2016-2017 Michigan Up High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on Michigan Up High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Paxton Johnson Escanaba +3 1 75 8.75
2 Kaaren Liston Houghton +5 1 77 10.71
3 Lily Freel Cedarville +10 3 82 11.3
4 Bailey Downs Munising +16 2 88 13.83
5 Madison Wilke Detour +13 3 85 14.25
6 Kaalin Crawford Detour +14 3 86 15.23
7 Payton Dube Hancock +19 2 91 16.54
8 Ellie Hicks Marquette +13 1 85 18.57
9 Marli Hietala Carney Nadeau +21 3 93 22.11
10 Sam Henderson Escanaba +19 1 91 24.47
11 Riley Burton Newberry +28 2 100 24.68
12 Megan Dagenais Escanaba +20 1 92 25.45
13 Alexis Bailey Painsedale-jeffers +29 2 101 25.58
14 Darby Beckon Escanaba +21 1 93 26.43
15 Lydia Brown St. Ignace +32 2 104 28.3
16 Ariel Cousineau Cooks Big Bay De Noc +28 3 100 28.99
T17 Olivia Champion St. Ignace +33 2 105 29.2
T17 Frankie Mattson Munising +33 2 105 29.2
T19 Lea Whelan Marquette +24 1 96 29.38
T19 Kaylee Hubert Gladstone +24 1 96 29.38
T19 Haley Gabriel Kingsford +24 1 96 29.38
T19 Emma Hofer Menominee +24 1 96 29.38
T19 Arikah Bellisle Menominee +24 1 96 29.38
T19 Lauren Farley Westwood +24 1 96 29.38
T19 Lindsay Sandel Houghton +24 1 96 29.38
26 Jadie Linder Powers North Central +29 3 101 29.97
T27 Gracia Asiala Painsedale-jeffers +34 2 106 30.1
T27 Adrian Depew Newberry +34 2 106 30.1
T29 Zoe Smith Menominee +25 1 97 30.36
T29 Ellie Helman Houghton +25 1 97 30.36
31 Alina Soha Forest Park +35 2 107 31.01
32 Janae Peterson Marquette +26 1 98 31.35
T33 Taylor Downs Munising +36 2 108 31.91
T33 Michelle Wiegand West Iron County +36 2 108 31.91
35 Jill Butvilas Houghton +27 1 99 32.33
36 Lauren Dennis Engadine +32 3 104 32.92
T37 Kaitlyn Mckay Houghton +28 1 100 33.31
T37 Sophia Lippens Gladstone +28 1 100 33.31
T37 Lexi Verette Iron Mountain +28 1 100 33.31
40 Elissa Griffin Cedarville +33 3 105 33.9
41 Olivia Badker Menominee +29 1 101 34.29
T42 Marissa Immel Munising +39 2 111 34.62
T42 Anna Malmquist West Iron County +39 2 111 34.62
44 Samantha Lutz Ontonagon +34 3 106 34.88
45 Mindy Nordquist Cedarville +35 3 107 35.87
46 Megan Annelin Manistique +31 1 103 36.26
47 Caitlin Sefcik Cooks Big Bay De Noc +36 3 108 36.85
48 Megan Lukezich Gladstone +32 1 104 37.24
T49 Belle Lutz Ontonagon +37 3 109 37.83
T49 Kinsey Weisinger Ontonagon +37 3 109 37.83
T49 Sara Melvin Detour +37 3 109 37.83
T49 Morgan Picotte Ontonagon +37 3 109 37.83
T53 Erin Quinn Gladstone +33 1 105 38.22
T53 Miranda Julian Iron Mountain +33 1 105 38.22
T53 Alissa Kainrath Kingsford +33 1 105 38.22
56 Danae Anderson Norway +43 2 115 38.24
T57 Lexi Mercier Cooks Big Bay De Noc +39 3 111 39.8
T57 Brianne Bedgood Carney Nadeau +39 3 111 39.8
59 Anna Schenneman Gladstone +35 1 107 40.19
60 Emma Bohn Cedarville +40 3 112 40.78
61 Lana Toivanen Forest Park +47 2 119 41.86
62 Megan Boyd Manistique +37 1 109 42.15
63 Avery Sommers Forest Park +48 2 120 42.76
64 Haley Bubloni Kingsford +38 1 110 43.14
65 Sierra Bentti Marquette +39 1 111 44.12
66 Breanna Kemppainen West Iron County +50 2 122 44.57
T67 Brylea Ranta Ishpeming +40 1 112 45.1
T67 Haley Mattila Westwood +40 1 112 45.1
T67 Kate Cook Kingsford +40 1 112 45.1
70 Hannah Mcarthur Engadine +45 3 117 45.69
71 Heidi Langley Calumet +41 1 113 46.08
72 Shaunna Michalski Pickford +46 3 118 46.67
73 Kennedy Englund Rock Mid Peninsula +47 3 119 47.66
74 Desiree Neveau Ishpeming +43 1 115 48.05
75 Grace Rajala Painsedale-jeffers +54 2 126 48.18
76 Whitney Rule Ontonagon +49 3 121 49.62
77 Olivia Anderson Calumet +45 1 117 50.01
T78 Maddie Mcphee Cooks Big Bay De Noc +50 3 122 50.6
T78 Karley Praeter Rock Mid Peninsula +50 3 122 50.6
80 Brooke Whisken Manistique +46 1 118 51.0
T81 Nataly Obermiller Pickford +51 3 123 51.59
T81 Giselle Laurila Powers North Central +51 3 123 51.59
T81 Mattie Warner Detour +51 3 123 51.59
84 Jenna Santi Iron Mountain +47 1 119 51.98
85 Chloe Wells Powers North Central +52 3 124 52.57
86 Sam Cross Kingsford +48 1 120 52.96
87 Alicia King Engadine +53 3 125 53.55
T88 Abbi Popour Manistique +50 1 122 54.93
T88 Olivia Kierzek Westwood +50 1 122 54.93
90 Aspen Michelin Marquette +51 1 123 55.91
91 Carly Goddard Carney Nadeau +56 3 128 56.5
92 Abby Knudsen Escanaba +52 1 124 56.89
93 Marissa Ledgerwood Rock Mid Peninsula +58 3 130 58.47
94 Kimberly Gronlund Calumet +54 1 126 58.86
95 Sydneey Macphail Manistique +55 1 127 59.84
96 Libby Brown Iron Mountain +56 1 128 60.82
97 Ava Sehoyan Dollar Bay +61 3 133 61.41
98 Megan Milliron Iron Mountain +57 1 129 61.81
99 Macy Nelson Detour +62 3 134 62.4
100 Bailey Deaugustine Westwood +58 1 130 62.79
T101 Maria Lorenzetti Hancock +73 2 145 65.36
T101 Jamee Bastman Ironwood +73 2 145 65.36
103 Marissa Neveau Ishpeming +61 1 133 65.74
104 Kennedy Tate Munising +74 2 146 66.26
105 Mercy Freed Engadine +66 3 138 66.33
106 Hannah Anderson Ironwood +75 2 147 67.17
107 Mady Wells Powers North Central +67 3 139 67.31
108 Sarah Hanson Rock Mid Peninsula +68 3 140 68.29
109 Rylee Ring Ishpeming +64 1 136 68.68
110 Cayla Ostola Westwood +65 1 137 69.67
111 Kaitlin Halvorson Cooks Big Bay De Noc +70 3 142 70.26
112 Angelina Porres Negaunee +67 1 139 71.63
113 Mindy Mckinnon Forest Park +82 2 154 73.5
T114 Camryn Croasdell Rock Mid Peninsula +74 3 146 74.19
T114 Marlee Lechner Pickford +74 3 146 74.19
116 Hayley Brown Dollar Bay +75 3 147 75.17
117 Caitlyn Bloomberg Forest Park +88 2 160 78.92
118 Sierra Gonzales Norway +90 2 162 80.73
119 Grace Snyder Cedarville +81 3 153 81.07
120 Aubrie Cottle Pickford +87 3 159 86.96
121 Mya Grubbs West Iron County +101 2 173 90.67
122 Erica Schloegel Menominee +88 1 160 92.27
123 Lillie Stapleton West Iron County +127 2 199 114.18