Nhsga black

2018-2019 North Carolina Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1A - Midwest

Tournament Info
Cedarbrook Country Club
State Road, NC
May 6, 2019 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 126
Rating: 70.7
Yardage:
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Carolinas

Stay up to date on North Carolina High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Total Score
1 CALEB SURRATT UNION ACADEMY -2 70
T2 LANDON BARNES EAST SURRY +3 75
T2 PARKER MIZELLE PINE LAKE PREP +3 75
T4 CHRISTIAN JARRELL COMMUNITY SCHOOL OF DAVIDSON +4 76
T4 HUSTON HALL EAST WILKES +4 76
6 SAM NESTER MOUNT AIRY +6 78
T7 JAMES OWINGS ELKIN +7 79
T7 MICAH CAUDILL EAST WILKES +7 79
T7 WILL LOCEY BRADFORD PREP +7 79
T10 JUSTIN GUILDFORD PINE LAKE PREP +8 80
T10 NICK SMITH UNION ACADEMY +8 80
T10 NABYANT WAGNER MOUNT AIRY +8 80
T10 BRENDAN COLE COMMUNITY SCHOOL OF DAVIDSON +8 80
T14 PEYTON BROWN STARMOUNT +9 81
T14 JAIS NORMAN EAST WILKES +9 81
T14 JONAH TINCHER MOUNTAIN ISLAND CHARTER +9 81
T17 JUSTUS MOOREFIELD SOUTH STOKES +10 82
T17 BRYSEN VESTAL STARMOUNT +10 82
T17 CHASE CHEATHAM LINCOLN CHARTER +10 82
T20 CHASE HARRIS EAST SURRY +11 83
T20 BRADLEY DAVIS EAST SURRY +11 83
T20 DAWSON THORNTON PINE LAKE PREP +11 83
T23 CONNOR MADDOX COMMUNITY SCHOOL OF DAVIDSON +13 85
T23 KOLBY JENKINS MOUNT AIRY +13 85
T23 ZEKE BRUNER EAST SURRY +13 85
T23 COLE VAHEY COMMUNITY SCHOOL OF DAVIDSON +13 85
T27 ETHAN TITUS BRADFORD PREP +14 86
T27 HAYDEN FOSTER STARMOUNT +14 86
T29 AIDEN DIMAKIS LINCOLN CHARTER +15 87
T29 SETH BIBEY SOUTH STOKES +15 87
T29 ALEX WILLIAMS COMMUNITY SCHOOL OF DAVIDSON +15 87
T29 DREW TILLEY MOUNT AIRY +15 87
33 MAX SUDDERTH MOUNTAIN ISLAND CHARTER +16 88
T34 JASON MOORE EAST SURRY +17 89
T34 SAM GRESHAM SOUTH STANLEY +17 89
T34 SAM BRUCE LINCOLN CHARTER +17 89
T34 MASON BAIN PINE LAKE PREP +17 89
T38 JUDAH CHRISTIAN ELKIN +18 90
T38 MASON ABSHER EAST WILKES +18 90
40 CAMERON PRINCE GRAY STONE DAY +19 91
T41 NOAH MANESS GRAY STONE DAY +20 92
T41 HAYDEN LAMBERT GRAY STONE DAY +20 92
T43 McKENNON BYRD EAST WILKES +21 93
T43 JACK CORNACCIONE PINE LAKE PREP +21 93
T45 TROY MOOSE STARMOUNT +24 96
T45 JAKE ROBERTS STARMOUNT +24 96
T45 RYAN STURGILL ALLEGHANY +24 96
T48 MASON HULIN SOUTH DAVIDSON +25 97
T48 DAVIS HUGHES SOUTH DAVIDSON +25 97
T50 ROBERT IVEY SOUTH STANLEY +27 99
T50 ETHAN WATSON MOUNT AIRY +27 99
T52 SPENCER EVERHARDT NORTH ROWAN +28 100
T52 DERRECK BEAM LINCOLN CHARTER +28 100
T52 JACKSON SHAW UNION ACADEMY +28 100
T52 JANTZEN WEATHERS GRAY STONE DAY +28 100
T56 ANDREW NICHOLS UNION ACADEMY +29 101
T56 WALT MARTIN SOUTH STANLEY +29 101
T56 MATTHEW ALTEMUELLER ELKIN +29 101
59 MASON DENNIS SOUTH STANLEY +30 102
60 ADAM PLYER UNION ACADEMY +37 109
61 ELI WILLIAMS NORTH STANLEY +39 111
62 J.R. BOLDING PIEDMONT COMMUNITY CHARTER +40 112
63 KYLE VAN HORN GRAY STONE DAY +48 120
T64 RILEY GREEN THE NORTH CAROLINA LEADERSHIP ACADEMY +50 122
T64 CARTER REDDING THE NORTH CAROLINA LEADERSHIP ACADEMY +50 122
T64 BRANDON CRUMP SOUTH STANLEY +50 122