2018-2019 Michigan Up High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on Michigan Up High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Paxton Johnson Escanaba +5 1 76 6.43
2 Payton Dube Hancock +7 2 79 12.75
3 Lily Freel Cedarville 2020 +13 3 85 14.25
4 Emma Hofer Menominee +16 1 87 16.54
5 Morgan Rhodes Marquette +25 1 96 24.8
T6 Maddie Derusha Menominee +26 1 97 25.72
T6 Josie Hofer Menominee +26 1 97 25.72
8 Jadie Linder Powers North Central 2019 +25 3 97 26.04
9 Haley Gabriel Kingsford +28 1 99 27.56
T10 Makenna Horricks Mackinac Island 2020 +28 3 100 28.99
T10 Ava Eichhorn Powers North Central 2021 +28 3 100 28.99
12 Macie Carlson Escanaba +31 1 102 30.32
T13 Ella Cowell Mackinac Island 2021 +30 3 102 30.95
T13 Kennedy Englund Rock Mid Peninsula 2020 +30 3 102 30.95
T13 Lauren Miller Cedarville 2021 +30 3 102 30.95
T13 Whitney Rule Ontanagon 2019 +30 3 102 30.95
17 Mya Grubbs West Iron County 2020 +26 2 98 31.1
T18 Elle Colombe Houghton +32 1 103 31.24
T18 Marissa Neveau Negaunee +32 1 103 31.24
T20 Olivia Champion St. Ignace 2022 +27 2 99 32.06
T20 Anna Malmquist West Iron County 2020 +27 2 99 32.06
22 Arikah Bellisle Menominee +33 1 104 32.15
T23 Ella Menigoz Ontanagon 2021 +32 3 104 32.92
T23 Izabelle Lutz Ontanagon 2019 +32 3 104 32.92
25 Megan Yonker Cooks Big Bay de Noc 2019 +34 3 106 34.88
T26 Keegan Leonard Houghton +36 1 107 34.91
T26 Katie Cook Kingsford +36 1 107 34.91
28 Hallie Bobula Ontanagon 2020 +36 3 108 36.85
29 Sarah Premo Forest Park 2019 +32 2 104 36.89
T30 Shae Linder Carney Nadeau 2020 +37 3 109 37.83
T30 Chloe Wells Powers North Central 2019 +37 3 109 37.83
T30 Marlii Hietala Chassell 2019 +37 3 109 37.83
T30 Allyssa Miller DeTour 2020 +37 3 109 37.83
34 Taylor Doowns Munising 2019 +33 2 105 37.86
T35 Rylee Ring Negaunee +40 1 111 38.59
T35 Brylea Ranta Negaunee +40 1 111 38.59
37 Karley Prater Rock Mid Peninsula 2020 +38 3 110 38.81
T38 Katie Bershing Houghton +41 1 112 39.5
T38 Jenna Santini Iron Mountain +41 1 112 39.5
40 Tori Bociek West Iron County 2021 +35 2 107 39.79
41 Heidi Kirschner Carney Nadeau 2021 +39 3 111 39.8
42 Makenna Hopper Engadine 2019 +40 3 112 40.78
43 Sierra Bentti Marquette +43 1 114 41.34
44 Mindy McKinnon Forest Park 2020 +37 2 109 41.72
45 Anna Scheeman Gladstone +44 1 115 42.26
T46 Macy Leisering Escanaba +46 1 117 44.1
T46 Angie Wilson Escanaba +46 1 117 44.1
T48 Zoe Autore Cedarville 2022 +44 3 116 44.71
T48 Stevie Ollila Ontanagon 2020 +44 3 116 44.71
T48 Kora Prater Rock Mid Peninsula 2023 +44 3 116 44.71
51 Lily Plowan DeTour 2023 +46 3 118 46.67
52 Giselle Laurilla Carney Nadeau 2021 +47 3 119 47.66
53 Laina Toivanen Forest Park 2019 +44 2 116 48.48
54 Ruth Hummell Marquette +51 1 122 48.69
55 Sydney Curtis Munising 2019 +45 2 117 49.45
56 Zoe Smith Marquette +52 1 123 49.61
57 Cheveney Koski Rock Mid Peninsula 2020 +49 3 121 49.62
58 Olivia Koenig Munising 2019 +46 2 118 50.42
59 Lexi Mason Negaunee +53 1 124 50.53
T60 Daisy Englund Rock Mid Peninsula 2021 +50 3 122 50.6
T60 Mabel Styburski Mackinac Island 2022 +50 3 122 50.6
62 Alexis Jacks Forest Park 2019 +47 2 119 51.38
63 Sydni Hietala Chassell 2022 +51 3 123 51.59
T64 Payton Hoholik Manistique +55 1 126 52.37
T64 Lilli Cerette Iron Mountain +55 1 126 52.37
66 Autumn Bailey DeTour 2020 +52 3 124 52.57
67 Mary Slagle Norway 2020 +49 2 121 53.31
68 Elysia Caustey Cedarville 2021 +54 3 126 54.53
69 Emily Marenger Gladstone +58 1 129 55.12
70 Sydnee McPhail Manistique +60 1 131 56.96
71 Priya Rao Newberry 2022 +53 2 125 57.18
T72 Katie Huhta Chassell 2021 +57 3 129 57.48
T72 Rylie Lawrence Cooks Big Bay de Noc 2019 +57 3 129 57.48
74 Haley Mattila Westwood +61 1 132 57.88
T75 Alexis Babcock Hancock +55 2 127 59.11
T75 Katie Leiker Norway 2019 +55 2 127 59.11
77 Aubrie Magnuson Westwood +63 1 134 59.72
78 Brylea Johnson Bark River-Harris 2020 +56 2 128 60.07
T79 Tessa Wagner Carney Nadeau 2023 +60 3 132 60.43
T79 Macy Nelson DeTour 2020 +60 3 132 60.43
T79 Chloe Webber Powers North Central 2021 +60 3 132 60.43
T79 Andi Arsenault Powers North Central 2021 +60 3 132 60.43
83 Madison Berutti West Iron County 2022 +57 2 129 61.04
84 Alayna Storey Cedarville 2020 +61 3 133 61.41
85 Sophia Gustafson Engadine 2022 +62 3 134 62.4
T86 Brooke Dziobak Mackinac Island 2021 +63 3 135 63.38
T86 Madisyn Jasmin Cooks Big Bay de Noc 2019 +63 3 135 63.38
88 Laci Moffatt Westwood +67 1 138 63.39
89 Christina Glodowski Kingsford +69 1 140 65.23
90 Maggie Menghini Kingsford +70 1 141 66.15
T91 Logan Peters Munising 2022 +63 2 135 66.83
T91 Mackenzie Richardson Munising 2022 +63 2 135 66.83
T93 Janie Huhta Chassell 2021 +67 3 139 67.31
T93 Imani Miller Engadine 2022 +67 3 139 67.31
95 Renee Blanck Westwood +72 1 143 67.98
96 Morgan Stenberg-Franklin Bark River-Harris 2020 +66 2 138 69.73
T97 Bella Rosenthal Iron Mountain +76 1 147 71.66
T97 Lauren Kwarcinary Bark River-Harris 2020 +68 2 140 71.66
T99 Ella Maloney West Iron County 2021 +70 2 142 73.59
T99 Sierra Driscoll Hancock +70 2 142 73.59
T101 Kathryn Malone DeTour 2023 +77 3 149 77.13
T101 Alix Bleau Cooks Big Bay de Noc 2023 +77 3 149 77.13
103 Delaney Ruotsala Houghton +85 1 156 79.93
104 Carsyn Brunette Bark River-Harris 2021 +78 2 150 81.32
105 Maddi Zellar Manistique +87 1 158 81.76
T106 Jenna Jack Manistique +92 1 163 86.36
T106 Madeline McCash Iron Mountain +92 1 163 86.36
108 Elle Soderberg Forest Park 2019 +90 2 162 92.91
109 Evie Derusha Newberry 2022 +93 2 165 95.81
110 Izzy Nitzschke Mackinac Island 2024 +109 3 181 108.58