2018-2019 Canada High School Regional Tournament Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season:
Powered by
National Partners

Stay up to date on Canada High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Annabella Ackroyd William Aberhart +4 Alberta 148 1.895
2 Grace Bell National Sport School +7 Alberta 151 3.205
3 Jenna Bruggeman Strathcona +9 Alberta 153 4.07
4 Brooke Brezovski St. Albert Catholic +12 Alberta 156 5.4
5 Kenzie Baustad Centennial High +13 Alberta 157 5.85
6 Kaitlyn Wingnean Strathcona +17 Alberta 161 7.6
7 Elaine Surjoprajogo Cardinal Leger +22 Ontario 166 7.615
8 Alanna Makarchuk WR Myers +18 Alberta 162 8.04
T9 Mikayla Albert Lord Selkirk +11 Manitoba 80 8.29
T9 Kate Gregoire St. Mary's Academy +11 Manitoba 80 8.29
11 Vidya Ramnarine Rosedale Heights School of the Arts +25 Ontario 169 8.84
12 Annie Anghelescu Regiopolis- Notre Dame CHS +25 Ontario 169 8.845
13 Emily Cornwall Springbank +20 Alberta 164 8.935
14 Madison Ouellette Westside Secondary +30 Ontario 174 10.89
15 Reece Carter St. Mary's Academy +14 Manitoba 83 11.11
16 Lucy Urban Edison +25 Alberta 169 11.125
T17 Elaine Giantsopoulos St. Augustine +32 Ontario 176 11.71
T17 Shae-Lynn Stirling Toronto French School +32 Ontario 176 11.71
19 Brynne Paschinski Vincent Massey (Bdn) +15 Manitoba 84 12.05
20 Lauren Fox Creighton Comm. School +27 Saskatchewan 171 12.71
21 Jenna Sand Our Lady of Mt. Pleasant +29 Alberta 173 12.875
T22 Olivia Sargla Kitchener Collegiate +36 Ontario 180 13.345
T22 Maria Bounsouk St Mother Teresa +36 Ontario 180 13.345
24 Kristen Butterfield North Park +36 Ontario 180 13.35
25 Hayley Shanks Vincent Massey (Bdn) +17 Manitoba 86 13.94
26 Victoria Gates Huron Heights (Kitchener) +38 Ontario 182 14.165
27 Georgia M. Rundle College +32 Alberta 176 14.195
28 Emily Archambeault Sandwich +39 Ontario 183 14.575
29 Kaelyn Preston Innisdale S.S. +40 Ontario 184 14.985
30 Hannah Nykilichyk Lockerby +41 Ontario 185 15.395
31 Carey McLean Lumsden School +33 Saskatchewan 177 15.54
T32 Mika Hirano Markville SS +42 Ontario 186 15.805
T32 Kyra Vandervoort Preston HS +42 Ontario 186 15.805
34 Sophie Pasitney St. Paul Regional +36 Alberta 180 15.965
T35 Mia Marcari St. Anne's +44 Ontario 188 16.62
T35 Vanessa Ardovini Holy Names +44 Ontario 188 16.62
37 Anika Tam Archbishop MacDonald +38 Alberta 182 16.84
38 Mackenzie Hocking St. Patrick's +46 Ontario 190 17.44
39 Bryden Dilley St. Peter's C.H.S +46 Ontario 190 17.445
40 Kennedy Fremlin Sandwich +47 Ontario 191 17.855
T41 Hannah Prieur Lajeunesse +48 Ontario 192 18.26
T41 Megan Read Brockville Collegiate Institute +48 Ontario 192 18.26
43 Sarah Gore Newmarket HS +49 Ontario 193 18.665
44 Gabby Harrison Medway SS +50 Ontario 194 19.075
45 Jordan Shields Jean Lajoie +50 Ontario 194 19.08
46 Kristine Dixon Cochrane +44 Alberta 188 19.46
47 Jenna S. Rundle College +44 Alberta 188 19.475
48 Ella Gifford Beaumont +44 Alberta 188 19.485
49 Ashley Podolsky Garden City +23 Manitoba 92 19.59
50 Ray-Lyn Schmidt Central Collegiate (MJ) +42 Saskatchewan 186 19.775
T51 Alexandra Trojak St. Thomas Aquinas CSS +53 Ontario 197 20.305
T51 Luciana Garavito St. Thomas Aquinas CHS +53 Ontario 197 20.305
T53 Erin Bowman Banting Memorial H.S. +53 Ontario 197 20.31
T53 Renee Crooks Agincourt CI +53 Ontario 197 20.31
55 Shanna Newman Hillside +46 Alberta 190 20.345
T56 Jay Harrington St. Joseph Scollard Hall +54 Ontario 198 20.715
T56 Kate Latella Villanova +54 Ontario 198 20.715
T56 Riley Purdie Villanova +54 Ontario 198 20.715
59 Vanessa Blair Our Lady of Mount Carmel +55 Ontario 199 21.125
T60 Trisa Johnson Crestwood Secondary School +56 Ontario 200 21.535
T60 Kelly Wong St. Robert Catholic High School +56 Ontario 200 21.535
62 Devrie Bloom Turtleford Comm. School +47 Saskatchewan 191 22.13
63 Emily Ignagni Mayfield +58 Ontario 202 22.355
64 Kayla Ironside Springbank +51 Alberta 195 22.53
65 Alexandra Hughes Huron SS +59 Ontario 203 22.76
66 Echo Chen Richmond Hill High +59 Ontario 203 22.765
67 Alyssa Garza Western Canada +52 Alberta 196 22.98
68 Siera Mohun Uxbridge S.S. +60 Ontario 204 23.175
T69 Sahara Zingano Grimsby SS +63 Ontario 207 24.4
T69 Shreya Dalal Lucas SS +63 Ontario 207 24.4
71 Maycee Gardypie Const. Robyn Cameron EC +52 Saskatchewan 196 24.485
72 Madison Telford Parkside CI +64 Ontario 208 24.815
73 Honey Lawrie Wellington Heights +66 Ontario 210 25.63
74 Carlie Moore Esterhazy High School +55 Saskatchewan 199 25.895
75 Bailey Jacobs Greater Fort Erie Secondary +68 Ontario 212 26.445
76 Tehya Trekofski Catholic Central +60 Alberta 204 26.52
77 Fenja Young Canmore +61 Alberta 205 26.945
78 Shivana Maguire Western Canada +61 Alberta 205 26.985
T79 Kathryn Giffen Fr. John Redmond +70 Ontario 214 27.27
T79 Brianna Whitson Lasalle +70 Ontario 214 27.27
81 Maegen Inman Portage +32 Manitoba 101 28.06
82 Hannah Kim William Lyon Mackenzie CI +72 Ontario 216 28.085
83 Eileen O'Boyle Sir John A Macdonald +73 Ontario 217 28.495
84 Sierra Gaspari Notre Dame College +75 Ontario 219 29.315
85 Megan McCullough Notre Dame Red Deer +67 Alberta 211 29.6
T86 Megan Schaafsma Essex +76 Ontario 220 29.725
T86 Mimi Braiter Sir Robert Borden +76 Ontario 220 29.725
88 Raegan Nykyforak Carman +34 Manitoba 103 29.94
89 Elizabeth McLeod Lethbridge Collegiate Institute +68 Alberta 212 30.02
T90 Jensen Kelly Imperial Comm. School +64 Saskatchewan 208 30.135
T90 Lindy Leclerc Dryden High School +77 Ontario 221 30.135
92 Veronika Duchsherer LP Miller Comp. (Nipawin) +65 Saskatchewan 209 30.605
93 Linda Fisher Lacombe Composite +70 Alberta 214 30.92
94 Kennedy Simmons Strathcona-Tweedsmuir +72 Alberta 216 31.765
95 Natalya Watson Notre Dame Red Deer +72 Alberta 216 31.77
96 Nicole Gray Catholic Central +72 Alberta 216 31.785
97 Tayler Ellis County Central +73 Alberta 217 32.175
98 Ashley Clark Napanee DSS +82 Ontario 226 32.185
99 Christine Ashenhurst West Island College +74 Alberta 218 32.65
100 Lindsey Hawkins Assiniboia Comp. +70 Saskatchewan 214 32.96
101 Keirsten Spade Banting Memorial H.S. +84 Ontario 228 33.0
102 Kaitlyn Yockey John Paul II Collegiate +71 Saskatchewan 215 33.43
103 Victoria Greene Canmore +76 Alberta 220 33.53
104 Shelby Fulton West Island College +76 Alberta 220 33.54
105 Caley M. Rundle College +78 Alberta 222 34.44
106 Caisey Van Den Oetelaar Donald A. Wilson S.S. +89 Ontario 233 35.045
107 Talyn Morris Catholic Central +80 Alberta 224 35.325
108 Victoria Playfair Ancaster SS +90 Ontario 234 35.455
109 Michelyn Carmody Canmore +81 Alberta 225 35.72
110 Mariah Lejambe Elisabeth-Bruyere +91 Ontario 235 35.865
111 Summer Fuz Major Pratt +41 Manitoba 110 36.54
112 Emma White Renfrew Collegiate Institute +93 Ontario 237 36.68
113 Mady Barry Moosomin School +78 Saskatchewan 222 36.725
114 Kianna Mailloux St. Paul Regional +84 Alberta 228 37.08
115 Sarah Johnson Calagry Academy +86 Alberta 230 37.945
116 Megumi Maeda Earl Haig SS +97 Ontario 241 38.325
117 Kyra Collier Catholic Central +87 Alberta 231 38.365
T118 Emilee Melnyk Garden City +43 Manitoba 112 38.42
T118 Gretta Styles St. Mary's Academy +43 Manitoba 112 38.42
120 Ava Moller Forestburg +88 Alberta 232 38.805
121 Janessa Walker Forestburg +88 Alberta 232 38.81
122 Grace Adams Foothills +88 Alberta 232 38.84
123 Sadie McGriskin Kamsack Collegiate Inst. +85 Saskatchewan 229 40.025
124 Ciara Harrish Calmar +91 Alberta 235 40.105
125 Stella Cortez Western Canada +91 Alberta 235 40.12
126 Clara Peake Major Pratt +45 Manitoba 114 40.3
127 Karyln Bennett Elisabeth-Bruyere +102 Ontario 246 40.37
128 Madison Genaille Biggar Central School 2000 +86 Saskatchewan 230 40.49
129 Sarah Otto Strathcona +92 Alberta 236 40.58
130 Alexis Alderson Blessed Trinity CSS +104 Ontario 248 41.19
131 Brittan Yaschyshyn Swan Valley +46 Manitoba 115 41.25
132 Ainsley Barr West Island College +95 Alberta 239 41.895
133 Sarah M Rundle College +95 Alberta 239 41.905
134 Drew Curtis Vincent Massey (Bdn) +47 Manitoba 116 42.19
135 Anna Van Winkoop Wawota High School +90 Saskatchewan 234 42.375
136 Julija Watson Notre Dame Red Deer +99 Alberta 243 43.625
137 Emily Toole Springbank +99 Alberta 243 43.67
138 Jordan Gibb Dr. Folkins +99 Alberta 243 43.675
T139 Ashton Kirk Swan Valley +50 Manitoba 119 45.01
T139 Alana Sawaryn Major Pratt +50 Manitoba 119 45.01
141 Jordan Matheson Davidson High School +96 Saskatchewan 240 45.205
142 Raylynn Laursen Pierceland Central School +97 Saskatchewan 241 45.675
143 Sofia Valoria Strathcona-Tweedsmuir +104 Alberta 248 45.845
144 Erika Bjorgum Our Lady of Mt. Pleasant +104 Alberta 248 45.875
145 Jaslyn Sokul Wynyard Comp. +98 Saskatchewan 242 46.145
146 Jesse Froehlich Wynyard Comp. +99 Saskatchewan 243 46.615
147 Britt Gallinger Innisdale S.S. +118 Ontario 262 46.92
148 Hunter Durell Assiniboia Comp. +101 Saskatchewan 245 47.555
149 Ry-Anne Dechaine Ecole Mallaig +109 Alberta 253 48.065
150 Elizabeth Senter West Island College +110 Alberta 254 48.49
151 Cheyenne Ehnes Nellie McClung +54 Manitoba 123 48.78
152 Jordan Dorrance Wawota High School +104 Saskatchewan 248 48.965
153 Kiyah Smyl St. Paul Regional +112 Alberta 256 49.365
T154 Sydney Gilroy Swan Valley +56 Manitoba 125 50.66
T154 Seren Jocelyn St. Mary's Academy +56 Manitoba 125 50.66
156 Emily Simpson Swan Valley +57 Manitoba 126 51.6
157 Sydney Huys Assiniboia Comp. +111 Saskatchewan 255 52.265
158 Jocelyne Zalaski Notre Dame (Bonnyville) +121 Alberta 265 53.285
159 Sydney Pasemko Canmore +121 Alberta 265 53.31
160 Kendal Rinas Notre Dame (Bonnyville) +124 Alberta 268 54.635
161 Meigan Whyte Strathcona-Tweedsmuir +124 Alberta 268 54.655
162 Amber Nicholauson Esterhazy High School +117 Saskatchewan 261 55.09
T163 Darci Woods Carman +61 Manitoba 130 55.37
T163 Danica Metcalf Treherne +61 Manitoba 130 55.37
165 Grace Lang Senator O'Connor H. S. +139 Ontario 283 55.515
166 Emily Reid Assiniboia Comp. +122 Saskatchewan 266 57.445
167 Stephanie Lee Strathcona-Tweedsmuir +131 Alberta 275 57.725
168 Devon Bradley Sir Robert Borden +149 Ontario 293 59.61
169 Zoey Pearce Nellie McClung +66 Manitoba 135 60.08
170 Kiera Dubeau Ecole Mallaig +137 Alberta 281 60.32
171 Jenna Bruce Carman +67 Manitoba 136 61.02
172 Taylor Fuller Bashaw +139 Alberta 283 61.285
173 MacKenzie Forsythe St. John's Ravenscourt +68 Manitoba 137 61.96
174 Brooke Dechaine Ecole Mallaig +144 Alberta 288 63.475
175 Chloe Young LP Miller Comp. (Nipawin) +135 Saskatchewan 279 63.565
176 Lyrics Oulette Ecole Mallaig +149 Alberta 293 65.605
177 Nelleh Rodin Our Lady of Mt. Pleasant +149 Alberta 293 65.705
178 Emily Reiman Forestburg +156 Alberta 300 68.685
179 Sarah Farmer Garden City +76 Manitoba 145 69.49
180 Cora Fijala Nellie McClung +78 Manitoba 147 71.38
181 Jodie Myszcyzyszyn McLurg High School +155 Saskatchewan 299 72.98
182 Brooke Krupka Our Lady of Mt. Pleasant +166 Alberta 310 73.15
183 Grace Reiman Forestburg +227 Alberta 371 99.99