Nhsga black

2017-2018 Georgia Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 5A

Tournament Info
Canongate At Planterra Ridge
Peachtree City, GA
May 21, 2018 12:00 pm
May 22, 2018 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 127
Rating: 71.2
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Georgia pga junior tour

Stay up to date on Georgia High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Luke Phillips Starr's Mill 2020 70 73 -1 143
T2 Hogan Ingram Rome 2021 70 74 E 144
T2 Isaac Samples Walnut Grove 72 72 E 144
T4 Jackson Schultz Ola 70 77 +3 147
T4 Mycah Feltman Wayne County 71 76 +3 147
T4 Stefan Blain Mcintosh 74 73 +3 147
T7 Zach Robinson Wayne County 73 76 +5 149
T7 Ryan Mowry Mcintosh 2021 75 74 +5 149
T9 George Langham Starr's Mill 2020 74 76 +6 150
T9 Jason Cruise Veterans 2020 74 76 +6 150
T9 Raines Edenfield Harris County 76 74 +6 150
12 Logan Sapp South Effingham 77 74 +7 151
T13 Ford Berger Statesboro 78 74 +8 152
T13 Mason Kleinlein Statesboro 2020 75 77 +8 152
T13 Mason Mayfield Starr's Mill 75 77 +8 152
T13 Jake Nigro Mcintosh 76 76 +8 152
T17 Brendan Croft Starr's Mill 77 76 +9 153
T17 Mario Perezcassar Iii Carrollton 73 80 +9 153
19 Brooks Gineris Ola 2019 78 76 +10 154
20 Jackson Buchanan Buford 2021 78 77 +11 155
21 Luke Pezold Carrollton 2021 76 80 +12 156
22 Jackson Grunden Whitewater 80 77 +13 157
T23 Bryce Holloway Starr's Mill 2020 81 77 +14 158
T23 Cole New Carrollton 77 81 +14 158
T23 Fred Windham Ware County 75 83 +14 158
T26 Jarod Edwards Ola 77 82 +15 159
T26 Nic Johnson Jones County 79 80 +15 159
T26 Walt Smith Buford 2021 80 79 +15 159
T26 Levi Jewell Ware County 78 81 +15 159
30 Joey Collins Ola 78 82 +16 160
31 Logan Wise South Effingham 82 79 +17 161
T32 Landon Dodson Ola 82 80 +18 162
T32 Tate Rackleff Statesboro 81 81 +18 162
T32 Mason Lee Rome 82 80 +18 162
T35 Austin Crews Wayne County 80 83 +19 163
T35 Hunter Brown Statesboro 81 82 +19 163
T37 Connor Gillespie Flowery Branch 2020 79 85 +20 164
T37 Jacob Shadrix Carrollton 81 83 +20 164
T37 Patrick Jewell Mcintosh 76 88 +20 164
T37 Riley Botkus Mcintosh 82 82 +20 164
T37 Kason Partridge Harris County 83 81 +20 164
42 Clay Fontenot Carrollton 81 84 +21 165
T43 Connor Sewell Riverwood 81 85 +22 166
T43 Spencer Oliver Harris County 84 82 +22 166
T45 Aaron Elmore South Effingham 79 88 +23 167
T45 Leo Furr Veterans 87 80 +23 167
47 Sam Tarajos Mcintosh 77 91 +24 168
T48 Keith Watkins Ola 83 86 +25 169
T48 Stone Bailey Statesboro 84 85 +25 169
T48 Parker Byrd Veterans 84 85 +25 169
51 Philip Clendenin Riverwood 86 84 +26 170
52 Ethan Arnold Ware County 83 88 +27 171
53 Whit Hayes Thomas County Central 81 91 +28 172
54 Kody Jordan Buford 90 83 +29 173
T55 Cameron Blanton Wayne County 87 87 +30 174
T55 Philip Kortyoski Harris County 88 86 +30 174
57 David Bosnall Harris County 86 92 +34 178
58 Nicholas Hoffman South Effingham 84 96 +36 180
T59 Aaron Ringer Veterans 90 92 +38 182
T59 Josh Heyen Veterans 90 92 +38 182
61 Casey Scheele Riverwood 92 92 +40 184
T62 Dawson Duncan Wayne County 96 91 +43 187
T62 Jonah Hirsch Riverwood 91 96 +43 187
T62 Owen Williams Harris County 99 88 +43 187
65 Will Griffith Carrollton 92 96 +44 188
T66 Dalton Davidson Wayne County 95 94 +45 189
T66 Nick Allison Buford 100 89 +45 189
T68 Spenser Sutherland Buford 92 98 +46 190
T68 Ty Tatum Ware County 95 95 +46 190
70 Jacob Smith Riverwood 90 101 +47 191
71 Jacob Holovach Veterans 95 104 +55 199
T72 Dustin Lewis Ware County 95 106 +57 201
T72 Landon Gresham South Effingham 101 100 +57 201
74 Edward Cooper Riverwood 92 114 +62 206
75 Blake Turner Ware County 115 99 +70 214
76 Sam Tootle South Effingham 112 106 +74 218