2017-2018 South Dakota Girls High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - A

Tournament Info
Dell's Rocky Run Golf Course
Dell Rapids, SD
Jun 4, 2018 12:00 pm
Jun 5, 2018 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 125
Rating: 75.3
Yardage: 5232
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf

Stay up to date on South Dakota High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Payson Birkeland Belle Fourche 75 84 +15 159
2 Alex Kandolin St. Thomas More 78 82 +16 160
3 Jade Burr Belle Fourche 83 79 +18 162
4 Lauryn Driscoll West Central 82 85 +23 167
5 Mya Maxwell Madison 84 85 +25 169
6 Lauren Tims Sioux Falls Christian 86 84 +26 170
T7 Kaitlyn Greenhoff Dell Rapids 85 86 +27 171
T7 Megan Hinker Lennox 93 78 +27 171
9 Alex Carr Vermillion 84 88 +28 172
10 Jayden Bormann Parkston 88 85 +29 173
T11 Caitlyn Stimpson Wagner 91 85 +32 176
T11 Ronae Klein Winner Area 89 87 +32 176
13 Emily Beitzel Canton 91 86 +33 177
T14 Emily Kandolin St. Thomas More 86 94 +36 180
T14 Payton Sierra Red Cloud 91 89 +36 180
16 Ellie Weidenbach Parkston 93 89 +38 182
17 Aryona Watts Hot Springs 92 91 +39 183
18 Madison Fossum Canton 97 89 +42 186
19 Callie Weisbeck Mobridge-pollock 95 92 +43 187
20 Madilyn Palo Hot Springs 97 92 +45 189
21 Kylie Kasuske Milbank 99 91 +46 190
T22 Emily Knuths Madison 100 91 +47 191
T22 Tylee Neugebauer Parkston 93 98 +47 191
T24 Averie Larson Chamberlain 99 93 +48 192
T24 Courtney Heath Sisseton 97 95 +48 192
T24 Kara Mulheron Vermillion 94 98 +48 192
T24 Katie Reif Mccook Central/montrose 100 92 +48 192
T24 Malory Olstad Hot Springs 98 94 +48 192
T29 Emilea Cimpl Wagner 93 101 +50 194
T29 Sydney Tims Sioux Falls Christian 98 96 +50 194
T29 Lily Miner Mobridge-pollock 99 95 +50 194
T32 Jordyn Driscoll West Central 102 94 +52 196
T32 Avery Middleton Belle Fourche 105 91 +52 196
34 Kierra Silk Sisseton 100 97 +53 197
T35 Kelsey Gustaf Madison 96 102 +54 198
T35 Emily Kokales Aberdeen Roncalli 102 96 +54 198
T37 Makayla Schilling West Central 95 104 +55 199
T37 Olivia Sorlie Canton 100 99 +55 199
T37 Payton Colestock Groton Area 102 97 +55 199
T37 Kelsey Heath Sisseton 108 91 +55 199
T41 Taylor Reif Mccook Central/montrose 99 101 +56 200
T41 Kassidy Adams Custer 108 92 +56 200
T41 Kelsey Jansen Canton 107 93 +56 200
T44 Addy Root Winner Area 98 103 +57 201
T44 Aubrie Franken Elk Point-jefferson 101 100 +57 201
T46 Katie Conzet St. Thomas More 104 98 +58 202
T46 Lizzy Ellingson Madison 95 107 +58 202
48 Hailey Trewhella Lead-deadwood 105 98 +59 203
T49 Carly Austin Canton 101 104 +61 205
T49 Olivia Downs Dell Rapids 105 100 +61 205
T49 Olivia Olson Sioux Falls Christian 112 93 +61 205
52 Gennie Krause Mobridge-pollock 113 93 +62 206
T53 Sydney Olstad Hot Springs 102 106 +64 208
T53 Jessi Schroeder Hot Springs 105 103 +64 208
55 Kaylee Munson Lennox 99 110 +65 209
56 Hanna Jackson Parkston 105 105 +66 210
T57 Maggie Miles Mccook Central/montrose 109 102 +67 211
T57 Mariah Deweerd Sioux Falls Christian 108 103 +67 211
T57 Tori Quade Milbank 112 99 +67 211
T60 Chloe Scott West Central 109 104 +69 213
T60 Kayla Jacobson St. Thomas More 111 102 +69 213
T62 Chloe Jungwirth Mobridge-pollock 111 107 +74 218
T62 Jenni Waba Madison 112 106 +74 218
T62 Taysa Hutmacher Chamberlain 112 106 +74 218
T65 Abby Greenhoff Dell Rapids 110 109 +75 219
T65 Cheyenne Dougherty Winner Area 117 102 +75 219
67 Abbi Mausbach West Central 114 106 +76 220
T68 Caitlin Ringling Belle Fourche 113 108 +77 221
T68 Sam Marts Winner Area 117 104 +77 221
70 Sami Schmidt Dell Rapids 114 110 +80 224
71 Hannah Vankirk Elk Point-jefferson 115 111 +82 226
T72 Rylee Root Winner Area 117 111 +84 228
T72 Sydney Bousquet Elk Point-jefferson 117 111 +84 228
T72 Mattie Weidenbach Tea Area 118 110 +84 228
T75 Ashley Fliehs Groton Area 115 115 +86 230
T75 Delaney Peterson Chamberlain 127 103 +86 230
77 Sophia Johnson Elk Point-jefferson 113 118 +87 231
T78 Justine Wiik Milbank 125 108 +89 233
T78 Lauryn Clown Cheyenne-eagle Butte 122 111 +89 233
T80 Cadee Peltier Mobridge-pollock 123 111 +90 234
T80 Juliann Lange Belle Fourche 129 105 +90 234
82 Emily Henze Elk Point-jefferson 127 114 +97 241
83 Madisyn Christensen Sioux Valley 134 119 +109 253
84 Sydney Emery Dell Rapids 130 132 +118 262
85 Emma Dahl Sisseton 129 141 +126 270
86 Alissa Stephens St. Thomas More 142 136 +134 278
87 Ashlynn Lafromboise Sisseton 130 152 +138 282