Nhsga black

2018-2019 Illinois Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1A

Tournament Info
Prairie Vista Golf Course
Bloomington, IL
Oct 12, 2018 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 126
Rating: 70.8
Yardage: 6427
Playing Season: Fall
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Pga gateway junior golf tour

Stay up to date on Illinois High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Total Score
1 Marcus Smith Winnebago 2020 -1 71
2 Chase Piehler Beardstown 2019 +2 74
T3 Caden Ellis Sullivan 2019 +4 76
T3 Luke Ludwig Effingham (st. Anthony) 2019 +4 76
5 Anthony Ruthey Port Byron (riverdale) +5 77
T6 Alex Eickhoff Hillsboro 2020 +6 78
T6 Austyn Downen Mcleansboro (hamilton County) +6 78
T6 Oakley Gee Carmi (c.-white County) 2022 +6 78
T6 Nick Pinter Westville 2019 +6 78
T10 Ben Strullmyer Effingham (st. Anthony) +7 79
T10 Jeremy Ott Brimfield 2021 +7 79
T10 Ethan Earl Sherrard +7 79
T10 Ryan Bussert Port Byron (riverdale) +7 79
T10 Ian Roach Granville (putnam County) 2020 +7 79
T10 Kelton Harre Nashville +7 79
T16 Nathan Schultz Effingham (st. Anthony) +8 80
T16 Tyler Jenkins Streator (woodland) +8 80
T16 Duane Nelson Urbana (university) 2019 +8 80
T16 Gannon Haskins Port Byron (riverdale) +8 80
T16 Ty Barbre Carmi (c.-white County) +8 80
T21 Dane Huber Hillsboro +10 82
T21 Matthew Barker Downs (tri-valley) 2021 +10 82
T21 Braden Mclaughlin Bluffs [coop] +10 82
T21 Wade Ruth Mt. Carmel +10 82
T21 Chase Laack Vandalia +10 82
T21 Jacob Rude Sterling (newman Central Catholic) +10 82
T21 Ricky Hochsprung Aurora (a. Christian) +10 82
T21 Alex Staver Stockton +10 82
T29 Jarrett James Chester +11 83
T29 Jayden Rios Effingham (st. Anthony) +11 83
T29 Drew Hall Taylor Ridge (rockridge) +11 83
T29 Grant Ohnemus Mendon (unity) +11 83
T29 Zachary Rogers Bement +11 83
T29 Andrew Schrader Fulton (h.s.) +11 83
T29 Tyler Moran Galena (h.s.) +11 83
T29 Cody Britt Sterling (newman Central Catholic) +11 83
T37 Eli Sherman Winnetka (north Shore Country Day) 2021 +12 84
T37 Alex White Hillsboro 2020 +12 84
T37 Zach Wortman Effingham (st. Anthony) +12 84
T37 Nick Mariotti Minonk (fieldcrest) 2019 +12 84
T37 Justin West Virden (north Mac) +12 84
T37 Colin Dobson Jacksonville (routt) +12 84
T37 Austin Behrens Beecher +12 84
T37 Damian Guerrero Lisle (sr.) +12 84
T45 Leighton Burcham Sullivan +13 85
T45 Tyson Elko West Frankfort (frankfort) +13 85
T45 Thomas Bumann Cambridge [coop] +13 85
T45 Blake Wolfe Sterling (newman Central Catholic) +13 85
T49 Drew Rogers Sullivan +14 86
T49 Owen Malloy Hillsboro +14 86
T49 Gage Moller Mendon (unity) +14 86
T52 Camdyn Zook Downs (tri-valley) +15 87
T52 Logan Richardson Oakland [coop] +15 87
T52 August Saunders Carmi (c.-white County) +15 87
T52 Scott Schneider Winnebago +15 87
T52 Alec Gilmer Tremont +15 87
T57 Ashton Sutton Port Byron (riverdale) +16 88
T57 Wilson Hamby Hillsboro +16 88
T57 Will Leach Shelbyville 2020 +16 88
T60 Grant Otting Taylor Ridge (rockridge) +17 89
T60 Evan Earl Sherrard +17 89
T60 Dalton Saeger Zeigler (z.-royalton) [coop] +17 89
T60 Tim Rice Tremont +17 89
T60 Tony Eddy Byron +17 89
T65 Tim Lawyer Sullivan +18 90
T65 Dominik Koziol Kankakee (mcnamara) +18 90
T65 Kaden Carter Carmi (c.-white County) +18 90
T68 Landen Ernat Sherrard +19 91
T68 Ward Madigan Winnetka (north Shore Country Day) +19 91
T68 Quinn Connolly Winnetka (north Shore Country Day) +19 91
T68 Jacob Donald Sterling (newman Central Catholic) +19 91
T68 Trevor Heath Peoria Heights +19 91
T73 Aiden Short Sullivan +20 92
T73 Leyton Ellis Sullivan 2021 +20 92
T73 Hayden Musser Port Byron (riverdale) +20 92
T73 Joel Wockley Tremont +20 92
T77 Maverick Chisholm Taylor Ridge (rockridge) +21 93
T77 Henry Echt Winnetka (north Shore Country Day) +21 93
T77 Clayton Kemp Amboy [coop] +21 93
T77 Ben Garmon Tremont +21 93
T77 Kacee Fulkerson Carmi (c.-white County) +21 93
T77 Dj Villhard Glen Carbon (father Mcgivney) +21 93
T83 Jake Hilkin Taylor Ridge (rockridge) +22 94
T83 Nolen Leiva Tremont +22 94
T83 Sam Knebel Greenville +22 94
T83 Brett Yegge Seneca +22 94
T83 Eric Stasko Beecher +22 94
T88 Jaeger Harkey Sherrard +23 95
T88 Drew Guimond Downs (tri-valley) +23 95
T88 Jack Borland Glasford (illini Bluffs) +23 95
T91 Austin Fratzke Sherrard +24 96
T91 Luke Madigan Winnetka (north Shore Country Day) +24 96
T91 James Moorhusen Port Byron (riverdale) +24 96
T91 Josh Payan Sterling (newman Central Catholic) +24 96
T91 Torrin Lawson Tremont +24 96
T91 Brady Serafin Beecher 2021 +24 96
T91 Dylan Flaig Crete (illinois Lutheran) +24 96
T98 Luke Flaig Effingham (st. Anthony) +25 97
T98 Josh Mcgill Vienna +25 97
100 Daniel Meier Beecher +26 98
T101 Ryan Steiner Downs (tri-valley) +27 99
T101 Dan O'neill Taylor Ridge (rockridge) +27 99
T103 Brendan Bunte Beecher +28 100
T103 Alex O'daniel Carmi (c.-white County) +28 100
T105 Jake Brokaw Taylor Ridge (rockridge) +29 101
T105 Ty Brockman Sterling (newman Central Catholic) +29 101
107 Evan Dybas Winnetka (north Shore Country Day) +30 102
108 Drew Rudsinski Downs (tri-valley) +31 103
109 Josh Stewart Downs (tri-valley) 2021 +32 104
110 Lucas Reilly Beecher +35 107
111 Tyler Varner Sherrard +39 111