Nhsga black

2017-2018 Georgia Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 7A

Tournament Info
Sunset Country Club
Moultrie, GA
May 21, 2018 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 123
Rating: 71.1
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Georgia pga junior tour

Stay up to date on Georgia High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Total Score
1 Tanner Brown Colquitt County 2020 -2 70
2 Luka Karaulic Mill Creek -1 71
T3 Dalton Cauley Milton +1 73
T3 Jason Quinlan West Forsyth 2020 +1 73
T5 Brock Healy Norcross +2 74
T5 Jt Smith Mill Creek +2 74
T5 Myles Jones Lambert 2021 +2 74
T8 Blake Parkman South Forsyth 2021 +3 75
T8 Carson Whitton East Coweta +3 75
T8 Mitchell Taylor Lambert +3 75
T8 Pierce Garland North Gwinnett 2020 +3 75
T8 Steve Kibare Cherokee 2020 +3 75
T8 Thacher Neal Camden County +3 75
T14 Adam Borowski Hillgrove 2020 +4 76
T14 Ben Fey Woodstock 2020 +4 76
T14 Chase Weathers Camden County +4 76
T14 Harrison Kebler Colquitt County +4 76
T14 Jay Lee Milton +4 76
T14 Lance Blanchett Colquitt County +4 76
T14 Matthew Giesler Walton +4 76
T14 Nick Gibson Peachtree Ridge +4 76
T14 Robbie Rainey North Cobb 2019 +4 76
T14 Zach Mullett Mill Creek +4 76
T24 Connor Hixson Hillgrove 2019 +5 77
T24 Drew Shell South Forsyth 2019 +5 77
T24 Garron Terrell Woodstock +5 77
T24 Griffin Orzech North Forsyth +5 77
T24 Jack Shade Lassiter 2021 +5 77
T24 Nick Lasseter North Forsyth +5 77
T24 Preston Allen Brookwood +5 77
T24 Wilkes Webb Tift County +5 77
T32 Ethan Unverzagt Milton 2019 +6 78
T32 Jackson Boone North Forsyth +6 78
T32 Phil Jones Milton +6 78
T32 Rece Moore North Paulding +6 78
T32 Ryan Pollman West Forsyth 2019 +6 78
T32 Stephen Foernsler Lambert 2019 +6 78
T38 Anmol Jhangra Brookwood 2020 +7 79
T38 Billy Goddard Woodstock 2020 +7 79
T38 Harrison Smith Cherokee 2020 +7 79
T38 Keaton Lovelace North Paulding +7 79
T38 Peyton Balent West Forsyth 2020 +7 79
T38 Preston Harris North Gwinnett 2019 +7 79
T38 Wyatt Burton Archer +7 79
T45 Adam Burns Woodstock +8 80
T45 Avery Arasin Walton 2019 +8 80
T45 Chase Fiveash North Gwinnett +8 80
T45 Evan Thompson Grayson 2019 +8 80
T45 Jonathan Tark Peachtree Ridge +8 80
T45 Jordan Rodriquez Mill Creek +8 80
T45 Matthew Feste Walton 2020 +8 80
T45 Michael Dotson South Forsyth 2021 +8 80
T45 Nathan Peterson Lambert +8 80
T45 Peyton Clark Colquitt County +8 80
T45 Ryan Moore Tift County +8 80
T45 Sam Tandy Lassiter 2020 +8 80
T45 Trevor Jones West Forsyth +8 80
T45 Will Harty Lassiter 2020 +8 80
T59 Hayden Johnson Mountain View +9 81
T59 J.w. Griffin Colquitt County +9 81
T59 Jay Desai Brookwood +9 81
T59 Judson Kenney Lambert +9 81
T59 Tripp Morris Walton 2020 +9 81
T64 Brady Walker Tift County 2021 +10 82
T64 Cole Michaelk Walton +10 82
T64 Jackson Hudson Lassiter +10 82
T64 Lucas Pence Mill Creek +10 82
T64 Luke Martin Hillgrove 2019 +10 82
T64 Rasmus Erickkson North Gwinnett +10 82
T64 Richard Borowski Hillgrove 2021 +10 82
T71 Bryce Fowler North Gwinnett +11 83
T71 Christian Mcmanus North Forsyth +11 83
T71 Cole Schaefer Lassiter +11 83
T71 Hilton Francine Lambert +11 83
T71 Luke Underhill East Coweta +11 83
T71 Palmer Kahren North Gwinnett 2020 +11 83
T71 Ryan Doolittle Walton +11 83
T71 Tommy Chun Peachtree Ridge +11 83
T79 Cade Treadwell East Coweta +12 84
T79 Drew Nizialek North Forsyth 2019 +12 84
T79 Matthew Workman North Forsyth +12 84
T79 Parker Duncan South Forsyth +12 84
T83 Allen Rankin Brookwood +13 85
T83 Cannon Harp Lowndes +13 85
T83 Daniel Nam Milton +13 85
T83 Hamp Hendrix Lowndes +13 85
T83 Michael Olmsted Milton +13 85
T88 Chase Carlin Hillgrove 2019 +14 86
T88 Connor Wilkie West Forsyth 2020 +14 86
T88 Davis Carter Lowndes +14 86
T88 Jackson Hilton West Forsyth 2020 +14 86
T88 Jake Mccullough East Coweta +14 86
T88 Kevin Eppes Lowndes +14 86
T88 Parker Green Camden County +14 86
T88 Preston Alsup Woodstock +14 86
T96 Brandon Yau Mill Creek 2019 +15 87
T96 Bryce Woodward Camden County +15 87
T96 Drew Brennan Woodstock +15 87
T96 Jack Mcmullen Brookwood +15 87
T96 Justin Kim Peachtree Ridge 2021 +15 87
T96 Renn Britt Grayson +15 87
T102 Corbin Bailey Lowndes +16 88
T102 Drew Jones East Coweta 2024 +16 88
T102 Eric Penland Hillgrove 2020 +16 88
T102 Jacob Beach Tift County +16 88
T102 Jimmy Gillespie North Paulding +16 88
T107 Connor Thorburn Brookwood +17 89
T107 Joey Zang South Forsyth +17 89
T107 Tate Greer Tift County +17 89
T110 Camden Mapp Camden County +18 90
T110 Justin Raake North Paulding +18 90
T110 Peyton Holland Camden County +18 90
T110 Tripp Weaver North Paulding +18 90
T110 Zach O'connor South Forsyth +18 90
115 Connor Callahan Lowndes +19 91
T116 Logan Haynes Grayson +20 92
T116 Will Vanpamelen Grayson +20 92
T118 Andy Lang Peachtree Ridge +21 93
T118 Ian Radley Lassiter +21 93
T118 Tj Starks Peachtree Ridge +21 93
T118 Will Mathus Grayson +21 93
122 Brady Foster East Coweta +22 94
T123 Caleb Yarbrough Colquitt County +24 96
T123 Jake Hasty Tift County +24 96
125 Jacob Williams Grayson +30 102
126 Philip Shellhaas North Paulding +35 107
127 Kyle Magee South Gwinnett +39 111