2020-2021 Wyoming High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall
Powered by
National Partners

Stay up to date on Wyoming High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Parker Paxton Riverton -4 3A 138 -0.485
2 Jaren Calkins Lander -1 3A 141 0.965
3 Karsten Simmons Worland +5 3A 147 3.86
4 Jackson Mcclaren Laramie +9 4A 153 4.905
5 Braxton Lind Evanston +11 4A 155 5.785
6 Landen Gilmore Worland +9 3A 151 5.795
7 Jt Klinghagen Worland +10 3A 152 6.28
8 Hardy Johnson Thermopolis +6 2A 150 6.4
9 Brock Owings Sheridan +16 4A 160 7.97
10 Colter Praus Thunder Basin +16 4A 160 7.975
T11 Brayden James Sheridan +17 4A 161 8.41
T11 Eli Cole Cheyenne East +17 4A 161 8.41
13 George Higgins Powell +15 3A 157 8.695
14 Braden Barr Natrona +18 4A 162 8.85
15 Hunter Hall Cody +16 3A 158 9.175
16 Alexander Miller Cheyenne Central +20 4A 164 9.725
17 Stockton Walker Lyman +18 3A 160 10.14
18 Shay Leupold Campbell County +21 4A 165 10.16
19 Adam Russell Jackson +21 4A 165 10.165
20 Hayes Millham Jackson +22 4A 166 10.6
21 Mccoy Bush Cheyenne East +23 4A 167 11.035
T22 Trevor Stowe Buffalo +20 3A 162 11.105
T22 Carter Schutzman Cody +20 3A 162 11.105
24 Caden Cunningham Cheyenne Central +24 4A 168 11.475
25 Sean Sanders Sheridan +24 4A 168 11.48
T26 Josh Vasquez-chavarin Sheridan +25 4A 169 11.915
T26 Brant Morrison Campbell County +25 4A 169 11.915
T26 Mason Evans Jackson +25 4A 169 11.915
29 Karsen Spaulding Star Valley +22 3A 164 12.075
T30 Granston Webb Cheyenne East +26 4A 170 12.355
T30 Sam Young Rock Springs +26 4A 170 12.355
32 Dawsen Valerio Riverton +23 3A 165 12.56
T33 Brodey Deacon Kelly Walsh +28 4A 172 13.225
T33 Noah Oliver Kelly Walsh +28 4A 172 13.225
35 Rees Starkey Douglas +26 3A 168 14.0
36 Logan Schutzman Cody +26 3A 168 14.005
37 Ridge Kling Jackson +30 4A 174 14.1
38 Ben Auer Cheyenne Central +30 4A 174 14.105
T39 Carter Lundberg Lovell +27 3A 169 14.485
T39 Justin Kleemeyer Douglas +27 3A 169 14.485
41 Dalton Nelson Big Horn +23 2A 167 14.9
T42 Jackson Dunham Worland +28 3A 170 14.97
T42 Pj Horsley Star Valley +28 3A 170 14.97
T44 Andrew Stannard Laramie 2021 +33 4A 177 15.42
T44 Titus Wookey Laramie +33 4A 177 15.42
46 Hudson Oelschlager Cody +29 3A 171 15.455
T47 Caden Jackson Cheyenne Central +35 4A 179 16.295
T47 Sam Dolezal Evanston +35 4A 179 16.295
T49 Deegan Williams Thunder Basin +36 4A 180 16.73
T49 Tanner Warren Kelly Walsh +36 4A 180 16.73
51 Ethan Holmes Jackson +36 4A 180 16.735
52 Dawson Reed Campbell County +37 4A 181 17.17
53 Leigton Holden Thunder Basin +38 4A 182 17.605
54 Mack Page Worland +34 3A 176 17.87
55 Kaleb Killpack Rock Springs +39 4A 183 18.045
56 Keehan Rickett Buffalo +35 3A 177 18.35
57 Kyle Barker Evanston +40 4A 184 18.485
58 Brett Jones Riverton +36 3A 178 18.83
59 Caden Mcfate Laramie +41 4A 185 18.92
T60 Hunter Stetter Douglas +38 3A 180 19.795
T60 Tayten Zitek Cheyenne East +43 4A 187 19.795
T60 Tanner Thomas Star Valley +38 3A 180 19.795
T63 Kalub Balzer Thunder Basin +43 4A 187 19.8
T63 Blake Smith Star Valley +38 3A 180 19.8
T63 Gage Gibson Torrington +38 3A 180 19.8
66 Michael Bush golfer Wheatland +39 3A 181 20.28
67 Ryan Bruegger Lusk +34 2A 178 20.4
T68 Brenden Costello Thunder Basin +45 4A 189 20.675
T68 Christian Debernardi Rock Springs +45 4A 189 20.675
T68 Ryan Weekly Cheyenne East +45 4A 189 20.675
71 Zack Costopolous Cheyenne Central +47 4A 191 21.545
72 Daxton Fischer Riverton +42 3A 184 21.73
73 Hayden Tellez Big Horn +37 2A 181 21.9
74 Peyton Wasson Campbell County +48 4A 192 21.985
75 Brody Hamby Pinedale +43 3A 185 22.21
76 Conor Manlove Cheyenne South +49 4A 193 22.425
77 Jacob Hodges Star Valley +44 3A 186 22.695
78 Bridger Hult Cody +45 3A 187 23.18
T79 Isaiah Woyak Powell +46 3A 188 23.66
T79 Mason Mccollam Lovell +46 3A 188 23.66
T79 Olie Wagner Buffalo +46 3A 188 23.66
82 Chance Ulin Sheridan +52 4A 196 23.74
83 Hadley Johnson Thermopolis +41 2A 185 23.9
84 Cope Thomas Lyman +47 3A 189 24.145
85 Colter Harvey Laramie +54 4A 198 24.61
86 Hayden Hayes Natrona +54 4A 198 24.615
87 Teagan Bowers Pinedale +48 3A 190 24.625
88 Matthew Schrader Natrona +55 4A 199 25.05
T89 Charles Pickett Lovell +49 3A 191 25.11
T89 Zach Grogan Lander +49 3A 191 25.11
91 Zeke Newman Lovell +50 3A 192 25.595
92 Blake Wood Kemmerer +45 2A 189 25.9
93 Isaac Spear Natrona +57 4A 201 25.925
T94 Jax Peterson Green River +51 3A 193 26.075
T94 Kennedy Prom Riverton +51 3A 193 26.075
96 Porter Hall Evanston +58 4A 202 26.365
97 Ryker Mele Green River +52 3A 194 26.56
98 Ian Iselin Natrona +60 4A 204 27.245
99 Cam Johnson Buffalo +54 3A 196 27.525
100 Andrew Kalus Kelly Walsh +61 4A 205 27.68
101 Carter Wood Kemmerer +49 2A 193 27.9
102 Malachi Braddy Torrington +55 3A 197 28.005
103 Max Cooley Lovell +56 3A 198 28.49
104 Cayden Shopp Kelly Walsh +63 4A 207 28.555
105 J. Wade hendrickson Kemmerer +51 2A 195 28.9
106 Skyler Langenderfer Rawlins +57 3A 199 28.975
107 Aj Fletcher Rock Springs +65 4A 209 29.435
T108 Lee Grimm Thermopolis +53 2A 197 29.9
T108 Garrett Custis Big Horn +53 2A 197 29.9
T110 Ryder Hackbarth Torrington +59 3A 201 29.94
T110 Josh Stitt Torrington +59 3A 201 29.94
112 Dax Fisher Cheyenne South +68 4A 212 30.745
113 Braycer Riley Green River +61 3A 203 30.905
114 Mckay Johnson Evanston +69 4A 213 31.185
T115 Ethan Rognon Lander +63 3A 205 31.87
T115 Christian Johnson Douglas +63 3A 205 31.87
T115 Andrew Jones Powell +63 3A 205 31.87
118 Tristan Haley Pinedale +63 3A 205 31.875
T119 Alex Waring Torrington +64 3A 206 32.355
T119 James Southerland Buffalo +64 3A 206 32.355
121 Blaine Johnson Douglas +65 3A 207 32.84
122 Will Clark Thermopolis +59 2A 203 32.9
123 Gunnar Erickson Powell +66 3A 208 33.32
124 Ethan Osvold Cheyenne South +74 4A 218 33.37
125 Henry Romney Lander +67 3A 209 33.805
126 Blade Hibbert Pinedale +71 3A 213 35.735
T127 Camden Kilbride Tongue River +65 2A 209 35.9
T127 Matt Melin Big Horn +65 2A 209 35.9
T127 Tate Pollard Kemmerer +65 2A 209 35.9
130 Brandon Wentz Powell +73 3A 215 36.7
131 Nolin Antilla Kemmerer +68 2A 212 37.4
132 Colton Mclaury Cheyenne South +85 4A 229 38.195
133 Eben Moen Lyman +78 3A 220 39.115
134 Jake Probst Green River +81 3A 223 40.565
T135 Dawson Flahaven Sundance +75 2A 219 40.9
T135 Garrett Baker Big Horn +75 2A 219 40.9
T137 Landon Thompson Rawlins +83 3A 225 41.53
T137 Joel Bever Lander +83 3A 225 41.53
139 Cory Bruegger Lusk +78 2A 222 42.4
140 Ethan Jackson Wheatland +87 3A 229 43.46
141 Clayson Mele Green River +88 3A 230 43.945
142 Seth Weyer Thermopolis +85 2A 229 45.9
143 Caden Davis Wheatland +95 3A 237 47.325
144 Finn Kerns Tongue River +89 2A 233 47.9
145 Clayton Johnson Upton +92 2A 236 49.4
146 Gavin Sill Lyman +101 3A 243 50.225
147 Peyton Ewing Sundance +95 2A 239 50.9
148 Ethan Schiller Upton +96 2A 240 51.4
T149 Cole Gilbert Tongue River +101 2A 245 53.9
T149 Denton Decoteau Wright +101 2A 245 53.9
151 Josh Gosar Pinedale +109 3A 251 54.085
152 Parker Speidel Sundance +102 2A 246 54.4
153 Camden Rose Lusk +103 2A 247 54.9
154 Riley Kramer-klouda Rawlins +121 3A 263 59.88
155 Bridger Bruce Upton +119 2A 263 62.9
T156 Tymlee Taffner Wright +122 2A 266 64.4
T156 Coyle Love Sundance +122 2A 266 64.4
158 Jaden Bernard Tongue River +128 2A 272 67.4
159 Gavin Robinson Sundance +142 2A 286 74.4
160 Gabe Matthews Lusk +181 2A 325 93.9