2017-2018 South Carolina Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 2A

Tournament Info
Mount Vintage Plantation & Golf Club
Chester & Vintage Courses
North Augusta, SC
May 14, 2018 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 36
Slope: 145
Rating: 72.7
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf

Stay up to date on South Carolina High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Total Score
1 Rafe Reynolds Christ Church 2020 -4 68
T2 Coleton Bridges Chesnee 2019 -1 71
T2 Harry Reynolds Christ Church -1 71
T4 Caleb Henson Buford 2019 +1 73
T4 Jack Wofford Christ Church 2021 +1 73
T4 Skyler Mcfaddin Ninety-six +1 73
T7 Ben Loudermilk (i) +2 74
T7 Garrett Cooper Chesnee 2019 +2 74
T7 Spencer Addley Chesnee +2 74
10 Walker Jennings Christ Church 2022 +3 75
T11 Bryce Bessey Fox Creek +4 76
T11 Casey Britt Chesnee 2019 +4 76
T11 Chad Carter Fox Creek +4 76
T11 Grant Sellers Mcbee +4 76
T11 Will Robinson Southside Christian +4 76
T11 Tillman Alverson Southside Christian +4 76
T17 Colin Trahan Fox Creek 2019 +5 77
T17 Gabe Kelly Ninety-six +5 77
T17 Mason Sowell (i) +5 77
T17 Ryan Gorman (i) 2019 +5 77
T21 David Thompson ind. +6 78
T21 Jack Catalano ind. 2020 +6 78
T23 Anthony Sutton Buford +7 79
T23 Reagan Mcintyre Hannah-pamplico +7 79
25 James Eidson ind. +8 80
26 Grayson Winburn Mcbee +9 81
27 Trey Cauthen Southside Christian +10 82
T28 Grant Collins Saluda +12 84
T28 Jake Vaughan Chesnee +12 84
T28 Payne Osbourne Bamberg +12 84
T28 Will Hepler Ninety-six +12 84
T32 Adam Fennell Ninety-six +13 85
T32 Jay Lowder Christ Church +13 85
T32 Robert Higbe Andrews +13 85
T32 Trey Oakley Chesterfield +13 85
36 Tajh Moser Chesterfield +14 86
T37 Caleb Godbee Fox Creek +15 87
T37 Nick Barnett Fox Creek +15 87
T37 Shelton Shealy Indiv. 2020 +15 87
T40 Dalton Hyler Saluda +16 88
T40 Garrett White Southside Christian +16 88
T40 Justin Medlin Bamberg +16 88
T40 Samuel Dietrich Southside Christian +16 88
T44 Chandler King Buford +17 89
T44 Keith Darnell Bamberg +17 89
T46 Kody Reynolds Barnwell 2021 +18 90
T46 Rylee Goff East Claredon +18 90
48 Dylan Rogers Indiv. +19 91
T49 Gabe Oliver Chesterfield +20 92
T49 Jd Forrest Saluda +20 92
T49 Noah Wise Indiv. +20 92
52 Austin Thompson Individ. +21 93
T53 Baylor Nesmith Andrews +22 94
T53 Will Gaskins Chesterfield +22 94
T55 Andy Calcutt Hannah-pamplico +23 95
T55 Drake Whetzell Bamberg +23 95
T55 Kendall Bryant Latta +23 95
T55 Luke Moody Barnwell +23 95
T55 Preston Andrews Individ. +23 95
T55 Will Corley Ninety-six +23 95
T55 William Byrd Latta +23 95
T62 Kyle Kinard Barnwell +24 96
T62 Tanner Bryant East Claredon +24 96
T62 Wyatt Mahuron Barnwell +24 96
T65 Brenna Miller Latta +25 97
T65 Hunter Morris Andrews +25 97
T67 Blake Johnson Individ. +26 98
T67 Landon Brown Bamberg +26 98
T69 Jd Bone Andrews +28 100
T69 Jordan Kirkley Mcbee 2019 +28 100
T69 Michael Mccowan Buford +28 100
T72 Cameron Viljoen Saluda +29 101
T72 Stephen Dudar Individual +29 101
74 Ethan Parsons Andrews +30 102
75 Harrison Mcgrath Individual +35 107
T76 Paul Gibbons East Claredon +36 108
T76 Sydney Amerson Mcbee 2022 +36 108
78 Jacob Hayes Hannah-pamplico +37 109
79 Nathan Holloman Latta +42 114
80 Grant Gaskins Chesterfield +45 117
81 Will Stone Individual +46 118
82 Austin Mcdonald East Claredon +47 119
83 Standford Tedder Hannah-pamplico +51 123
84 Nate Coker East Claredon +54 126
85 Coy Smith Saluda +58 130
86 Caden Barker Hannah-pamplico +60 132
87 Jacob Tillman Buford +69 141
88 Matt Rapp Barnwell +70 142