Nhsga black

2017-2018 Ohio Girls High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1

Tournament Info
Ohio State University Golf Club
Gray Course
Columbus, OH
Oct 20, 2018 8:00 am
Oct 20, 2018 8:00 am
Course Info
Par: 71
Slope: 109
Rating: 69.6
Playing Season: Fall
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Northern ohio pga junior tour

Stay up to date on Ohio High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Katie Hallinan Cincinnati Walnut Hills 68 69 -5 137
2 Jennifer Wang Solon 70 70 -2 140
3 Madison Spiess New Albany 2021 75 67 E 142
4 Alex Swayne Kings Mills Kings 69 74 +1 143
5 Marissa Wenzler Centerville 2019 73 71 +2 144
T6 Ashley Au Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 2019 73 72 +3 145
T6 Jessica Hahn Canton Glenoak 2019 71 74 +3 145
T6 Lily Rinker Toledo St. Ursula Academy 73 72 +3 145
9 Macy Hanus Bowling Green 2020 75 72 +5 147
T10 Pinya Pipatjarasgit Toledo St. Ursula Academy 73 75 +6 148
T10 Taby Robinson Dublin Jerome 75 73 +6 148
T12 Mackenzie Dale Dover 76 75 +9 151
T12 Abby Kiefer Dublin Jerome 76 75 +9 151
T12 Megan Munn Centerville 75 76 +9 151
T15 Madison Ardelean North Canton Hoover 76 76 +10 152
T15 Riley Dean Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 2019 78 74 +10 152
T15 Kayla Ramsey Centerville 2019 77 75 +10 152
T15 N. Sompolvorachai Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 76 76 +10 152
T15 Anna Watson Ashland 2020 76 76 +10 152
T20 Kayla Davis Gahanna Lincoln 81 72 +11 153
T20 Alyssa Kim Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 78 75 +11 153
T22 Audrey Hales Toledo St. Ursula Academy 79 76 +13 155
T22 Allison Schraer Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 78 77 +13 155
T24 Jenn David Hudson 79 78 +15 157
T24 Alexis Green North Canton Hoover 80 77 +15 157
T26 Kristin Jamieson Hillsboro 2019 78 80 +16 158
T26 Alexis Savage Springboro 77 81 +16 158
28 Kira Moore Ashland 2021 82 77 +17 159
29 Alyssa Drehs Medina 83 77 +18 160
T30 Ash Abhang Dublin Jerome 80 81 +19 161
T30 Colby Cohen Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 83 78 +19 161
T30 Bree Wilson Liberty Twp. Lakota East 82 79 +19 161
33 Aly Kovach Rocky River Magnificat 84 78 +20 162
T34 Leyton Brumfield Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 82 82 +22 164
T34 Caitlin Yant Dublin Jerome 84 80 +22 164
T36 Chloe Crone Dover 83 82 +23 165
T36 Molly Jasina Centerville 85 80 +23 165
T36 Kelsey Sager Toledo St. Ursula Academy 84 81 +23 165
T39 Emily Fisher Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 83 83 +24 166
T39 Grace Honigford Liberty Twp. Lakota East 81 85 +24 166
T39 Hannah Keffler Canfield 82 84 +24 166
T39 Meaghan Yant Dublin Jerome 82 84 +24 166
T43 Molly Bennett Toledo St. Ursula Academy 86 81 +25 167
T43 Sonum Jagetia Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 85 82 +25 167
T45 Brooke Grotjan Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 86 82 +26 168
T45 Rachelle Soh Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 82 86 +26 168
47 Lexi Knight Sylvania Northview 81 89 +28 170
T48 Natalie Hamilton Liberty Twp. Lakota East 84 87 +29 171
T48 Liz Springer Liberty Twp. Lakota East 86 85 +29 171
T50 Becca Gorman Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 90 82 +30 172
T50 Grace May North Canton Hoover 2021 90 82 +30 172
T52 Grace Gao Solon 87 87 +32 174
T52 Meha Pandya Centerville 2021 85 89 +32 174
T54 K.c. Bell Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 85 90 +33 175
T54 Ellen O'leary Rocky River Magnificat 84 91 +33 175
56 Leah Metzger Ashland 87 89 +34 176
T57 Sandy Deng Solon 89 89 +36 178
T57 Shannon Sullivan Rocky River Magnificat 91 87 +36 178
59 Hannah Froimson Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 90 89 +37 179
T60 Camryn Eddy Liberty Twp. Lakota East 95 86 +39 181
T60 Rachel Hetman Rocky River Magnificat 84 97 +39 181
62 Victoria Adams Dover 94 88 +40 182
63 Kate Hickey Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 95 90 +43 185
64 Heather Novak North Canton Hoover 96 94 +48 190
T65 Emma Swain Ashland 88 103 +49 191
T65 Catherine Wang Solon 99 92 +49 191
67 Bailey Burgess North Canton Hoover 92 100 +50 192
68 Anna Schramko Rocky River Magnificat 108 94 +60 202
69 Jessie Kasper Solon 110 95 +63 205
70 Abby Fossaceca Ashland 108 100 +66 208
71 Kaitlyn Garren Dover 113 112 +83 225
72 Hunter Bradley Dover 115 115 +88 230