2016-2017 Florida High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall

Stay up to date on Florida High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Mimi Chen Lake Mary Preparatory School -8 1A 136 -3.57
2 Zihuan Zhou Lake Mary Preparatory School -5 1A 139 -2.3
3 Kendall Griffin Sebring High School -4 2A 140 -1.87
T4 Ariel Yu The First Academy -1 1A 143 -0.6
T4 Erika Smith Lake Nona High School 2019 -1 3A 143 -0.6
T4 Valeria Pachecho Chaminade-madonna College Preparatory -1 1A 143 -0.6
T4 Julia Towne Eustis High School -1 2A 143 -0.6
T8 Phoebe Beber-frankel Ransom Everglades School E 1A 144 -0.17
T8 Morgan Baxendale The First Academy E 1A 144 -0.17
T10 Hannah Foster The Benjamin School +1 1A 145 0.26
T10 Mindy Herrick F.w. Bucholz High School +1 3A 145 0.26
T12 Taylor Roberts Marjory Stoneam Douglas 2020 +2 3A 146 0.68
T12 Loren Perez Bartow High School +2 3A 146 0.68
T14 Tanya Eathakotti School Of The Sacred Heart +3 1A 147 1.11
T14 Alyssa Lamoureux Seminole High School (seminole) +3 3A 147 1.11
T14 Lauren Miller Niceville High School +3 3A 147 1.11
T14 Sophie Membrino Ponte Vedra High School +3 2A 147 1.11
T14 Lilly Berry Tampa Preparatory School +3 1A 147 1.11
T19 Maria Loza West Orange High School +4 3A 148 1.53
T19 Latanna Stone Cambridge Christian School 2019 +4 1A 148 1.53
T19 Gabrielle Tomeo Manatee High School +4 3A 148 1.53
T19 Ashley Zagers Cambridge Christian School +4 1A 148 1.53
T23 Claire Hodges Lake Mary Preparatory School +5 1A 149 1.96
T23 Amelia Root Atlantic Coast High School +5 3A 149 1.96
T23 Hannah Leiner North Broward Preparatory School +5 1A 149 1.96
T23 Kelsey Zeng The First Academy +5 1A 149 1.96
T27 Paige Wilson South Lake High School +6 2A 150 2.38
T27 Taylor Zeng The First Academy 2020 +6 1A 150 2.38
T29 Cameron Fish Arnold High School +7 2A 151 2.81
T29 Auston Kim Nease High School +7 2A 151 2.81
T29 Mary Kate Hiller Vero Beach High School +7 3A 151 2.81
T29 Julia Matzat Archbishop Edward A. Mccarthy High School +7 2A 151 2.81
T29 Andie Shukow Saint Andrew's School +7 1A 151 2.81
T29 Claire Albrecht Mainland High School +7 2A 151 2.81
T29 Brittany Shin The Canterbury School +7 1A 151 2.81
T29 Taylor Dedmen Plant City High School +7 3A 151 2.81
T29 Jenny Kim Lake Mary High School +7 3A 151 2.81
T29 Emma Zhao The First Academy +7 1A 151 2.81
T29 Navika Kuchakulla Lake Highland Prep School +7 1A 151 2.81
T40 Faith Silverman Circle Christian School +8 1A 152 3.23
T40 Celeste Valinho Providence School 2019 +8 1A 152 3.23
T40 Jillian Bourdage American Heritage School 2020 +8 2A 152 3.23
T40 Alexa Rivas Miami Palmetto Senior High School +8 3A 152 3.23
T40 Daniela Spillert Our Lady Of Lourdes Academy 2019 +8 3A 152 3.23
T45 Haley Danford Lake Mary High School +9 3A 153 3.66
T45 Maisie Filler Oxbridge Academy 2020 +9 1A 153 3.66
T45 Shihan Zhou Lake Mary Preparatory School +9 1A 153 3.66
T48 Megan Schofill Aucilla Christian Academy 2019 +10 1A 154 4.08
T48 Amy Zhang Lake Mary Preparatory School +10 1A 154 4.08
T48 Manon Donche-gay Viera High School +10 3A 154 4.08
T48 Sabrina Hoskins Circle Christian School +10 1A 154 4.08
T48 Brooke Benedetto Archbishop Edward A. Mccarthy High School +10 2A 154 4.08
T53 Macy Somoskey Lake Mary High School +11 3A 155 4.51
T53 Elise Shultz Pace High School +11 2A 155 4.51
T53 Taylor Caradonna Spanish River Community High School +11 3A 155 4.51
T53 Amelia Williams F.w. Bucholz High School 2020 +11 3A 155 4.51
T53 Chloe Schiavone The Bolles School 2020 +11 1A 155 4.51
T53 Alyssa Mercado Lake Mary High School 2020 +11 3A 155 4.51
T53 Vanessa Yan Saint Stephen's Episcopal School +11 1A 155 4.51
T60 Andrea Presilla Cypress Bay High School +12 3A 156 4.93
T60 Lara Vanstaden Circle Christian School +12 1A 156 4.93
T60 Dayna Owens Cocoa High School +12 2A 156 4.93
T60 Casey Weidenfeld American Heritage School 2021 +12 2A 156 4.93
T64 Sarah Kahn The Benjamin School +13 1A 157 5.36
T64 Vasy Montague Gulf Coast High School +13 3A 157 5.36
T64 Aly Moya West Orange High School +13 3A 157 5.36
T67 Harlie Valinho Providence School +14 1A 158 5.78
T67 Amanda Okulanis Marjory Stoneam Douglas +14 3A 158 5.78
T67 Julie Zhang Tampa Preparatory School +14 1A 158 5.78
T67 Abigail Chai-onn Reef Senior High School +14 3A 158 5.78
T67 Sarah Beqaj The Benjamin School +14 1A 158 5.78
T67 Brittany Calhoun Osceola High School +14 3A 158 5.78
T73 Michelle Bagsic West Orange High School +15 3A 159 6.21
T73 Gabi Powel William T. Dyer High School +15 3A 159 6.21
T73 Courtney Darr F.w. Bucholz High School +15 3A 159 6.21
T73 Jennifer Lilly Pembroke Pines Charter School 2021 +15 2A 159 6.21
T73 Sara Mckevitt Ponte Vedra High School +15 2A 159 6.21
T73 Maddie Williams Fort Walton Beach High School +15 2A 159 6.21
T79 Ashlynn Joyner Lakeland Christian School +16 1A 160 6.63
T79 Serina Combs Park Vista Community High School +16 3A 160 6.63
T79 Katherine Jakeway Nease High School +16 2A 160 6.63
T79 Lisa Colee Father Lopez Catholic High School 2020 +16 1A 160 6.63
T83 Madison Heideman Osceola High School +17 2A 161 7.06
T83 Lisbeth Espinal Lake Nona High School 2020 +17 3A 161 7.06
T85 Zora Gittens Saint Andrew's School +18 1A 162 7.48
T85 Christen Simons Archbishop Edward A. Mccarthy High School +18 2A 162 7.48
T85 Alena Lindh American Heritage School 2019 +18 2A 162 7.48
T85 Bridget Rempe Lake Weir High School +18 2A 162 7.48
T89 Tynley Cotton Community Christian School +19 1A 163 7.91
T89 Renata Jancsik Ponte Vedra High School +19 2A 163 7.91
T89 Natalia Jimenez Archbishop Edward A. Mccarthy High School 2020 +19 2A 163 7.91
T89 Lauren Heinlein Forest High School +19 3A 163 7.91
T93 Janelle Silguero West Orange High School +20 3A 164 8.33
T93 Georgette Garcia Archbishop Edward A. Mccarthy High School +20 2A 164 8.33
T93 Emily Felix Seminole High School (sanford) +20 3A 164 8.33
T93 Conlan Mckernan Pensacola Catholic High School +20 1A 164 8.33
T93 Jenna Fonda The Benjamin School 2020 +20 1A 164 8.33
T93 Marybeth Mcguire Mosley High School +20 2A 164 8.33
T93 Madisyn Messmore Niceville High School +20 3A 164 8.33
T93 Madelyn Dimitroff Pensacola Catholic High School +20 1A 164 8.33
T101 Brigitte Clements Circle Christian School +21 1A 165 8.76
T101 Kayla Shelton Saint Petersburg High School +21 3A 165 8.76
T101 Natalie Robson Lakewood Ranch High School 2019 +21 3A 165 8.76
T101 Lindsey Kolano Steinbrenner High School +21 3A 165 8.76
T101 Camille Jackson Keystone Heights Junior-senior High School 2021 +21 1A 165 8.76
T106 Hannah Revell Hardee High School +22 2A 166 9.18
T106 Melanie Collins Franklin County Middle/high School +22 1A 166 9.18
T106 Erin Bennett Bishop Moore Catholic High School +22 2A 166 9.18
T106 Mackenzie Hotchkiss Barron G. Collier High School +22 2A 166 9.18
T106 Kayla Li Lake Mary High School 2019 +22 3A 166 9.18
T111 Delia Timpy Cocoa Beach Junior-senior High School +23 1A 167 9.6
T111 Emily Reyna Fort Walton Beach High School +23 2A 167 9.6
T111 Kelly Shanahan North Broward Preparatory School 2022 +23 1A 167 9.6
T114 Alle Galla Jupiter High School +23 3A 167 9.61
T114 Georgia Ruffolo Academy Of The Holy Names 2020 +23 1A 167 9.61
T114 Bella Tieche Saint John Lutheran School +23 1A 167 9.61
T117 Shannon Rhoden Lake Nona High School +24 3A 168 10.03
T117 Paola Rosario Niceville High School 2020 +24 3A 168 10.03
T117 Kelly Newbrough Barron G. Collier High School +24 2A 168 10.03
T117 Britney Buckley Cypress Bay High School +24 3A 168 10.03
T117 Danni Rocco Oxbridge Academy +24 1A 168 10.03
T117 Brianna Fitzpatrick Jensen Beach High School 2019 +24 2A 168 10.03
T117 Sarah Scott Circle Christian School 2019 +24 1A 168 10.03
T117 Hanna Rizzolo Oxbridge Academy +24 1A 168 10.03
T125 Payton Pacheco Pensacola Catholic High School 2019 +25 1A 169 10.45
T125 Diane Burress The Villages High School +25 1A 169 10.45
T125 Ana Maria American Heritage School +25 2A 169 10.45
T125 Megan Collins Franklin County Middle/high School +25 1A 169 10.45
T129 Shania Jones Lake Nona High School +25 3A 169 10.46
T129 Samantha Brimhall Viera High School +25 3A 169 10.46
T129 Skylar Muscianese Nature Coast Technical High School +25 2A 169 10.46
T132 Sonia Mistry West Orange High School +26 3A 170 10.88
T132 Dina Weaver Pace High School +26 2A 170 10.88
T132 Danielle Owens Bishop Moore Catholic High School 2020 +26 2A 170 10.88
T132 Rachel Deangulo Ransom Everglades School +26 1A 170 10.88
T132 Maya Isom Lakewood Ranch High School +26 3A 170 10.88
T132 Briana Gabe Viera High School 2020 +26 3A 170 10.88
T132 Brianna Farrell Jupiter High School +26 3A 170 10.88
T139 Kaide Farne Niceville High School +27 3A 171 11.3
T139 Mary Kate Viera High School +27 3A 171 11.3
T139 Anna Jansen Steinbrenner High School +27 3A 171 11.3
T139 Lacey Tucker Mitchell High School 2019 +27 2A 171 11.3
T143 Olivia Whitten Flagler Palm Coast High School +28 3A 172 11.73
T143 Estafania Guizar-diaz Mitchell High School +28 2A 172 11.73
T143 Amica Lertkitcharoenpon Spruce Creeek High School +28 3A 172 11.73
T146 Annika Church Barron G. Collier High School +29 2A 173 12.15
T146 Elizabeth Amendola Community School Of Naples +29 1A 173 12.15
T146 Meredith Kiernan Saint Petersburg High School +29 3A 173 12.15
T146 Vivian Guite Naples High School 2020 +29 2A 173 12.15
T146 Paige-lee Garris Oxbridge Academy +29 1A 173 12.15
T146 Julia Butler The Bolles School +29 1A 173 12.15
T152 Nikki Bommakanti Sickles High School +30 3A 174 12.57
T152 Darby Laurvick Lakewood Ranch High School +30 3A 174 12.57
T154 Sabrina Fonda The Benjamin School +30 1A 174 12.58
T154 Hali Carrabis Park Vista Community High School +30 3A 174 12.58
T154 Katrina Bottler Pace High School +30 2A 174 12.58
T154 Ana Sofia American Heritage School +30 2A 174 12.58
T154 Jane Goldman North Broward Preparatory School +30 1A 174 12.58
T159 Tamsyn Butler Park Vista Community High School +31 3A 175 13.0
T159 Mia Jones Wellington Community High School +31 3A 175 13.0
T159 Maggie Schmook Land O' Lakes High School +31 2A 175 13.0
162 Alivia Mattice The Bolles School +32 1A 176 13.42
163 Cristal Olguin Gulf Coast High School +32 3A 176 13.43
T164 Makayla Chau Marjory Stoneam Douglas +33 3A 177 13.85
T164 Kaitlyn Schroeder Providence School 2023 +33 1A 177 13.85
T164 Ashlyn Einwachter Lakewood Ranch High School 2020 +33 3A 177 13.85
T164 Meghan Campbell Edgewater High School +33 2A 177 13.85
T168 Kim Egozi Estero High School 2019 +34 2A 178 14.27
T168 April Parker Episcopal School Of Jacksonville +34 1A 178 14.27
T170 Erin Eatmon The Villages High School +34 1A 178 14.28
T170 Alexandra Tomodan Barron G. Collier High School +34 2A 178 14.28
T172 Trinity Falzone Viera High School +35 3A 179 14.7
T172 Mackenzie Kopka Gulf Coast High School +35 3A 179 14.7
T172 Cassandra Lustig Nease High School +35 2A 179 14.7
T175 Ashley Tisher F.w. Bucholz High School +36 3A 180 15.12
T175 Kayleigh Baker Ponte Vedra High School 2020 +36 2A 180 15.12
177 Megan Houchin Ransom Everglades School +36 1A 180 15.13
T178 Gabrielle Soares Cypress Bay High School +37 3A 181 15.55
T178 Megan Burke Ponte Vedra High School +37 2A 181 15.55
T178 Natalie Toops Marjory Stoneam Douglas +37 3A 181 15.55
T178 Hayley Musselman Auburndale High School +37 2A 181 15.55
T182 Kristin Allen Fort Walton Beach High School +38 2A 182 15.97
T182 Sadie Butler The Bolles School +38 1A 182 15.97
T182 Izzy Galla Jupiter High School +38 3A 182 15.97
T182 Kendall Miller Saint Stephen's Episcopal School +38 1A 182 15.97
186 Rachel Smith Niceville High School +39 3A 183 16.4
187 Sarah Root Providence School +40 1A 184 16.82
T188 Blythe Schuller Marjory Stoneam Douglas +41 3A 185 17.25
T188 Sarah Brooks Spruce Creeek High School +41 3A 185 17.25
T188 Gabriella Vetter Bishop Verot High School 2020 +41 1A 185 17.25
T191 Jessica Sulistio Bishop Moore Catholic High School +42 2A 186 17.67
T191 Karly Falanga Jupiter High School 2020 +42 3A 186 17.67
T193 Daniela Vasqez Land O' Lakes High School +43 2A 187 18.1
T193 Ana Elise Cunneen Saint Petersburg High School +43 3A 187 18.1
T193 Alexa Harris Edgewater High School +43 2A 187 18.1
T196 Ashley Ringo Lakewood Ranch High School +44 3A 188 18.52
T196 Isabel Matos Nease High School 2020 +44 2A 188 18.52
T196 Amanda Harper Jupiter High School +44 3A 188 18.52
T199 Gabriella Patane Cambridge Christian School +45 1A 189 18.95
T199 Vanessa Hatch F.w. Bucholz High School +45 3A 189 18.95
T199 Alexis Dross Nature Coast Technical High School 2019 +45 2A 189 18.95
T199 Maria Huang Saint Stephen's Episcopal School +45 1A 189 18.95
T199 Ashley Birdsong King High School +45 2A 189 18.95
T204 Sterling Jones Edgewater High School +46 2A 190 19.37
T204 Kaitlin Jones Fort Walton Beach High School +46 2A 190 19.37
T204 Sierra Studer Gulf Coast High School +46 3A 190 19.37
T207 Cameron Farrah Fort Walton Beach High School +47 2A 191 19.8
T207 Jackie Carter South Lake High School +47 2A 191 19.8
T209 Catherine Huang Saint Stephen's Episcopal School +48 1A 192 20.22
T209 Zoey Robinson Oxbridge Academy +48 1A 192 20.22
T209 Grace Igel The Bolles School +48 1A 192 20.22
T209 Victoria Greene Middleburg High School +48 2A 192 20.22
213 Sofia Guisasola Miami Palmetto Senior High School +49 3A 193 20.65
214 Theresa Stanger Cambridge Christian School +50 1A 194 21.07
T215 Sarah Yo King High School +51 2A 195 21.5
T215 Hannah Bailey The Canterbury School +51 1A 195 21.5
217 Ally Sabatelli Spruce Creeek High School +52 3A 196 21.92
T218 Taylor Wilson Nease High School +53 2A 197 22.35
T218 Daniela Brito Naples High School +53 2A 197 22.35
T218 Haley Kirinsky Sunlake High School +53 2A 197 22.35
T218 Emma Ludwig Cypress Bay High School +53 3A 197 22.35
T222 Kylie Turner Providence School 2021 +54 1A 198 22.77
T222 Hannah Keller Tampa Preparatory School +54 1A 198 22.77
T222 Alexus Johnson Franklin County Middle/high School +54 1A 198 22.77
T225 Mandy May Bishop Moore Catholic High School +55 2A 199 23.2
T225 Sophiie Miliziano Steinbrenner High School +55 3A 199 23.2
T225 Katie Burge Miami Palmetto Senior High School +55 3A 199 23.2
T228 Miranda Bradley Land O' Lakes High School +56 2A 200 23.62
T228 Jolie Sonkin Cypress Bay High School +56 3A 200 23.62
230 Jada Mccallum Edgewater High School +57 2A 201 24.05
231 Alysha Packish Barron G. Collier High School +58 2A 202 24.47
232 Madison Mougey Pensacola Catholic High School +59 1A 203 24.9
T233 Hannah Burge Miami Palmetto Senior High School +62 3A 206 26.17
T233 Emily Sponaugle Auburndale High School +62 2A 206 26.17
T233 Sidney Gervase Auburndale High School +62 2A 206 26.17
T236 Mary Smith Spruce Creeek High School +63 3A 207 26.6
T236 Lauren Logan Bishop Moore Catholic High School +63 2A 207 26.6
T238 Christine Wilber Saint Petersburg High School +64 3A 208 27.02
T238 Alyson Bozof The Canterbury School +64 1A 208 27.02
240 Margie Lee Park Vista Community High School +65 3A 209 27.45
T241 Candace Rhoda Auburndale High School +66 2A 210 27.87
T241 Alexis Castillo Steinbrenner High School +66 3A 210 27.87
T241 Isabella Dorobanti Naples High School +66 2A 210 27.87
T241 Alyssa Andrews Pace High School +66 2A 210 27.87
T245 Alise Holk Pensacola Catholic High School +67 1A 211 28.3
T245 Avery Kornegay The Villages High School +67 1A 211 28.3
T247 Olivia Riveria Vanguard High School +68 2A 212 28.72
T247 Alexandra Zamitalo Saint Petersburg High School +68 3A 212 28.72
T247 Camryn Hudson Park Vista Community High School +68 3A 212 28.72
T250 Katherine Cochran Ransom Everglades School +69 1A 213 29.15
T250 Lauren Sklet King High School +69 2A 213 29.15
T252 Sarah Morningstar South Lake High School +70 2A 214 29.57
T252 Laura Schulz Tampa Preparatory School +70 1A 214 29.57
254 Emma Rabinowitz North Broward Preparatory School +71 1A 215 29.99
T255 Marina Chan King High School +71 2A 215 30.0
T255 Alice Bailey The Canterbury School +71 1A 215 30.0
257 Haley Neuhausen Nature Coast Technical High School +75 2A 219 31.69
258 Chloe Channell Pace High School +76 2A 220 32.12
259 Julia Messick Spruce Creeek High School +78 3A 222 32.97
T260 Ingrid Leigh The Canterbury School +79 1A 223 33.39
T260 Sophia Bittner Tampa Preparatory School +79 1A 223 33.39
262 Maggie Samson Gulf Coast High School +81 3A 225 34.24
T263 Olivia Driesse King High School +82 2A 226 34.67
T263 Jessica Mccurdy Vanguard High School +82 2A 226 34.67
T265 Madison Taylor Auburndale High School +83 2A 227 35.09
T265 Taylor Dorman Vanguard High School +83 2A 227 35.09
T267 Ashley Mckittrick South Lake High School 2020 +85 2A 229 35.94
T267 Virgina Axline Naples High School +85 2A 229 35.94
269 Taylor Combs The Villages High School +87 1A 231 36.79
270 Stephanie Towle Lake Nona High School +90 3A 234 38.06
271 Alexa Dono Nature Coast Technical High School +92 2A 236 38.91
272 Catherine Kurtz Edgewater High School +95 2A 239 40.19
273 Jackie Figueredo Steinbrenner High School +98 3A 242 41.46
T274 Sarah Sanderson Land O' Lakes High School +100 2A 244 42.31
T274 Meraida Lopez The Villages High School +100 1A 244 42.31
T276 Dawn Posey Nature Coast Technical High School +103 2A 247 43.59
T276 Alyssa Dehnz Naples High School +103 2A 247 43.59
278 Alexandria Patrick Franklin County Middle/high School +104 1A 248 44.01
279 Alexis French Vanguard High School +105 2A 249 44.44
280 Rylee Cramer South Lake High School +109 2A 253 46.14
281 Sarah Johnson Cambridge Christian School +125 1A 269 52.93
282 Hollie Larkin Franklin County Middle/high School +129 1A 273 54.63
283 Sydney Doucett Vanguard High School +140 2A 284 59.3