2020-2021 South Dakota High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on South Dakota High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Reese Jansa Harrisburg -8 AA 134 -3.475
2 Shannon Mccormick O'Gorman +3 AA 145 1.835
3 Lauren Sutcliffe O'Gorman +9 AA 151 4.735
4 Emily Kolb O'Gorman +10 AA 152 5.215
5 Masy Mock Mitchell +11 AA 153 5.7
6 Maiya Muller Beresford 2023 +13 A 155 6.07
7 Kelsey Heath Sisseton +14 A 156 6.54
8 Claire Yunag SF Lincoln +14 AA 156 7.145
T9 Tanna Phares RC Stevens +15 AA 157 7.63
T9 Danielle Podoll Aberdeen Central +15 AA 157 7.63
11 Riley Zebroski Watertown +17 AA 159 8.595
T12 Taylor Wit RC Stevens +18 AA 160 9.08
T12 Delilah Fuls Brookings +18 AA 160 9.08
14 Jayce Pugh Miller +18 B 158 9.4
15 Quinn Dannenbring Mitchell +20 AA 162 10.04
T16 Alison Kennedy Spearfish +20 AA 162 10.045
T16 Halle Stephenson Yankton +20 AA 162 10.045
T18 Kaylee Johnson Estelline/Hendricks +21 B 161 10.825
T18 Allison Kahler Bison/Hettinger/Scranton +21 B 161 10.825
20 Bryn Huber Huron +22 AA 164 11.01
T21 Karlie Bigelow Huron +25 AA 167 12.46
T21 Mattie Weidenbach Harrisburg +25 AA 167 12.46
23 Sydney Tims SF Christian +27 A 169 12.605
24 Olivia Braun Aberdeen Central +26 AA 168 12.94
T25 Allison Meyerink Mitchell +26 AA 168 12.945
T25 Madilyn Brakke Pierre T.F. Riggs +26 AA 168 12.945
T27 Emma Dohrer Aberdeen Central +27 AA 169 13.425
T27 Morgan Sandness SF Lincoln +27 AA 169 13.425
29 Greta Anderson Bison/Hettinger/Scranton +27 B 167 13.675
30 Rylan Horning St. Thomas More +30 A 172 14.005
T31 Sara Sudenga SF Roosevelt +29 AA 171 14.395
T31 Jillian Eidsness Yankton +29 AA 171 14.395
T33 Keva Burshiem Flandreau +31 A 173 14.475
T33 Callie Weisbeck Mobridge-Pollock +31 A 173 14.475
T33 Kierra Silk Sisseton +31 A 173 14.475
36 Ashton Austreim Brookings +30 AA 172 14.87
37 Julia Steffensen Sioux Valley +32 A 174 14.94
38 Olivia Sorlie Canton +32 A 174 14.945
39 Adisyn Indahl Burke +30 B 170 15.1
40 Leah Gough Aberdeen Central +31 AA 173 15.36
T41 Ella Bender O'Gorman +32 AA 174 15.84
T41 Maddie Childs Mitchell +32 AA 174 15.84
43 Jessi Schroeder Hot Springs +34 A 176 15.875
44 Ellie jo Simpson Pierre T.F. Riggs +33 AA 175 16.32
45 Rylee Root Winner Area +35 A 177 16.34
46 Bailey Landmark Deubrook Area +33 B 173 16.525
47 Hayley Wirebaugh Aberdeen Central +34 AA 176 16.805
48 Haley Nadeau Pierre T.F. Riggs +34 AA 176 16.81
T49 Makayla Kelley Bon Homme +34 B 174 17.0
T49 Abigail Svatos Andes Central/Dakota Christian +34 B 174 17.0
T51 Kenya Bigelow Huron +35 AA 177 17.29
T51 Tatum Hohenthaner Yankton +35 AA 177 17.29
T53 Samantha Anderson Watertown +36 AA 178 17.77
T53 Kaitlyn Gehrels SF Roosevelt +36 AA 178 17.77
T55 Olivia Olson SF Christian +40 A 182 18.675
T55 Jordyn Driscoll West Central +40 A 182 18.675
T55 Emily Kandolin St. Thomas More +40 A 182 18.675
T58 Kali Lantis Spearfish +38 AA 180 18.74
T58 Lauren Yu SF Lincoln +38 AA 180 18.74
60 Kensie Mulheron Vermillion +41 A 183 19.145
61 Lara Widstrom Mitchell +40 AA 182 19.705
T62 Taylor Koisti Hamlin +40 B 180 19.85
T62 Kassidy Weeldreyer Newell +40 B 180 19.85
T64 Elizabeth Meert O'Gorman +41 AA 183 20.185
T64 Izzy Driscoll Harrisburg +41 AA 183 20.185
66 Kelsey Morrison White River +41 B 181 20.32
T67 Hanah Karst Castlewood +41 B 181 20.325
T67 Jayda Sawinsky Selby Area +41 B 181 20.325
69 Karly Doom SF Christian +44 A 186 20.545
70 Abbey Jacobsen Brandon Valley +42 AA 184 20.665
71 Berkley Groos Colman-Egan +42 B 182 20.795
72 Izzy Mcnaughton Lyman +42 B 182 20.8
73 Alexis Cronk Chamberlain +45 A 187 21.015
74 Kamryn Shull RC Stevens +43 AA 185 21.15
75 Lauren Kramer Brandon Valley +43 AA 185 21.155
76 Peyton Hove Garretson +43 B 183 21.27
77 Cecelia Vandentop SF Christian +46 A 188 21.48
78 Rylee Conrad Scotland/Menno +44 B 184 21.745
T79 Holland Post RC Stevens +45 AA 187 22.115
T79 Lauren Knapp RC Stevens +45 AA 187 22.115
81 Mckenna Kocmich Avon +45 B 185 22.22
82 Sydney Gusso Spearfish +46 AA 188 22.6
T83 Jesade Siverson Estelline/Hendricks +46 B 186 22.695
T83 Halie Feldman Ipswich +46 B 186 22.695
85 Gracie Root Winner Area +49 A 191 22.88
86 Miranda Schlekeway SF Washington +47 AA 189 23.085
T87 Kamri Kittelson Jones County +47 B 187 23.165
T87 Neva Mikkelsen Potter County +47 B 187 23.165
T89 Trinity Palmquist Howard +47 B 187 23.17
T89 Ayla Mcdonald Chester Area +47 B 187 23.17
91 Allyson Kattke Hot Springs +50 A 192 23.345
92 Morgan Sundleaf Yankton +48 AA 190 23.565
93 Mia Glanzer Howard +48 B 188 23.645
94 Marion Mischel Milbank Area +51 A 193 23.81
95 Madi Rystrom Lead-Deadwood +51 A 193 23.815
T96 Shelby Pearson Watertown +49 AA 191 24.045
T96 Libby Picek Huron +49 AA 191 24.045
T96 Maia Vanlaecken Watertown +49 AA 191 24.045
T99 Macee Bartels O'Gorman +49 AA 191 24.05
T99 Haley Merrow SF Roosevelt +49 AA 191 24.05
T101 Abby Olson Deubrook Area +49 B 189 24.12
T101 Piper Thompson Howard +49 B 189 24.12
T101 Olivia Rink James Valley Christian +49 B 189 24.12
T101 Ashton Summerville Platte-Geddes +49 B 189 24.12
T101 Karlie Cameron White River +49 B 189 24.12
106 Brennan Bachman Winner Area +52 A 194 24.285
T107 Remedy Morrison White River +50 B 190 24.595
T107 Darby Koenecke Deuel +50 B 190 24.595
T109 Sydney Olstad Hot Springs +53 A 195 24.745
T109 Stephanie Carr Vermillion +53 A 195 24.745
111 Gracie Brockberg Yankton +51 AA 193 25.01
T112 Kyra Mcclemans Brookings +51 AA 193 25.015
T112 Jayla Murphy SF Roosevelt +51 AA 193 25.015
T112 Morgan Jones Aberdeen Central +51 AA 193 25.015
115 Olivia Olsen Sully Buttes +51 B 191 25.065
T116 Sami Schmidt Dell Rapids +54 A 196 25.21
T116 Cadee Peltier Mobridge-Pollock +54 A 196 25.21
118 Claire Crawford Aberdeen Roncalli +54 A 196 25.215
T119 Ella Flippin Mitchell +52 AA 194 25.5
T119 Jordyn Geerdes Watertown +52 AA 194 25.5
T121 Mackenzie Everson Castlewood +52 B 192 25.54
T121 Kamryn Landmark Deubrook Area +52 B 192 25.54
T121 Kelsi Clements Newell +52 B 192 25.54
124 Gracie Oakley Parkston +55 A 197 25.68
125 Kayla Neugebauer Parkston +55 A 197 25.685
T126 Taylor Machtemes Faulkton Area +53 B 193 26.015
T126 Kenedy Koepsell Howard +53 B 193 26.015
T126 Morgan Jager Webster Area +53 B 193 26.015
129 Jacey Kemp Corsica-Stickney +53 B 193 26.02
130 Ali Vacanti Madison +56 A 198 26.145
131 Kate Dirksen SF Christian +56 A 198 26.15
132 Abbie Westra SF Lincoln +54 AA 196 26.46
T133 Camille Scott SF Lincoln +54 AA 196 26.465
T133 Sam Brockhouse SF Washington +54 AA 196 26.465
135 Maggie Miles McCook Central/Montrose +54 B 194 26.49
136 Olivia Mikkelsen Potter County +54 B 194 26.495
137 Ashlynn Lafromboise Sisseton +57 A 199 26.615
T138 Shaylee Longe Bridgewater-Emery +55 B 195 26.965
T138 Sadie Johnson Estelline/Hendricks +55 B 195 26.965
140 Megan Brady Vermillion +58 A 200 27.08
T141 Autumn Gaspar Garretson +56 B 196 27.44
T141 Cadence Olivier Chester Area +56 B 196 27.44
T141 Gabby Kast Faulkton Area +56 B 196 27.44
T141 Jessy jo Vanderwerff Gregory +56 B 196 27.44
145 Delaney Peterson Chamberlain +59 A 201 27.55
T146 Meg Christoffels SF Washington +57 AA 199 27.91
T146 Reese Howard RC Stevens +57 AA 199 27.91
148 Kayle Lauck McCook Central/Montrose +57 B 197 27.92
T149 Kelbi Meiners Winner Area +60 A 202 28.015
T149 Abby Palmquist Madison +60 A 202 28.015
151 Emma Wolff SF Washington +58 AA 200 28.395
T152 Jadyn Mcdonald Chester Area +59 B 199 28.865
T152 Trisha Cramer Faulkton Area +59 B 199 28.865
T154 Aspen Reynolds Watertown +59 AA 201 28.875
T154 Cadence Kilmer Spearfish +59 AA 201 28.875
156 Abby Greenhoff Dell Rapids +62 A 204 28.95
157 Ryanna Clauson Ethan +60 B 200 29.34
T158 Mya Johnson Harrisburg +60 AA 202 29.36
T158 Katelyn Richardson SF Washington +60 AA 202 29.36
T160 Brinly Sanderson Harrisburg +61 AA 203 29.845
T160 Hayden Thorton Douglas +61 AA 203 29.845
162 Ariahna Wells SF Lincoln +62 AA 204 30.325
T163 Grace Hove Garretson +63 B 203 30.765
T163 Gabby Fink Mt. Vernon/Plankinton +63 B 203 30.765
T163 Calli Davis Burke +63 B 203 30.765
T163 Olivia Bull Burke +63 B 203 30.765
167 Paige Mahlke Brookings +63 AA 205 30.81
T168 Sophia Johnson Elk-Point Jefferson +66 A 208 30.815
T168 Eleni Sims Madison +66 A 208 30.815
170 Chloe Carroll Castlewood +64 B 204 31.245
171 Olivia Flemming Madison +67 A 209 31.285
172 Maddie Horn Castlewood +65 B 205 31.715
T173 Olivia Torgerson Spearfish +65 AA 207 31.775
T173 Josie Farrier RC Central +65 AA 207 31.775
175 Carly Becker Chester Area +66 B 206 32.19
176 Jayme Schmidt Dell Rapids +69 A 211 32.215
177 Andrea Mosteller Pierre T.F. Riggs +66 AA 208 32.255
T178 Madison Hofer Freeman +67 B 207 32.665
T178 Skylar Meier Hamlin +67 B 207 32.665
T178 Claire Berg Baltic +67 B 207 32.665
T178 Korie Norris Irene-Wakonda +67 B 207 32.665
T178 Kaihlyn Anderberg Miller +67 B 207 32.665
183 Caitlyn Cradduck Sioux Valley +70 A 212 32.685
184 Sadie Hunter SF Roosevelt +67 AA 209 32.74
185 Sydney Campbell Faulkton Area +68 B 208 33.14
186 Carly Guthmiller Groton +71 A 213 33.155
187 Erica Ingerson Eureka +69 B 209 33.615
188 Elise Hajek Elk-Point Jefferson +72 A 214 33.62
T189 Elsie Larson Yankton +69 AA 211 33.705
T189 Jaycie Zuidema Brandon Valley +69 AA 211 33.705
191 Devan Dougherty Winner Area +73 A 215 34.085
T192 Alyvia Trumm Canton +73 A 215 34.09
T192 Kaylee Olson West Central +73 A 215 34.09
T192 Angela Munsen Kimball/White Lake +70 B 210 34.09
195 Georgia Johnson Vermillion +74 A 216 34.55
196 Jaden Kortan Bon Homme +71 B 211 34.565
197 Alaina Murphy West Central +75 A 217 35.02
198 Haley Isler Webster Area +72 B 212 35.04
199 Hattie Baldwin Pierre T.F. Riggs +72 AA 214 35.155
200 Rylee Karst Harrisburg +72 AA 214 35.16
201 Bailey Berghult Elk-Point Jefferson +76 A 218 35.485
202 Dakotah Larson West Central +76 A 218 35.49
T203 Taylor O'connell Philip +73 B 213 35.515
T203 Christa Glanzer Mt. Vernon/Plankinton +73 B 213 35.515
205 Rachel Hexem Estelline/Hendricks +74 B 214 35.99
T206 Landree Meister Canton +78 A 220 36.42
T206 Madison Buenger Elk-Point Jefferson +78 A 220 36.42
208 Gracie Bjordal Centerville +75 B 215 36.465
209 Megan Erkonen Brandon Valley +75 AA 217 36.6
210 Tobi Carlow Lakota Tech +79 A 221 36.885
T211 Megan Jackson Newell +76 B 216 36.94
T211 Mallory Vetter Philip +76 B 216 36.94
213 Kaitlin Tracy Vermillion +80 A 222 37.355
T214 Gabby Feterl McCook Central/Montrose +77 B 217 37.415
T214 Dayton Easton Sanborn Central/Woonsocket +77 B 217 37.415
216 Maddie Kelley Spearfish +77 AA 219 37.57
217 Tori Peterson Flandreau +81 A 223 37.825
218 Eva Koisti Hamlin +78 B 218 37.89
T219 Annika Kriz Deuel +79 B 219 38.365
T219 Makenna Miller Potter County +79 B 219 38.365
221 Amity Strand St. Thomas More +83 A 225 38.755
222 Vanessa Hoffman Mt. Vernon/Plankinton +80 B 220 38.84
223 Hadley Hart Pierre T.F. Riggs +80 AA 222 39.02
224 Lexi Squier Dakota Valley +84 A 226 39.22
225 Kylie Schneider Baltic +81 B 221 39.315
T226 Emma Dahl Sisseton +85 A 227 39.69
T226 Emma Taubert Dell Rapids +85 A 227 39.69
T228 Ella Anderson Bison/Hettinger/Scranton +82 B 222 39.79
T228 Ava Sargent Burke +82 B 222 39.79
230 Madison Lindblom Douglas +82 AA 224 39.985
231 Natalie Kelsey Chamberlain +86 A 228 40.16
232 Alexis Mccann Harding County +83 B 223 40.26
233 Grace Fickbohm Brookings +83 AA 225 40.465
234 Laryn Stevens Sioux Valley +87 A 229 40.625
235 Aubree Kranz McCook Central/Montrose +84 B 224 40.735
236 Cassi Vanderwerff Miller +85 B 225 41.21
237 Charli Stamper St. Thomas More +89 A 231 41.56
T238 Ashley Schriever Philip +86 B 226 41.685
T238 Mary Carmichael Bison/Hettinger/Scranton +86 B 226 41.685
240 Jaden Devine Brookings +86 AA 228 41.92
241 Shauna Zacher Custer +90 A 232 42.025
242 Julia Dossett Madison +91 A 233 42.49
T243 Mali York Great Plains Lutheran +89 B 229 43.11
T243 Zoey Ruotsalainen Hamlin +89 B 229 43.11
245 Holliday Thorton Douglas +89 AA 231 43.365
246 Katie Hanson Garretson +91 B 231 44.06
247 Ella Kluver Brandon Valley +91 AA 233 44.33
248 Lauryn Robb Custer +95 A 237 44.355
T249 Ramona Ban St. Thomas More +95 A 237 44.36
T249 Shaylee Schuchad Milbank Area +95 A 237 44.36
251 Kenzie Davis Mt. Vernon/Plankinton +92 B 232 44.535
252 Abby Evans Redfield +96 A 238 44.825
253 Victoria Preheim Deuel +95 B 235 45.96
254 Elliot Hortness Sisseton +100 A 242 46.69
255 Gracie Dose Lennox +101 A 243 47.16
256 Danae Johnson Brandon Valley +97 AA 239 47.23
257 Emma Grocott West Central +103 A 245 48.095
258 Jalen Holm Clark/Willow Lake +100 B 240 48.335
259 Rachel Heinemann Flandreau +104 A 246 48.565
260 Ashley Bear Sturgis Brown +100 AA 242 48.68
261 Cortney Kayser Bridgewater-Emery +102 B 242 49.28
262 Ava Krush Hot Springs +107 A 249 49.96
263 Kenyan Mousseau Lakota Tech +107 A 249 49.965
T264 Makenna Allen Custer +108 A 250 50.43
T264 Kylynn Lesmeister Mobridge-Pollock +108 A 250 50.43
266 Lilly Forbes Sturgis Brown +109 AA 251 53.025
267 Mackenzie Kopecky Miller +112 B 252 54.03
268 Sequoia Altamirano Chamberlain +121 A 263 56.5
269 Gabby Zimmer Mobridge-Pollock +125 A 267 58.365
270 Kayla Blankartz Mobridge-Pollock +132 A 274 61.635
271 Maddie Meyer Custer +135 A 277 63.035
272 Lina Williamson Sturgis Brown +130 AA 272 63.165
273 Reagan Hatling Belle Fourche +138 A 280 64.435
274 Jordan Conlon Hot Springs +138 A 280 64.44
275 Samantha Kaltved SF Roosevelt +139 AA 281 67.51
276 Autumn Zimiga Little Wound +150 A 292 70.04
277 Jordyn Uphoff Custer +152 A 294 70.975
278 Alex Klocek Belle Fourche +155 A 297 72.38
279 Riley Lunderman White River +166 B 306 79.665
280 Sofiyah Ahmed-hosie Douglas +173 AA 315 83.925
281 Greta Goebel Potter County +181 B 321 86.795