2018-2019 Wisconsin Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 2 - Sectional 1

Tournament Info
Hayward Golf Club
Hayward, WI
May 21, 2019 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 125
Rating: 71.3
Yardage:
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf

Stay up to date on Wisconsin High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Total Score
T1 Simon Cuskey Rice Lake +1 73
T1 Blake Zadra Rice Lake +1 73
T3 Kyle Bengtson Lakeland Union +2 74
T3 Kaeden Nomm Lakeland Union +2 74
5 Kordell Swanson** Northwestern +3 75
T6 Adam Lazaroff Lakeland Union +5 77
T6 Matt Mueller** Saint Croix Central +5 77
T8 Ansen Nomm Lakeland Union +6 78
T8 Braeden Resnick Rice Lake +6 78
10 Trevor Priem** Northwestern +7 79
T11 Tyson Tomesh Rice Lake +8 80
T11 Myles Fish McDonell Central/Regis +8 80
T11 Brett Botten Northwestern +8 80
T11 Jacob Hall Osceola +8 80
T11 Gavin Abric Hayward +8 80
T11 Scott Gregor Ashland +8 80
17 Spencer Anttila Northwestern +9 81
T18 Sawyer Schmidt Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau +10 82
T18 Devin Sheehan Hayward +10 82
T18 Jake Collins Lakeland Union +10 82
T18 Ryan Peters Neillsville/Loyal +10 82
22 Tyler Peterson Amery +11 83
T23 Jared Weber Neillsville/Loyal +12 84
T23 Jacob Sanders Saint Croix Central +12 84
25 Jack Bergum Hayward +13 85
T26 Jordan Woyda Saint Croix Central +14 86
T26 Milo Koenig Stanley-Boyd +14 86
T26 Nick Kremer Osceola +14 86
T26 Mason Bohatta Saint Croix Central +14 86
T26 Isaac Petersilka McDonell Central/Regis +14 86
T31 Chandler Sonsalla Arcadia +15 87
T31 Tyler Rudd Baldwin-Woodville +15 87
T31 Caden Skelding Black River Falls +15 87
T31 Charlie Larson Neillsville/Loyal +15 87
T31 Thomas Albrightson Baldwin-Woodville +15 87
T31 Parker Griffin Amery +15 87
T37 Noah Ward Amery +16 88
T37 Sam Johnson Rice Lake +16 88
T37 Zach Anderson Saint Croix Central +16 88
T37 Jerad Burch Spooner +16 88
T37 Ethan Rubenzer Elk Mound +16 88
T42 Adam Waldusky McDonell Central/Regis +17 89
T42 Isaac Welle Baldwin-Woodville +17 89
T42 Drew Willeman Osceola +17 89
T45 Mitchel Steele Saint Croix Falls +18 90
T45 Erik Guenther Arcadia +18 90
T45 Colton Wilmot Osceola +18 90
48 Colton Avery Spooner +19 91
T49 Bradley Sarauer Bloomer +20 92
T49 Michael Antonelli Black River Falls +20 92
T49 Trent Meyer Northwestern +20 92
T49 Quinn Brussow Neillsville/Loyal +20 92
T53 Gavin Parr Arcadia +21 93
T53 Oliver Shakal McDonell Central/Regis +21 93
T53 Jacek Nickowski Baldwin-Woodville +21 93
T53 Tom Mueller Baldwin-Woodville +21 93
T57 Lucas Moseley Neillsville/Loyal +22 94
T57 Fletcher Theisen McDonell Central/Regis +22 94
T57 Jack Hansen Hayward +22 94
T60 Zackary Mickelson Barron +23 95
T60 Jake Zukowski Black River Falls +23 95
T60 Jackson Henningsgard Amery +23 95
T60 Ty Bresee Black River Falls +23 95
T64 Ryan Leidle Osceola +24 96
T64 Johnny Bleskacek Bloomer +24 96
T64 Gibson Walsh Hayward +24 96
T64 Fletcher Kjeseth Amery +24 96
68 Shawn Stiel Arcadia +27 99
69 Carter Pronschinske Arcadia +28 100
70 Reece Larson Ashland +29 101
71 Cody Hoeschele Black River Falls +30 102
72 Max Marquardt Elk Mound +32 104