2018-2019 Florida Girls High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1A

Tournament Info
Mission Inn Resort & Club
Las Colinas Course
Howey In The Hills, FL
Oct 30, 2018 12:00 pm
Oct 31, 2018 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 141
Rating: 73.9
Yardage: 5608
Playing Season: Fall
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf

Stay up to date on Florida High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Meiyi Yan First Academy 2019 67 69 -8 136
T2 Brittany Shin Canterbury (Fort Myers) 72 68 -4 140
T2 Latanna Stone Cambridge Christian 2019 67 73 -4 140
T2 Maisie Filler Oxbridge Academy 2020 71 69 -4 140
5 Chloe Schiavone Bolles 2020 69 72 -3 141
T6 Ellen Dong Lake Mary Prep 2021 71 72 -1 143
T6 Megan Schofill Aucilla Christian 2019 71 72 -1 143
8 Lisa Colee Father Lopez 2020 72 72 E 144
T9 Ariel Yu First Academy 75 70 +1 145
T9 Celeste Valinho Providence 2019 74 71 +1 145
T11 Georgia Ruffolo Holy Names 2020 73 73 +2 146
T11 Kaitlyn Schroeder Providence 2023 73 73 +2 146
13 Andie Smith Pine School 2022 76 71 +3 147
T14 Mary Ma Lake Mary Prep 72 76 +4 148
T14 Skylee Shin Devine Savior Academy (Doral) 2022 74 74 +4 148
16 Teresa Zhuang First Academy 75 74 +5 149
T17 Taylor Zeng First Academy 2020 78 72 +6 150
T17 Sarah Edwards Jay 2019 71 79 +6 150
19 Payton Pacheco Pensacola Catholic 2019 74 77 +7 151
20 Katelyn Huber P.K. Yonge 2025 76 76 +8 152
T21 Laura Lou Sagemont 2020 81 72 +9 153
T21 Kaitlin Chao Masters Academy (Oviedo) 2022 82 71 +9 153
T21 Kavya Ajjarapu Berkeley Prep 2023 74 79 +9 153
T24 Camille Jackson Keystone Heights 2021 76 78 +10 154
T24 Sarah Beqaj Benjamin 74 80 +10 154
T24 Caroline Patterson Oxbridge Academy 2021 75 79 +10 154
T24 Tori Mouton Bolles 2022 79 75 +10 154
T24 Helena Noel Tampa Prep 2021 77 77 +10 154
T29 Julie Zhang Tampa Prep 78 77 +11 155
T29 Lily Berry Tampa Prep 79 76 +11 155
T31 Jenna Fonda Benjamin 2020 79 77 +12 156
T31 Kiley Malmberg Benjamin 2022 77 79 +12 156
T31 Rachel Gomez Sagemont 76 80 +12 156
T34 Jue Wen Pine School 78 80 +14 158
T34 Sarah Scott Circle Christian 2019 81 77 +14 158
T36 Gabrielle Siera Sagemont 82 77 +15 159
T36 Madyson Gold Sagemont 2020 75 84 +15 159
T36 Claire Jeon Montverde Academy 2019 83 76 +15 159
T36 Phoebe Beber-Frankel Ransom Everglades 2020 83 76 +15 159
T36 Kaley Amuso Circle Christian 2022 81 78 +15 159
T41 Tori Bien NSU University School 2020 80 81 +17 161
T41 Bridget Forgatch Oxbridge Academy 2020 78 83 +17 161
T41 Maria Huang St. Stephens 82 79 +17 161
T44 Hannah Foster Benjamin 83 79 +18 162
T44 Kylie Turner Providence 2021 76 86 +18 162
T44 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary Prep 2022 82 80 +18 162
T44 Alex Crafton Circle Christian 2021 82 80 +18 162
T48 Anna Belle Mozingo Providence 82 83 +21 165
T48 Elle Folland Villages 2022 77 88 +21 165
50 Claire Sattler Bishop Verot 91 75 +22 166
T51 Julia Butler Bolles 82 85 +23 167
T51 Talia Rodino Bishop Verot 2022 83 84 +23 167
53 Ariana Silva Sagemont 2025 83 86 +25 169
T54 Rachel DeAngulo Ransom Everglades 2020 87 83 +26 170
T54 Maggie Potash First Academy of Leesburg 2025 87 83 +26 170
T56 Jonna Hubbs Oxbridge Academy 2022 82 89 +27 171
T56 Gabby Vetter Bishop Verot 83 88 +27 171
T56 Catherine Huang St. Stephens 89 82 +27 171
59 Ava Zeng First Academy 2023 84 88 +28 172
T60 Alexa Tiano Benjamin 2020 86 88 +30 174
T60 Kendall Miller St. Stephens 90 84 +30 174
62 Sophie Shrader St. John Neumann 92 83 +31 175
63 Angel Dai St. Stephens 86 90 +32 176
T64 McKenna Murphy Lake Mary Prep 2025 91 88 +35 179
T64 Megan Houchin Ransom Everglades 88 91 +35 179
T66 Madison Balaskiewicz Bolles 98 82 +36 180
T66 Justyce Barber Berkeley Prep 90 90 +36 180
T68 Zoey Robinson Oxbridge Academy 96 85 +37 181
T68 Abigail Fernandez Circle Christian 93 88 +37 181
70 Bella O'Donnell St. Stephens 96 90 +42 186
71 Emma Wells Providence 2024 94 93 +43 187
72 Audrey Adler Berkeley Prep 102 88 +46 190
73 Mimi Chen Lake Mary Prep 95 97 +48 192
74 Sophia Bittner Tampa Prep 98 95 +49 193
75 Belu Brizi Tampa Prep 98 97 +51 195
76 Aliyah Cohen Ransom Everglades 95 105 +56 200
77 Olivia Castillo Ransom Everglades 107 98 +61 205
T78 Amanda Bradley Berkeley Prep 100 108 +64 208
T78 Natalia Marcinkowski Bishop Verot 103 105 +64 208
T78 Franny Myerski Pensacola Catholic 110 98 +64 208
81 Reagan Chastain Circle Christian 102 108 +66 210
82 Savannah Bonn Florida High 102 111 +69 213
83 Ava Hajjar Berkeley Prep 119 104 +79 223
84 Jordan Jones Florida High 117 114 +87 231
85 Amanda Miranda First Academy of Leesburg 131 115 +102 246
86 Faith Fell Pensacola Catholic 112 136 +104 248
87 Hailey Barrow Florida High 127 122 +105 249
T88 Ali Sweeney Pensacola Catholic 124 126 +106 250
T88 Olivia Dean Florida High 129 121 +106 250
90 Emma Conrad Florida High 141 143 +140 284
91 Mallory Pharr Pensacola Catholic 176 144 +176 320