2020-2021 Michigan Up High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring
Powered by
National Partners

Stay up to date on Michigan Up High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Josie Hofer Menominee +9 1 81 8.48
2 Rachel Niskanen Negaunee +12 1 84 11.04
3 Madison Derusha Menominee +14 1 86 12.76
4 Zoe Autore Cedarville +20 3 92 21.13
5 Jenna Nolde Menominee +25 1 97 22.17
T6 Keegan Leonard Houghton +26 1 98 23.03
T6 Morgan Rhodes Marquette +26 1 98 23.03
8 Reidet Husing Iron Mountain +27 2 99 23.78
9 Cierra Scott Escanaba +27 1 99 23.88
10 Jillian Koski Ishpeming Westwood +29 1 101 25.6
11 Lauren Miller Cedarville +25 3 97 26.04
12 Zoe Smith Marquette +30 1 102 26.45
13 Laci Moffatt Ishpeming Westwood +31 1 103 27.31
14 Heidi Kirschner Carney-Nadeau +27 3 99 28.0
T15 Madison Berutti West Iron County +32 2 104 28.3
T15 Jenna Matson Munising +32 2 104 28.3
17 Sarah Snyder Powers North Central +28 3 100 28.99
18 Lilly Alaspa Sault +33 1 105 29.02
19 Maizy Brown St. Ignace +33 2 105 29.2
20 Rennee Blanck Ishpeming Westwood +36 1 108 31.59
21 Erin Barrette Menominee +37 1 109 32.44
22 Hannah Larson Bark River +37 2 109 32.82
23 Peyton Cole Stephenson +38 2 110 33.72
24 Hayley Kholmann Cedarville +34 3 106 34.88
25 Heidi Meglathery Ishpeming Westwood +40 1 112 35.01
T26 Taylor Williams Cedarville +36 3 108 36.85
T26 Madyson Pamit Ontanagon Gladiators +36 3 108 36.85
T28 Abby Hill Escanaba +43 1 115 37.58
T28 Kalle Keranen Ishpeming Westwood +43 1 115 37.58
30 Marissa Hird Houghton +44 1 116 38.44
31 Grace Vanwormer Cooks Big Bay de noc +38 3 110 38.81
32 Kya Dallavalle West Iron County +44 2 116 39.14
33 Ruth Hummell Marquette +45 1 117 39.29
T34 Michaela Geburkuff Houghton +46 1 118 40.15
T34 Emma Anderson Menominee +46 1 118 40.15
36 Emmy Bobula Ontanagon Gladiators +40 3 112 40.78
T37 Maggie Menghini Kingford +47 1 119 41.01
T37 Abby Luke Marquette +47 1 119 41.01
T37 Peyton Wellman Escanaba +47 1 119 41.01
40 Rayven Jacobsen Crystal Falls Forest Park +41 3 113 41.76
T41 Abby Saunders Marquette +48 1 120 41.86
T41 Natalia Brown Iron Mountain +47 2 119 41.86
T43 Macy Green Manistique +50 1 122 43.57
T43 Mary ellen Trewella Houghton +50 1 122 43.57
45 Lily Verrette Iron Mountain +49 2 121 43.66
T46 Landry Koski Rock Mid Peninsula +43 3 115 43.73
T46 Shea Linder Carney-Nadeau +43 3 115 43.73
T46 Elysia Cavely Cedarville +43 3 115 43.73
T46 Leah Lachapelle Crystal Falls Forest Park +43 3 115 43.73
T46 Alyssa Fereley Engadine +43 3 115 43.73
51 Annika Wangrud Escanaba +51 1 123 44.43
52 Logan Peters Munising +50 2 122 44.57
53 Sam Bailey Ontanagon Gladiators +44 3 116 44.71
T54 Tara Scullion Houghton +52 1 124 45.29
T54 Nora Cunningham Manistique +52 1 124 45.29
T56 Sophia Gustafson Engadine +45 3 117 45.69
T56 Alex Blaeau Cooks Big Bay de noc +45 3 117 45.69
58 Carrigan Thill Cooks Big Bay de noc +46 3 118 46.67
59 Elizabeth Ohman Sault +54 1 126 47.0
60 Katlyn Snyder Powers North Central +47 3 119 47.66
61 Maddie Wilson Escanaba +55 1 127 47.85
T62 Kami Klein Hancock +54 2 126 48.18
T62 Mackenzie Richardson Munising +54 2 126 48.18
64 Maddy Maline Manistique +56 1 128 48.71
65 Isabella Franklin Pickford +55 2 127 49.09
66 Amanda Yu Kingford +57 1 129 49.57
67 Lauren King Engadine +49 3 121 49.62
T68 Izzy Mitzschke Mackinac Island +50 3 122 50.6
T68 Leahfrench Engadine +50 3 122 50.6
70 Laci Paidi Stephenson +57 2 129 50.9
T71 Bella Rosenthal Iron Mountain +58 2 130 51.8
T71 Alexis Babcock Hancock +58 2 130 51.8
T71 Madison Fox Pickford +58 2 130 51.8
74 Mukayla Rickley Mackinac Island +52 3 124 52.57
75 Josie Smith Negaunee +61 1 133 52.99
76 Kora Prater Rock Mid Peninsula +53 3 125 53.55
77 Sierrah Driscoll Hancock +60 2 132 53.61
78 Kaylee Cavis Dollar Bay +54 3 126 54.53
79 Anna Vanbaricum Pickford +62 2 134 55.42
80 Zowie Bozzo Bark River +64 2 136 57.22
81 Lily Wilcox Kingford +66 1 138 57.27
82 Ondraya Uskilith Bark River +69 2 141 61.74
83 Ava Gustitis Negaunee +72 1 144 62.41
T84 Lori Mattson Munising +71 2 143 63.55
T84 Ava Richardson West Iron County +71 2 143 63.55
86 Imani Miller Engadine +64 3 136 64.36
87 Alyssa Verba Stephenson +72 2 144 64.46
88 Jenna Jack Manistique +75 1 147 64.98
89 Lexi Mason Negaunee +76 1 148 65.83
90 Emma Tevo Stephenson +75 2 147 67.17
91 Piper Jones Cooks Big Bay de noc +67 3 139 67.31
T92 Aubrianna Ahola Crystal Falls Forest Park +68 3 140 68.29
T92 Lakelyn Bunker Mackinac Island +68 3 140 68.29
94 Kina Salmela Negaunee +81 1 153 70.11
95 Ellie Nedeau Cooks Big Bay de noc +70 3 142 70.26
96 Lulu Mccash Iron Mountain +80 2 152 71.69
97 Ella Boney Bark River +81 2 153 72.59
98 Madison Berquist Stephenson +82 2 154 73.5
99 Harley Melstrom West Iron County +83 2 155 74.4
100 Brooke Dziczak Mackinac Island +76 3 148 76.15
101 Laura Bush Pickford +86 2 158 77.11
102 Lily Reinke Crystal Falls Forest Park +78 3 150 78.12
103 Chloe Mcparlan Hancock +88 2 160 78.92
104 Lola Depew Newberry +90 2 162 80.73
105 Emily Miles Munising +91 2 163 81.63
106 Paige Mianecki Crystal Falls Forest Park +83 3 155 83.03
107 Cayley Cunard Hancock +93 2 165 83.44
108 Delaney Stec Pickford +97 2 169 87.06