2018-2019 New York Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1

Tournament Info
Robert Trent Jones Golf Course At Cornell University
Ithaca, NY
Jun 2, 2019 12:00 pm
Jun 3, 2019 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 137
Rating: 73.1
Yardage:
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf

Stay up to date on New York High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Nathan Han Somers 2019 71 70 -3 141
T2 Evan Sitts Oneonta HS 2019 74 74 +4 148
T2 Alex Kyriacou Suffern 2019 73 75 +4 148
T2 Shane DeVincenzo Port Jefferson 2019 73 75 +4 148
5 Adam Xiao Manhasset HS 2019 74 75 +5 149
6 Alex Zurat McQuaid Jesuit 72 78 +6 150
T7 Max Van Son Cold Spring Harbor 76 75 +7 151
T7 Phil Minnehan McQuaid Jesuit 77 74 +7 151
T7 Nolan Crowley Saratoga Springs 71 80 +7 151
T10 Andy Fan Scarsdale 76 76 +8 152
T10 Jay Allen Scarsdale 78 74 +8 152
T10 Judson Langille Ossining 74 78 +8 152
T10 Nick Bove West Genesee 76 76 +8 152
14 Turner Foster East Hampton 76 77 +9 153
15 Charlie Fischer Orchard Park 2023 78 76 +10 154
T16 AJ Cavotta Saratoga Springs 77 78 +11 155
T16 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale 2021 81 74 +11 155
T16 Paul Goetz Shenendehowa 2020 76 79 +11 155
T16 Aiden Spampinato Victor 2020 79 76 +11 155
T16 John Gruninger Manlius Pebble Hill 74 81 +11 155
21 Jeremy Summerson Victor 2019 73 83 +12 156
T22 Shawn Colella Marcellus 2021 78 79 +13 157
T22 Aidan Fitzgerald The Albany Academy 2020 79 78 +13 157
T22 Mitch Jeffe East Aurora / Holland 77 80 +13 157
T22 Donte Groppuso Kingston HS 76 81 +13 157
T22 Raymond Gresalfi Great Neck South 2019 76 81 +13 157
T27 Aidan Shaw Orchard Park 2020 84 74 +14 158
T27 Steven Lee Scarsdale 2021 81 77 +14 158
T27 Jacob Dantonio Lancaster 77 81 +14 158
T30 James Alden Northport 2020 82 77 +15 159
T30 Adam Butch Fayetteville-Manlius 76 83 +15 159
T32 Luke Barney Vestal HS 83 77 +16 160
T32 Ian Rivers East Syracsue Minoa 2019 80 80 +16 160
T34 Kyle Zere Connetquot 2019 78 84 +18 162
T34 John Mittiga Geneva 2021 83 79 +18 162
T34 Max Dec Baldwinsville 83 79 +18 162
T34 Tyler Thomas Corning Painted Post HS 2020 76 86 +18 162
T38 Ian Wagner Medina 2020 87 76 +19 163
T38 Tynan Jones Skaneateles 84 79 +19 163
T38 Grant Lewis Manlius Pebble Hill 83 80 +19 163
T38 Ryan Millevoi Syosset High School 2021 81 82 +19 163
T38 Alex Gage Norwich HS 80 83 +19 163
T43 Andrew LaCongo East Aurora / Holland 2019 85 79 +20 164
T43 Miles Philion Delaware Academy 81 83 +20 164
T43 Chris Walsh John Jay Cross River 2022 85 79 +20 164
T43 Zach Shallat Friends academy 81 83 +20 164
T47 Matt Smith Hoosick Falls 86 79 +21 165
T47 Jack Manning Shenendehowa 2022 83 82 +21 165
T47 Sachin Bhasin Plainview High School 2021 86 79 +21 165
T47 Joseph Reilly Harrison 86 79 +21 165
T47 Danny Ames Addison 81 84 +21 165
T52 Hugo Chavanchankij Beekmantown 91 75 +22 166
T52 Seth Conway Horseheads HS 2021 81 85 +22 166
T52 Alexander Korkuc Ward Melville 80 86 +22 166
T52 Kevin Gardner Dryden HS 80 86 +22 166
T52 Ryan Edholm Sweet Home 77 89 +22 166
57 Sarauv Bhasin Plainview High School 84 83 +23 167
T58 Andrew Bagley Oneill HS 85 83 +24 168
T58 Adam Szlamczynski Clifton Fine Central School 86 82 +24 168
T58 Ben Spitz Orchard Park 82 86 +24 168
T58 Zach Locke Horseheads HS 83 85 +24 168
T58 David Alongi Syosset High School 82 86 +24 168
T63 Max Dragon McQuaid Jesuit 2019 87 82 +25 169
T63 Henry Brooks Pierson 83 86 +25 169
T65 Jason Velez Sewanhaka HS 2021 83 87 +26 170
T65 Anthony Maglisco Westhill 2022 83 87 +26 170
T65 Ben Coffey Fairport 85 85 +26 170
T65 Tyler Schaad Millbrook HS 80 90 +26 170
T65 Tarun Kathic Smithtown West 81 89 +26 170
T65 Ryan Bloomer Hoosick Falls 85 85 +26 170
71 Jake Amo Massena Central School 83 88 +27 171
T72 Terrell Thomas Massena Central School 95 77 +28 172
T72 Ryan Locke Chenango Forks HS 82 90 +28 172
74 Tyler Birdd Iroquois 92 81 +29 173
75 Jake VanHouse Ogdensburg Free Academy 84 90 +30 174
T76 Tyler Zere Connetquot 2020 84 92 +32 176
T76 Dylan Farr Gouverneur Central School 87 89 +32 176
T76 Mark Yan Newburgh Free Academy 85 91 +32 176
T76 Aidan Seery Guilderland 84 92 +32 176
T76 Ryan Jones Canton Central School 83 93 +32 176
81 Trevor Wolfe Ichabod Crane 85 92 +33 177
82 Luc Boudreau Warwick Valley HS 88 90 +34 178
83 Pat Kyle Millbrook HS 94 85 +35 179
84 Nick Puleo New Paltz HS 91 89 +36 180
85 Derek Pitts Red Creek 91 90 +37 181
86 Nik Hamel Saranac 97 85 +38 182
87 Ori Grady Onteora HS 88 95 +39 183
88 Kelson Hooper Ogdensburg Free Academy 88 96 +40 184
89 Ben Lloyd Northeastern Clinton 97 88 +41 185
T90 John Glover Seton Catholic 92 94 +42 186
T90 Regan Arnold Willsboro 91 95 +42 186
92 Anthony Caputo Riverhead 94 93 +43 187
93 Lucas Ryan Madrid-Waddington Central School 97 91 +44 188
94 Keegan Smith Peru 101 91 +48 192
95 Cade VanBuren Madrid-Waddington Central School 99 94 +49 193
96 Hunter Wilmot Lake Placid 108 90 +54 198
97 Oliver Watson New Paltz HS 98 101 +55 199
98 Thomas Clarke Moriah 102 101 +59 203
99 Jack Armstrong Lake Placid 101 106 +63 207