2018-2019 Wisconsin Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 2

Tournament Info
University Ridge Golf Course
Verona, WI
Jun 3, 2019 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 132
Rating: 70.3
Yardage:
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf

Stay up to date on Wisconsin High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Total Score
1 Joe Forsting Edgerton -5 67
T2 Kyle Bengston Lakeland Union -1 71
T2 Ty Kretz Marinette 2021 -1 71
4 Simon Cuskey Rice Lake E 72
T5 James Gilmore Edgewood Sacred Heart +1 73
T5 Karl Gilmore Edgewood Sacred Heart +1 73
T7 Stanford Swid Mosinee +4 76
T7 Jacob Schlosser Kewaskum +4 76
T9 Brody Andes Edgewood Sacred Heart +5 77
T9 Ansen Nomm Lakeland Union +5 77
T9 Austin Lietha Columbus +5 77
T9 Cade Rohrbach Platteville +5 77
T9 Vincent Omernik Amherst +5 77
T14 Charlie Schubbe Xavier +6 78
T14 Blake Zadra Rice Lake +6 78
T14 Lukas Heckmann Lakeside Lutheran 2019 +6 78
T14 Kordell Swanson Northwestern +6 78
T14 Kaeden Nomm Lakeland Union +6 78
T19 Kyle Wille Edgerton +7 79
T19 Ethan Wilkins Lake Country Lutheran +7 79
21 Adam Lazaroff Lakeland Union +8 80
T22 Andrew Carlton Kewaskum +9 81
T22 Matt Wagner Marinette +9 81
T24 Bryce Peters Winneconne +10 82
T24 Ethan Arndt Edgewood Sacred Heart +10 82
T24 Talon Ralph Kewaskum +10 82
T24 Brad Buechel Kewaskum +10 82
T28 Braeden Resnick Rice Lake 2021 +11 83
T28 Toree Ralph Kewaskum +11 83
T28 Jake Collins Lakeland Union +11 83
T28 Calvin Leverenz New Holstein +11 83
T32 Rob Grey Winneconne +12 84
T32 Sam Johnson Rice Lake 2023 +12 84
T32 Bryce Tate Edgerton +12 84
T32 Braden Hurst Edgerton +12 84
T36 Wes Knutson Marinette +14 86
T36 Pius Haenle Brookfield Academy +14 86
T38 Matt Mueller St. Croix Central +15 87
T38 Caleb Dall Lake Country Lutheran +15 87
T40 Kelton Hermanson Marinette +16 88
T40 Clayton Jenny Edgerton +16 88
T40 Tyson Tomesh Rice Lake +16 88
T40 Chas Ferm Marinette +16 88
T44 Tyler Koch Winneconne +17 89
T44 Aaron Eimers Shorewood +17 89
T46 Trevor Priem Northwestern +19 91
T46 Tbone Weis Edgewood Sacred Heart +19 91
48 Ethan Anderson Lake Country Lutheran +21 93
T49 Max Johnson Lake Country Lutheran 2020 +22 94
T49 Johnny Daniels Lake Country Lutheran +22 94
T49 Alex Mastalish Winneconne +22 94
52 J / A Romberg / Reinert Winneconne +29 101