Nhsga black

2018-2019 Illinois Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 3A

Tournament Info
The Den at Fox Creek
Bloomington, IL
Oct 12, 2018 12:00 pm
Oct 13, 2018 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 124
Rating: 70.4
Yardage: 6422
Playing Season: Fall
National Rankings
Regional Rankings

Stay up to date on Illinois High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Total Score
1 Ben Sluzas Lockport (twp.) -4 68
2 Sean Curran New Lenox (lincoln-way Central) 2021 -3 69
T3 Aidan Lafferty Downers Grove (north) 2019 -1 71
T3 Will Troy Aurora (waubonsie Valley) 2020 -1 71
T5 Peter Radler Wilmette (loyola Academy) E 72
T5 Mac Mcclear Hinsdale (central) E 72
T5 Garrett Tighe Algonquin (jacobs) 2019 E 72
T5 Mark Noonan Lincolnshire (stevenson) 2019 E 72
T9 Patrick Moorhead Lake Forest (h.s.) 2020 +1 73
T9 Trumann Keppy Mchenry +1 73
T9 Griffen Roscich Glen Ellyn (glenbard West) +1 73
T9 Daniel Tanaka Winnetka (new Trier) 2020 +1 73
T13 Josh Kirkham Oak Park (fenwick) +2 74
T13 Max Rockrohr Lagrange (lyons) +2 74
T13 Zach Sutter Elmhurst (york) +2 74
T13 Dominic Scaletta Barrington 2020 +2 74
T13 Scott Boyajian Aurora (metea Valley) +2 74
T18 Stewart Leigh Hinsdale (central) +3 75
T18 Tyler Isenhart Geneva 2019 +3 75
T18 Jack Mcdonald Geneva +3 75
T18 Josh Lundmark Hinsdale (central) 2019 +3 75
T18 Gabe Larson Hinsdale (central) 2019 +3 75
T18 Alexander Kim Lincolnshire (stevenson) +3 75
T18 Danny Fisher Lake Forest (h.s.) 2019 +3 75
T18 Jackson Bussell Lincolnshire (stevenson) 2019 +3 75
T18 Jack Crawshaw Wilmette (loyola Academy) 2019 +3 75
T18 Cody Surma Normal (university) 2019 +3 75
T18 Nolan Weis Lockport (twp.) +3 75
T18 Peter Thayer Aurora (marmion Academy) +3 75
T18 Charlie Creamean Winnetka (new Trier) 2021 +3 75
T31 Reece Tennison Normal (university) 2021 +4 76
T31 Perry Hoag Flossmoor (homewood-f.) +4 76
T31 Charlie Busch Mt. Prospect (prospect) +4 76
T31 Conan Pan Lincolnshire (stevenson) 2021 +4 76
T31 Jack Marshall Lake Forest (h.s.) 2022 +4 76
T31 Tommy Barbato Evanston (twp.) +4 76
T37 Hayden Henry Flossmoor (homewood-f.) +5 77
T37 Bennett Baker Belvidere (north) 2020 +5 77
T37 Eric Gasienca Lockport (twp.) +5 77
T37 Brandon Dorans Barrington 2019 +5 77
T37 Bradley Goldstein Highland Park 2019 +5 77
T37 Ryan Vanderway Aurora (west Aurora) +5 77
T37 Justin Everson Bartlett 2019 +5 77
T44 Thomas Clark Hinsdale (central) +6 78
T44 Christopher Lee Wilmette (loyola Academy) 2019 +6 78
T44 Ethan Huynh Normal (university) +6 78
T44 Trevor Neumaier Mundelein (h.s.) +6 78
T44 Joey Utz New Lenox (providence Catholic) +6 78
T44 Jared Grossmann Highland Park +6 78
T50 Sam Davis Lake Forest (h.s.) 2019 +7 79
T50 Charlie Haggerty Lake Forest (h.s.) +7 79
T50 Ryan Savarie Wilmette (loyola Academy) 2019 +7 79
T50 Patrick Adler Wilmette (loyola Academy) 2021 +7 79
T50 Nathan Dalton Geneva 2020 +7 79
T50 Jack Bartuch Hinsdale (central) 2020 +7 79
T50 Matt Newman Naperville (neuqua Valley) +7 79
T50 Matthew Lee Barrington 2021 +7 79
T50 Matt Mckenna Chicago (marist) +7 79
T50 John Weis Lockport (twp.) +7 79
T60 Jack Paeglow Dekalb 2020 +8 80
T60 Jake Surane Lincolnshire (stevenson) +8 80
T60 Jackson Schaeffer Oak Park (fenwick) 2020 +8 80
T60 Will Klaus Geneva +8 80
T60 Jacob Fritz Aurora (waubonsie Valley) 2020 +8 80
T60 Brian Joseph Winnetka (new Trier) 2020 +8 80
T60 Sean Markham Barrington 2020 +8 80
T60 Jordan Fischer Roselle (lake Park) 2024 +8 80
T60 Max Farley Orland Park (sandburg) 2020 +8 80
T69 Brevin Knight Normal (university) 2020 +9 81
T69 Colin Jasper Lake Forest (h.s.) 2021 +9 81
T71 Sam Maylee Wilmette (loyola Academy) +10 82
T71 Jackson Yoder Normal (university) 2021 +10 82
T71 Chris Radosta Flossmoor (homewood-f.) +10 82
T71 Jake Wiktor Oak Park (fenwick) 2021 +10 82
T71 Sam Gerry Wheaton (north) +10 82
T71 Joe Novak Geneva +10 82
T71 Jonathan Waugh Yorkville (h.s.) 2021 +10 82
T71 Juney Bai New Lenox (lincoln-way Central) 2022 +10 82
T71 Dylan Pfieffer Minooka +10 82
T71 Colin Robinson Palatine (fremd) +10 82
T71 Thomas Hayes Chicago (whitney Young) +10 82
T71 Bobby Beaubien Barrington +10 82
T83 John Parker Oak Park (o.p.-river Forest) +11 83
T83 Clark Davis Oak Park (fenwick) 2020 +11 83
T83 Tyler Schettek Naperville (central) +11 83
T83 Andrew Florence Chicago (st. Ignatius College Prep) +11 83
T83 Parker Campbell Quincy (sr.) +11 83
T88 Parker Penn Normal (university) +12 84
T88 Phil Sandor Oak Park (fenwick) +12 84
T88 Will Headstrom Winnetka (new Trier) +12 84
T88 Sam Weber Winnetka (new Trier) +12 84
T88 Vj Greci Lockport (twp.) +12 84
T93 William Fishbein Lincolnshire (stevenson) +13 85
T93 Quin Mcneive Geneva +13 85
T93 Kenton Esch Aurora (waubonsie Valley) +13 85
T93 Brody Mccarthy Lockport (twp.) +13 85
T97 Nathan Schmidt Palatine (fremd) +14 86
T97 Edward Seol Winnetka (new Trier) +14 86
T99 Quinn Henry Flossmoor (homewood-f.) 2021 +15 87
T99 Jack Wagner Huntley 2019 +15 87
T99 Brayden Roy Northbrook (glenbrook North) 2020 +15 87
T102 Andrew Corsini Oak Park (o.p.-river Forest) +16 88
T102 Brian Sterling New Lenox (lincoln-way Central) +16 88
T102 Carter Wright Aurora (waubonsie Valley) +16 88
105 Padraig Mcenery Oak Park (fenwick) +17 89
T106 Henry Thiros Flossmoor (homewood-f.) +18 90
T106 Elliot Villeneuve Aurora (waubonsie Valley) +18 90
108 Cooper Theleritis Pekin +19 91
T109 Ian Bouchard Barrington 2021 +22 94
T109 Kenny Knicker Aurora (waubonsie Valley) +22 94
111 Kaden Paris Flossmoor (homewood-f.) +23 95
112 Brandyn Collins Joliet (central) [coop] +29 101