2016-2017 New York High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on New York High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
T1 Nathan Han Somers High School 2019 +2 1 146 -0.09
T1 Adam Xiao Manhasset High School 2019 +2 1 146 -0.09
3 Danny Gianniny Pittsford Sutherland Hs +3 1 147 0.33
4 Christian Chapman Victor Hs +5 1 149 1.16
5 Dj Griffiths Susquehanna Valley +6 1 150 1.57
T6 Justin Lane Onteora High School +7 1 151 1.98
T6 Jack O'donovan Pittsford Sutherland Hs +7 1 151 1.98
T6 Shane Devincenzo Port Jefferson Hs +7 1 151 1.98
T6 Josh Kienz Valley Central High School +7 1 151 1.98
T10 Austin Fox Bethlehem Central High School +8 1 152 2.39
T10 Jacob Fain Port Washington High School 2019 +8 1 152 2.39
12 Alex Kyriacou Suffern High School 2019 +9 1 153 2.81
T13 Dylan Plis West Genesee Central School +10 1 154 3.22
T13 Christian Oakley Southampton Hs +10 1 154 3.22
T13 Christian Delvecchio Friends Academy +10 1 154 3.22
16 Jay Allen Scarsdale High School +11 1 155 3.63
17 Sam Taylor Tioga +12 1 156 4.04
T18 Erik Stauderman Spackenkill High School +12 1 156 4.05
T18 Andrew Lacongo East Aurora/holland +12 1 156 4.05
T18 Brandon Fink Victor Hs +12 1 156 4.05
T21 Andy Fan Scarsdale High School +13 1 157 4.46
T21 Jeff Peters Fd Roosevelt High School +13 1 157 4.46
T21 Daniel Berkson Scarsdale High School +13 1 157 4.46
T21 Matt Dickson Washingtonville High School +13 1 157 4.46
T25 Cody Thorp Cazenovia Central School +14 1 158 4.87
T25 Jonny Gruninger Manlius Pebble Hill +14 1 158 4.87
T25 Matt Geneway Alexander Hs +14 1 158 4.87
T25 Bjorn Kroes Lake Placid High School +14 1 158 4.87
T25 Jake Hommel Kingston High School +14 1 158 4.87
T25 Will Parker Friends Academy +14 1 158 4.87
T25 Ryan Mccarthy South Side High School +14 1 158 4.87
T32 Jay Milch Fox Lane High School +15 1 159 5.28
T32 Jeremy Summerson Victor Hs 2019 +15 1 159 5.28
T32 Daniel Schindler Pittsford Sutherland Hs +15 1 159 5.28
T32 Evan Sitts Oneonta 2019 +15 1 159 5.28
36 Teddy Lewis Wheatley High School +16 1 160 5.69
T37 Eric Bholan Smithtown East Hs +16 1 160 5.7
T37 Max Dec Baldwinsville Central School +16 1 160 5.7
T37 Turner Foster Easthampton Hs +16 1 160 5.7
T37 Jacob Vanderzwaag Pittsford Sutherland Hs +16 1 160 5.7
41 Joe Tammaro West Islip Hs +17 1 161 6.1
T42 Matthew Ferrari Croton Harmon High School 2019 +17 1 161 6.11
T42 Adam Desorbo Fonda-fultonville Csd +17 1 161 6.11
T42 Drew Maiorca Lake Placid High School +17 1 161 6.11
T42 Sean Haselton Sayville Hs +17 1 161 6.11
T42 Scott Kleeschulte Kingston High School +17 1 161 6.11
T42 Nic Whittaker Lansing +17 1 161 6.11
T48 Adam Brandstadt Marathon +18 1 162 6.52
T48 Ryan Davis Bethlehem Central High School +18 1 162 6.52
T48 Ben Spitz Orchard Park +18 1 162 6.52
T51 Teddy Trossett Cooperstown Central School +19 1 163 6.93
T51 Grant Delosh Madrid-waddington High School +19 1 163 6.93
T51 Jack Angelucci New Hartford Central School +19 1 163 6.93
T54 Mitchell Smith Orchard Park +20 1 164 7.34
T54 Ben Donohue Baldwinsville Central School +20 1 164 7.34
T54 Ian Wagnet Medina +20 1 164 7.34
T54 Brendan Smith Sayville Hs +20 1 164 7.34
58 Erik Zetterstrom Friends Academy +20 1 164 7.35
T59 Mike Wells Williamsville North +21 1 165 7.76
T59 Mark Muratore Half Hollows East Hs +21 1 165 7.76
T59 Thomas Davis Seton Catholic School 2022 +21 1 165 7.76
T59 Craig Eichas Mcquaid Jesuit Hs +21 1 165 7.76
T59 Joey Stahl Moriah +21 1 165 7.76
T64 Tyler Schaad Millbrook High School +22 1 166 8.16
T64 Jackson Weisbrot Half Hollows West Hs +22 1 166 8.16
66 Matt Barton Thousand Island Central School +22 1 166 8.17
67 Nick Miller Ithaca +23 1 167 8.57
68 Ryan Johnson Norwich +23 1 167 8.58
T69 Zain Jafar Newburgh Free Academy +24 1 168 8.99
T69 Kevin Halpern Williamsville North +24 1 168 8.99
T69 Chris Thompson Manhasset High School +24 1 168 8.99
T69 Ryan Kane Lake Placid High School +24 1 168 8.99
73 Kyle Wilson Moriah +25 1 169 9.4
74 David Goldstien Roslyn High School +26 1 170 9.82
75 Matt Jeffe East Aurora/holland +27 1 171 10.23
76 Adam Szlamczinski Clifton-fine High School +28 1 172 10.64
T77 Danny Christy Canton High School +29 1 173 11.06
T77 Brian Aslanian Harrison High School +29 1 173 11.06
T77 Will Burger Guilderland Central School +29 1 173 11.06
T80 Terrell Thomas Massena High School +30 1 174 11.47
T80 Matt Delisle Franklin Academy +30 1 174 11.47
T80 Jake Vanhouse Ogdensburg Free Academy +30 1 174 11.47
T83 Luke Steinthal Harrison High School +31 1 175 11.88
T83 Christian Gramuglia Burnt Hills-ballston Lake Csd +31 1 175 11.88
T83 Noah Bonn Queensbury Ufsd +31 1 175 11.88
T86 Kole Maytum Chautauqua Lake +32 1 176 12.29
T86 Madison Braman Shaker Hs North Colonie Csd +32 1 176 12.29
88 Alan Diffenderfer Horseheads +34 1 178 13.12
89 Austin Delosh Madrid-waddington High School +35 1 179 13.53
90 Ryan Warnick Albany Academy +36 1 180 13.94
91 Blake Pritchard Franklin Academy +37 1 181 14.35
92 Adam Dumas Franklin Academy +38 1 182 14.77
93 Trevor Wolfe Ichabod Crane Central School +40 1 184 15.59
94 Gavin Plimpton Peru High School +42 1 186 16.41
95 Paul Fine-lease Willsboro High School +43 1 187 16.83
96 Evan Dyke Beekmantown High School +47 1 191 18.48
97 Tanner Courcelle Saranac Lake High School +49 1 193 19.3