Nhsga black

2017-2018 Minnesota High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on Minnesota High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Sophia Yoemans Red Wing H.s. 2019 -15 AA 129 -13.21
2 Leah Herzog Red Wing H.s. 2019 -7 AA 137 -6.26
3 Kathryn Van Arragon Blaine H.s. -1 AAA 143 -1.25
4 Madi Hicks Chanhassen H.s. +3 AAA 147 1.17
T5 Aayushi Sarkar Woodbury H.s. 2020 +2 AAA 146 1.43
T5 Molly Stevens Northfield H.s. 2019 +2 AAA 146 1.43
7 Shelby Busker Detroit Lakes H.s. 2020 +4 AA 148 1.65
8 Emma Welch Lakeville North H.s. 2021 +8 AAA 152 3.41
9 Ava Wallerich Lake City H.s. +9 AA 153 3.83
10 Camille Kuznik Orono H.s. 2021 +5 AAA 149 4.12
T11 Natalie Nelson Minnetonka H.s. +10 AAA 154 4.31
T11 Hanna Morin Buffalo H.s. +10 AAA 154 4.31
T11 Hallie Greenberg Wayzata H.s. +10 AAA 154 4.31
14 Maddie Herzog Detroit Lakes H.s. +11 AA 155 4.7
15 Josalynn Abbott Eagan H.s. 2020 +11 AAA 155 4.75
16 Isabella Mccauley Simley H.s. 2022 +6 AAA 150 5.02
17 Madi Mcginty Minnewaska Area H.s. +6 AA 150 5.04
18 Alayna Simonds Breck School +12 AA 156 5.13
19 Abbie Kelm Bemidji H.s. +12 AAA 156 5.21
T20 Vunnisa Vu Roseville Area H.s. 2023 +13 AAA 157 5.65
T20 Jessica Smith Lakeville South H.s. 2019 +13 AAA 157 5.65
22 Ally Tiedemann Crookston H.s. +7 AA 151 5.91
23 Megan Welch Lakeville North H.s. +7 AAA 151 5.92
24 Claire Orcutt St. Clair - Loyola 2019 +14 AA 158 6.0
T25 Olivia Salonek Roseville Area H.s. +14 AAA 158 6.1
T25 Joanna Kim Edina H.s. +14 AAA 158 6.1
T25 Ally Chan Minnetonka H.s. 2021 +14 AAA 158 6.1
T25 Janice Kim Edina H.s. 2020 +14 AAA 158 6.1
T25 Molly Fossen Sartell-saint Stephen H.s. +14 AAA 158 6.1
T30 Abigail Filipiak Elk River Area/zimmerman +15 AAA 159 6.55
T30 Emily Kratz Edina H.s. +15 AAA 159 6.55
T30 Megan Munneke Champlin Park H.s. +15 AAA 159 6.55
33 Rachel Halvorson Lac Qui Parle Valley H.s. +11 A 155 6.63
34 Anna Cihak Detroit Lakes H.s. +8 AA 152 6.78
35 Kaylee Gossen Marshall H.s. +16 AA 160 6.87
T36 Sydney Monge Minnetonka H.s. 2020 +16 AAA 160 6.99
T36 Amy Burnham Wayzata H.s. 2020 +16 AAA 160 6.99
38 Sophie Gray Legacy Christian Academy +12 A 156 7.1
39 Alayna Eldred Osakis H.s. +17 AA 161 7.31
40 Melanie Leminh Wayzata H.s. +17 AAA 161 7.45
T41 Emily Doeden Park Christian H.s. +13 A 157 7.57
T41 Grace Miller Fillmore Central H.s. +13 A 157 7.57
43 Surena Vu Roseville Area H.s. +18 AAA 162 7.9
44 Ana Schwarz Marshall H.s. +19 AA 163 8.17
T45 Amy Terwilliger Edina H.s. +19 AAA 163 8.34
T45 Hannah Bruns Roseville Area H.s. +19 AAA 163 8.34
T45 Courtney Wedin Chanhassen H.s. 2020 +19 AAA 163 8.34
T45 Catherine Monty Stillwater Area H.s. 2020 +19 AAA 163 8.34
49 Heidi Schultz Mille Lacs Raiders +15 A 159 8.5
T50 Morgan Rasmussen International Falls H.s. +20 AA 164 8.61
T50 Jaycee Rhodes Visitation H.s. +20 AA 164 8.61
T52 Bergen Senf Fairmont H.s. +21 AA 165 9.04
T52 Abbey Frauenholtz New Ulm H.s. +21 AA 165 9.04
T54 Lexi Partington Winona H.s. +21 AAA 165 9.24
T54 Madalyn Hanson Woodbury H.s. +21 AAA 165 9.24
T54 Paetyn Levis Rogers H.s. +21 AAA 165 9.24
T57 Marah Rothgarn Lake City H.s. +22 AA 166 9.48
T57 Mollie Albrecht Eveleth-gilbert H.s. +22 AA 166 9.48
59 Olivia Plotnik Lakeville North H.s. +22 AAA 166 9.68
60 Madison Scheevel Fillmore Central H.s. +18 A 162 9.9
T61 Mallory Belka Perham H.s. +23 AA 167 9.91
T61 Olivia Peterson Marshall H.s. +23 AA 167 9.91
T61 Gina Wensloff Roseau H.s. +23 AA 167 9.91
T64 Sofia Morin Buffalo H.s. +23 AAA 167 10.14
T64 Erin O'hara Rochester Mayo H.s. +23 AAA 167 10.14
T66 Elaina Davis Milaca H.s. +24 AA 168 10.34
T66 Amelia Simonds Breck School +24 AA 168 10.34
T68 Anna Tollette Anoka H.s. +24 AAA 168 10.59
T68 Sam Guckeen Shakopee H.s. +24 AAA 168 10.59
T70 Anna Nickelson Visitation H.s. +25 AA 169 10.78
T70 Grace Hillemeier Byron H.s. +25 AA 169 10.78
T70 Anna Tollefson La Crescent H.s. +25 AA 169 10.78
73 Abby Hamman Murray County Central H.s. +20 A 164 10.84
T74 Megan Chaffey Hermantown H.s. +26 AA 170 11.21
T74 Maggie Roeder International Falls H.s. +26 AA 170 11.21
76 Sydney Hufnagle Lake Of The Woods H.s. +21 A 165 11.3
T77 Dasha Parker Edina H.s. +26 AAA 170 11.48
T77 Rileigh Vojta St. Francis H.s. 2019 +26 AAA 170 11.48
79 Rachel Henderson Jordan H.s. +27 AA 171 11.65
80 Maija Tanberg Forest Lake H.s. +27 AAA 171 11.93
81 Alix Peterson Staples Motley H.s. +28 AA 172 12.08
T82 Isabelle Lynch Bloomington Jefferson H.s. +28 AAA 172 12.38
T82 Iyanna Hutchinson St. Paul Central H.s. +28 AAA 172 12.38
T82 Isabella Hage White Bear Lake Area H.s. +28 AAA 172 12.38
T85 Margie Johnston Breck School +29 AA 173 12.52
T85 Olivia Wright International Falls H.s. +29 AA 173 12.52
T85 Brooke Lemke Albany H.s. +29 AA 173 12.52
T85 Madeline Wethington Blake School (the) +29 AA 173 12.52
T85 Ellie Banks Milaca H.s. +29 AA 173 12.52
T90 Rachel Lindrud Mounds Park Academy +24 A 168 12.7
T90 Jacqueline Gossen Belgrade-brooten-elrosa H.s. +24 A 168 12.7
T92 Taylor Offerdahl Bemidji H.s. +29 AAA 173 12.83
T92 Kendall Olsen Edina H.s. +29 AAA 173 12.83
T94 Brooke Krebs Rocori H.s. +30 AA 174 12.95
T94 Siera Dagner Annandale H.s. +30 AA 174 12.95
T94 Rachel Schwarz Marshall H.s. +30 AA 174 12.95
T94 Francesca Otterson Hermantown H.s. +30 AA 174 12.95
98 Chloe Dobbs Visitation H.s. +30 AA 174 12.96
T99 Allie King Perham H.s. +32 AA 176 13.82
T99 Taya Kwiatkowski Eveleth-gilbert H.s. +32 AA 176 13.82
101 Lanie Mages B O L D H.s. +27 A 171 14.11
T102 Emily Plotnik Lakeville North H.s. +32 AAA 176 14.17
T102 Sydney Regalado Rosemount H.s. +32 AAA 176 14.17
104 Meghan Mcbride Lakeville South H.s. +33 AAA 177 14.62
T105 Elizabeth Fagerlind Kasson-mantorville H.s. +34 AA 178 14.69
T105 Lexi Dirkes Osakis H.s. +34 AA 178 14.69
107 Jocelyn Nyblom Apple Valley H.s. +34 AAA 178 15.07
108 Justine Day Walker-hack.-akeley/laporte +30 A 174 15.5
109 Jaden Gossen Belgrade-brooten-elrosa H.s. +30 A 174 15.51
T110 Hannah Boraas Alexandria Area H.s. 2023 +35 AAA 179 15.52
T110 Sydni Schulte Maple Grove H.s. +35 AAA 179 15.52
T110 Katie Skrbina Chanhassen H.s. +35 AAA 179 15.52
T110 Cassidy Carson Eastview H.s. +35 AAA 179 15.52
T114 Kenzie Wenberg International Falls H.s. +36 AA 180 15.56
T114 Lizzy Azar Visitation H.s. +36 AA 180 15.56
116 Emma Schaefer Forest Lake H.s. +36 AAA 180 15.96
T117 Ciara O'connor Alexandria Area H.s. +36 AAA 180 15.97
T117 Tricia Hemann Chanhassen H.s. +36 AAA 180 15.97
T119 Kira Johanson Visitation H.s. +37 AA 181 15.99
T119 Emily Henderson Jordan H.s. +37 AA 181 15.99
121 Michelle Yang Woodbury H.s. +37 AAA 181 16.41
122 Nina Steigauf Hill-murray School +38 AA 182 16.43
123 Mackenzie Lothert Springfield H.s. +32 A 176 16.44
T124 Savannah Vincent Stillwater Area H.s. +38 AAA 182 16.86
T124 Julia Sabetti Lakeville North H.s. +38 AAA 182 16.86
T124 Hayley Thompson Chanhassen H.s. +38 AAA 182 16.86
T124 Cadence Moe St. Croix Lutheran Academy +39 AA 183 16.86
T128 Anneke Weg Worthington H.s. +39 AA 183 16.87
T128 Mckenna Mallow Detroit Lakes H.s. +39 AA 183 16.87
T130 Molly Kelvington Jordan H.s. +40 AA 184 17.3
T130 Madeline O'brien Holy Family Catholic H.s. +40 AA 184 17.3
132 Lauren Contreras Maple Grove H.s. +39 AAA 183 17.31
T133 Caitlyn Garrity Stillwater Area H.s. +40 AAA 184 17.76
T133 Carissa Kunst Duluth East H.s. +40 AAA 184 17.76
T133 Hannah Daly Woodbury H.s. +40 AAA 184 17.76
T136 Megan Kock Marshall H.s. +42 AA 186 18.17
T136 Makenna Reinhardt Le Sueur-henderson/cleveland/mncs +42 AA 186 18.17
T136 Clara Godoy Henderson Mound Westonka H.s. +42 AA 186 18.17
T139 Amy Jacobson Park Christian H.s. +36 A 180 18.3
T139 Makayla Snow B O L D H.s. +36 A 180 18.3
T141 Makenna Winkelmann Springfield H.s. +36 A 180 18.31
T141 Katrina Paulson Caledonia H.s. +36 A 180 18.31
T141 Audree Ginsburg Buffalo Lake-hector-stewart H.s. +36 A 180 18.31
T144 Joslynn Leach Crookston H.s. +43 AA 187 18.61
T144 Paige Pigman Windom Area H.s. +43 AA 187 18.61
T146 Brooke Odland Forest Lake H.s. +42 AAA 186 18.65
T146 Emily Renner Chanhassen H.s. +42 AAA 186 18.65
148 Maddie Sawyer St. Michael-albertville H.s. +42 AAA 186 18.66
T149 Abigail Stender Lac Qui Parle Valley H.s. +37 A 181 18.77
T149 Jenna Wiebke Caledonia H.s. +37 A 181 18.77
T149 Kayla Goblirsch New Ulm Cathedral H.s. +37 A 181 18.77
152 Autumn Sivilay Jordan H.s. +44 AA 188 19.04
T153 Morgan Wurm Buffalo H.s. +43 AAA 187 19.11
T153 Paige O'neal Stillwater Area H.s. +43 AAA 187 19.11
T155 Ashley Trongard B O L D H.s. +38 A 182 19.24
T155 Alexia Kemper Adrian H.s. +38 A 182 19.24
T155 Sirada Chitthong Lakeview H.s. +38 A 182 19.24
T158 Melanie Roth Hopkins H.s. 2019 +45 AAA 189 20.0
T158 Sami Boerboom Forest Lake H.s. +45 AAA 189 20.0
160 Aysia Kim Jordan H.s. +47 AA 191 20.34
161 Anna Lutz Mahtomedi H.s. +46 AAA 190 20.45
162 Ellie Johnson Pelican Rapids H.s. +41 A 185 20.64
163 Nadia Turner Southwest Christian +48 AA 192 20.78
164 Izabella Stender Lac Qui Parle Valley H.s. +42 A 186 21.11
165 Ashtyn Eben Marshall H.s. +50 AA 194 21.65
166 Monterey Mishek Roseville Area H.s. +49 AAA 193 21.79
167 Kadyn Triebenbach Osakis H.s. +51 AA 195 22.08
T168 Ashley King Lakeville North H.s. +50 AAA 194 22.24
T168 Megan Crawford Forest Lake H.s. +50 AAA 194 22.24
170 Raegan Wurm Buffalo H.s. +51 AAA 195 22.69
T171 Grace Petzold Providence Academy +53 AA 197 22.95
T171 Nicolle Ramirez Greenway/nashwauk-keewatin +53 AA 197 22.95
173 Kianna Novacek Badger/gb-mr +46 A 190 22.98
T174 Amy Foss Stillwater Area H.s. +52 AAA 196 23.14
T174 Aly Peeler Buffalo H.s. +52 AAA 196 23.14
176 Gretchen Greeder Hill-murray School +54 AA 198 23.38
177 Leah Kendall St. Anthony Village H.s. +54 AA 198 23.39
178 Emily Stueland Park Christian H.s. +47 A 191 23.44
179 Rebeckah Schroeder Caledonia H.s. +47 A 191 23.45
180 Maddie Simon Mahtomedi H.s. 2021 +53 AAA 197 23.59
T181 Emma Loch Albert Lea H.s. +55 AA 199 23.82
T181 Evan Westrum Detroit Lakes H.s. +55 AA 199 23.82
T183 Sarah Halvorson Lac Qui Parle Valley H.s. +48 A 192 23.91
T183 Nicole Olson North Woods H.s. +48 A 192 23.91
T185 Kylie Dunning Le Sueur-henderson/cleveland/mncs +56 AA 200 24.25
T185 Ashton Chandler Red Wing H.s. +56 AA 200 24.25
T187 Cailey Rindels Fillmore Central H.s. +49 A 193 24.38
T187 Emma Downing Braham H.s. +49 A 193 24.38
T187 Olivia Hanson B O L D H.s. +49 A 193 24.38
T187 Kaylee Johnson Hendricks H.s. +49 A 193 24.38
T187 Camryn Larson Fertile-beltrami H.s. +49 A 193 24.38
192 Mary O'grady Breck School +57 AA 201 24.69
193 Mikayla Rasset Ortonville H.s. +50 A 194 24.84
194 Ava Bremseth Red Wing H.s. +58 AA 202 25.12
195 Anna Plotz Springfield H.s. +51 A 195 25.31
196 Megan Nelson Waseca H.s. +60 AA 204 25.99
197 Bailie Rocshen Red Wing H.s. +61 AA 205 26.43
198 Kylie Parson North Woods H.s. +54 A 198 26.71
199 Mckenna Burhans Detroit Lakes H.s. +62 AA 206 26.86
200 Autumn Her Tartan H.s. +61 AAA 205 27.17
T201 Amanda Strom Park Christian H.s. +55 A 199 27.18
T201 Amber Boock Murray County Central H.s. +55 A 199 27.18
T201 Tess Van Maanen Hills-beaver Creek H.s. +55 A 199 27.18
T201 Vanessa Hawkins Caledonia H.s. +55 A 199 27.18
205 Abby Oehlerking Jordan H.s. +63 AA 207 27.3
206 Anna Lindeberg Stillwater Area H.s. +63 AAA 207 28.08
207 Xanna Pedersen Mille Lacs Raiders +57 A 201 28.11
T208 Anissa Novacek Badger/gb-mr +58 A 202 28.58
T208 Megan Weber Ottertail Central Bulldogs +58 A 202 28.58
210 Hannah Compton Legacy Christian Academy +59 A 203 29.05
T211 Abi Morris Canby H.s. +60 A 204 29.51
T211 Grace Heinen Park Christian H.s. +60 A 204 29.51
213 Taylor Bushman Fillmore Central H.s. +60 A 204 29.52
214 Ally Hogan Breck School +69 AA 213 29.91
215 Paige Behrends Murray County Central H.s. +61 A 205 29.98
216 Sophie Rubio Visitation H.s. +70 AA 214 30.34
T217 Lindsay Person Mahnomen/waubun Thunderbirds +62 A 206 30.45
T217 Jennifer Schelhaas Swmch-ehs +62 A 206 30.45
219 Emma Schultz Buffalo H.s. +69 AAA 213 30.77
220 Morgan Pyzick United South Central H.s. +63 A 207 30.91
221 Anna Felthous Pine River-backus H.s. +65 A 209 31.85
222 Sophie Johnson Hendricks H.s. +66 A 210 32.31
T223 Janell Boyum Lanesboro H.s. +66 A 210 32.32
T223 Alyssa Rinde Badger/gb-mr +66 A 210 32.32
225 Jenna Bostrom Braham H.s. +67 A 211 32.78
226 Laine Aeilts Woodbury H.s. +74 AAA 218 33.01
T227 Keanna Weedman Fillmore Central H.s. +68 A 212 33.24
T227 Karis Peterson Fosston H.s. +68 A 212 33.24
T227 Madison Doeden Park Christian H.s. +68 A 212 33.24
T230 Maisy Ylitalo Badger/gb-mr +69 A 213 33.71
T230 Vanessa Dahlgren Murray County Central H.s. +69 A 213 33.71
232 Lacole Weisensel Springfield H.s. +69 A 213 33.72
T233 Kennedy Truscinski Badger/gb-mr +70 A 214 34.18
T233 Erica Bock Cedar Mountain H.s. +70 A 214 34.18
235 Elliie Jacobs Lac Qui Parle Valley H.s. +71 A 215 34.64
236 Effie Mehbod Breck School +80 AA 224 34.69
237 Isabella Digiorno Roseville Area H.s. +78 AAA 222 34.8
238 Grace Dube Red Wing H.s. +81 AA 225 35.12
239 Andrah Clark Fertile-beltrami H.s. +74 A 218 36.05
T240 Shaylee Schiller Cedar Mountain H.s. +75 A 219 36.52
T240 Madilyn Shandorf Bigfork H.s. +75 A 219 36.52
242 Reese Davids Forest Lake H.s. +82 AAA 226 36.6
243 Jasmine Christianson Badger/gb-mr +76 A 220 36.99
T244 Chloe Ludvigson Lac Qui Parle Valley H.s. +77 A 221 37.45
T244 Kirsten Darling Legacy Christian Academy +77 A 221 37.45
T246 Tessa Burmaster Braham H.s. +79 A 223 38.39
T246 Ciera Tutt Murray County Central H.s. +79 A 223 38.39
T248 Hailey Lange Fillmore Central H.s. +80 A 224 38.85
T248 Annika Riebe Alden-conger H.s. +80 A 224 38.85
250 Bella Netland Pine River-backus H.s. +83 A 227 40.25
251 Keirra Aasen International Falls H.s. +94 AA 238 40.77
252 Katie Helm Osakis H.s. +98 AA 242 42.51
253 Leslie Snow B O L D H.s. +88 A 232 42.59
254 Marissa Reilly Osakis H.s. +99 AA 243 42.94
255 Kylie Frisk Murray County Central H.s. +95 A 239 45.86
256 Alexis Randall Osakis H.s. +116 AA 260 50.33
257 Kaylee Fennern B O L D H.s. +136 A 280 65.0
258 Kyra Johnson Braham H.s. +179 A 323 85.08