2016-2017 Utah High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring
Powered by
National Partners

Stay up to date on Utah High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Cora Mickelsen Alta -8 4A 136 0.1
2 Tess Blair Bingham -7 5A 137 1.05
3 Naomi Soifua Provo +1 4A 145 4.41
4 Alina Vannarath Westlake +3 5A 147 5.8
5 Carissa Graft Bingham +4 5A 148 6.27
T6 Abbey Porter Lone Peak 2019 +6 5A 150 7.22
T6 Whitney Banz West 2020 +6 5A 150 7.22
T8 Emma Winfree Corner Canyon +9 4A 153 8.24
T8 Dallas Christoffersen Bonneville +9 4A 153 8.24
10 Lauren Taylor Lone Peak +9 5A 153 8.65
T11 Maddie Kwun Rowland Hall +7 2A 79 8.71
T11 Kanna Crosland East +10 4A 154 8.71
13 Jobi Einerson Bountiful +10 4A 154 8.72
14 Caylyn Ponich Davis 2020 +10 5A 154 9.12
T15 Maegen Nitta Lone Peak +12 5A 156 10.07
T15 Jenique Jacobs Bingham +12 5A 156 10.07
T17 Gracie Richens Dixie +11 3A 155 10.6
T17 Lexi Hamel Snow Canyon +11 3A 155 10.6
T17 Tori Thomas Desert Hills +11 3A 155 10.6
20 Cristi Ciasca Corner Canyon +14 4A 158 10.63
21 Jamie Connell Corner Canyon +15 4A 159 11.11
22 Maddie Moss Lone Peak +15 5A 159 11.49
23 Libby Ward Syracuse +17 5A 161 12.44
T24 Hayven Willden Beaver +11 2A 83 12.54
T24 Zaria Thompson Rowland Hall +11 2A 83 12.54
26 Elizabeth Walker Brighton +18 5A 162 12.91
27 Lina Hwang Alta +19 4A 163 13.02
28 Breann Neil Fremont +19 5A 163 13.39
29 Kjahna Plant Desert Hills +17 3A 161 13.6
30 Kelsie Higbee Lone Peak +20 5A 164 13.86
T31 Saylor Rabe Park City +18 3A 162 14.1
T31 Balia Milne Pine View +18 3A 162 14.1
33 Lexi Byers Brighton +21 5A 165 14.34
34 Sydnee Guyman Emery +13 2A 85 14.46
35 Samantha Shulties Lone Peak +22 5A 166 14.82
36 Jessica Rose Bear River +20 3A 164 15.1
37 Emmy Taylor Alta +24 4A 168 15.42
T38 Averi Stover Wasatch +25 4A 169 15.9
T38 Lauren Monson Orem +25 4A 169 15.9
T38 Devri Deucher Orem +25 4A 169 15.9
T41 Bailey Bradford Fremont +25 5A 169 16.24
T41 Ameleya Angilau Bingham +25 5A 169 16.24
T41 Abbi Cowan Northridge +25 5A 169 16.24
44 Taijah Price Emery +15 2A 87 16.38
45 Keslee Sherman Canyon View +23 3A 167 16.6
46 Isabelle Motto Pleasant Grove +26 5A 170 16.71
47 Brooklyn Halliday Davis +26 5A 170 16.72
48 Kali Barlow Corner Canyon +27 4A 171 16.86
49 Alexis Wilson Ridgeline +24 3A 168 17.1
50 Kim Park Bonneville +28 4A 172 17.34
51 Shelby Vanausdal Northridge +28 5A 172 17.66
52 Kate Christensen East +29 4A 173 17.82
53 Zoyee Thomas Skyview +29 5A 173 18.14
54 Anna Howard Judge +30 4A 174 18.29
55 Kaitlyn Wilcox Layton +30 5A 174 18.61
56 Meghan Pierce Uintah +31 4A 175 18.77
T57 Katelyn Day Davis +31 5A 175 19.09
T57 Sydney Rowley Westlake +31 5A 175 19.09
59 Taya Jones Juab +28 3A 172 19.1
T60 Kate Taylor Skyline +32 4A 176 19.25
T60 Rebecca Sanchecz Uintah +32 4A 176 19.25
62 Annie Barker Weber +32 5A 176 19.56
T63 Pio Savageau Bingham +33 5A 177 20.04
T63 Kassidy Wallin Bingham +33 5A 177 20.04
T63 Grace Gardner Viewmont +33 5A 177 20.04
66 Mckenzie Schow Park City 2019 +30 3A 174 20.1
67 Claire Whisenant Skyline +34 4A 178 20.2
T68 Makenna Kartchner Corner Canyon +34 4A 178 20.21
T68 Joopy Bamrungmuang Grand County +19 2A 91 20.21
T68 Kayshlynn Wright Beaver +19 2A 91 20.21
71 Bryn Anderson Lehi +34 5A 178 20.51
72 Megan Vanleeuwen Bountiful +35 4A 179 20.69
T73 Alyssa Vernier Northridge +35 5A 179 20.99
T73 Ashley Nokes Davis +35 5A 179 20.99
75 Liz Ward Bountiful +36 4A 180 21.16
76 Hailey Dehlin Herriman +36 5A 180 21.46
77 Kaylie Gines Orem +37 4A 181 21.64
T78 Brenna Tison Provo +37 4A 181 21.65
T78 Bella Silva Skyline +37 4A 181 21.65
T80 Alicia Littlefield Weber +37 5A 181 21.94
T80 Sierra Wallce Fremont +37 5A 181 21.94
82 Jenna Welch Desert Hills +34 3A 178 22.1
T83 Kaycee Anderson Uintah +38 4A 182 22.12
T83 Shayla Patton Delta +21 2A 93 22.12
T83 Shelby Oviatt Uintah +38 4A 182 22.12
86 Chloe Hill Westlake +38 5A 182 22.41
T87 Sarah Remund Skyline +39 4A 183 22.6
T87 Allie Decock Ben Lomond +35 3A 179 22.6
89 Alexus Desmarais Herriman +39 5A 183 22.89
T90 Lainee Jensen Emery +22 2A 94 23.08
T90 Katelyn Hancock Bonneville +40 4A 184 23.08
T90 Madi Hoyal Orem +40 4A 184 23.08
T90 Lauren Fletcher Uintah +40 4A 184 23.08
T90 Sara Day Grand County +22 2A 94 23.08
95 Kristy Sorenson Pleasant Grove +40 5A 184 23.36
T96 Sophie Gross Judge +41 4A 185 23.56
T96 Sofia Clark Judge +41 4A 185 23.56
T98 Tai Miller Park City +37 3A 181 23.6
T98 Afton Hendricks Ridgeline +37 3A 181 23.6
T98 Brittnee Buckingham Stansbury +37 3A 181 23.6
101 Madison Mcquivey Brighton +41 5A 185 23.84
T102 Kaylin Beams Delta +23 2A 95 24.04
T102 Eliza Huefner Waterford +23 2A 95 24.04
104 Amber Hawkins Dixie +38 3A 182 24.1
T105 Shelby Eubank Pleasant Grove +42 5A 186 24.31
T105 Kami Baird Pleasant Grove +42 5A 186 24.31
107 Aubree Allen Bonneville +43 4A 187 24.52
108 Rheagan Heartfiel Bear River +39 3A 183 24.6
109 Claudia Vinacco Weber +43 5A 187 24.79
T110 Morgan Peterson Uintah +44 4A 188 24.99
T110 Brinley Henrie Delta +24 2A 96 24.99
T112 Zoee Alder Bonneville +44 4A 188 25.0
T112 Maddy Wright East +44 4A 188 25.0
T114 Grace Donahue Park City 2019 +40 3A 184 25.1
T114 Bailee Wright Morgan +40 3A 184 25.1
116 Val Lundquist Orem +45 4A 189 25.48
T117 Rebekah Snow Dixie +41 3A 185 25.6
T117 Averi Vaughan Morgan +41 3A 185 25.6
T119 Tawny Hadley Herriman +45 5A 189 25.74
T119 Elisa Schafer Weber +45 5A 189 25.74
T121 Sarah Swasey Emery +25 2A 97 25.95
T121 Jamie Day Grand County +25 2A 97 25.95
T121 Anica Coesens Corner Canyon +46 4A 190 25.95
124 Gabby Meyer Desert Hills +42 3A 186 26.1
125 Kylie Neilsen Davis +46 5A 190 26.21
126 Katelynn Wilson Bonneville +47 4A 191 26.43
127 Haylie Heale Alta +47 4A 191 26.44
T128 Brielle Nielsen Snow Canyon +43 3A 187 26.6
T128 Abby Leitze Desert Hills +43 3A 187 26.6
130 Kyla Hoster Brighton 2019 +47 5A 191 26.69
T131 Allee Ramag South Sevier +26 2A 98 26.91
T131 Sami Black East +48 4A 192 26.91
T131 Shania Atkin Beaver +26 2A 98 26.91
T131 Morgan Mcdougal Providence Hall +26 2A 98 26.91
T135 Savannah Worthington Herriman +48 5A 192 27.16
T135 Samantha Hadley Fremont +48 5A 192 27.16
T137 Megan Paskvan Stansbury +45 3A 189 27.6
T137 Sage Roberts Park City +45 3A 189 27.6
T139 Summer Cook Alta +50 4A 194 27.87
T139 Sydney Timothy Emery +27 2A 99 27.87
141 Mckaizlee Cowan Juab +46 3A 190 28.1
142 Paige Aardema Weber +50 5A 194 28.11
143 Megan Anderson Bountiful +51 4A 195 28.35
144 Kodee Thomas Bear River +47 3A 191 28.6
T145 Whitney Stratton Orem +52 4A 196 28.82
T145 Brooklyn Armstrong Providence Hall +28 2A 100 28.82
147 Summer Orton Provo +52 4A 196 28.83
148 Bre Armstrong Herriman +52 5A 196 29.06
149 Breanne Green Snow Canyon +48 3A 192 29.1
150 Alesa Ashton Desert Hills +49 3A 193 29.6
T151 Cami Utley Snow Canyon +50 3A 194 30.1
T151 Megan Welburn Juab +50 3A 194 30.1
153 Sadee Pack Bountiful +55 4A 199 30.26
T154 Gabi Siu Skyline +56 4A 200 30.74
T154 Daisha Elvin Millard +30 2A 102 30.74
T156 Brenna Baham Northridge +57 5A 201 31.44
T156 Mariah Boyson Fremont +57 5A 201 31.44
158 Sara Fujimoto Ridgeline +53 3A 197 31.6
T159 Ireland Brockbank Skyline +58 4A 202 31.7
T159 Kathleen Wilkerson Judge +58 4A 202 31.7
161 Georgia Raddon Brighton +58 5A 202 31.91
162 Aubrey Day Pine View +54 3A 198 32.1
163 Ali Puri Rowland Hall +32 2A 104 32.66
164 Josie Clark Northridge +61 5A 205 33.33
165 Mia Thurber Stansbury +57 3A 201 33.6
166 Sabrina Bentley Providence Hall +33 2A 105 33.61
167 Hadley Brockbank Provo +62 4A 206 33.62
168 Sarah Martin Weber +62 5A 206 33.81
169 Sarah Paulsen Provo +63 4A 207 34.09
170 Makaylee Tenhoeve Ridgeline +58 3A 202 34.1
171 Gabby West Westlake +63 5A 207 34.28
T172 Kylee Mcclure South Sevier +34 2A 106 34.57
T172 Sophie Stinnett Rowland Hall +34 2A 106 34.57
174 Kenzie Kelsch Dixie +59 3A 203 34.6
T175 Kaylee Larsen Pine View +60 3A 204 35.1
T175 Taysia Crowther Morgan +60 3A 204 35.1
177 Brooklyn Braegger Northridge +65 5A 209 35.23
178 Charly Kohler Grand County +35 2A 107 35.53
179 Claire Palmer Park City +61 3A 205 35.6
180 Ashley Crosland Alta +67 4A 211 36.01
T181 Lauren Telford Morgan +62 3A 206 36.1
T181 Tess Alder Stansbury +62 3A 206 36.1
183 Mackenzie Hill Stansbury +63 3A 207 36.6
184 Abby Westbroek Fremont +69 5A 213 37.13
T185 Sevy Fry Morgan +65 3A 209 37.6
T185 Bianka Geraldo Snow Canyon +65 3A 209 37.6
187 Markie Hoggan Judge +71 4A 215 37.92
188 Lindsey Reynolds Juab +66 3A 210 38.1
T189 Tate Tomlinson Pleasant Grove +73 5A 217 39.03
T189 Nicole Haws Herriman +73 5A 217 39.03
191 Avery Jackson Providence Hall +39 2A 111 39.36
T192 Lucy Lyons Ridgeline +70 3A 214 40.1
T192 Macy Newman Bear River +70 3A 214 40.1
T194 Keatyn Bliss Delta +40 2A 112 40.32
T194 Amelia Pedersen Providence Hall +40 2A 112 40.32
T194 Brinklie Sentker Delta +40 2A 112 40.32
T197 Tacey Durrant Morgan +71 3A 215 40.6
T197 Heather Condie Snow Canyon +71 3A 215 40.6
T197 Dawn Mead Pine View +71 3A 215 40.6
T200 Aspen Delacruz East +77 4A 221 40.8
T200 Kristen Crawford Provo +77 4A 221 40.8
202 Brenda Brown Pine View +72 3A 216 41.1
T203 Annie Kopell Grand County +41 2A 113 41.27
T203 Brailee Robinson Beaver +41 2A 113 41.27
205 Michal Broadhead Stansbury +73 3A 217 41.6
206 Brielle Callahan Pine View +74 3A 218 42.1
207 Brooklyn Stephenson Bear River +75 3A 219 42.6
208 Olivia Hohl Bountiful +82 4A 226 43.19
209 Breanna Willden Pleasant Grove +82 5A 226 43.3
210 Katja Braden Juab +77 3A 221 43.6
211 Meg Roberts Brighton +84 5A 228 44.25
212 Alina Eyring Dixie +79 3A 223 44.6
213 Hannah Gose Judge +85 4A 229 44.63
214 Lucy Mcdonough East +88 4A 232 46.07
215 Taylor Schaugaard Westlake +88 5A 232 46.15
T216 Erin Oliverson Emery +47 2A 119 47.02
T216 Orla Rwiyamirira Lca +47 2A 119 47.02
T216 Carlee Stephenson Millard +47 2A 119 47.02
219 Nikki Evans Manti +51 2A 123 50.85
220 Bayli Heap Juab +92 3A 236 51.1
221 Ariana Peterson Westlake +99 5A 243 51.38
T222 Kaycee Jenson Millard +52 2A 124 51.81
T222 Makayla Bennion Providence Hall +52 2A 124 51.81
224 Alicia Smith Bear River +95 3A 239 52.6
T225 Brianne Burt Lca +53 2A 125 52.77
T225 Jackie Ramirez South Summit +53 2A 125 52.77
T227 Chasey Eyre Beaver +54 2A 126 53.72
T227 Josie Monroe South Sevier +54 2A 126 53.72
229 Annie Fees South Summit +55 2A 127 54.68
T230 Kelsey Rueles South Summit +56 2A 128 55.64
T230 Vivian Wang Waterford +56 2A 128 55.64
T232 Taylor Crosland Millard +57 2A 129 56.6
T232 Jalynn Swenson San Juan +57 2A 129 56.6
T234 Brighton Bullock Summit Academy +58 2A 130 57.55
T234 Jacquelyn Murillo Lca +58 2A 130 57.55
T236 Whitnie Ivins San Juan +60 2A 132 59.47
T236 Cambree Ramage South Sevier +60 2A 132 59.47
T236 Shayd Stanworth Delta +60 2A 132 59.47
239 Brayli Jenks Ridgeline +111 3A 255 60.6
T240 Whitney Dyreng Manti +62 2A 134 61.38
T240 Lexi Pierce Grand County +62 2A 134 61.38
242 Makinlee Barkdull Beaver +63 2A 135 62.34
243 Camberly Mitchel South Summit +65 2A 137 64.26
244 Lilly Troseth Millard +66 2A 138 65.21
245 Megan Mcneil South Summit +67 2A 139 66.17
246 Megan Maylett Manti +68 2A 140 67.13
T247 Gracie Keisel Manti +69 2A 141 68.09
T247 Hope Holliday San Juan +69 2A 141 68.09
T247 Brittany Grover San Juan +69 2A 141 68.09
T250 Ryan Martinez South Summit +70 2A 142 69.04
T250 Vicki Wang Waterford +70 2A 142 69.04
252 Kiersten Strate South Sevier +75 2A 147 73.83
253 Grace Christensen Manti +76 2A 148 74.79
254 Brooklyn Burt Lca +78 2A 150 76.71
T255 Ellie Johnson South Sevier +79 2A 151 77.66
T255 Jessica Li Waterford +79 2A 151 77.66
257 Avie Eichelberger Manti +80 2A 152 78.62
258 Sierra Brunson Millard +82 2A 154 80.54