Nhsga black

2018-2019 Utah High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Stay up to date on Utah High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Carissa Graft Bingham -13 6A 131 -5.05
2 Tess Blair Bingham -7 6A 137 -2.295
3 Alina Vannarath Westlake -3 6A 141 -0.46
4 Abbey Porter Lone Peak 2019 -1 6A 143 0.455
5 Berlin Long Lone Peak 2022 +2 6A 146 1.835
6 Hallie Parkin Riverton +2 6A 146 1.84
7 Caylyn Ponich Davis 2020 +4 6A 148 2.755
8 Lauren Taylor Lone Peak +4 6A 148 2.76
9 Lila Galea'i Lehi -2 4A 70 3.08
10 Whitney Banz West +6 1A 149 3.98
11 Jamie Connell Corner Canyon +6 1A 149 3.985
12 Vanna Einerson Bountiful +8 1A 151 4.91
13 Alexis Wilson Ridgeline E 4A 72 5.14
14 Sunbin Seo Timpview +9 1A 152 5.375
T15 Abbi Cowan Northridge +11 6A 155 5.97
T15 Millie Terrion Herriman 2022 +11 6A 155 5.97
T15 Kennedy McNeel Herriman +11 6A 155 5.97
18 Hayden Harris Richfield +10 3A 154 7.93
19 Savannah Romney Corner Canyon +15 1A 158 8.15
20 Grace Donahue Park City 2019 +3 4A 75 8.22
T21 Aubree Johnson Davis +16 6A 160 8.265
T21 Katelyn Day Davis +16 6A 160 8.265
23 Ellie Hair Richfield +13 3A 157 9.415
T24 Claire Whisenant Skyline +18 1A 161 9.54
T24 Rachel Lillywhite Timpview +18 1A 161 9.54
26 Cassidy Denning Westlake +19 6A 163 9.645
27 Kyla Hoster Brighton +19 1A 162 10.0
28 Keilani Hanamaikai Timpview +19 1A 162 10.005
29 Haylee Holmes Herriman +20 6A 164 10.105
30 Bailia Milne Pine View 2019 +5 4A 77 10.27
31 Brooklyn Halliday Davis +21 6A 165 10.565
T32 Natasha Oldroyd Richfield +17 3A 161 11.4
T32 Joopy Bamrungmuang Grand County +17 3A 161 11.4
T34 Annabelle Millard Dixie 2022 +7 4A 79 12.33
T34 Maicee Smuin Uintah +7 4A 79 12.33
36 Kate Christensen East +26 1A 169 13.245
T37 Tori Dudley Pleasant Grove +27 6A 171 13.32
T37 Tayia Hadley Herriman +27 6A 171 13.32
39 Tate Tomlinson Pleasant Grove +27 6A 171 13.325
T40 Maybel Harris Lone Peak +28 6A 172 13.78
T40 Lynsie Roberts Copper Hills +28 6A 172 13.78
42 Victoria Castro Davis +28 6A 172 13.785
T43 Rosie Oettli Cottonwood +28 1A 171 14.17
T43 Draygen Taylor Box Elder +28 1A 171 14.17
45 Ashley Higbee Lone Peak +29 6A 173 14.24
46 Meghan Pierce Uintah +9 4A 81 14.38
47 Piper Harris Richfield +24 3A 168 14.87
48 Madison McQuivey Brighton +30 1A 173 15.095
49 Brooke Kahl Brighton +30 1A 173 15.1
50 Miranda Schulties Lone Peak +31 6A 175 15.16
51 Rheagen Hartfiel Bear River +10 4A 82 15.41
52 Suzie Taylor Corner Canyon +31 1A 174 15.56
53 Jane Olson Riverton +32 6A 176 15.62
T54 Mak Tenhoeve Ridgeline +11 4A 83 16.44
T54 Keslee Sherman Canyon View +11 4A 83 16.44
56 Kennedy Olson Timpview +33 1A 176 16.485
57 Parker Nolan Alta +33 1A 176 16.49
58 Whitney Dana Alta +34 1A 177 16.95
59 Jenny Ensign Davis +35 6A 179 16.995
T60 Tia Dudley Pleasant Grove +36 6A 180 17.455
T60 Mckayla VanderKooi Bingham +36 6A 180 17.455
T62 Abby Leitze Desert Hills +12 4A 84 17.46
T62 McKenzie Schow Park City +12 4A 84 17.46
T64 Maddy Miller Richfield +30 3A 174 17.845
T64 Jordan Bianco Carbon +30 3A 174 17.845
66 Lori Hwang Alta +36 1A 179 17.88
67 Jamie Day Grand County +31 3A 175 18.335
68 Lauren Telford Morgan +31 3A 175 18.34
69 Shelby Vanausdal Northridge +38 6A 182 18.375
70 Josie Marshall Park City +13 4A 85 18.49
71 Asia Le Skyline +38 1A 181 18.805
72 Morgan McDougal Providence Hall +32 3A 176 18.835
73 Anica Coesens Corner Canyon +39 1A 182 19.27
74 Sophie Hatch Orem +14 4A 86 19.52
75 Ellie Whitehead Corner Canyon +40 1A 183 19.725
76 Maddie Mossman Olympus +40 1A 183 19.73
77 Brooklyn Braegger Northridge +41 6A 185 19.75
78 Brooklyn Armstrong Providence Hall +34 3A 178 19.825
T79 Zoe Dean Rich +19 1A 91 19.99
T79 Tyra Eyre Beaver +19 2A 91 19.99
T79 Mckina Stacey Rich +19 1A 91 19.99
82 Megan Combes Copper Hills +42 6A 186 20.21
83 Kellie Nance Desert Hills +15 4A 87 20.55
T84 Elly Poppe West +42 1A 185 20.655
T84 Macie Howard Timpview +42 1A 185 20.655
T86 Maleah Johnson Pleasant Grove +43 6A 187 20.67
T86 Sophia Pullan Copper Hills +43 6A 187 20.67
T88 Becca Poulsen Richfield +36 3A 180 20.815
T88 Tacey Durrant Morgan +36 3A 180 20.815
90 Alyssa Buist Ridgeline +16 4A 88 21.57
T91 Abi Milner Olympus +44 1A 187 21.58
T91 Lisa Hwang Alta +44 1A 187 21.58
T93 Brailee Robinson Beaver +21 2A 93 21.85
T93 Emma Dulaney St. Joseph +21 2A 93 21.85
95 Brenna Baham Northridge +46 6A 190 22.045
96 Mikayla Ipsen Copper Hills +46 6A 190 22.05
T97 Mikelle Burdett Bonneville +17 4A 89 22.6
T97 Kinzie Kelsch Dixie +17 4A 89 22.6
T99 Haylie Heale Alta +47 1A 190 22.97
T99 Eva Ongoongotau Pleasant Grove +48 6A 192 22.97
101 Niki Nordhoff Riverton +49 6A 193 23.425
102 Dani Gibson Alta +48 1A 191 23.435
103 Breanne Green Snow Canyon +18 4A 90 23.63
T104 Tymbr Black Monticello High +23 1A 95 23.72
T104 Trinity Mayer Milford +23 1A 95 23.72
T106 Erin Shipman Grantsville +43 3A 187 24.285
T106 Sam King Carbon +43 3A 187 24.285
108 Kalena Vea Copper Hills +51 6A 195 24.345
T109 Hannah Coburn Rich +24 1A 96 24.65
T109 Kelsey Ranson Desert Hills +19 4A 91 24.65
111 Kaylee Robison Riverton +52 6A 196 24.805
112 Gwen Poelman Skyline +51 1A 194 24.825
113 Bella Boman Corner Canyon +52 1A 195 25.285
114 Sophie Stinnett Rowland Hall +25 2A 97 25.59
T115 Gracieanne Gardner Dixie +20 4A 92 25.68
T115 Gabriella Meyer Snow Canyon +20 4A 92 25.68
T115 Robin Kim Desert Hills +20 4A 92 25.68
T115 Mayson Sersansie Desert Hills +20 4A 92 25.68
T115 Morgan Rose Bear River +20 4A 92 25.68
120 Taylor Condie Morgan +46 3A 190 25.77
121 Kaitlyn Miner Bountiful +54 1A 197 26.21
122 Anna Ahlrot Manti +47 3A 191 26.265
123 Olivia Chamberlain Monticello High +26 1A 98 26.52
124 Kaitlyn Murphy Northridge +56 6A 200 26.64
T125 Hallie Smith Bountiful +55 1A 198 26.675
T125 Abi Mason Box Elder +55 1A 198 26.675
T125 Anna Fellars Timpview +55 1A 198 26.675
T128 Bryn Anderson Lehi +21 4A 93 26.71
T128 Jayla Spring Logan +21 4A 93 26.71
T128 Macy Newman Bear River +21 4A 93 26.71
T128 Sara Fujimoto Ridgeline +21 4A 93 26.71
132 Ava Isaac Judge Memorial +48 3A 192 26.76
T133 Ajia Safley Union +48 3A 192 26.765
T133 Aubrey Fausett Carbon +48 3A 192 26.765
T133 Mashayla Scriven Grantsville +48 3A 192 26.765
136 Annette Rooney Judge Memorial +49 3A 193 27.255
137 Amelia Harris Beaver +27 2A 99 27.46
T138 Becca Sanchez Uintah +22 4A 94 27.74
T138 Morgan Stout Hurricane +22 4A 94 27.74
T138 Eryn Hendricks Ridgeline +22 4A 94 27.74
T141 Avery Neville Skyline +58 1A 201 28.065
T141 Abi Black East +58 1A 201 28.065
T143 Valerie Harris Beaver +28 2A 100 28.39
T143 Emalee Willis Rich +28 1A 100 28.39
T143 Analise Wiseman Milford +28 1A 100 28.39
146 CC Banz West +59 1A 202 28.525
147 Abbie Labrum Union +52 3A 196 28.745
T148 Madi Buckner Stansbury +23 4A 95 28.76
T148 Madlison Hirschi Hurricane +23 4A 95 28.76
T148 Lily Barnes Cedar +23 4A 95 28.76
T148 Megan Paskvan Stansbury +23 4A 95 28.76
T148 Alexus Winter Juan Diego +23 4A 95 28.76
T148 Emma Argyle Spanish Fork +23 4A 95 28.76
154 Leia Isaacson Box Elder +60 1A 203 28.995
155 Haldyn Anderson Morgan +53 3A 197 29.24
156 Shaycee Renn Grand County +53 3A 197 29.245
T157 Faith Meza Layton Christian Academy +29 2A 101 29.32
T157 Fiona Simister North Summit +29 2A 101 29.32
T159 Shayne Farnsworth Juan Diego +24 4A 96 29.79
T159 Michal Broadhead Stansbury +24 4A 96 29.79
T159 Morgan Lunceford Desert Hills +24 4A 96 29.79
162 Emrie Robinson Beaver +30 2A 102 30.26
T163 Marissa Taylor Cedar +25 4A 97 30.82
T163 Cambri Schmitt Bonneville +25 4A 97 30.82
T163 Alisa Atkinson Bonneville +25 4A 97 30.82
T163 Alexis Jones Juan Diego +25 4A 97 30.82
T163 Samantha Spackman Green Canyon +25 4A 97 30.82
168 Denali Zebelean Skyline +64 1A 207 30.845
169 Jossalyne Foster Draper APA +31 2A 103 31.19
170 Kayla Underhill Westlake +66 6A 210 31.235
171 Kayla Long Olympus +65 1A 208 31.305
172 Jaycee Woodbury Riverton +67 6A 211 31.695
T173 Samantha Preslar Morgan +58 3A 202 31.72
T173 Brooklyn Woods Judge Memorial +58 3A 202 31.72
175 Sadie Gray West +66 1A 209 31.77
T176 Erica Murdock Salem Hills +26 4A 98 31.85
T176 Livi Rockwood Park City +26 4A 98 31.85
T176 Iris Pead Dixie +26 4A 98 31.85
T176 Makayla Satterlee Bonneville +26 4A 98 31.85
T180 Kyra Bauer Northridge +68 6A 212 32.155
T180 Rylee Mendoza Pleasant Grove +68 6A 212 32.155
182 Kaylee Wardell Morgan +59 3A 203 32.215
183 Ashlyn Craynor Box Elder +67 1A 210 32.235
T184 Skylee Child Skyline +68 1A 211 32.695
T184 Kylie Ohlson Bountiful +68 1A 211 32.695
T186 Emma Chapman Cedar +27 4A 99 32.87
T186 Victoria Haderlie Orem +27 4A 99 32.87
T186 Shaylee Evans Cedar +27 4A 99 32.87
T186 Ella Benson Lehi +27 4A 99 32.87
T190 Eliza Huefner Waterford +33 2A 105 33.06
T190 Chasey Eyre Beaver +33 2A 105 33.06
T192 Maddison Wood Copper Hills +70 6A 214 33.07
T192 Cambree Crowther Riverton +70 6A 214 33.07
194 Maddi Edgington Herriman +70 6A 214 33.075
195 Krista Glauser Box Elder +69 1A 212 33.16
196 MaKayla Bennion Providence Hall +61 3A 205 33.205
197 Nikki Evans Manti +61 3A 205 33.21
T198 Sabrina Bentley Providence Hall +62 3A 206 33.705
T198 Amelia Pedersen Providence Hall +62 3A 206 33.705
T200 Gabby Rockwood Park City +28 4A 100 33.9
T200 Lucy Lyons Ridgeline +28 4A 100 33.9
202 Lindsay Barker Rich +34 1A 106 33.99
203 Haylee Garrido Bountiful +71 1A 214 34.085
204 Tori Bowers Box Elder +72 1A 215 34.545
205 Bailey Chamberlain Brighton +72 1A 215 34.55
T206 Carlee Stephenson Millard +35 2A 107 34.93
T206 Makensy Thompson Bear River +29 4A 101 34.93
T206 Brooklyn Holt Monticello High +35 1A 107 34.93
T206 Emily Medina Tooele +29 4A 101 34.93
T206 Emily Olsen Ben Lomond +29 4A 101 34.93
211 Ilyssa Lee East +73 1A 216 35.01
212 Victoria Locke Judge Memorial +66 3A 210 35.685
213 Bethany Stout Valley +36 1A 108 35.86
214 Grace Mumford East +75 1A 218 35.935
215 Landree Spackman Green Canyon +30 4A 102 35.95
T216 Cashlyn Dye Union +68 3A 212 36.675
T216 Rhiannon Timmons Carbon +68 3A 212 36.675
T216 Ashlyn Riding Union +68 3A 212 36.675
219 Hailey Harrison Bountiful +77 1A 220 36.865
T220 Riane Rendon Juan Diego +31 4A 103 36.98
T220 Lily Schneiter Dixie +31 4A 103 36.98
222 Raelee Giles Grantsville +69 3A 213 37.17
T223 Preslee Barnson Milford +38 1A 110 37.73
T223 Jaeley Beaumont Beaver +38 2A 110 37.73
T225 Jenna Pack Mtn. Crest +32 4A 104 38.01
T225 Kiera Crosbie Mtn. Crest +32 4A 104 38.01
T225 Kate Bonny Salem Hills +32 4A 104 38.01
T225 Malorie Harris Spanish Fork +32 4A 104 38.01
T225 Brook Stevenson Bear River +32 4A 104 38.01
230 Emma Summerhays Brighton +80 1A 223 38.255
231 Raegan Swensen Westlake +82 6A 226 38.585
232 Whitlee Crowder Layton Christian Academy +39 2A 111 38.66
T233 Karyn Spier Uintah +33 4A 105 39.04
T233 Shaelyn Riley Stansbury +33 4A 105 39.04
T233 Lyndsey Wall Mtn. Crest +33 4A 105 39.04
236 Alanna Beagley Bingham +83 6A 227 39.045
237 Jessica Hansen Carbon +73 3A 217 39.155
238 Hannah Jorgensen Bingham +84 6A 228 39.505
T239 Shayla Spencer Valley +40 1A 112 39.6
T239 Jael Chamberlain Valley +40 1A 112 39.6
T241 Olivia Bikhazi Rowland Hall +41 2A 113 40.53
T241 Alyssa Barnes Milford +41 1A 113 40.53
T241 Kaycee Jenson Millard +41 2A 113 40.53
244 Mia McNeil Olympus +85 1A 228 40.565
245 Rachel Moore East +85 1A 228 40.57
246 Lily Ostergar Olympus +86 1A 229 41.03
T247 Ashley Beene Lehi +35 4A 107 41.09
T247 Tylar Lemon Uintah +35 4A 107 41.09
249 Yaisha Corona Providence Hall +77 3A 221 41.14
250 Maddie Baker Westlake +88 6A 232 41.345
T251 Gillian Sargent North Summit +42 2A 114 41.46
T251 Natalie Starley Millard +42 2A 114 41.46
253 Maya Connolly Olympus +87 1A 230 41.495
254 Lucy Callahan Judge Memorial +79 3A 223 42.125
T255 Jaycee Rose Milford +43 1A 115 42.4
T255 Lilly Troseth Millard +43 2A 115 42.4
257 Ally Squire Manti +80 3A 224 42.62
258 Jenny Kopell Grand County +81 3A 225 43.115
T259 Justine Rupp Mtn. Crest +37 4A 109 43.15
T259 Alexis Autry Stansbury +37 4A 109 43.15
T259 Kenzie Lee Bear River +37 4A 109 43.15
T259 Caroline Donahue Park City +37 4A 109 43.15
263 Jacee Atwood Pinnacle Canyon Academy +44 1A 116 43.33
264 Whitney Dyreng Manti +82 3A 226 43.615
T265 Alivia Longhurst Green Canyon +38 4A 110 44.17
T265 Macee Byers Orem +38 4A 110 44.17
T265 Marissa Broderick Snow Canyon +38 4A 110 44.17
268 Lexi Peterson Waterford +45 2A 117 44.27
269 Brayden Barlage Brighton +93 1A 236 44.275
270 Kirsten Etzel Carbon +84 3A 228 44.605
271 Gracie Lake Grantsville +85 3A 229 45.105
T272 Kamrree Findley Snow Canyon +39 4A 111 45.2
T272 Haylee Bradley Snow Canyon +39 4A 111 45.2
T272 Caitlyn Utley Snow Canyon +39 4A 111 45.2
T272 Trinity Gross Bonneville +39 4A 111 45.2
T272 Brooke Anderson Lehi +39 4A 111 45.2
T272 Paige Hollingsworth Draper APA +46 2A 118 45.2
T272 MaiLia Pohahau Spanish Fork +39 4A 111 45.2
279 Sophie Reed East +96 1A 239 45.665
280 Isabella Valles Judge Memorial +87 3A 231 46.095
T281 Sam Cassell Waterford +47 2A 119 46.13
T281 Sadie Batt North Summit +47 2A 119 46.13
T283 Imogen Baisch Spanish Fork +40 4A 112 46.23
T283 Josie Wright Spanish Fork +40 4A 112 46.23
285 Kaleah Walker Bingham +99 6A 243 46.395
T286 Taylor Ottley Millard +48 2A 120 47.07
T286 Natalee Parry Rich +48 1A 120 47.07
288 Alli Schroder Mtn. Crest +41 4A 113 47.25
289 Sara Radmall West +101 1A 244 47.98
290 Madison Troseth Millard +49 2A 121 48.0
291 Kate Umbrell Bonneville +42 4A 114 48.28
T292 Bailey Bergquist Draper APA +50 2A 122 48.94
T292 Katy Dark Rowland Hall +50 2A 122 48.94
294 Madison Munger Grand County +93 3A 237 49.07
295 Beth Hammond Waterford +51 2A 123 49.87
296 Ashley Davis Cedar 2019 +45 4A 117 51.36
297 Rachel Maxfield Draper APA +53 2A 125 51.74
298 Taylee Elison Uintah +46 4A 118 52.39
299 Brooke Harris Green Canyon +47 4A 119 53.42
T300 Sona Tan Layton Christian Academy +55 2A 127 53.6
T300 Ashley Schluttenhofer Diamond Ranch Academy +55 1A 127 53.6
T302 Mikayla Dykman Juan Diego +48 4A 120 54.45
T302 Lauren Fikar Juan Diego +48 4A 120 54.45
304 Grace Christensen Manti +104 3A 248 54.52
305 Paige James Milford +56 1A 128 54.54
306 Hayley Monson Westlake +118 6A 262 55.12
T307 Kennedy Brewer Monticello High +57 1A 129 55.47
T307 Jacque Park Rowland Hall +57 2A 129 55.47
T307 Jacqueline Wang Wasatch Acd +57 2A 129 55.47
T310 Kenna Falslev Green Canyon +50 4A 122 56.5
T310 Lauren Freston Herriman +121 6A 265 56.5
312 Kierra Oyler Spanish Fork +51 4A 123 57.53
313 Kelsey Brinkerhoff Valley +60 1A 132 58.27
T314 Joscelyn Miller Lehi +52 4A 124 58.55
T314 Jannice Johnson Cedar +52 4A 124 58.55
T314 Katie Christensen Orem +52 4A 124 58.55
317 Sydney Jensen Grantsville +114 3A 258 59.47
T318 Rylie Rhees Orem +53 4A 125 59.58
T318 Kadi Kendrick Mtn. Crest +53 4A 125 59.58
320 Lauren Crozier Union +115 3A 259 59.965
321 Elly Bauer Grand County +115 3A 259 59.97
322 Ke'ea Ramirez Rowland Hall +62 2A 134 60.14
323 Autumn Meza Layton Christian Academy +63 2A 135 61.08
324 Gracie Keisel Manti +119 3A 263 61.955
325 Braelyn Proctor Draper APA +64 2A 136 62.01
326 Rozalyn Rowley Altamont +66 2A 138 63.88
T327 Rio Russell St. Joseph +68 2A 140 65.75
T327 Ryelee Henseler Stansbury +59 4A 131 65.75
329 Charle Spencer Valley +69 1A 141 66.68
330 Vicky Wang Waterford +70 2A 142 67.61
331 Reese Nelson Union +131 3A 275 67.895
332 Camden Greenwood North Summit +71 2A 143 68.55
T333 Hadley Dunn Pinnacle Canyon Academy +72 1A 144 69.48
T333 McKell Ferry North Summit +72 2A 144 69.48
T335 Emma Reed Green Canyon +65 4A 137 71.91
T335 Ashton Watts Dixie +65 4A 137 71.91
T337 Alex Augason Draper APA +76 2A 148 73.22
T337 Ashlyn Behunin Pinnacle Canyon Academy +76 1A 148 73.22
339 Afton Bodell Grantsville +143 3A 287 73.845
T340 Katelyn Miller Diamond Ranch Academy +77 1A 149 74.15
T340 Alana Lunelli Pinnacle Canyon Academy +77 1A 149 74.15
342 Aurora Hartl-Durkin Diamond Ranch Academy +82 1A 154 78.82
343 Moriah Michaelson Layton Christian Academy +84 2A 156 80.69
344 Lily Frey Diamond Ranch Academy +93 1A 165 89.09