Nhsga black

2017-2018 South Dakota Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - B

Tournament Info
Cattail Crossing Golf Course
Red Course
Watertown, SD
Jun 4, 2018 12:00 pm
Jun 5, 2018 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 120
Rating: 70.0
Yardage: 6348
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
South dakota golf association

Stay up to date on South Dakota High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Judah Aderhold Aberdeen Christian 79 69 +4 148
2 Jj Beck Gregory 77 73 +6 150
3 Nick Hansen Great Plains Lutheran 77 74 +7 151
4 Devan Weelborg Hamlin 76 77 +9 153
5 Trey Christensen Parker 77 79 +12 156
6 Kade Groos Colman-egan 79 78 +13 157
7 Brody Boltjes Platte-geddes 77 81 +14 158
8 Aiden Holien Great Plains Lutheran 84 75 +15 159
T9 Chase Mcdonald Chester Area 84 76 +16 160
T9 Matt Randall Bridgewater-emery 84 76 +16 160
T11 Isaiah Mader Garretson 80 82 +18 162
T11 Noah Fick Great Plains Lutheran 78 84 +18 162
T11 Noah Hodges Howard 82 80 +18 162
14 Karson Vandervorst Herreid 86 77 +19 163
15 Braydon Peterson Lemmon 87 77 +20 164
16 Scott Sampson Arlington 86 79 +21 165
T17 Bodee Groos Colman-egan 81 85 +22 166
T17 Dylan Northrop Ipswich 83 83 +22 166
T17 Stewart Van Zee Platte-geddes 83 83 +22 166
T20 Ethan Gilbert Ipswich 84 83 +23 167
T20 Jaron Pesicka Parker 82 85 +23 167
T20 Jim Brockel Bison 83 84 +23 167
23 Austin Boomsma Miller 91 77 +24 168
T24 Isaac Anderson Bison 84 85 +25 169
T24 Nash Colberg Deubrook Area 87 82 +25 169
T26 Carson Pedersen Hamlin 90 81 +27 171
T26 Carter Wells James Valley Christian 87 84 +27 171
T28 Bailey Sage Freeman 87 85 +28 172
T28 Carter Libis Bon Homme 89 83 +28 172
T30 Damion Breese Wall 89 84 +29 173
T30 Sam Hansen Great Plains Lutheran 88 85 +29 173
T30 Trajan Anderson Kimball/white Lake 88 85 +29 173
T30 Tryg Aanenson Freeman 91 82 +29 173
T30 Joe Sazue Iii Crow Creek 91 82 +29 173
T35 Payton Foxley Platte-geddes 88 86 +30 174
T35 Shad Sharp Potter County 91 83 +30 174
T37 Alex Kasten Parker 92 83 +31 175
T37 Kyler Tvedt Castlewood 84 91 +31 175
T39 Haeden Uecker Hamlin 92 84 +32 176
T39 Jett Becker Aberdeen Christian 89 87 +32 176
T39 Preston Homan Deuel 87 89 +32 176
T39 Jack Bandemer Deubrook Area 90 86 +32 176
T39 Nick Olson Deubrook Area 89 87 +32 176
T39 Luke Peterson Ipswich 95 81 +32 176
T45 Cody Cavanaugh De Smet 91 86 +33 177
T45 Cole Pry Chester Area 92 85 +33 177
47 Eli Fogel Gregory 92 86 +34 178
T48 Zach Clauson Ethan 88 91 +35 179
T48 Keldon Fitzgerald Philip 93 86 +35 179
T50 Cole Thielbar Chester Area 94 87 +37 181
T50 Alec Whitney Jones County 91 90 +37 181
52 Kalub Carmichael Howard 97 85 +38 182
T53 Gavin Zomer Corsica-stickney 90 93 +39 183
T53 John Jackson Newell 96 87 +39 183
55 Peyton Nelson Platte-geddes 90 94 +40 184
T56 Caleb Schneider Baltic 91 94 +41 185
T56 Jayd Vanderwerff Gregory 98 87 +41 185
T56 Micah Mitchell Andes Central/dakota Christian 95 90 +41 185
T56 Ryan Stahl James Valley Christian 95 90 +41 185
T60 Joey Nugteren Canistota 94 92 +42 186
T60 Nick Sorlien Viborg-hurley 94 92 +42 186
T60 Noah Cunningham Faulkton 90 96 +42 186
T60 Luke Urevig Deubrook Area 100 86 +42 186
T60 Tyler Kopp Bon Homme 97 89 +42 186
T60 Chase Vanderboom Newell 95 91 +42 186
T60 Devan Klevan Sully Buttes 95 91 +42 186
67 Logan Heinzmann Canistota 103 84 +43 187
T68 Brayden Edwards Freeman 92 96 +44 188
T68 Kyler Meyer Britton-hecla 99 89 +44 188
T68 Tanner Preheim Deuel 101 87 +44 188
T68 Nick Babb Rapid City Christian 95 93 +44 188
T72 Trew Dejong Philip 94 95 +45 189
T72 Riley Rankin Jones County 96 93 +45 189
T74 Nick Wittler Sully Buttes 94 96 +46 190
T74 Jesse Mccann Harding County 95 95 +46 190
T74 Tyler Ogle Faulkton 101 89 +46 190
T77 Jacob Messmer Wessington Springs 95 96 +47 191
T77 Andrew Rohrbach Aberdeen Christian 98 93 +47 191
T77 Dausyn Pravecek Freeman 101 90 +47 191
T80 Sage Ottoson Chester Area 94 98 +48 192
T80 Lane Hodges Howard 97 95 +48 192
T80 Trey Ramstad Arlington 101 91 +48 192
T83 Brandon Benike Castlewood 98 95 +49 193
T83 Jared Bauman Selby Area 103 90 +49 193
T85 Jon Bakke Gregory 104 91 +51 195
T85 Jackson Becker Aberdeen Christian 95 100 +51 195
T85 Jon Wilhelmsen Baltic 97 98 +51 195
88 Logan Stoltenburg Deuel 102 94 +52 196
T89 Kaden Mork Irene-wakonda 103 94 +53 197
T89 Bennett Cassens Faulkton 106 91 +53 197
T89 Chandler Gullickson Colman-egan 106 91 +53 197
T89 Connor Bawdon Hamlin 104 93 +53 197
T89 Kaden Tyrell Kimball/white Lake 96 101 +53 197
T89 Keagan Fitch Philip 100 97 +53 197
T95 Collin Fiedler Selby Area 94 105 +55 199
T95 Taylor Frost Potter County 99 100 +55 199
T97 Huttson Weeldreyer Newell 98 102 +56 200
T97 Tray Hettick Selby Area 97 103 +56 200
99 Joey Johnston Waubay-summit 104 98 +58 202
100 Ried Hansen Wall 106 98 +60 204
T101 Hunter Wetz Newell 104 101 +61 205
T101 Jackson Fiegen Parker 102 103 +61 205
T101 Tyson Palmquist Deuel 111 94 +61 205
104 Carson Roshone Canistota 104 103 +63 207
T105 Landon Pudwill Avon 101 107 +64 208
T105 Taylor Edwards Hill City 108 100 +64 208
T107 Bryce Frank Burke/south Central 103 106 +65 209
T107 Carson Hamil Philip 116 93 +65 209
109 Trevor Boss Faulkton 111 100 +67 211
110 Andrew Stange Mount Vernon/plankinton 109 107 +72 216
111 Jaydon Goebel Potter County 113 107 +76 220
112 Nate Tolley Colman-egan 121 106 +83 227
113 Kaden Boettcher Ipswich 121 111 +88 232
114 Nathanael Turner Potter County 168 151 +175 319