Nhsga black

2018-2019 Illinois Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 2A

Tournament Info
Weibring Golf Club At Illinois State University
Normal, IL
Oct 12, 2018 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 71
Slope: 124
Rating: 70.1
Yardage: 6447
Playing Season: Fall
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Pga gateway junior golf tour

Stay up to date on Illinois High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Total Score
1 Tj Barger Bloomington (h.s.) -3 68
2 Alex Mcculla Quincy (notre Dame) E 71
T3 Brendan Luster Benton +1 72
T3 Drew Hudgins Carbondale (h.s.) 2019 +1 72
T5 Preston Smith Charleston +3 74
T5 Will Marshall Maple Park (kaneland) +3 74
T7 Anthony King Lagrange Park (nazareth Academy) +4 75
T7 Matt Leist Dunlap +4 75
T9 Dominic Leli Crystal Lake (prairie Ridge) 2019 +5 76
T9 Griffin Nyi Pontiac +5 76
T9 Brian Moran Lisle (benet Academy) 2020 +5 76
T12 Nolan Doherty Arlington Heights (st. Viator) 2019 +6 77
T12 Luke Lofgren Rock Island (alleman) 2021 +6 77
T12 Justin Mccoy Champaign (central) +6 77
T12 Drew Blackaby Peoria (notre Dame) +6 77
T12 Sam Cogan Alton (marquette) +6 77
T12 Deven Stewart Freeport (h.s.) +6 77
T12 Kyle Fairfield Dunlap +6 77
T12 Zach Schwarzbach Rockford (boylan Catholic) +6 77
T20 Timmy Crawford Arlington Heights (st. Viator) +7 78
T20 Drew Ringel Herrin (h.s.) +7 78
T20 Robert Rardin Charleston +7 78
T20 Nick Armbrust Wheaton (st. Francis) +7 78
T20 Michael Henze Chicago (st. Rita) +7 78
T20 Reid Taylor Springfield (sacred Heart-griffin) +7 78
T20 Brad Hammond Benton +7 78
T20 Connor Vicary Morton 2020 +7 78
T28 Lucas Siebers Quincy (notre Dame) +8 79
T28 Ben Lanman Charleston +8 79
T28 Hunter Mettille Chillicothe (illinois Valley Central) 2019 +8 79
T28 Quinn Shanley Lisle (benet Academy) +8 79
T28 John Stillman Chicago (brother Rice) 2019 +8 79
T28 Jonathon Winters Lagrange Park (nazareth Academy) +8 79
T28 Grant Goebel Breese (mater Dei) 2020 +8 79
T28 T.j. Ptak Aurora (illinois Math And Science Academ +8 79
T36 Peyton Perez Peoria (richwoods) +9 80
T36 Tanner Romine Mattoon 2019 +9 80
T36 Michael Cascella Wheaton (st. Francis) +9 80
T36 Michael Ruben Arlington Heights (st. Viator) +9 80
T36 Casey Hunter Crystal Lake (south) +9 80
T36 Cody Ganzon Maple Park (kaneland) +9 80
T36 Aydin Folker Jacksonville (h.s.) 2021 +9 80
T36 Jared Shaw Benton +9 80
T36 Owen Hultman Rockford (r. Christian) 2020 +9 80
T45 David Hutson Quincy (notre Dame) +10 81
T45 Blake Wolfe Charleston +10 81
T45 Avery Irwin Belleville (althoff Catholic) 2021 +10 81
T45 Will Stewart Crystal Lake (south) +10 81
T45 Jack Toppen Wheaton (st. Francis) +10 81
T45 Phil Heidkamp Lisle (benet Academy) +10 81
T45 Graham Head West Chicago (wheaton Academy) 2022 +10 81
T45 Abdel Raoul Chicago (mt. Carmel) +10 81
T53 John Lishchynsky Crystal Lake (south) 2020 +11 82
T53 Ethan Wiggs Crystal Lake (south) +11 82
T53 Ryan Rochholz Rock Island (alleman) 2019 +11 82
T53 Nathan Turco Aurora (central Catholic) 2020 +11 82
T53 Zach Buscher Peoria (notre Dame) 2020 +11 82
T53 Bryce Stair Maple Park (kaneland) +11 82
T53 Michael Rooney Lagrange Park (nazareth Academy) +11 82
T53 Jack Keivan Lagrange Park (nazareth Academy) 2019 +11 82
T61 Jake Kenney Wheaton (st. Francis) +12 83
T61 Cole Ramsay Rock Island (alleman) +12 83
T61 Rohan Vasudeva Vernon Hills +12 83
T61 Eddie Zhang Dunlap 2023 +12 83
T61 Robbie Moore Benton +12 83
T61 Tre Wahlig Waterloo (h.s.) +12 83
T67 E.j. Reisinger Arlington Heights (st. Viator) +13 84
T67 Gabe Beardsley Rock Island (alleman) +13 84
T67 Jackson Leffers Quincy (notre Dame) +13 84
T67 Gavin Frese Quincy (notre Dame) +13 84
T67 Jonah Snelling Lisle (benet Academy) 2019 +13 84
T67 Nicolas Longo Lagrange Park (nazareth Academy) 2020 +13 84
T67 Joe Keivan Lagrange Park (nazareth Academy) +13 84
T74 Ricky Falbo Crystal Lake (south) 2021 +14 85
T74 Liam O'neill Arlington Heights (st. Viator) +14 85
T74 Zach Will Charleston +14 85
T74 Kaleb Laramore Belleville (althoff Catholic) +14 85
T74 Lucas Watson Galesburg (h.s.) +14 85
T74 Jack Dykema West Chicago (wheaton Academy) +14 85
T74 Ryan Milton Maple Park (kaneland) 2021 +14 85
T74 Josh Kilcullen Fairbury (prairie Central) +14 85
T82 Charlie Schuster Lisle (benet Academy) +15 86
T82 Zach Richmond Springfield (h.s.) +15 86
T82 Collin Miller Benton +15 86
T82 Micah Troutt Metropolis (massac County) +15 86
T82 Logan Craft Herrin (h.s.) +15 86
T82 Grant Klepitsch Crystal Lake (prairie Ridge) +15 86
T88 Keegan Gowin Charleston +17 88
T88 Eldon Owens Benton +17 88
T88 Jack Cekander Dunlap +17 88
T88 Jack Mcshane Chicago (brother Rice) +17 88
T92 Ben Bougadis Wheaton (st. Francis) +18 89
T92 Jack Bruening Belleville (althoff Catholic) 2020 +18 89
T92 Dakota Ball Metropolis (massac County) +18 89
T92 Eli Lanser Dunlap 2021 +18 89
T92 Brendan Fritz Sycamore (h.s.) +18 89
T92 Josh Pehl Maple Park (kaneland) +18 89
T98 Jack Driscoll Lisle (benet Academy) 2020 +19 90
T98 Nick Renfro Lombard (montini) +19 90
T98 Michael Partoll Maple Park (kaneland) +19 90
T101 Drew Coleman Rock Island (alleman) +20 91
T101 Brennan Briddle Quincy (notre Dame) +20 91
T103 A.j. Shoemaker Rock Island (alleman) +21 92
T103 Grant Wasson Rock Falls +21 92
T103 Max Cook Dunlap +21 92
T106 Connor Wilson Belleville (althoff Catholic) +22 93
T106 Paulius Malcius Lemont (h.s.) 2022 +22 93
108 Griffin Coakley Crystal Lake (south) +23 94
T109 Carlo Armorado Belleville (althoff Catholic) +24 95
T109 George Orlet Belleville (althoff Catholic) +24 95
111 Adam Cook Wheaton (st. Francis) +25 96