Kamree Lewis Richland Springs 101 105 +64 206
T31 Baily Torres Bronte 104 103 +65 207
T31 Autumn Woolsey Matador Motley County 107 100 +65 207
33 Kenzie Tidwell Blanket 101 107 +66 208
T34 Payton Arrott Bronte 105 105 +68 210
T34 Kaily Torres Bronte 109 101 +68 210
T34 Victoria Davis Knippa 112 98 +68 210
T37 Kenny Bryan Happy 104 107 +69 211
T37 Megan Grantham Robert Lee 103 108 +69 211
39 Mckinley Begert Briscoe Fort Elliott 111 101 +70 212
40 Calsey Kay Utopia 105 109 +72 214
41 Aimee Zimmermann Robert Lee 110 105 +73 215
42 Hannah Fowler Iredell 105 113 +76 218
T43 Rebekah Ramirez Knippa 113 106 +77 219
T43 Alexis Gonzalez Ackerly Sands 106 113 +77 219
45 Kyra Coffell Iredell 108 112 +78 220
46 Hope Phipps Forestburg 115 108 +81 223
T47 Autumn Ramon Robert Lee 115 109 +82 224
T47 Brittany Barnett Tioga 117 107 +82 224
T49 Mandy Mitchon Moulton 107 118 +83 225
T49 Alisa Talley Happy 110 115 +83 225
T51 Jaycee Crisp Robert Lee 117 110 +85 227
T51 Talyn Brown Gordon 118 109 +85 227
53 Destini Maness Tioga 112 117 +87 229
T54 India Chumrey Bronte 118 112 +88 230
T54 Avery Willis Knippa 115 115 +88 230
56 Savanna Potter Iredell 111 121 +90 232
57 Brianna Webb Leakey 118 119 +95 237
58 Sydney Arnim Utopia 120 119 +97 239
59 Baily Bohuslaz Moulton 122 123 +103 245
60 Ashley Mcdonald Utopia 128 119 +105 247
61 Cambrie Marshal Matador Motley County 135 118 +111 253
62 Addison Walker Briscoe Fort Elliott 129 125 +112 254
63 Kaylee French Ackerly Sands 127 130 +115 257
64 Journey Sorrell Briscoe Fort Elliott 128 133 +119 261
65 T Meisetschleager Moulton 131 131 +120 262
66 Mercedes Manzano Moulton 132 131 +121 263
67 Lilee Jahn Moulton 138 137 +133 275
68 Emily Jameson Matador Motley County 139 145 +142 284