Nhsga black

2018-2019 North Carolina Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1A - Mideast

Tournament Info
Denson's Creek Golf Course
Troy, NC
May 6, 2019 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 129
Rating: 70.5
Yardage:
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Carolinas

Stay up to date on North Carolina High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Total Score
T1 Wesley Aitken Oxford -2 70
T1 Wesely Aitken Osford -2 70
T3 Michael Vick Raleigh Charter +1 73
T3 Stephen Spencer Uwharrie Charter +1 73
T5 Langdon Aronson Raleigh Charter +3 75
T5 Jake Girouard Franklin Academy +3 75
T5 Sam Haggas Bishop McGinnis +3 75
8 Parker Groeschner Franklin Academy +7 79
9 Matthew Riggs Chatham Central +9 81
T10 Camden Walker Uwharrie Charter +12 84
T10 Aiden McDowell Falls Lake +12 84
T10 JacoB Burgess Faranklin Academy +12 84
T10 Bennett Barnes Woods Charter +12 84
T10 Aiken McDowell Falls Lake +12 84
T10 Barrett Dozier Uwharrie Charter +12 84
T16 Layne Martidale North Moore +13 85
T16 Henry Jackson Raleigh Charter +13 85
T16 Layne Martindale North Moore +13 85
T16 Daniel Jones Bishop McGinnis +13 85
20 Charistian Suffern River Mill +14 86
T21 Carter Davis River Mill +15 87
T21 Corey Suffern River Mill +15 87
T21 Shaunak Peri Raleigh Charter +15 87
T24 Jackson Puckett Franklin Academy +16 88
T24 Zachary Brayboy South Robeson +16 88
T26 Mason Davis North Moore +17 89
T26 Jacob Isley Granville Central +17 89
T26 Cameron Lutterloh River Mill +17 89
T26 Hunter Abbott Granville Central +17 89
30 Chase Teague Falls Lake +18 90
T31 Robert Davis Cornerstone Charter +20 92
T31 Stuart Howard Cornerstone Charter +20 92
T33 Owen jones Voyager +22 94
T33 Colby Baird Granville Central +22 94
T33 Jacoby Sweat South Robeson +22 94
36 Bricen Jones Roxboro +23 95
37 Harper Nelms Oxford +25 97
38 Benjamin Peeler Raleigh Charter +26 98
T39 Joshua McCleney West Columbus +27 99
T39 Coleton Christian Uwharrie Charter +27 99
41 Don Johnson Uwharrie Charter +28 100
T42 Carter Hall Roxboro +29 101
T42 Caden Colvin Falls Lake +29 101
T44 Lucas Fuller Roxboro +31 103
T44 Jonathan Smith Lakewood +31 103
T44 William Vaught Falls Lake +31 103
T44 Hinson Haynes West Columbus +31 103
T44 Ben Krueger Franklin Academy +31 103
49 Jeff Gulton Granville Central +34 106
50 Karson McKenzie Roxboro +38 110
51 Jack Ritter North Moore +40 112
T52 David Lee North Moore +41 113
T52 Coleton Falls Granville Central +41 113
54 Isaisah Maness North Moore +42 114
55 Taft Peterson Falls Lake +48 120
56 Michael Price West Columbus +76 148