2018-2019 Wisconsin Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 3 - Sectional 1

Tournament Info
The Oaks Golf Course
Cottage Grove, WI
May 21, 2019 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 71
Slope: 129
Rating: 70.6
Yardage:
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf

Stay up to date on Wisconsin High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Total Score
1 Boomer Zierath Abundant Life/Madison Country Day E 71
2 Simon Mitchell Mineral Point +1 72
3 Jack Rollins Abundant Life/Madison Country Day +3 74
4 Matt Hach New Glarus +4 75
T5 Owen Pechan Barneveld +7 78
T5 Noah Kirsch Lancaster +7 78
T5 Sawyer Anderson Osseo-Fairchild +7 78
T8 Ryan Janson Cambridge +8 79
T8 Cooper Ward Osseo-Fairchild +8 79
10 Aaron Kresse University Lake +10 81
T11 Jaxon Wiersgalla Cochrane-Fountain City +11 82
T11 Drew Jeffery Cambridge +11 82
T11 Jacob Jandro Cochrane-Fountain City +11 82
T14 Blake Perkins Abundant Life/Madison Country Day +13 84
T14 Isaac Farrey Lancaster +13 84
16 Trevor Hammer Osseo-Fairchild +14 85
T17 Joshua Stoa Coulee Christian +15 86
T17 Drew Vold Osseo-Fairchild +15 86
T19 Sam Dobbins Aquinas +16 87
T19 James Rollins Abundant Life/Madison Country Day +16 87
T19 Luke Hausser Palmyra-Eagle +16 87
T19 Noah Krahenbuhl Argyle/Pecatonica +16 87
T19 Brandon Wilde Palmyra-Eagle +16 87
T19 Daniel Reiner Palmyra-Eagle +16 87
T19 Jacob Krantz New Glarus +16 87
T19 Jared Martinson New Glarus +16 87
T19 Zach Wicka Cochrane-Fountain City +16 87
T28 Joey Mcnamara Luther +17 88
T28 Caleb Lablanc Horicon +17 88
T28 Stone Farruggio Cambridge +17 88
T28 Danny Pittz Mineral Point +17 88
T32 Jeff Saether Argyle/Pecatonica +18 89
T32 James Breska Whitehall +18 89
T32 Isaiah Pamperin Luther +18 89
T35 Trent Trubshaw Osseo-Fairchild +19 90
T35 Daniel Krause Cochrane-Fountain City +19 90
T37 Ethan Harpold Barneveld +20 91
T37 Tanner Hovey Gilmanton +20 91
T37 Cody Crist Darlington +20 91
T40 Karson Holien Cochrane-Fountain City +21 92
T40 Tucker Needham Wonewoc-Center/Hillsboro +21 92
T42 Carter Rud Gilmanton +22 93
T42 Dane Jensen Cambridge +22 93
T44 Jackson Pargman Pardeeville +23 94
T44 Jacob Nottestad Cambridge +23 94
T46 Ben Figi Argyle/Pecatonica +24 95
T46 Riley Matzke Luther +24 95
T48 Aidan Schroeder Palmyra-Eagle +25 96
T48 Cody Serum Gilmanton +25 96
T50 Ben Swift Aquinas +26 97
T50 Owen Butenhoff Palmyra-Eagle +26 97
52 Zack Eaton Argyle/Pecatonica +27 98
T53 Ollie Mitchell Mineral Point +28 99
T53 Logan Schmitz Mineral Point +28 99
T53 Ty Ready New Glarus +28 99
56 Collin Lull Lancaster +29 100
T57 Grace Serum Gilmanton +31 102
T57 Blake Falstad Pardeeville +31 102
T57 Zak Arnett New Glarus +31 102
60 Jackson Parker Pardeeville +32 103
T61 Justin Carlson Argyle/Pecatonica +35 106
T61 Matthew Berg Mineral Point +35 106
T61 Steven Loomans Abundant Life/Madison Country Day +35 106
64 Payton Lolwing Lancaster +36 107
65 Allen Cohen Lancaster +37 108
66 Andrew Bartaczewicz Pardeeville +38 109
67 Cole Zenke Luther +41 112
68 Zach Cuprey Randolph +43 114
69 Will Homer University Lake +44 115
70 Jarin Rud Gilmanton +48 119
71 Kylee Barden Pardeeville +55 126
72 Richard Elliott Luther +58 129