Nhsga black

2017-2018 North Carolina Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1A

Tournament Info
Foxfire Golf & Resort
East Course Course
Foxfire Village, NC
May 7, 2018 12:00 pm
May 8, 2018 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 131
Rating: 72.4
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Carolinas

Stay up to date on North Carolina High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Addison Beam Highland Tech 2019 77 73 +6 150
2 Pierce Robinson Thomas Jefferson 2019 75 76 +7 151
3 William Crook Lincoln Charter 73 79 +8 152
4 Stephen Spencer Uwharrie Charter 80 73 +9 153
T5 Carter Cook Community School Of Davidson 80 74 +10 154
T5 Christian Jarrell Community School Of Davidson 79 75 +10 154
T7 Landon Barns East Surry 78 82 +16 160
T7 Chris Fillingame Starmount 79 81 +16 160
T9 Alex Williams Community School Of Davidson 2021 80 82 +18 162
T9 Kevin Burris South Stanly 82 80 +18 162
11 Jacob Houser Lincoln Charter 83 80 +19 163
12 Bennett Barnes Woods Charter 2020 84 80 +20 164
T13 Wesley Aitken Oxford Prep 2020 83 82 +21 165
T13 Parker Mizelle Pine Lake Prep 84 81 +21 165
T15 Chase Cheatham Lincoln Charter 2021 80 87 +23 167
T15 Dawson Thornton Pine Lake Prep 84 83 +23 167
17 Justin Guilford Pine Lake Prep 2020 88 80 +24 168
18 Jonah Whitman Rosman 82 87 +25 169
19 Cole Vahey Community School Of Davidson 83 87 +26 170
20 Noah Hill Elkin 86 85 +27 171
T21 Parker Groeschner Franklin Academy 87 86 +29 173
T21 Chris Mccabe Raleigh Charter 90 83 +29 173
T21 Jason Moore East Surry 89 84 +29 173
T21 Jacob Bliss Oxford Prep 90 83 +29 173
T25 Winston Wise Cherryville 84 90 +30 174
T25 Henry Jackson Raleigh Charter 90 84 +30 174
T25 Cole Scearce Voyager Academy 91 83 +30 174
T28 Devin Whitaker Hayesville 81 94 +31 175
T28 Landon Gurganus Riverside 91 84 +31 175
30 Jacob Tyson Riverside 91 85 +32 176
31 Matt Kelly Bishop Mcguinness 88 89 +33 177
T32 Jacob Burgess Franklin Academy 88 90 +34 178
T32 Mason Bain Pine Lake Prep 90 88 +34 178
T34 Daniel Jones Bishop Mcguinness 2021 88 91 +35 179
T34 Matt Leaman Avery County 86 93 +35 179
T34 Matthew Coltren North Duplin 2021 89 90 +35 179
T34 Bryson Radcliffe Northside 89 90 +35 179
T34 Graham Cowan Riverside 97 82 +35 179
T34 Cameron Klagas Rosewood 90 89 +35 179
T40 Jacob Girouard Franklin Academy 2020 84 96 +36 180
T40 Braeden Cooper Northside 87 93 +36 180
T40 Dillon Overholt Polk County 89 91 +36 180
T43 Josh Cottrell Hayesville 86 95 +37 181
T43 Jais Norman East Wilkes 97 84 +37 181
T43 Mark Pulliam Hayesville 89 92 +37 181
T46 Daniel Nunn Franklin Academy 91 91 +38 182
T46 Dalton Whitaker Hayesville 91 91 +38 182
T46 Langdon Aronson Raleigh Charter 2021 95 87 +38 182
T46 Nick Folan Raleigh Charter 89 93 +38 182
50 Brantly Howerton Pine Lake Prep 95 88 +39 183
51 Luke Matthews Southside 87 97 +40 184
52 Byron Avason Lincoln Charter 88 97 +41 185
53 Trey Branch Southside 93 94 +43 187
T54 Austin Mcguire Mitchell 96 93 +45 189
T54 Barrett Dozier Uwharrie Charter 86 103 +45 189
56 Grayson Blake Thomas Jefferson 93 98 +47 191
T57 Holden Straughan Cherokee 92 100 +48 192
T57 Mike Vick Raleigh Charter 88 104 +48 192
T57 Zackery Brayboy South Robeson 97 95 +48 192
T60 Colt Dixon Southside 95 99 +50 194
T60 Brendan Coale Community School Of Davidson 95 99 +50 194
62 Ty Pitman Mitchell 102 93 +51 195
63 Christian Furr Oxford Prep 102 96 +54 198
64 Ty Meyer Hobbton 98 101 +55 199
T65 Aiken Mcdowell Falls Lake Academy 98 102 +56 200
T65 Camden Walker Uwharrie Charter 98 102 +56 200
T67 Adam Sizemore Oxford Prep 105 96 +57 201
T67 Caleb Tyson Riverside 103 98 +57 201
69 Ty Sparks Mitchell 101 102 +59 203
70 Ben Kuhn Riverside 101 105 +62 206
T71 Beau Studebaker East Carteret 103 104 +63 207
T71 John Mott Hayesville 99 108 +63 207
T73 Tate Smart Thomas Jefferson 107 102 +65 209
T73 Chase Davis Uwharrie Charter 108 101 +65 209
75 Jackson Puckett Franklin Academy 113 97 +66 210
76 Mitchell Mcmahan Mitchell 114 97 +67 211
77 Capers Pendergrass Oxford Prep 108 108 +72 216
78 Cole Godley Southside 116 108 +80 224
79 Mitchell Martin Thomas Jefferson 112 114 +82 226
T80 Substitute Dimacus/shubert Lincoln Charter 99 131 +86 230
T80 Santiago Serralde Southside 120 110 +86 230
82 Sully Bright Thomas Jefferson 132 125 +113 257