Nhsga black

2017-2018 South Dakota Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - A

Tournament Info
Dakota Dunes Country Club
Dakota Dunes, SD
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 125
Rating: 71.2
Playing Season: Fall
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
South dakota golf association

Stay up to date on South Dakota High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Lucas Schaefbauer Aberdeen Roncalli 72 77 +5 149
2 Kolby Newborg Tea Area 76 78 +10 154
3 Jacob Lee Parkston 78 77 +11 155
4 Brock Murphy Tea Area 77 81 +14 158
5 Nate Nielsen Sisseton 79 80 +15 159
T6 Nick Lust St. Thomas More 79 81 +16 160
T6 Tanner Hensley Dakota Valley 78 82 +16 160
8 Ramsey Johnsen Aberdeen Roncalli 81 80 +17 161
T9 Mason Schmidt Dell Rapids 82 84 +22 166
T9 Paul Bruns Dakota Valley 81 85 +22 166
T11 Gunner St. john Sioux Valley 87 83 +26 170
T11 Joseph Goetz Aberdeen Roncalli 85 85 +26 170
T13 Austin Kokales Aberdeen Roncalli 83 88 +27 171
T13 Blake Nielsen Sisseton 85 86 +27 171
15 Ryne Whisler Vermillion 86 86 +28 172
16 Tyler Leif Elk Point-jefferson 87 86 +29 173
T17 Easton Keuck Elk Point-jefferson 85 89 +30 174
T17 Joey Poppens Madison 83 91 +30 174
T17 Keaton Hensley Dakota Valley 84 90 +30 174
T17 Scipio Jeme Aberdeen Roncalli 88 86 +30 174
21 Westin Trenhaile Sioux Valley 87 88 +31 175
22 Jameson Bull Dakota Valley 79 97 +32 176
T23 Caden Jost West Central 80 97 +33 177
T23 Nick Gabbert West Central 91 86 +33 177
T23 Cameron Caldwell Chamberlain 84 93 +33 177
T23 Carson Van beek Sf Christian 87 90 +33 177
27 Heston Jorgenson Madison 86 92 +34 178
T28 Conner Vanvooren Milbank 88 91 +35 179
T28 Alex Vande griend Sf Christian 89 90 +35 179
T28 Noah Puetz Sioux Valley 88 91 +35 179
T31 Carsten Archer Sisseton 81 99 +36 180
T31 Jack Furlong Dakota Valley 82 98 +36 180
T33 Braden Eimers Madison 84 97 +37 181
T33 Nate Buisker Sioux Valley 87 94 +37 181
T35 Carter Janssen St. Thomas More 92 91 +39 183
T35 Kaleb Jost Sf Christian 89 94 +39 183
T37 Willis Robertson Vermillion 90 94 +40 184
T37 Drayton Priebe Chamberlain 87 97 +40 184
T37 Strider Jacobson St. Thomas More 93 91 +40 184
T40 Eli Cinco Lennox 90 95 +41 185
T40 Hunter Lavin Vermillion 90 95 +41 185
42 Aaron Fiegen Madison 98 89 +43 187
T43 Bryce Hammer Todd County 93 95 +44 188
T43 Payton Borah Beresford 88 100 +44 188
T43 Hunter Goehring Elk Point-jefferson 94 94 +44 188
T43 Stone Jensen Mobridge-pollock 96 92 +44 188
T43 Will Christianson Hot Springs 91 97 +44 188
48 Lance Christensen Little Wound 92 97 +45 189
T49 Logan Steffensen Sioux Valley 95 96 +47 191
T49 Noah Fried Mobridge-pollock 93 98 +47 191
51 Hunter Ryan Sisseton 90 102 +48 192
T52 Jack Bickett Beresford 93 100 +49 193
T52 Caden Stabe Elk Point-jefferson 96 97 +49 193
T54 Royce Viereck Canton 97 97 +50 194
T54 Cade Jacobson St. Thomas More 88 106 +50 194
T56 Konner Gayle Lennox 104 91 +51 195
T56 Jakob Jost Sf Christian 88 107 +51 195
58 Keaton Nighbert Madison 101 95 +52 196
59 Adam Thomas Milbank 98 101 +55 199
T60 Eric Munson Tea Area 102 98 +56 200
T60 Zach Mckee Dell Rapids 101 99 +56 200
62 Isaac Suchor Redfield/doland 96 106 +58 202
63 Braden Bruening Parkston 103 100 +59 203
T64 Cade Guthmiller Groton Area 96 110 +62 206
T64 Quinn Bormann Parkston 103 103 +62 206
T66 Braimen Steen Sisseton 104 103 +63 207
T66 Dustyn Fish Custer 103 104 +63 207
T68 Lance Sutter Belle Fourche 103 105 +64 208
T68 Dalton Faehnrich Mobridge-pollock 94 114 +64 208
T68 Karsen Welbig Dell Rapids 102 106 +64 208
71 Preston Kollbaum Elk Point-jefferson 96 113 +65 209
72 Carter Kalda Parkston 103 109 +68 212
T73 Braden Goehring Mobridge-pollock 108 106 +70 214
T73 Cooper Leslie Tea Area 107 107 +70 214
T73 Dylan Polzine Custer 106 108 +70 214
76 Kaleb Weber Parkston 98 117 +71 215
77 Austin Eggers Custer 109 107 +72 216
78 Cade Kandolin St. Thomas More 110 107 +73 217
T79 Nick Stark West Central 104 114 +74 218
T79 Thomas Denoyer St. Francis Indian 109 109 +74 218
T79 Jacob Harris Hot Springs 104 114 +74 218
T82 Brandon Kubly Dell Rapids 109 110 +75 219
T82 Mason Schlunsen Tea Area 104 115 +75 219
84 Micaiah Utecht Redfield/doland 115 106 +77 221
T85 Reese Ribordy Belle Fourche 99 123 +78 222
T85 Dylan Stephens Redfield/doland 111 111 +78 222
87 Brandon Lauer Mccook Central/montr 105 118 +79 223
88 Carter Feltman Chamberlain 100 124 +80 224
89 Jacob Madison Tri-valley 106 119 +81 225
90 Adam Hyke Redfield/doland 110 117 +83 227
91 Gage Watson Winner Area 106 122 +84 228
92 Gunner Prior Custer 125 109 +90 234
T93 Jay Greenwald Pine Ridge 112 123 +91 235
T93 Drew Rozell Redfield/doland 113 122 +91 235
T95 Max Kelsey Chamberlain 108 129 +93 237
T95 Zach Faehnrich Mobridge-pollock 109 128 +93 237
97 Elye White mouse Chamberlain 125 114 +95 239
98 John Henry Hot Springs 124 116 +96 240
T99 Maxx Percy Lead-deadwood 118 127 +101 245
T99 Zane Cope Hot Springs 119 126 +101 245
101 Jace Kelly Custer 132 143 +131 275
102 Kaleb Brave eagle Little Wound 147 133 +136 280
103 Josh Iron shell St. Francis Indian 145 140 +141 285