Nhsga black

2016-2017 Washington High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

*Team rankings are not shown for the state of Washington given the points system used. Please visit the WIAA website for team rankings.

Stay up to date on Washington High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Cassie Kim Davis Hs 2019 -3 4A 141 -2.66
2 Brittany Kwon Central Kitsap Hs 2019 -1 3A 143 -1.83
T3 Jane Kim Kamiak Hs +3 4A 147 -0.09
T3 Adithi Anand Redmond Hs 2020 +3 3A 147 -0.09
5 Katelann Soth Kentwood Hs +4 4A 148 0.34
T6 Julia Bordeaux Bellarmine Prep 2020 +4 4A 148 0.35
T6 Emma Cox Camas Hs 2019 +4 4A 148 0.35
T6 Alyssa Nguyen Kennedy Catholic 2019 +4 4A 148 0.35
9 Grace Xu Decatur Hs +5 4A 149 0.77
10 Macy Robertson Richland Hs +7 4A 151 1.63
11 Samantha Hui Southridge Hs +8 3A 152 2.09
12 Emma Johnson Bethel Hs +9 3A 153 2.52
13 Kenedee Peters Ephrata Hs +2 2A 146 2.69
T14 Morgan Bentley Bellarmine Prep +10 4A 154 2.91
T14 Taylor Takasugi Wenatchee Hs +10 4A 154 2.91
T14 Claire Moon Olympia Hs 2019 +10 4A 154 2.91
T14 Haley Oster Camas Hs +10 4A 154 2.91
18 Abby Euyang Lakeside (seattle) Hs +10 3A 154 2.96
T19 Molly O'brien Bellarmine Prep +11 4A 155 3.34
T19 Kat Hodgson Mt. Si Hs +11 4A 155 3.34
21 Alexa Clark Kamiakin Hs +11 3A 155 3.39
22 Hannah Rieckers Gonzaga Prep +12 4A 156 3.77
23 Annie Hay Curtis Hs +14 4A 158 4.62
24 Taylor Koch Emerald Ridge Hs 2019 +14 4A 158 4.63
25 Elle Ferreira Bellarmine Prep +15 4A 159 5.05
26 Kaysa Panke Davenport Hs +8 1B/2B/1A 152 5.46
T27 Skylar Kersten Lewis And Clark Hs +16 4A 160 5.48
T27 Anna Lundquist Lake Stevens Hs +16 4A 160 5.48
T27 Jennifer Kim Auburn Riverside Hs +16 4A 160 5.48
T27 Bethan Eames Eastlake Hs +16 4A 160 5.48
31 Megan Billeter Mt. Spokane Hs +16 3A 160 5.56
T32 Maddy Kokich Bellarmine Prep +17 4A 161 5.91
T32 Annette Vo Kamiak Hs +17 4A 161 5.91
T32 Emily Ngonevolalath Kentridge Hs +17 4A 161 5.91
T32 Clair Hill Bellarmine Prep +17 4A 161 5.91
36 Lauren Eagan Holy Names Academy +17 3A 161 6.0
37 Brooke Cramer Walla Walla Hs +18 4A 162 6.33
T38 Jessica Zelasko Bellarmine Prep 2020 +18 4A 162 6.34
T38 Makenzie Milton Kennedy Catholic +18 4A 162 6.34
T38 Claire Kress Bothell Hs +18 4A 162 6.34
T41 Morgan Baum East Valley (yakima) Hs +11 2A 155 6.73
T41 Kallie Sakamoto Washougal Hs +11 2A 155 6.73
43 Jeemin Nam Issaquah Hs +19 4A 163 6.76
T44 Jenna Muller Thomas Jefferson Hs +20 4A 164 7.19
T44 Jocelyn Dacuag Kentwood Hs +20 4A 164 7.19
46 Samantha Na Interlake Hs +20 3A 164 7.3
47 Shelby Baum East Valley (yakima) Hs +13 2A 157 7.63
48 Ella Warburg Mercer Island Hs +21 3A 165 7.74
T49 Breanna Watts Richland Hs +22 4A 166 8.05
T49 Julieta Rendon Union Hs +22 4A 166 8.05
51 Jade Ming Lynden Hs +14 2A 158 8.07
52 Elle Johnson Skyview Hs 2019 +23 4A 167 8.48
T53 Delaney Merrill Wenatchee Hs +24 4A 168 8.9
T53 Camryn Culp Mead Hs +24 4A 168 8.9
55 Alex Mcmenamin Sequim Hs +17 2A 161 9.42
56 Grace Fraizer Clarkston Hs +18 2A 162 9.87
T57 Vreni Todd Snohomish Hs +26 3A 170 9.91
T57 Riley Bass Peninsula Hs +26 3A 170 9.91
59 Kelsey Yi Todd Beamer Hs +27 4A 171 10.19
60 Molly Behrends Lake Washington Hs +27 3A 171 10.34
61 Lauren Fisher Eastlake Hs +28 4A 172 10.62
T62 Delainey Patterson Prairie Hs +28 3A 172 10.78
T62 Estey Chen Mercer Island Hs +28 3A 172 10.78
T64 Madelyn Quickstad Mercer Island Hs +30 3A 174 11.65
T64 Katie Kester Interlake Hs 2019 +30 3A 174 11.65
66 Kiana Coburn Fort Vancouver Hs +31 3A 175 12.09
67 Luka Van Der Merwe East Valley (yakima) Hs +23 2A 167 12.11
68 Serena Lee Bellarmine Prep +32 4A 176 12.33
69 Kendall Nicholson Bellevue Hs +32 3A 176 12.52
70 Kolby Heggenes South Whidbey Hs +23 1B/2B/1A 167 12.64
T71 Sophia Zhu Bellevue Hs +33 3A 177 12.96
T71 Emma Torres Rogers (spokane) Hs +33 3A 177 12.96
73 Mchailey King Liberty (issaquah) Hs +25 2A 169 13.01
74 Abby Givens Annie Wright Hs 2020 +24 1B/2B/1A 168 13.12
75 Mikaela Ikeda Sammamish Hs 2020 +26 2A 170 13.46
T76 Alexa Moormeier Seattle Christian +25 1B/2B/1A 169 13.6
T76 Clara Bergman Mount Baker Hs +25 1B/2B/1A 169 13.6
T78 Jac Longstreth Shorecrest Hs +35 3A 179 13.82
T78 Haley Wong Shorewood Hs 2023 +35 3A 179 13.82
80 Bronte Polette Interlake Hs +35 3A 179 13.83
T81 Mckenna Canty Black Hills Hs +27 2A 171 13.9
T81 Ellie Wolfe Olympic Hs +27 2A 171 13.9
T81 Kate Morgan Sedro-woolley Hs +27 2A 171 13.9
84 Sophia Schmidt Bellingham Hs +27 2A 171 13.91
T85 Alicia Johnson Wilbur-creston +27 1B/2B/1A 171 14.56
T85 Taylor Entenman La Center Hs +27 1B/2B/1A 171 14.56
T85 Deana Caruso Pomeroy Hs +27 1B/2B/1A 171 14.56
T88 Lauren Settle Redmond Hs +37 3A 181 14.69
T88 Aryana Bhanji Central Kitsap Hs +37 3A 181 14.69
90 Mehr Luthra Sammamish Hs 2020 +30 2A 174 15.25
91 Taylor Mitchell Saint George's Hs +29 1B/2B/1A 173 15.51
T92 Katie Maher Mt. Spokane Hs +39 3A 183 15.56
T92 Rachel Jonson Redmond Hs +39 3A 183 15.56
T92 Claire Williams Garfield Hs +39 3A 183 15.56
95 Kathryn Crimp Ellensburg Hs +31 2A 175 15.7
T96 Abby Magee Olympic Hs +32 2A 176 16.14
T96 Jada French Bellingham Hs +32 2A 176 16.14
98 Sierra Hopper Sammamish Hs 2020 +32 2A 176 16.15
T99 Frances Monahan Edmonds-woodway Hs +41 3A 185 16.43
T99 Emily Petro Seattle Prep +41 3A 185 16.43
T99 Kendall Havill Bainbridge Hs +41 3A 185 16.43
T99 Ashley Fulmer Kamiakin Hs +41 3A 185 16.43
T103 Aunica Rybar Mark Morris Hs +33 2A 177 16.6
T103 Brilee Triggs Olympic Hs +33 2A 177 16.6
105 Tessa Jantz Lind-ritzville/sprague +32 1B/2B/1A 176 16.95
106 Sarah Shea Sequim Hs +34 2A 178 17.04
107 Victoria Mitchum Highland Hs +33 1B/2B/1A 177 17.43
T108 Katelynn Melohusky Marysville Pilchuck Hs +45 3A 189 18.17
T108 Madie Graf Peninsula Hs +45 3A 189 18.17
T110 Molly Connolley Lakeside (nine Mile Falls) Hs +35 1B/2B/1A 179 18.39
T110 Mari Rabung Aberdeen Hs +37 2A 181 18.39
T110 Isabelle Miller Freeman Hs +35 1B/2B/1A 179 18.39
113 Mckenna Plowman Liberty (issaquah) Hs +38 2A 182 18.84
114 Annika Roberts Snohomish Hs +47 3A 191 19.04
115 Alyssa Amann West Valley (spokane) Hs +39 2A 183 19.28
116 Audrey Chang Mountain View Hs +48 3A 192 19.47
117 Delaney Olson Kingston Hs +40 2A 184 19.73
118 Chloe Sweatman Northwest Christian (colbert) Hs +38 1B/2B/1A 182 19.82
119 Lydia Weis Cle Elum-roslyn Hs +38 1B/2B/1A 182 19.83
T120 Nhi Nguyen Interlake Hs +49 3A 193 19.91
T120 Madi Schmidt Prairie Hs +49 3A 193 19.91
T122 Jaida Woo Liberty (issaquah) Hs +41 2A 185 20.18
T122 Mckenzie King Liberty (issaquah) Hs +41 2A 185 20.18
T122 Casey Spurr Cedarcrest Hs +41 2A 185 20.18
125 Bethany Locke Liberty (issaquah) Hs +42 2A 186 20.63
126 Abbie Braun Marysville Getchell Hs +52 3A 196 21.21
T127 Rachel Ball La Salle Hs +41 1B/2B/1A 185 21.26
T127 Maddy Christiansen Saint George's Hs +41 1B/2B/1A 185 21.26
129 Lindsay Macneil Columbia River Hs +44 2A 188 21.52
130 Elle Hirotaka Black Hills Hs +44 2A 188 21.53
T131 Juliann Conrardy Anacortes Hs +45 2A 189 21.97
T131 Vy Nguyen Liberty (issaquah) Hs +45 2A 189 21.97
133 Emily Burdett King's Hs +43 1B/2B/1A 187 22.22
134 Georgia Lavinder White River Hs +46 2A 190 22.42
T135 Jordyn Smith Oroville Hs +44 1B/2B/1A 188 22.7
T135 Kylie Fraizer Lakeside (nine Mile Falls) Hs +44 1B/2B/1A 188 22.7
T135 Aalia Gomez Charles Wright Academy +44 1B/2B/1A 188 22.7
T135 Myranda Evans Chelan Hs +44 1B/2B/1A 188 22.7
139 Aslyn Fisher Ilwaco Hs +45 1B/2B/1A 189 23.18
140 Bailey Dixon Lakewood Hs +48 2A 192 23.32
141 Maddie Hontou Cascade (leavenworth) Hs +46 1B/2B/1A 190 23.66
142 Lily Bai Sammamish Hs +50 2A 194 24.22
143 Riley Yale South Whidbey Hs +48 1B/2B/1A 192 24.61
T144 Mckenna Davis Colfax Hs +49 1B/2B/1A 193 25.09
T144 Luna Nguyen Forest Ridge Hs +49 1B/2B/1A 193 25.09
T146 Sofia Lavinder White River Hs +52 2A 196 25.11
T146 Alyssa Ronguillo Bremerton Hs +52 2A 196 25.11
148 Kannin Sugden Selah Hs +54 2A 198 26.01
T149 Macey Wecker Montesano Hs +52 1B/2B/1A 196 26.53
T149 Anah-kate Drahn Lopez Island Hs +52 1B/2B/1A 196 26.53
151 Karrie Gould Pomeroy Hs +54 1B/2B/1A 198 27.49
152 Lauren Denholm Montesano Hs +55 1B/2B/1A 199 27.96
T153 Emily Hurst Goldendale Hs +57 1B/2B/1A 201 28.92
T153 Amanda Kelley La Salle Hs +57 1B/2B/1A 201 28.92
155 Mackenzie Lake Port Townsend Hs +58 1B/2B/1A 202 29.4
156 Kate Streck Klahowya Hs +59 1B/2B/1A 203 29.88
157 Natalie Verry Mount Baker Hs +61 1B/2B/1A 205 30.84
158 Madi Harrison Chelan Hs +62 1B/2B/1A 206 31.32
159 Sarah Kihm Meridian Hs +64 1B/2B/1A 208 32.27
T160 Ali Haider Desales Hs +65 1B/2B/1A 209 32.75
T160 Siri Dye Lopez Island Hs +65 1B/2B/1A 209 32.75
162 Amy Selanders Deer Park Hs +66 1B/2B/1A 210 33.23
163 Rachel Sivernail La Salle Hs +67 1B/2B/1A 211 33.71