Nhsga black

2018-2019 North Carolina Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1A

Tournament Info
Foxfire Golf & Resort
East Course Course
Foxfire Village, NC
May 13, 2019 12:00 pm
May 14, 2019 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 134
Rating: 72.6
Yardage: 6634
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Carolinas

Stay up to date on North Carolina High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Caleb Surratt Union Academy 2022 72 71 -1 143
2 Addison Beam Highland Tech 2019 73 71 E 144
3 Christian Jarrell Community School of Davidson 2020 76 75 +7 151
4 Pierce Robinson Thomas Jefferson 2019 76 76 +8 152
5 Parker Mizelle Pine Lake Prep 2019 77 77 +10 154
6 Sam Nester Mount Airy 2019 76 79 +11 155
T7 Stephen Spencer Uwharrie Charter 2019 74 83 +13 157
T7 Justin Guilford Pine Lake Prep 2020 78 79 +13 157
9 Jake Girouard Franklin Academy 2020 78 85 +19 163
T10 Landon Barnes East Surry 2020 80 84 +20 164
T10 James Owings Elkin 2022 82 82 +20 164
T12 Sam Haggas Bishop McGuinness 2021 82 83 +21 165
T12 Wyatt Searls Rosewood 2019 87 78 +21 165
T12 Landon Gurganus Riverside (Martin) 2019 80 85 +21 165
T15 Brendan Cole Community School of Davidson 2019 83 83 +22 166
T15 Michael Vick Raleigh Charter 2021 91 75 +22 166
T15 Wesley Aitken Oxford Prep 2020 82 84 +22 166
18 Henry Jackson Raleigh Charter 2019 89 78 +23 167
T19 Parker Groeschner Franklin Academy 2020 90 78 +24 168
T19 Chase Harris East Surry 2022 86 82 +24 168
T21 Trevor Shaw Murphy 2019 92 78 +26 170
T21 Jacob Burgess Faranklin Academy 2019 88 82 +26 170
23 Bradley Davis East Surry 2022 85 86 +27 171
T24 Alex Williams Community School of Davidson 2021 86 86 +28 172
T24 Langdon Aronson Raleigh Charter 2021 83 89 +28 172
T24 Conner Maddox Community School of Davidson 2022 90 82 +28 172
27 Hutson Hall East Wilkes 2020 89 85 +30 174
T28 Jais Norman East Wilkes 2019 90 85 +31 175
T28 Jason Moore East Surry 2019 87 88 +31 175
T28 Luke Matthews Southside 2019 91 84 +31 175
T31 Davis Wynne Riverside (Martin) 2021 89 87 +32 176
T31 Trey Branch Southside 2019 93 83 +32 176
33 Will Locey Bradford Prep 2019 86 91 +33 177
T34 Micah Caudill East Wilkes 2019 90 90 +36 180
T34 Cole Vahey Community School of Davidson 2019 90 90 +36 180
T36 Matthew Riggs Chatham Central 2020 86 95 +37 181
T36 Aiken McDowell Falls Lake Academy 2021 86 95 +37 181
T38 Austin McGuire Mitchell 2019 89 93 +38 182
T38 Hunter Lynch Polk County 2020 98 84 +38 182
T38 Barrett Dozier Uwharrie Charter 2019 93 89 +38 182
T41 Matthew Coltren North Duplin 2021 88 97 +41 185
T41 Colby Sullivan Princeton 2019 95 90 +41 185
T43 Colt Dixon Southside 2019 97 89 +42 186
T43 Gabe Wynne Riverside (Martin) 2022 95 91 +42 186
45 Layne Martindale North Moore 2020 90 97 +43 187
T46 Hudson Renfro Mitchell 99 89 +44 188
T46 Zeke Bruner East Surry 2019 93 95 +44 188
T46 Noah Whitley John A. Holmes 2022 94 94 +44 188
49 Samuel Hawkins Highlands 2019 96 94 +46 190
T50 Carson Emory Polk County 2021 91 100 +47 191
T50 Shaunak Peri Raleigh Charter 2020 100 91 +47 191
52 Nick Dole Swain County 2019 109 83 +48 192
T53 Tucker Garland Mitchell 2020 94 100 +50 194
T53 Mason Absher East Wilkes 2021 107 87 +50 194
T53 Garrett Klein Princeton 2019 98 96 +50 194
T56 Drew Chalker Highlands 2019 96 99 +51 195
T56 Tino Pete Cherokee 2020 105 90 +51 195
58 McKennon Byrd East Wilkes 2019 101 95 +52 196
59 Mattson Gates Highlands 2019 98 99 +53 197
60 Nathan Ramby Princeton 2019 101 98 +55 199
61 Camden Walker Uwharrie Charter 2020 97 103 +56 200
T62 Joseph Norris Highland Tech 2022 103 98 +57 201
T62 Ty Pitman Mitchell 2021 103 98 +57 201
64 Will Durham Highland Tech 2021 104 98 +58 202
T65 Jackson Puckett Franklin Academy 2021 106 97 +59 203
T65 Ben Krueger Franklin Academy 2021 95 108 +59 203
T65 Caleb Tyson Riverside (Martin) 2020 108 95 +59 203
T65 Santiago Serralde Southside 2019 99 104 +59 203
T65 Logan Hart Princeton 2021 105 98 +59 203
70 Don Johnson Uwharrie Charter 2020 105 100 +61 205
71 Destin Gearhart Highlands 2019 109 97 +62 206
T72 Isaiah Taylor Riverside (Martin) 2022 97 112 +65 209
T72 Nathaniel Moss Vance Charter 2021 113 96 +65 209
74 Adam Henley Highland Tech 2019 110 100 +66 210
75 Blake Raynor Princeton 2020 104 107 +67 211
76 Tyson Bedford Rosewood 2021 104 110 +70 214
77 Coleton Christian Uwharrie Charter 2020 117 98 +71 215
78 Substitute Sparks/McMahan Mitchell 2021 100 118 +74 218
79 Dedan Wilkins Southside 2022 113 113 +82 226
80 Benjamin Peeler Raleigh Charter 121 115 +92 236
81 Dillon Schmitt Highlands 2020 128 123 +107 251
82 Sean Murphy Highland Tech 2022 119 138 +113 257
83 Auston Barkhimer Lejeune 2021 144 121 +121 265