2018-2019 New York High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on New York High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Nathan Han Somers 2019 -3 1 141 -2.145
T2 Isaac Slater Trevor Day 2020 -2 PVT 69 -1.16
T2 Luke Sample Trevor Day 2021 -2 PVT 69 -1.16
4 Evan Sitts Oneonta HS 2019 +4 1 148 0.74
T5 Shane DeVincenzo Port Jefferson 2019 +4 1 148 0.745
T5 Alex Kyriacou Suffern 2019 +4 1 148 0.745
7 Adam Xiao Manhasset HS 2019 +5 1 149 1.155
8 Alex Zurat McQuaid Jesuit +6 1 150 1.565
T9 Max Van Son Cold Spring Harbor +7 1 151 1.98
T9 Phil Minnehan McQuaid Jesuit +7 1 151 1.98
T9 Nolan Crowley Saratoga Springs +7 1 151 1.98
T12 Jay Allen Scarsdale +8 1 152 2.39
T12 Judson Langille Ossining +8 1 152 2.39
T12 Nick Bove West Genesee +8 1 152 2.39
T12 Andy Fan Scarsdale +8 1 152 2.39
T16 Larry Heller Fieldston 2020 +2 PVT 73 2.4
T16 Stephen Sloan Horace 2020 +2 PVT 73 2.4
18 Turner Foster East Hampton +9 1 153 2.805
19 Charlie Fischer Orchard Park 2023 +10 1 154 3.215
20 Jackson Stinebaugh Horace Mann +3 PVT 74 3.29
T21 Paul Goetz Shenendehowa 2020 +11 1 155 3.63
T21 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale 2021 +11 1 155 3.63
T21 AJ Cavotta Saratoga Springs +11 1 155 3.63
T21 John Gruninger Manlius Pebble Hill +11 1 155 3.63
T21 Aiden Spampinato Victor 2020 +11 1 155 3.63
26 Jeremy Summerson Victor 2019 +12 1 156 4.045
T27 Jackson Gaynor Rye CDS 2020 +4 PVT 75 4.18
T27 Brenton Jaffe Trinity +4 PVT 75 4.18
T27 Birk McCaffrey Fieldston +4 PVT 75 4.18
T30 Mitch Jeffe East Aurora / Holland +13 1 157 4.455
T30 Shawn Colella Marcellus 2021 +13 1 157 4.455
T30 Aidan Fitzgerald The Albany Academy 2020 +13 1 157 4.455
T30 Raymond Gresalfi Great Neck South 2019 +13 1 157 4.455
T30 Donte Groppuso Kingston HS +13 1 157 4.455
35 Aidan Shaw Orchard Park 2020 +14 1 158 4.865
T36 Steven Lee Scarsdale 2021 +14 1 158 4.87
T36 Jacob Dantonio Lancaster +14 1 158 4.87
38 Charlie Smilovic Rye CDS +5 PVT 76 5.07
T39 James Alden Northport 2020 +15 1 159 5.28
T39 Adam Butch Fayetteville-Manlius +15 1 159 5.28
41 Ian Rivers East Syracsue Minoa 2019 +16 1 160 5.69
42 Luke Barney Vestal HS +16 1 160 5.695
T43 Charlie Pruzan Fieldston +6 PVT 77 5.96
T43 Thomas Purcell Trinity +6 PVT 77 5.96
T43 Charles Jolly Rye CDS +6 PVT 77 5.96
T46 Kyle Zere Connetquot 2019 +18 1 162 6.515
T46 Tyler Thomas Corning Painted Post HS 2020 +18 1 162 6.515
T48 Max Dec Baldwinsville +18 1 162 6.52
T48 John Mittiga Geneva 2021 +18 1 162 6.52
T50 Michael Ostrower Columbia Prep +7 PVT 78 6.85
T50 Charles Garcia Trinity +7 PVT 78 6.85
52 Ian Wagner Medina 2020 +19 1 163 6.925
T53 Ryan Millevoi Syosset High School 2021 +19 1 163 6.93
T53 Tynan Jones Skaneateles +19 1 163 6.93
T53 Grant Lewis Manlius Pebble Hill +19 1 163 6.93
T53 Alex Gage Norwich HS +19 1 163 6.93
T57 Miles Philion Delaware Academy +20 1 164 7.345
T57 Zach Shallat Friends academy +20 1 164 7.345
T57 Andrew LaCongo East Aurora / Holland 2019 +20 1 164 7.345
T57 Chris Walsh John Jay Cross River 2022 +20 1 164 7.345
T61 Simon Markowitz Collegiate +8 PVT 79 7.74
T61 Marcus Lewis Dalton +8 PVT 79 7.74
T61 Ben Sussman Riverdale +8 PVT 79 7.74
T61 Jack Volpert Riverdale +8 PVT 79 7.74
T61 Margot Rouquette Northwood +8 PVT 79 7.74
T66 Jack Manning Shenendehowa 2022 +21 1 165 7.755
T66 Danny Ames Addison +21 1 165 7.755
T66 Joseph Reilly Harrison +21 1 165 7.755
T66 Matt Smith Hoosick Falls +21 1 165 7.755
T66 Sachin Bhasin Plainview High School 2021 +21 1 165 7.755
T71 Ryan Edholm Sweet Home +22 1 166 8.165
T71 Hugo Chavanchankij Beekmantown +22 1 166 8.165
T71 Kevin Gardner Dryden HS +22 1 166 8.165
T71 Alexander Korkuc Ward Melville +22 1 166 8.165
75 Seth Conway Horseheads HS 2021 +22 1 166 8.17
76 Sarauv Bhasin Plainview High School +23 1 167 8.58
T77 Stephane de Brechard Collegiate +9 PVT 80 8.63
T77 Matt Simon Riverdale Packer +9 PVT 80 8.63
T77 Austin Leibowitz Columbia Prep +9 PVT 80 8.63
T77 Sam Henes Collegiate +9 PVT 80 8.63
T77 Shant Amerkanian Horace Mann +9 PVT 80 8.63
T82 Adam Szlamczynski Clifton Fine Central School +24 1 168 8.99
T82 Ben Spitz Orchard Park +24 1 168 8.99
T82 David Alongi Syosset High School +24 1 168 8.99
T85 Zach Locke Horseheads HS +24 1 168 8.995
T85 Andrew Bagley Oneill HS +24 1 168 8.995
87 Max Dragon McQuaid Jesuit 2019 +25 1 169 9.4
88 Henry Brooks Pierson +25 1 169 9.405
T89 Addison Miller Dalton +10 PVT 81 9.52
T89 AJ Asness Rye CDS +10 PVT 81 9.52
T91 Tarun Kathic Smithtown West +26 1 170 9.815
T91 Tyler Schaad Millbrook HS +26 1 170 9.815
T91 Anthony Maglisco Westhill 2022 +26 1 170 9.815
T91 Jason Velez Sewanhaka HS 2021 +26 1 170 9.815
T95 Ben Coffey Fairport +26 1 170 9.82
T95 Ryan Bloomer Hoosick Falls +26 1 170 9.82
97 Jake Amo Massena Central School +27 1 171 10.23
T98 Max Greller Riverdale +11 PVT 82 10.41
T98 Sebastian Jolly Rye CDS +11 PVT 82 10.41
T98 Ben Singer Riverdale +11 PVT 82 10.41
T98 Jack Blackman Horace Mann +11 PVT 82 10.41
T98 Zach Ellsworth Northwood +11 PVT 82 10.41
T103 Terrell Thomas Massena Central School +28 1 172 10.64
T103 Ryan Locke Chenango Forks HS +28 1 172 10.64
105 Tyler Birdd Iroquois +29 1 173 11.055
T106 Arul Kapoor Horace Mann +12 PVT 83 11.3
T106 Julien de Brechard Collegiate +12 PVT 83 11.3
T106 Gabe Olesky Fieldston +12 PVT 83 11.3
T106 Marshall Miller Dalton +12 PVT 83 11.3
T106 Will Broumand Trinity +12 PVT 83 11.3
T106 Gordon Horowitz Columbia Prep Packer +12 PVT 83 11.3
112 Jake VanHouse Ogdensburg Free Academy +30 1 174 11.465
T113 Jack Gutman Dalton +13 PVT 84 12.19
T113 Kristen Park Fieldston +13 PVT 84 12.19
T113 Zack Zawisny SIA +13 PVT 84 12.19
T113 Dylan Rosen Trinity +13 PVT 84 12.19
117 Dylan Farr Gouverneur Central School +32 1 176 12.285
T118 Tyler Zere Connetquot 2020 +32 1 176 12.29
T118 Ryan Jones Canton Central School +32 1 176 12.29
T118 Aidan Seery Guilderland +32 1 176 12.29
T118 Mark Yan Newburgh Free Academy +32 1 176 12.29
122 Trevor Wolfe Ichabod Crane +33 1 177 12.705
T123 Halee You Dwight +14 PVT 85 13.08
T123 John Oakes Masters +14 PVT 85 13.08
T123 Peter Mastropasqua Riverdale +14 PVT 85 13.08
T123 Andrew Sample Trevor Day +14 PVT 85 13.08
T123 Teddy Lemire Collegiate +14 PVT 85 13.08
T123 Ethan Kuhlkin Columbia Prep 2021 +14 PVT 85 13.08
129 Luc Boudreau Warwick Valley HS +34 1 178 13.115
130 Pat Kyle Millbrook HS +35 1 179 13.53
131 Nick Puleo New Paltz HS +36 1 180 13.935
T132 Brendan Merriman Northwood +15 PVT 86 13.97
T132 Spencer Neu Collegiate +15 PVT 86 13.97
134 Derek Pitts Red Creek +37 1 181 14.35
135 Nik Hamel Saranac +38 1 182 14.765
136 Jared Rosenberg Hackley +16 PVT 87 14.86
137 Ori Grady Onteora HS +39 1 183 15.175
138 Kelson Hooper Ogdensburg Free Academy +40 1 184 15.59
139 Alex Petrosky Trevor Day +17 PVT 88 15.75
140 Ben Lloyd Northeastern Clinton +41 1 185 16.0
141 Regan Arnold Willsboro +42 1 186 16.41
142 John Glover Seton Catholic +42 1 186 16.415
T143 Vin Barone SIA +18 PVT 89 16.64
T143 Davis Bebon Columbia Prep +18 PVT 89 16.64
T143 Grace Obergfell Packer Collegiate 2022 +18 PVT 89 16.64
146 Anthony Caputo Riverhead +43 1 187 16.825
147 Lucas Ryan Madrid-Waddington Central School +44 1 188 17.235
T148 Jacob Cridland Avenues +19 PVT 90 17.53
T148 Lars Kroes Northwood +19 PVT 90 17.53
T148 Stefen Burns Hackley +19 PVT 90 17.53
T151 Neil Singh Hackley +20 PVT 91 18.42
T151 Liam Bieber Rye CDS +20 PVT 91 18.42
153 Keegan Smith Peru +48 1 192 18.885
154 Cade VanBuren Madrid-Waddington Central School +49 1 193 19.3
T155 Mike VanDemark Masters +21 PVT 92 19.31
T155 Ishan Madan Trinity +21 PVT 92 19.31
157 Matt Morse Collegiate +22 PVT 93 20.2
158 Xander Gillman Collegiate +23 PVT 94 21.09
159 Hunter Wilmot Lake Placid +54 1 198 21.365
160 Oliver Watson New Paltz HS +55 1 199 21.775
T161 Daniel Racz Fieldston +24 PVT 95 21.98
T161 Aaron Marvin Columbia Prep +24 PVT 95 21.98
163 Andres Azpurua Avenues +25 PVT 96 22.87
164 Thomas Clarke Moriah +59 1 203 23.425
T165 Jonathan Oshrin Horace Mann +26 PVT 97 23.76
T165 Logan Schiciano Masters +26 PVT 97 23.76
T165 Pablo Navarro Dwight +26 PVT 97 23.76
168 Teddy Koutsos Dwight +27 PVT 98 24.65
169 Jack Armstrong Lake Placid +63 1 207 25.075
T170 Clara Vonderheide Dalton +28 PVT 99 25.54
T170 Teddy Greensfelder Avenues +28 PVT 99 25.54
T170 Mark Wartenberg Masters +28 PVT 99 25.54
173 Sebastion Sawney Masters +31 PVT 102 28.21
174 Alex Lockhart Masters +32 PVT 103 29.1
175 Fernando Azpurua Avenues +35 PVT 106 31.76
176 Luke Alessi Dwight +40 PVT 111 36.21
177 Jack Goldberg Trevor Day +41 PVT 112 37.1
178 Grant Offner Hackley +48 PVT 119 43.33
179 Kiran Marfatia Hackley +50 PVT 121 45.11
180 Mason Napach Hackley +54 PVT 125 48.67