Nhsga black

2016-2017 Oregon High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on Oregon High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Ellie Slama South Salem -8 6A 136 -2.24
2 Trinity Mccarthy La Grande -1 1A/2A/3A/4A 71 -0.29
3 Kaitlyn Howe Wilsonville +1 5A 73 2.24
T4 Olivia Loberg Summit 2019 +3 5A 75 4.04
T4 Haley Greb Pendleton +3 5A 75 4.04
T6 Jessica Ponce Westview 2019 +11 6A 155 6.28
T6 Summer Marshall West Linn +11 6A 155 6.28
8 Mckenna Vanko St. Mary's Academy +13 6A 157 7.18
9 Kaylee Wu St. Mary's (3a) 2019 +7 1A/2A/3A/4A 79 7.44
10 Victoria Gailey Tigard +14 6A 158 7.62
T11 Olivia Vernderby West Linn +14 6A 158 7.63
T11 Ashley Zhu South Salem +14 6A 158 7.63
T13 Amy Wagner Jesuit +15 6A 159 8.07
T13 May Wang Westview +15 6A 159 8.07
T13 Kendall Freeman Lakeridge +15 6A 159 8.07
16 Shayla Berrey Crescent Valley +8 5A 80 8.52
17 Staesha Flock St. Mary's (3a) +9 1A/2A/3A/4A 81 9.37
18 Tya Seth Lake Oswego +18 6A 162 9.41
19 Cami Dozois Lake Oswego +19 6A 163 9.87
20 Josephine Fraser Summit +10 5A 82 10.31
21 Mary Scott Wolfe Jesuit 2020 +20 6A 164 10.32
T22 Maya Hatton Taft +10 1A/2A/3A/4A 82 10.33
T22 Katie Goodwin Blanchet Catholic +10 1A/2A/3A/4A 82 10.33
T24 Angela Lu Clackamas +22 6A 166 11.21
T24 Jennifer Kang Westview +22 6A 166 11.21
T24 Madison Cooley Clackamas +22 6A 166 11.21
T24 Tannica Porter Willamette 2020 +22 6A 166 11.21
28 Kamryn Ford St. Mary's (3a) +11 1A/2A/3A/4A 83 11.3
T29 Tabetha Kang Jesuit +23 6A 167 11.66
T29 Alexa Udom Westview 2020 +23 6A 167 11.66
T29 Quincy Beyrouty Sprague 2019 +23 6A 167 11.66
T32 Anna Li Oregon Episcopal +12 1A/2A/3A/4A 84 12.27
T32 Tori Suto Wallowa/joseph +12 1A/2A/3A/4A 84 12.27
34 Katie Williams West Linn +26 6A 170 13.0
35 Antara Vidyarthi Sunset +26 6A 170 13.01
T36 Delaney Talovic Lake Oswego +28 6A 172 13.9
T36 Megan George Pendleton +14 5A 86 13.9
38 Sarah Skokan Grants Pass +29 6A 173 14.35
T39 Hannah Archuleta West Linn +30 6A 174 14.8
T39 Haley Hummelt Jesuit +30 6A 174 14.8
T39 Brady Turnquist West Linn 2020 +30 6A 174 14.8
T39 Melia Nordberg Aloha +30 6A 174 14.8
T43 Nicole Propheter Heppner +15 1A/2A/3A/4A 87 15.16
T43 Haley May Sweet Home +15 1A/2A/3A/4A 87 15.16
T43 Sophie Grant Heppner +15 1A/2A/3A/4A 87 15.16
46 Natalie Gregory Southridge +31 6A 175 15.25
T47 Alisa Kobayashi Sunset +33 6A 177 16.14
T47 Sophia Zhang Lincoln +33 6A 177 16.14
T49 Allie Slingsby Central +33 6A 177 16.15
T49 Alex Tomita St. Mary's Academy +33 6A 177 16.15
T51 Aerin Song Southridge +34 6A 178 16.59
T51 Mary Jane Anderson Lake Oswego +34 6A 178 16.59
T51 Kelsie Hellwege Sheldon +34 6A 178 16.59
T51 Emma Beyer Mcminnville +34 6A 178 16.59
T51 Cassidy Krauss Westview +34 6A 178 16.59
56 Franca Polla Sunset 2020 +35 6A 179 17.04
57 Lanie Sticka Gladstone +17 1A/2A/3A/4A 89 17.09
T58 Kaylie Hayes Bend +18 5A 90 17.49
T58 Jessica Berry Wilsonville +18 5A 90 17.49
60 Karli Mink St. Mary's Academy +37 6A 181 17.94
61 Megan Mccleary Bend +19 5A 91 18.38
T62 Haley Brown Crater +20 5A 92 19.28
T62 Sydney Mansour Summit +20 5A 92 19.28
64 Katie Bogert Lakeridge +41 6A 185 19.73
T65 Quinn Ryan Central +42 6A 186 20.18
T65 Grace Hull Grants Pass +42 6A 186 20.18
T65 Mariah Maurer Century 2020 +42 6A 186 20.18
T65 Alexandra Sandfort Roseburg +42 6A 186 20.18
69 Morgan Hall Scappoose +21 1A/2A/3A/4A 93 20.96
T70 Molly Bradley Lakeridge +44 6A 188 21.08
T70 Grace West Bend +22 5A 94 21.08
T70 Michelle Torres Woodburn +22 5A 94 21.08
T73 Katherine Ziska Clackamas +45 6A 189 21.53
T73 Clara Ganz Jesuit +45 6A 189 21.53
T73 Hannah Williver Tigard +45 6A 189 21.53
T73 Dana Jung North Medford +45 6A 189 21.53
T77 Caroline Hobson Valley Catholic +22 1A/2A/3A/4A 94 21.92
T77 Gabby Harrington Newport +22 1A/2A/3A/4A 94 21.92
T79 Paris Myers Crescent Valley +23 5A 95 21.97
T79 Lexi Huebert Wilsonville +23 5A 95 21.97
T79 Kailan Mink St. Mary's Academy +46 6A 190 21.97
T82 Avry Hansen Roseburg +47 6A 191 22.42
T82 Ally Plusquellec Sherwood +47 6A 191 22.42
84 Mariquia Alferez Wilson +47 6A 191 22.43
85 Kailee Curtis Dallas +24 5A 96 22.87
86 Emily Taormino North Valley +23 1A/2A/3A/4A 95 22.89
87 Alison Vrabel Clackamas +50 6A 194 23.77
88 Carli Brousseau North Medford +51 6A 195 24.22
89 Sydney Adams Hermiston +26 5A 98 24.66
T90 Maricela Alvarado-powers Phoenix +25 1A/2A/3A/4A 97 24.82
T90 Amanda Rea Heppner +25 1A/2A/3A/4A 97 24.82
T90 Matti Thurman Valley Catholic +25 1A/2A/3A/4A 97 24.82
T93 Sonja Peterson Hermiston +27 5A 99 25.56
T93 Erika Moe Sheldon +54 6A 198 25.56
T93 Kirsten Reed South Medford +54 6A 198 25.56
T93 Rylee Harris Pendleton +27 5A 99 25.56
97 Shelby Wright Taft +26 1A/2A/3A/4A 98 25.79
98 Lauren Preston Sunset +55 6A 199 26.01
99 Ascha Kelleher Bend +28 5A 100 26.46
T100 Rhea Mehta Oregon Episcopal +27 1A/2A/3A/4A 99 26.75
T100 Macy Goehring Crook County +27 1A/2A/3A/4A 99 26.75
T100 Alyssa Schelin La Grande +27 1A/2A/3A/4A 99 26.75
103 Stella Reaka Grants Pass +57 6A 201 26.91
T104 Darian Breshears Wilsonville +29 5A 101 27.35
T104 Caitlin O'connor Crater +29 5A 101 27.35
T106 Kenzie Fedota St. Mary's Academy +58 6A 202 27.36
T106 Morgan Couch South Medford +58 6A 202 27.36
T108 Mary Bisceglie Blanchet Catholic +28 1A/2A/3A/4A 100 27.72
T108 Lupita Martinez Newport +28 1A/2A/3A/4A 100 27.72
110 Kristin Senatra Clackamas +59 6A 203 27.8
T111 Clem Dorsey Oregon Episcopal +29 1A/2A/3A/4A 101 28.68
T111 Caroline Ditzler Blanchet Catholic +29 1A/2A/3A/4A 101 28.68
T111 Madison Combe Heppner +29 1A/2A/3A/4A 101 28.68
T114 Michiko Murai Beaverton +61 6A 205 28.7
T114 Jessica Ewton Wilson +61 6A 205 28.7
T114 Elizabeth Merenda Lincoln +61 6A 205 28.7
T117 Makenzie Mcleod Pendleton +31 5A 103 29.15
T117 Grace Blackhurst Hermiston +31 5A 103 29.15
T117 Nicole Posner Beaverton +62 6A 206 29.15
120 Belle Vest Grants Pass +63 6A 207 29.6
121 Hailey Stuart Blanchet Catholic +30 1A/2A/3A/4A 102 29.65
122 Bella Swan Sheldon +64 6A 208 30.04
123 Anna Schweitzer West Albany +65 6A 209 30.49
T124 Makenzie Lind Hermiston +33 5A 105 30.94
T124 Sophia Mitchell Sheldon +66 6A 210 30.94
T124 M. Mckay / M. Edwards Grants Pass +66 6A 210 30.94
T127 Virginia Felder Bend +34 5A 106 31.84
T127 Haley Schulte Wilsonville +34 5A 106 31.84
129 Ellysa Rudy North Medford +69 6A 213 32.28
130 Tori Bowen La Grande +33 1A/2A/3A/4A 105 32.55
131 Catelyn Clark Crescent Valley +35 5A 107 32.73
132 Annmarie Gallardo Valley Catholic +34 1A/2A/3A/4A 106 33.51
T133 Riley Madore Grant +72 6A 216 33.63
T133 Payton Maricle Lebanon +36 5A 108 33.63
135 Bailee Madsen Sheldon +73 6A 217 34.08
136 Sarah Shu Newport +35 1A/2A/3A/4A 107 34.48
137 Maddie Castro Woodburn +37 5A 109 34.53
138 Megan Pearce Sunset +76 6A 220 35.42
T139 Torrie Webb Valley Catholic +36 1A/2A/3A/4A 108 35.45
T139 Christina Owen St. Mary's (3a) +36 1A/2A/3A/4A 108 35.45
T141 Alexus Charitar Woodburn +39 5A 111 36.32
T141 Bailey Woolley Woodburn +39 5A 111 36.32
T143 Josie Wang St. Mary's (3a) +37 1A/2A/3A/4A 109 36.41
T143 Lucy Hu Oregon Episcopal +37 1A/2A/3A/4A 109 36.41
T143 Olivia Baker Taft +37 1A/2A/3A/4A 109 36.41
146 K. Ryu / B. Heinz-morris Lincoln +80 6A 224 37.22
T147 Claire Grieb Heppner +38 1A/2A/3A/4A 110 37.38
T147 Caitlyn Scrivner Heppner +38 1A/2A/3A/4A 110 37.38
T147 Giselle Perez-hernandez Phoenix +38 1A/2A/3A/4A 110 37.38
150 Fernanda Gardea North Medford +84 6A 228 39.01
151 Baylee Mcneil La Grande +40 1A/2A/3A/4A 112 39.31
152 Kendell Blair Pendleton +43 5A 115 39.91
T153 Mallory Gradow Lakeridge +88 6A 232 40.81
T153 Olivia Courteau Summit +44 5A 116 40.81
T155 Judy Shu Newport +42 1A/2A/3A/4A 114 41.24
T155 Whitney Decker Valley Catholic +42 1A/2A/3A/4A 114 41.24
157 Makenah Gentry South Salem +89 6A 233 41.26
158 L. Balsinger / L. Elmes Lake Oswego +90 6A 234 41.71
159 Katie Williams La Grande +43 1A/2A/3A/4A 115 42.21
160 Kelsey Garcia Lebanon +47 5A 119 43.5
161 Alexis Glaser Lebanon +48 5A 120 44.39
162 Madara Cromwell North Medford +97 6A 241 44.84
163 Isabella Lopez Phoenix +46 1A/2A/3A/4A 118 45.1
164 Violet Palermini Taft +47 1A/2A/3A/4A 119 46.07
165 K. Maitre / S. Adair Summit +50 5A 122 46.19
166 Leslie Browning Hermiston +51 5A 123 47.08
167 Willow Tous Phoenix +50 1A/2A/3A/4A 122 48.97
168 Kristen Dolan Crescent Valley +54 5A 126 49.77
169 S. Bombeck / K. Duncan Crescent Valley +55 5A 127 50.67
170 Anna Reverman Lincoln +111 6A 255 51.12
171 Jocelyn Arguello Taft +58 1A/2A/3A/4A 130 56.69
172 Kelsey Troyer Newport +60 1A/2A/3A/4A 132 58.62
173 D. Krivoshein / H. Elsasser Woodburn +64 5A 136 58.74
174 Blythe Surritt South Salem +139 6A 283 63.68
175 Macy Torgerson Lebanon +77 5A 149 70.4