Nhsga black

2016-2017 Minnesota High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on Minnesota High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Anni Heck Visitation E AA 144 0.0
2 Ashlyn Guggisberg Minnewaska +3 AA 147 1.31
T3 Joanna Kim Edina +2 AAA 146 1.56
T3 Sophia Yoemans Red Wing 2019 +2 AAA 146 1.56
5 Grace Kellar Edina +4 AAA 148 2.48
6 Hanna Morin Buffalo +5 AAA 149 2.94
T7 Alayna Eldred Osakis +7 AA 151 3.05
T7 Alex Stone Pequot Lakes +7 AA 151 3.05
9 Megan Welch Lakeville North +6 AAA 150 3.4
10 Stephanie Herzog Red Wing +8 AAA 152 4.32
T11 Nicole Miller Eden Prairie +9 AAA 153 4.78
T11 Leah Herzog Red Wing 2019 +9 AAA 153 4.78
13 Maddie Herzog Detroit Lakes +11 AA 155 4.79
14 Lexi Geolat Lake City +13 AA 157 5.65
T15 Isabella Mccauley Simley 2022 +11 AAA 155 5.7
T15 Isabelle Ouyang Edina +11 AAA 155 5.7
T17 Camille Kuznik Orono 2021 +12 AAA 156 6.16
T17 Aayushi Sarkar Woodbury 2020 +12 AAA 156 6.16
19 Callie Wersal Springfield +11 A 155 6.87
T20 Lexi Partington Winona +14 AAA 158 7.08
T20 Molly Ploetz Cretin Derham Hall +14 AAA 158 7.08
T20 Emily Kratz Edina +14 AAA 158 7.08
T23 Shelby Busker Detroit Lakes 2020 +17 AA 161 7.39
T23 Ally Tiedemann Crookston +17 AA 161 7.39
25 Alissa Carlson Chanhassen +15 AAA 159 7.53
26 Olivia Matzke Lake City +18 AA 162 7.82
27 Bridget Amundson Alexandria +16 AAA 160 7.99
T28 Ava Wallerich Lake City +19 AA 163 8.26
T28 Morgan Kranz Sauk Centre +19 AA 163 8.26
T30 Hannah Bruns Roseville +17 AAA 161 8.45
T30 Sofia Morin Buffalo +17 AAA 161 8.45
T32 Madi Mcginty Minnewaska +20 AA 164 8.69
T32 Grace Hillemeier Byron +20 AA 164 8.69
T34 Iyanna Hutchinson St. Paul Central +18 AAA 162 8.91
T34 Hannah Kohls Forest Lake +18 AAA 162 8.91
T34 Erika Olson Spring Lake Park +18 AAA 162 8.91
T37 Heidi Guttormson Minneota +16 A 160 9.13
T37 Sophie Gray Legacy Christian Academy +16 A 160 9.13
T37 Emily Doeden Park Christian +16 A 160 9.13
T37 Amelia Simonds Breck +21 AA 165 9.13
T41 Madi Hicks Chanhassen +19 AAA 163 9.37
T41 Josalynn Abbott Eagan 2020 +19 AAA 163 9.37
T43 Abby Schramel Detroit Lakes +22 AA 166 9.56
T43 Grace Zumwinkle Breck +22 AA 166 9.56
T45 Abby Benson Jackson County Central +23 AA 167 9.99
T45 Alex Nutter Lacrescent +23 AA 167 9.99
T45 Anna Cihak Detroit Lakes +23 AA 167 9.99
48 Karina Kafka Ortonville +18 A 162 10.04
T49 Abbey Filipiak Elk River +21 AAA 165 10.29
T49 Sarah Rutzick Eagan +21 AAA 165 10.29
T51 Megan Munneke Champlin Park +22 AAA 166 10.75
T51 Emma Welch Lakeville North 2021 +22 AAA 166 10.75
T51 Julia Hall Hopkins +22 AAA 166 10.75
T54 Gina Wensloff Roseau +25 AA 169 10.87
T54 Jaycee Rhodes Visitation +25 AA 169 10.87
T56 Maija Tanberg Forest Lake +23 AAA 167 11.21
T56 Catherine Monty Stillwater 2020 +23 AAA 167 11.21
T58 Kiera Smith Heritage Christian Academy +21 A 165 11.39
T58 Ashley Trongard Bold +21 A 165 11.39
T60 Molly Stevens Northfield 2019 +24 AAA 168 11.67
T60 Natalie Nelson Minnetonka +24 AAA 168 11.67
62 Lidia Wallerich Lake City +27 AA 171 11.74
T63 Anna Tollette Anoka +25 AAA 169 12.13
T63 Hallie Greenberg Wayzata +25 AAA 169 12.13
T63 Sydney Regalado Rosemount +25 AAA 169 12.13
T63 Abbie Kelm Bemidji +25 AAA 169 12.13
T67 Grace Miller Fillmore Central +23 A 167 12.3
T67 Abby Stender Lac Qui Parle Valley +23 A 167 12.3
T69 Molly Fossen Sartell-st Stephen +26 AAA 170 12.59
T69 Katie Dickey Edina +26 AAA 170 12.59
71 Alayna Simonds Breck +29 AA 173 12.61
72 Madison Scheevel Fillmore Central +24 A 168 12.75
73 Madeline Wethington The Blake School +30 AA 174 13.04
T74 Grace Haakenson Stma +27 AAA 171 13.05
T74 Gretchen Mcdonald Rosemount +27 AAA 171 13.05
T74 Annika Wellman Chanhassen +27 AAA 171 13.05
T74 Jenn Galloway Maple Grove +27 AAA 171 13.05
T74 Lauren Stockmoe Alexandria +27 AAA 171 13.05
T79 Bergen Senf Fairmont +31 AA 175 13.48
T79 Lizzy Azar Visitation +31 AA 175 13.48
81 Rachel Halvorson Lac Qui Parle Valley +26 A 170 13.65
82 Marah Rothgarn Lake City +32 AA 176 13.91
T83 Melanie Leminh Wayzata +29 AAA 173 13.97
T83 Paetyn Levis Rogers +29 AAA 173 13.97
T85 Autumn Sivilay Jordan +33 AA 177 14.35
T85 Kenzie Wenberg International Falls +33 AA 177 14.35
T85 Mollie Albrecht Eveleth-gilbert +33 AA 177 14.35
T88 Amy Burnham Wayzata 2020 +30 AAA 174 14.43
T88 Kendall Olsen Edina +30 AAA 174 14.43
T90 Lauren Tschider Detroit Lakes +34 AA 178 14.78
T90 Ana Schwarz Marshall +34 AA 178 14.78
T90 Anna Tollefson Lacrescent +34 AA 178 14.78
93 Jordan Wurm Buffalo +31 AAA 175 14.88
94 Rachel Lindrud Mounds Park Academy +29 A 173 15.01
T95 Emily Harste Minnewaska +35 AA 179 15.21
T95 Bailey Klause Redwood Valley +35 AA 179 15.21
97 Emily Henderson Jordan +35 AA 179 15.22
T98 Grace O'konek Elk River +32 AAA 176 15.34
T98 Megan Secrist Rogers +32 AAA 176 15.34
100 Courtney Wedin Chanhassen 2020 +32 AAA 176 15.35
T101 Jena Roiger Springfield +30 A 174 15.46
T101 Madison Vanderhagen Bold +30 A 174 15.46
T103 Megan Chaffey Hermantown +36 AA 180 15.65
T103 Maddie Nicholls Crookston +36 AA 180 15.65
T105 Hallie Will Windom Area +31 A 175 15.91
T105 Abby Hamman Murray County Central +31 A 175 15.91
T107 Brittany Cuff Chanhassen +34 AAA 178 16.26
T107 Rileigh Vojta St. Francis 2019 +34 AAA 178 16.26
T109 Whitney Trongard Bold +32 A 176 16.36
T109 Heidi Schultz Mille Lacs +32 A 176 16.36
T111 Olivia Besch International Falls +38 AA 182 16.52
T111 Maggie Roeder International Falls +38 AA 182 16.52
T113 Sydney Monge Minnetonka 2020 +35 AAA 179 16.72
T113 Dani Dokken Elk River +35 AAA 179 16.72
115 Taylor Christianson Blooming Prairie +33 A 177 16.81
116 Nicole Olson North Woods +33 A 177 16.82
117 Hannah Garcia Becker +39 AA 183 16.95
T118 Joleen Werden Eagan +36 AAA 180 17.18
T118 Brooke Odland Forest Lake +36 AAA 180 17.18
T118 Taylor Offerdahl Bemidji +36 AAA 180 17.18
T118 Emma Mckeon Rogers +36 AAA 180 17.18
T122 Makayla Snow Bold +34 A 178 17.27
T122 Jacqueline Gossen Belgrade-brooten-elrosa +34 A 178 17.27
T124 Dani Menk White Bear Lake +37 AAA 181 17.64
T124 Emma Kangas Rogers +37 AAA 181 17.64
126 Paige Pigman Windom Area +35 A 179 17.72
T127 Anna Nickelson Visitation +41 AA 185 17.82
T127 Anna Amos St. Peter +41 AA 185 17.82
T127 Taya Kwiatkowski Eveleth-gilbert +41 AA 185 17.82
T130 Andrea Peterson Rochester Mayo +38 AAA 182 18.1
T130 Melanie Roth Hopkins 2019 +38 AAA 182 18.1
T130 Kaylee Schultz Buffalo +38 AAA 182 18.1
133 Tayah Barnes Fillmore Central +36 A 180 18.17
134 Claire Orcutt St. Clair/mankato Loyola 2019 +42 AA 186 18.26
135 Megan Shandorf Rosemount +39 AAA 183 18.56
136 Abby Frauenholtz New Ulm +43 AA 187 18.68
T137 Rachel Henderson Jordan +43 AA 187 18.69
T137 Clara Godoy-henderson Mound Westonka +43 AA 187 18.69
T139 Isabelle Erikson Rogers +40 AAA 184 19.02
T139 Katie Skrbina Chanhassen +40 AAA 184 19.02
T141 Kianna Novacek Badger-greenbush-middle River +38 A 182 19.08
T141 Kristen Lilya North Woods +38 A 182 19.08
T141 Cailey Rindels Fillmore Central +38 A 182 19.08
T141 Rebeckah Schroeder Caledonia +38 A 182 19.08
T141 Sydney Hufnagle Lake Of The Woods +38 A 182 19.08
T146 Margie Johnston Breck +44 AA 188 19.12
T146 Hannah Johnson Two Harbors +44 AA 188 19.12
T146 Shiori Legate Morris Area +44 AA 188 19.12
149 Olivia Wright International Falls +44 AA 188 19.13
150 Claire Rau White Bear Lake +41 AAA 185 19.48
151 Kylee Haueter Southwest Christian +45 AA 189 19.56
T152 Amy Jacobson Park Christian +40 A 184 19.98
T152 Jaden Gossen Belgrade-brooten-elrosa +40 A 184 19.98
T154 Molly Kelvington Jordan +46 AA 190 19.99
T154 Macy Erson Becker +46 AA 190 19.99
156 Samantha Auman Blaine +43 AAA 187 20.4
157 Shelby Maloney Triton +47 AA 191 20.43
T158 Audrey Hapka Cretin Derham Hall +44 AAA 188 20.86
T158 Gabby Christensen Visitation +48 AA 192 20.86
T158 Maria Gherardi Hibbing +48 AA 192 20.86
T161 Mackenzie Lothert Springfield +42 A 186 20.88
T161 Anna Olson Fertile-beltrami +42 A 186 20.88
T161 Kaylee Johnson Hendricks +42 A 186 20.88
T164 Morgan Wurm Buffalo +45 AAA 189 21.32
T164 Kayla Borglund White Bear Lake +45 AAA 189 21.32
T164 Anna Schmidtke Forest Lake +45 AAA 189 21.32
T167 Makenna Winkelman Springfield +43 A 187 21.34
T167 Morgan Klintworth Ottertail Central +43 A 187 21.34
T167 Jenna Wiebke Caledonia +43 A 187 21.34
170 Aysia Kim Jordan +50 AA 194 21.73
171 Kayla Goblirsch New Ulm Cathedral +44 A 188 21.79
172 Annika Stensrud Minnewaska +51 AA 195 22.17
T173 Aly Peeler Buffalo +47 AAA 191 22.23
T173 Alexa Eichstadt Orono +47 AAA 191 22.23
175 Katrina Paulson Caledonia +45 A 189 22.24
T176 Mckayla Woods Wadena Deer Creek +52 AA 196 22.6
T176 Nicole Zielsdorf St. Anthony +52 AA 196 22.6
T176 Lexi Dirkes Osakis +52 AA 196 22.6
179 Megan Bryn Fertile-beltrami +46 A 190 22.69
T180 Mateja Lane Blue Earth Area +53 AA 197 23.04
T180 Grace Names Minnewaska +53 AA 197 23.04
T180 Brooke Krebs Rocori +53 AA 197 23.04
T180 Makenna Reinhardt Le Sueur-henderson +53 AA 197 23.04
T184 Nidhi Sunkam Rosemount +49 AAA 193 23.15
T184 Justine Day Walker-hackensack-akeley-laporte +47 A 191 23.15
T186 Ryann Beyer Mound Westonka +54 AA 198 23.47
T186 Laura Harmala Dassel-cokato +54 AA 198 23.47
T186 Taylor Willers Lake City +54 AA 198 23.47
189 Lindsay Person Mahnomen-waubun +48 A 192 23.59
T190 Shylyn Lothert Springfield +48 A 192 23.6
T190 Sarah Herlihy Park Christian +48 A 192 23.6
192 Annie Johnston Breck +55 AA 199 23.91
193 Jadyn Nelson Legacy Christian Academy +49 A 193 24.05
T194 Rachel Coss Visitation +56 AA 200 24.34
T194 Mckenna Mallow Detroit Lakes +56 AA 200 24.34
T196 Maddisan Parsons Frazee +50 A 194 24.5
T196 Lanie Mages Bold +50 A 194 24.5
198 Josie Hansen Rochester Lourdes +58 AA 202 25.21
T199 Camryn Larson Fertile-beltrami +52 A 196 25.4
T199 Emma Downing Braham +52 A 196 25.4
T201 Morgan Rasmussen International Falls +59 AA 203 25.64
T201 Olivia Venuta Hill Murray +59 AA 203 25.64
T203 Laura Knutson Minneota +53 A 197 25.86
T203 Madyson Hennen Kittson County Central +53 A 197 25.86
T205 Olivia Hanson Bold +54 A 198 26.31
T205 Kate Beaudry North Woods +54 A 198 26.31
T205 Brooklynn Downing Minneota +54 A 198 26.31
T205 Anna Plotz Springfield +54 A 198 26.31
T205 Allyson Moulton Heritage Christian Academy +54 A 198 26.31
210 Sydney Flack Red Wing +56 AAA 200 26.37
211 Lexi Reps Lewiston-altura +55 A 199 26.76
T212 Emma Schaffer Forest Lake +57 AAA 201 26.83
T212 Makena Pratt White Bear Lake +57 AAA 201 26.83
214 Cadence Moe St. Croix Lutheran +62 AA 206 26.95
215 Erica Bock Cedar Mountain +56 A 200 27.21
216 Renee Boldus Rosemount +59 AAA 203 27.75
217 Brooke Lemke Albany +65 AA 209 28.25
T218 Maleah Stromme Park Christian +59 A 203 28.57
T218 Makenzie Vorderbruggen Ottertail Central +59 A 203 28.57
220 Ava Bremseth Red Wing +61 AAA 205 28.66
221 Aly Hogan Breck +66 AA 210 28.69
T222 Kylie Monshaugen Janesville-waldorf-pemberton +60 A 204 29.02
T222 Amanda Strom Park Christian +60 A 204 29.02
224 Greta Reichmann Minnewaska +67 AA 211 29.12
T225 Greta Nyhus Ottertail Central +61 A 205 29.47
T225 Nicole Evers Minneota +61 A 205 29.47
227 Grace Alford Rogers +63 AAA 207 29.58
228 Emily Otteson Red Wing +63 AAA 207 29.59
229 Morgan Pyzick United So.central +62 A 206 29.93
230 Carolyn Hoffman Minneota +63 A 207 30.38
231 Ellenor Westphal Rosemount +66 AAA 210 30.96
232 Kadyn Triebenbach Osakis +72 AA 216 31.29
233 Grace Heinen Park Christian +66 A 210 31.73
234 Xana Pederson Mille Lacs +67 A 211 32.19
235 Rebecca Sanda White Bear Lake +69 AAA 213 32.34
T236 Brittany Erickson Westbrook-walnut Grove +68 A 212 32.64
T236 Kylie Parson North Woods +68 A 212 32.64
T236 Allison Citterman Minneota +68 A 212 32.64
239 Elynn Johnson Alden-conger +70 A 214 33.53
240 Emily Schroer Fulda +73 A 217 34.9
241 Alyssa Golombowski Mille Lacs +74 A 218 35.35
242 Lily Melstrom Windom Area +75 A 219 35.8
243 Ashley Vito North Woods +78 A 222 37.15
T244 Maisy Ylitalo Badger-greenbush-middle River +78 A 222 37.16
T244 Megan Schmitt Tracy-milroy-balaton +78 A 222 37.16
T244 Andrah Clark Fertile-beltrami +78 A 222 37.16
T244 Taylor Bushman Fillmore Central +78 A 222 37.16
248 Tessa Motteberg Fertile-beltrami +84 A 228 39.87
249 Elayna Kiehne Fillmore Central +87 A 231 41.23
T250 Sophia Nelson Windom Area +88 A 232 41.68
T250 Allie Ward Windom Area +88 A 232 41.68
252 Marissa Reilly Osakis +96 AA 240 41.73
253 Kierra Aasen International Falls +130 AA 274 56.5