Nhsga black

2017-2018 Oregon High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on Oregon High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Baylee Hammericksen St. Mary's 2021 -2 1A/2A/3A/4A 142 -0.91
2 Tya Seth Lake Oswego -2 6A 142 0.1
3 Alexa Udom Westview 2020 -2 6A 142 0.19
4 Olivia Loberg Summit 2019 -1 5A 143 0.39
5 Victoria Gailey Tigard -1 6A 143 1.16
6 Tori Suto Wallowa/joseph (i) +3 1A/2A/3A/4A 147 1.83
7 Ashley Zhu South Salem (i) +3 6A 147 2.51
T8 Sophie Dalfonsi Summit 2021 +5 5A 149 3.09
T8 Shayla Berrey Crescent Valley +5 5A 149 3.09
T10 Tannica Porter Willamette (i) 2020 +6 6A 150 3.96
T10 Mary Scott Wolfe Jesuit 2020 +6 6A 150 3.96
12 Tabetha Kang Jesuit +2 6A 146 4.06
13 Kaylee Wu St. Mary's 2019 +8 1A/2A/3A/4A 152 4.1
T14 Clara Ganz Jesuit +7 6A 151 4.45
T14 Quincy Beyrouty Sprague 2019 +7 6A 151 4.45
T16 Olivia Venderby West Linn 2020 +8 6A 152 4.93
T16 Franca Polla Sunset 2020 +8 6A 152 4.93
T16 Alex Tomita St. Mary's Academy (i) +8 6A 152 4.93
T19 May Wang Westview +9 6A 153 5.41
T19 Jessica Ponce Westview 2019 +9 6A 153 5.41
21 Yvonne Vinceri Riverdale (i) 2021 +5 1A/2A/3A/4A 149 5.46
22 Aerin Song Southridge (i) +10 6A 154 5.89
T23 Elise Deschaine Central Catholic (i) +11 6A 155 6.38
T23 Hannah Lim Clackamas 2022 +11 6A 155 6.38
25 Kamryn Ford St. Mary's +14 1A/2A/3A/4A 158 6.84
T26 Delaney Talovic Lake Oswego +12 6A 156 6.86
T26 Haley Hummelt Jesuit +12 6A 156 6.86
28 Katie Goodwin Salem Academy/blanchet Catholic +15 1A/2A/3A/4A 159 7.29
29 Avery Gill West Linn +14 6A 158 7.82
T30 Lauren Grothe West Linn +15 6A 159 8.31
T30 Kristin Senatra Clackamas +15 6A 159 8.31
32 Lanie Sticka Gladstone (i) +19 1A/2A/3A/4A 163 9.11
T33 Katie Williams West Linn +17 6A 161 9.27
T33 Anna Schweitzer West Albany (i) +17 6A 161 9.27
35 Madison Cooley Clackamas +17 6A 161 9.28
T36 Brady Turnquist West Linn 2020 +18 6A 162 9.75
T36 Kirsten Reed South Medford (i) +18 6A 162 9.75
38 Megan George Pendleton +19 5A 163 9.86
39 Anna Li Oregon Episcopal +21 1A/2A/3A/4A 165 10.02
T40 Melia Nordberg Aloha (i) +19 6A 163 10.24
T40 Alisa Kobayashi Sunset +19 6A 163 10.24
42 Haley Brown Crater +20 5A 164 10.33
43 Cassidy Krauss Westview +20 6A 164 10.72
44 Nicole Posner Beaverton (i) +22 6A 166 11.69
45 Caroline Hobson Valley Catholic +25 1A/2A/3A/4A 169 11.85
T46 Alexandra Sandfort Roseburg +23 6A 167 12.17
T46 S. Parker / G. Tennant Jesuit +23 6A 167 12.17
48 Ally Plusquellec Sherwood (i) +25 6A 169 13.14
49 Maya Hatton Taft +28 1A/2A/3A/4A 172 13.22
50 Kaylie Hayes Bend +26 5A 170 13.23
51 Nicole Propheter Heppner/ione +29 1A/2A/3A/4A 173 13.67
52 Megan Mccleary Bend +27 5A 171 13.72
T53 Megan Woolard Lake Oswego +27 6A 171 14.1
T53 Grace Hull Grants Pass +27 6A 171 14.1
55 Reese Sherwood Sprague +27 6A 171 14.11
T56 Sasha Keown Heppner/ione +31 1A/2A/3A/4A 175 14.58
T56 Sophia Zhang Lincoln (i) +28 6A 172 14.58
T56 Haley May Sweet Home (i) +31 1A/2A/3A/4A 175 14.58
T56 Jennifer Kang Westview +28 6A 172 14.58
T60 Katherine Ziska Clackamas +28 6A 172 14.59
T60 Lauren Preston Sunset +28 6A 172 14.59
62 Caitlin O'connor Crater +29 5A 173 14.68
63 Bella Swan Sheldon +29 6A 173 15.07
64 Judy Shu Newport (i) +33 1A/2A/3A/4A 177 15.49
65 Maddie Baker Lakeridge (i) +30 6A 174 15.55
66 Sophie Grant Heppner/ione +34 1A/2A/3A/4A 178 15.95
T67 Bailee Madsen Sheldon +31 6A 175 16.03
T67 Karli Mink St. Mary's Academy (i) +31 6A 175 16.03
T67 Avry Hansen Roseburg +31 6A 175 16.03
70 Morgan Hall Scappoose +35 1A/2A/3A/4A 179 16.41
71 Belle Vest Grants Pass +32 6A 176 16.52
72 Ginny Cotton Ashland High School (i) +33 5A 177 16.61
T73 Carli Brousseau North Medford (i) +33 6A 177 17.0
T73 Lauren Sandfort Roseburg 2021 +33 6A 177 17.0
T75 Grace West Bend +34 5A 178 17.1
T75 Shelbie Dunn Parkrose (i) +34 5A 178 17.1
77 Paige Pearce Baker/powder Valley +37 1A/2A/3A/4A 181 17.32
78 Emily Miller La Salle Prep 2020 +35 5A 179 17.58
79 Michiko Murai Beaverton (i) +35 6A 179 17.97
80 Mary Short West Salem (i) +36 6A 180 18.45
81 Virginia Felder Bend +37 5A 181 18.55
T82 Jessica Ewton Wilson +37 6A 181 18.93
T82 Natalie Bock Sprague +37 6A 181 18.93
T82 Katie Lee Mountainside (i) +37 6A 181 18.93
85 Grace Blackhurst Hermiston (i) +38 5A 182 19.02
86 Paige Vancil Clackamas +38 6A 182 19.41
87 Annmarie Gallardo Valley Catholic +42 1A/2A/3A/4A 186 19.59
T88 Erika Moe Sheldon +39 6A 183 19.9
T88 Halle Richards St. Mary's Academy (i) +39 6A 183 19.9
T88 Sophia Swartley Central Catholic (i) +39 6A 183 19.9
T91 Haley Elsasser Woodburn +41 5A 185 20.48
T91 Bailey Woolley Woodburn +41 5A 185 20.48
93 Rhea Mehta Oregon Episcopal +45 1A/2A/3A/4A 189 20.96
T94 Stella Reaka Grants Pass +42 6A 186 21.35
T94 K. Knox / L. Elmes Lake Oswego +42 6A 186 21.35
T96 Emily Hawkins La Salle Prep +43 5A 187 21.44
T96 Ryleigh Gainey Eagle Point High School (i) +43 5A 187 21.44
98 Roslyn Mckean Milwaukie (i) +43 5A 187 21.45
99 Ellie Yarbrough Lake Oswego +43 6A 187 21.83
T100 Mackenzie Titus Wilson +44 6A 188 22.31
T100 Hannah Elliott Mcnary (i) +44 6A 188 22.31
102 Kaitlyn Bakkensen Scappoose +48 1A/2A/3A/4A 192 22.33
T103 Menzie Still Crescent Valley +46 5A 190 22.89
T103 Selah Lubben Wilsonville +46 5A 190 22.89
105 Makenna Kline Salem Academy/blanchet Catholic +50 1A/2A/3A/4A 194 23.24
T106 Riley Madore Grant High School (i) +46 6A 190 23.28
T106 Fernanda Gardea North Medford (i) +46 6A 190 23.28
T108 Macy Goehring Crook County (i) +51 1A/2A/3A/4A 195 23.69
T108 Morgan Tussey La Grande +51 1A/2A/3A/4A 195 23.69
T110 Malia Wenger Salem Academy/blanchet Catholic +51 1A/2A/3A/4A 195 23.7
T110 Emma Farley Sisters (i) +51 1A/2A/3A/4A 195 23.7
T110 Sophia Woodall Rogue River (i) +51 1A/2A/3A/4A 195 23.7
T113 Mariquia Alferez Wilson +47 6A 191 23.76
T113 Kate Cameron Tigard +47 6A 191 23.76
T115 Megan Birrell Valley Catholic +52 1A/2A/3A/4A 196 24.15
T115 Kimi Brown Cascade Christian +52 1A/2A/3A/4A 196 24.15
T117 Makayla Walker Roseburg +48 6A 192 24.24
T117 Cydney Chhim Mountainside (i) +48 6A 192 24.24
T117 Emma Reposa Sheldon +48 6A 192 24.24
120 Katelyn Williams La Grande +53 1A/2A/3A/4A 197 24.6
121 Rylee Harris Pendleton +51 5A 195 25.3
122 Jessica Armfield South Albany (i) +51 5A 195 25.31
T123 Bella Lopez Phoenix +55 1A/2A/3A/4A 199 25.52
T123 Alyssa Schelin La Grande +55 1A/2A/3A/4A 199 25.52
125 Megan Pearce Sunset +51 6A 195 25.69
126 Juralee Stover Mcnary (i) +51 6A 195 25.7
127 Carley Streitler Crater +52 5A 196 25.79
128 Tori Bowen La Grande +56 1A/2A/3A/4A 200 25.97
129 Haley Barnard Tualatin (i) +52 6A 196 26.18
130 Peyton Strade St. Helens High School (i) +53 5A 197 26.27
131 Violet Palermini Taft +58 1A/2A/3A/4A 202 26.88
132 Sydney Berrey Crescent Valley +57 5A 201 28.21
T133 Tess Homeier Cascade Christian +61 1A/2A/3A/4A 205 28.25
T133 Lucy Hu Oregon Episcopal +61 1A/2A/3A/4A 205 28.25
T133 Giselle Perez Hernandes Phoenix +61 1A/2A/3A/4A 205 28.25
136 Taylor Monismith Sprague +57 6A 201 28.59
T137 Grace Johnson St. Mary's +62 1A/2A/3A/4A 206 28.71
T137 Haley Patton Waldport +62 1A/2A/3A/4A 206 28.71
139 Chloe Elmore Sprague +58 6A 202 29.07
T140 Efrosenya Toran Woodburn +59 5A 203 29.17
T140 Emily Davis Sandy (i) +59 5A 203 29.17
142 Alex Ruhoff Grants Pass +59 6A 203 29.56
143 Josie/juminh Wang /oh St. Mary's +64 1A/2A/3A/4A 208 29.62
T144 Sarah Bombeck Crescent Valley +60 5A 204 29.65
T144 Makenzie Mcleod Pendleton +60 5A 204 29.65
T146 Maddie Rough Tigard +60 6A 204 30.04
T146 Kyli Layden Sunset +60 6A 204 30.04
148 Lisa Finley Baker/powder Valley +66 1A/2A/3A/4A 210 30.53
149 Pamelope Mitchell Wilsonville +62 5A 206 30.62
150 Claire Grieb Heppner/ione +67 1A/2A/3A/4A 211 30.99
151 Emma Grant Tigard +62 6A 206 31.01
T152 A. Macleod / B. Carpenter Bend +63 5A 207 31.1
T152 April Vasquez Woodburn +63 5A 207 31.1
154 Taylor Nudd Baker/powder Valley +69 1A/2A/3A/4A 213 31.9
155 E. Trahern / M. Mckay Grants Pass +64 6A 208 31.97
156 Callie Enos Scappoose +71 1A/2A/3A/4A 215 32.81
T157 Rainie Codding Summit +67 5A 211 33.03
T157 Renna Broesder Crater +67 5A 211 33.03
159 Madison Combe Heppner/ione +72 1A/2A/3A/4A 216 33.26
160 Lexi Purdy Cascade Christian +72 1A/2A/3A/4A 216 33.27
161 Sarah Powell Pendleton +69 5A 213 33.99
162 Baylee Mcneil La Grande +74 1A/2A/3A/4A 218 34.17
163 Olivia Baker Taft +75 1A/2A/3A/4A 219 34.63
164 Briel Gourley Summit +71 5A 215 34.97
165 Aleina Lister Waldport +76 1A/2A/3A/4A 220 35.09
166 Olivia Spyker Tigard +72 6A 216 35.83
167 Ali Nelson Wilsonville +73 5A 217 35.92
168 Willow Tous Phoenix +79 1A/2A/3A/4A 223 36.45
169 Lauryn Cole Summit +75 5A 219 36.89
T170 Bryton Plankenhorn Cascade Christian +81 1A/2A/3A/4A 225 37.36
T170 Ainise Lister Waldport +81 1A/2A/3A/4A 225 37.36
172 Rivers Bouchat Waldport +81 1A/2A/3A/4A 225 37.37
173 Natalie Roth Valley Catholic +82 1A/2A/3A/4A 226 37.82
174 Karra Kaiser Wilsonville +77 5A 221 37.86
175 Nia Suryanata Sheldon +77 6A 221 38.24
176 Sammy Halferty Taft +83 1A/2A/3A/4A 227 38.28
T177 Sabyn Thoune Wilsonville +78 5A 222 38.34
T177 Mary Grace Mott La Salle Prep +78 5A 222 38.34
179 Gabi/shallan Philp/spencer Cascade Christian +84 1A/2A/3A/4A 228 38.73
180 Clarice Wong Central Catholic (i) +81 6A 225 40.18
T181 Kenzy Sue Scappoose +91 1A/2A/3A/4A 235 41.92
T181 Karissa Punneo Waldport +91 1A/2A/3A/4A 235 41.92
183 Kaylee Kessinger Crater +86 5A 230 42.21
184 Chloe Campbell Salem Academy/blanchet Catholic +93 1A/2A/3A/4A 237 42.83
T185 Amber Hill Salem Academy/blanchet Catholic +96 1A/2A/3A/4A 240 44.2
T185 Paige Nearman Valley Catholic +96 1A/2A/3A/4A 240 44.2
187 Faith Ashby Baker/powder Valley +99 1A/2A/3A/4A 243 45.57
T188 Gracie Broadfoot Pendleton +99 5A 243 48.49
T188 Lillian Wu Crescent Valley +99 5A 243 48.49
190 Rylee Cook Scappoose +112 1A/2A/3A/4A 256 51.49
191 Taylor Hunt Roseburg +108 6A 252 53.22
192 Gracie Stampflee Baker/powder Valley +124 1A/2A/3A/4A 268 56.96
193 Jocelyn Arguello Taft +139 1A/2A/3A/4A 283 63.79
194 Dakota Hedger Wilson +134 6A 278 65.78
195 Kaia Eikenberry Phoenix +154 1A/2A/3A/4A 298 70.63
196 Talulah Beisel Wilson +152 6A 296 74.47
197 Lexi Tassinari La Salle Prep +164 5A 308 79.88