Nhsga black

2018-2019 South Dakota Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - A

Tournament Info
Dell's Rocky Run Golf Course
Dell Rapids, SD
Oct 1, 2018 12:00 pm
Oct 2, 2018 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 119
Rating: 69.5
Yardage: 5973
Playing Season: Fall
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
South dakota golf association

Stay up to date on South Dakota High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Brock Murphy Tea Area 75 77 +8 152
2 Nate Nielsen Sisseton 76 78 +10 154
3 Lucas Schaefbauer Aberdeen Roncalli 79 77 +12 156
4 Braden Eimers Madison 80 81 +17 161
5 Cameron Caldwell Chamberlain 80 82 +18 162
T6 Alex Vande Greind Sf Christian 79 84 +19 163
T6 Keaton Hensley Dakota Valley 80 83 +19 163
T6 Lance Christensen Little Wound 82 81 +19 163
T6 Paul Bruns Dakota Valley 79 84 +19 163
T6 Ryne Whisler Vermillion 79 84 +19 163
T6 Westin Trenhaile Sioux Valley 79 84 +19 163
12 Quinn Bormann Parkston 85 80 +21 165
T13 Caden Jost West Central 87 80 +23 167
T13 Heston Jorgenson Madison 87 80 +23 167
T13 Hunter Lavin Vermillion 86 81 +23 167
16 Payton Borah Beresford 87 82 +25 169
17 Blake Nielsen Sisseton 86 85 +27 171
18 Eric Munson Tea Area 88 84 +28 172
19 Willis Robertson Vermillion 86 89 +31 175
T20 Conner Vanvooren Milbank 83 93 +32 176
T20 Eli Cinco Lennox 85 91 +32 176
T22 Austin Eggers Custer 92 85 +33 177
T22 Carson Van Beek Sf Christian 86 91 +33 177
T22 Keeton Newborg Tea Area 91 86 +33 177
25 Joesph Goetz Aberdeen Roncalli 89 89 +34 178
T26 Isaac Bruns Dakota Valley 86 93 +35 179
T26 Lance Sutter Belle Fourche 93 86 +35 179
T26 Isaac Suchor Redfield 86 93 +35 179
T29 Nate Buisker Sioux Valley 90 90 +36 180
T29 Noah Puetz Sioux Valley 94 86 +36 180
T29 Payton Koehn Parkston 91 89 +36 180
T29 Royce Viereck Canton 88 92 +36 180
T29 Trey Even West Central 88 92 +36 180
34 Jackson Henrich Aberdeen Roncalli 93 88 +37 181
35 Logan Steffensen Sioux Valley 89 93 +38 182
T36 Carter Janssen STM 93 90 +39 183
T36 Noah Fried Mobridge-pollock 90 93 +39 183
T38 Bryce Hammer Todd County 90 95 +41 185
T38 Cooper Leslie Tea Area 92 93 +41 185
T38 Karsen Welbig Dell Rapids 91 94 +41 185
T38 Drayton Priebe Chamberlain 97 88 +41 185
T38 Dustyn Fish Custer 94 91 +41 185
T38 Braimen Steen Sisseton 96 89 +41 185
T44 Cade Guthmiller Groton Area 90 96 +42 186
T44 Carter Kalda Parkston 92 94 +42 186
T44 Dylan Dejong Madison 92 94 +42 186
T44 Keaton Nighbert Madison 89 97 +42 186
T44 Jacob Harris Hot Springs 90 96 +42 186
T44 Thomas Denoyer St.francis 92 94 +42 186
50 Jayden Gayle Lennox 91 96 +43 187
T51 Andrew Kranhold Sisseton 95 94 +45 189
T51 Jd Kirchner Lennox 97 92 +45 189
53 Konnor Gayle Lennox 93 97 +46 190
T54 Caleb Barse Tiospa Zina 93 98 +47 191
T54 Dylan Polzine Custer 91 100 +47 191
T54 Mason Carrels Aberdeen Roncalli 87 104 +47 191
T57 Blake Whitehorn Madison 93 99 +48 192
T57 Trent Hiltunen Sioux Valley 96 96 +48 192
T59 Gunner Prior Custer 93 100 +49 193
T59 Brodie Vanden Brink Sf Christian 93 100 +49 193
T59 Tyler Wright St.francis 93 100 +49 193
T59 Matt Ehler Parkston 99 94 +49 193
T63 Dylan May West Central 90 105 +51 195
T63 Gage Watson Winner 100 95 +51 195
T63 Garrett Leiseth Tri Valley 100 95 +51 195
T66 Kaiden Larsgaard Canton 105 92 +53 197
T66 Micaiah Utecht Redfield 96 101 +53 197
68 Cade Kandolin STM 101 99 +56 200
T69 Dylan Stephens Redfield 97 104 +57 201
T69 Peyton Bettcher West Central 109 92 +57 201
T71 Braden Bruening Parkston 108 94 +58 202
T71 Jake Trevett Milbank 97 105 +58 202
T73 Isaiah Tschetter West Central 100 103 +59 203
T73 Jacob Madison Tri Valley 99 104 +59 203
T73 Zach Mckee Dell Rapids 102 101 +59 203
T76 Brandon Kubly Dell Rapids 108 96 +60 204
T76 Dakota Munger Chamberlain 105 99 +60 204
T76 Jordan Smth Dakota Valley 104 100 +60 204
T79 Evan Monell Dakota Valley 98 108 +62 206
T79 Maxx Percy Lead-deadwood 106 100 +62 206
81 Hayden Wilson Beresford 100 107 +63 207
T82 Eli Fischer Milbank 2022 100 108 +64 208
T82 Jay Greenwald Pine Ridge 107 101 +64 208
84 Wyatt Anderson Canton 103 107 +66 210
85 Sam Curry Tea Area 107 106 +69 213
86 Caleb Clairmont Todd County 106 108 +70 214
87 Xavier Donnell Sisseton 105 112 +73 217
T88 Jaxson Frankenstein Redfield 110 108 +74 218
T88 Johnny German Tiospa Zina 111 107 +74 218
T88 Zane Cope Hot Springs 109 109 +74 218
91 Mason Vanbibber Hot Springs 110 111 +77 221
92 Sam Stahl Canton 109 114 +79 223
T93 Max Kelsey Chamberlain 124 110 +90 234
T93 Sam Gibbon STM 114 120 +90 234
95 Jace Kelley Custer 115 121 +92 236
T96 Chayton Bower Lead-deadwood 116 121 +93 237
T96 Sandler Wiekamp Chamberlain 112 125 +93 237
98 Sam Mortimer STM 128 110 +94 238
99 Kaleb Brave Eagle Little Wound 120 119 +95 239
100 Baxter Meyer STM 127 117 +100 244
101 Luta Bobtailbear Cheyenne-eagle Butte 127 122 +105 249
102 Alex Voyles Belle Fourche 126 124 +106 250
103 Modes Kerr Hot Springs 120 132 +108 252
104 Zach Jordan Redfield 128 128 +112 256
105 Wyatt Vandevelde Lead-deadwood 135 126 +117 261
106 Hayden Vanbibber Hot Springs 136 138 +130 274