Nhsga black

2017-2018 Michigan Lp Girls High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1

Tournament Info
The Meadows at Grand Valley State University
Allendale, MI
Oct 20, 2017 12:00 pm
Oct 21, 2017 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 124
Rating: 70.1
Yardage:
Playing Season: Fall
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Michigan pga section logo

Stay up to date on Michigan Lp High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Anika Dy Traverse City West 2019 69 72 -3 141
2 Savannah Haque Rochester 2020 72 77 +5 149
3 Catherine Loftus Saline 75 75 +6 150
4 Mikaela Schulz Bloomfield Hills 2019 78 74 +8 152
5 Brooke Gibbons Lapeer 75 78 +9 153
T6 Anci Dy Traverse City West 2021 78 76 +10 154
T6 Ariel Chang Utica Eisenhower 2021 77 77 +10 154
8 Annie Pietila Brighton 2019 75 80 +11 155
T9 Megan Jenkinson Traverse City West 78 78 +12 156
T9 Amaya Melendez Ann Arbor Pioneer 2021 80 76 +12 156
T11 Sophie Vanderweele Farmington Hills Mercy 83 74 +13 157
T11 Mariella Simoncini Northville 2019 79 78 +13 157
T11 Erin Johnson Plymouth 2021 81 76 +13 157
T14 Shae Zydeck Plymouth 2019 81 77 +14 158
T14 Nateda Her Holt 74 84 +14 158
16 Heather Fortushniak Brighton 78 81 +15 159
17 Shikha Jha Troy Athens 80 80 +16 160
T18 Molly Pribble Saline 77 84 +17 161
T18 Sophia Wygonik Livonia Franklin 2020 79 82 +17 161
T20 Mia Sooch Farmington Hills Mercy 80 82 +18 162
T20 Keri Yang Rochester 79 83 +18 162
T22 Sufna Gill Northville 2020 85 78 +19 163
T22 Claudia Sampson Clarkston 84 79 +19 163
T22 Cameron Coltrin Lake Orion 82 81 +19 163
25 Allison Quinn East Kentwood 89 75 +20 164
T26 Ashley Liles Clarkston 2019 79 86 +21 165
T26 Sydney Page Saline 83 82 +21 165
T26 Katy-mina Lee Ann Arbor Pioneer 83 82 +21 165
T26 Alana Jones North Farmington 80 85 +21 165
T30 Autumn Blaney Brighton 79 87 +22 166
T30 Abby Livingston Novi 86 80 +22 166
T30 Jennifer Liu Troy 2022 85 81 +22 166
T33 Sara Vohra Plymouth 87 80 +23 167
T33 Keilani Doss Hudsonville 85 82 +23 167
T33 Anna Vento Livonia Stevenson 84 83 +23 167
T36 Lizzie Pierce Bloomfield Hills 80 88 +24 168
T36 Sydney Bradford Hartland 82 86 +24 168
38 Nicole Whatley Northville 2021 89 80 +25 169
39 Sofia Cueva Livonia Franklin 87 83 +26 170
T40 Sophia Ubaydi Roch Hills Stoney Creek 2020 87 84 +27 171
T40 Kaylee Hirschman Grand Ledge 87 84 +27 171
42 Kennedy Stoll Rockford 86 86 +28 172
T43 Maggie Pietila Brighton 2021 82 91 +29 173
T43 Stephanie Schick Saline 91 82 +29 173
T43 Ashley Harlock Livonia Churchill 81 92 +29 173
46 Sophia Lowe/ Emme Darkowski Brighton 88 86 +30 174
47 Devyn Goodman Lake Orion 86 89 +31 175
T48 Ashley Yearwood Lake Orion 88 88 +32 176
T48 Domitille Chambon Roch Hills Stoney Creek 2019 89 87 +32 176
T50 Katelyn Tokarz Northville 2021 89 89 +34 178
T50 Maddy Mccall Traverse City West 86 92 +34 178
T50 Lauren Hartline Clarkston 86 92 +34 178
53 Marissa Kovac Lake Orion 91 88 +35 179
T54 Sammi Behen Hartland 91 90 +37 181
T54 Cassidy Proctor Bloomfield Hills 94 87 +37 181
T56 Samantha Weber Clarkston 89 94 +39 183
T56 Jillian Ellul Traverse City West 94 89 +39 183
T56 Ellagrace Mulnix Caledonia 95 88 +39 183
T56 Kaitlin Ifkovits Grosse Pointe South 2020 98 85 +39 183
T60 Bekah Schrader Grand Haven 94 90 +40 184
T60 Summer Horen Livonia Franklin 87 97 +40 184
T62 Jericha Scharphorn Hudsonville 93 92 +41 185
T62 Cameryn Cass Grand Blanc 94 91 +41 185
T62 Katherine Mansour Grand Blanc 91 94 +41 185
T62 Stephanie Cueva Livonia Franklin 92 93 +41 185
66 Audrey Brown Jordan Piatek Hartland 96 90 +42 186
T67 Deanna Deleeuw Hudsonville 96 91 +43 187
T67 Maire Sullivan Plymouth 92 95 +43 187
T69 Alexis Sharplin Utica Eisenhower 95 93 +44 188
T69 Sedona Shipka/ Megan Stein Northville 86 102 +44 188
T71 Haley Jennings Macomb Dakota 100 90 +46 190
T71 Sanju Swamy Bloomfield Hills 94 96 +46 190
73 Violet Sinishtaj Hartland 94 98 +48 192
T74 Erin Walter Grand Blanc 103 90 +49 193
T74 Paige Peterson Livonia Churchill 110 83 +49 193
T74 Olivia Napier Livonia Franklin 96 97 +49 193
T77 Kate Hudkins East Kentwood 100 94 +50 194
T77 Emmia Plaggemeyer Hudsonville 98 96 +50 194
T79 Lucile Chambon Roch Hills Stoney Creek 100 95 +51 195
T79 Haley Truchan Grand Blanc 96 99 +51 195
T79 Yunna Choi East Kentwood 100 95 +51 195
T82 Ellie Connors Grosse Pointe South 102 94 +52 196
T82 Isabel Wallace Utica Eisenhower 101 95 +52 196
84 Savannah Grabowski Hartland 106 91 +53 197
T85 Jessie Fox Lake Orion 101 97 +54 198
T85 Madison Brigance Grand Blanc 2021 106 92 +54 198
T85 Elyse Zurawski Farmington Hills Mercy 92 106 +54 198
88 Zoe Puskar Clarkston 98 101 +55 199
T89 Mollie Debrunner Grosse Pointe South 109 91 +56 200
T89 Jennifer Williams Hudsonville 106 94 +56 200
91 Allison Gottshall Utica Eisenhower 104 97 +57 201
92 Hannah Brown White Lake Lakeland 102 102 +60 204
93 Emma Ni Rochester Adams 101 104 +61 205
T94 Kelsey Hurt East Kentwood 101 108 +65 209
T94 Gabi Solis/ Emily Woodman Saline 94 115 +65 209
T94 Maddy Gwinn Farmington Hills Mercy 103 106 +65 209
T94 Paige Kole Roch Hills Stoney Creek 102 107 +65 209
T94 Gray Rahm Grosse Pointe South 106 103 +65 209
T99 Maddie Rennie/ Zoe Fish Farmington Hills Mercy 105 108 +69 213
T99 Hailey Kelley/ Rebekah Drake Roch Hills Stoney Creek 104 109 +69 213
101 Rachel Stibel Plymouth 110 105 +71 215
102 Grace Wroldsen/ Nicole Grace Bloomfield Hills 109 107 +72 216
103 Sydney Kohrman Rochester 112 112 +80 224
104 Emma Shewell Utica Eisenhower 114 114 +84 228
105 Mia Rancilio Grosse Pointe South 114 117 +87 231
106 Kyra Shaw Rochester 120 115 +91 235
107 Jordan Williams East Kentwood 127 116 +99 243