Nhsga black

2018-2019 North Carolina Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 2A Mideast

Tournament Info
Carolina Sands At White Lake
Elizabethtown, NC
May 6, 2019 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 123
Rating: 70.6
Yardage:
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Carolinas

Stay up to date on North Carolina High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Total Score
1 Logan Patrick Midway -4 68
2 Andrew Eldridge Midway -1 71
3 Brodie Perry Wheatmore +1 73
4 Connor Lineberry Randleman +3 75
T5 Caleb Click South Columbus +6 78
T5 Jake Clodfelter Wheatmore +6 78
T7 Nick Henderson Trinity +7 79
T7 Caden Hodges Midway +7 79
T7 Noah Williams JF Webb +7 79
T10 Mason Horton Bunn +8 80
T10 Robert Landry NCSSM +8 80
T10 Junye Ou NCSSM +8 80
T10 Landon Collins Eastern Randolph +8 80
T10 Reid Taylor Clinton +8 80
T15 Wyatt Bordeaux West Bladen +9 81
T15 Shawn Matthews Clinton +9 81
T17 Chad Garner West Bladen +10 82
T17 Zach Baber Reidsville +10 82
19 Andrew Brock Providence Grove +11 83
20 Jordan Sullivan Midway +12 84
21 Nicholas Grissom Trinity +13 85
22 Ashton Hinshaw Providence Grove +14 86
23 Jarrett Payne Jordan Matthews +15 87
T24 John Williams South Columbus +16 88
T24 Colby Faw Trinity +16 88
T24 Ryan Catoe NCSSM +16 88
T24 Austin Rickard Randleman +16 88
28 Matthew Faircloth Midway +17 89
29 Noah Ritch Providence Grove +18 90
T30 Brett Breedlove Providence Grove +19 91
T30 Diego Fluery Clinton +19 91
T30 Landon Rising South Columbus +19 91
T30 Cole Bennett Reidsville +19 91
T34 John Brust West Bladen +20 92
T34 Jacob Green North Johnston +20 92
T34 Zach Ashburn Providence Grove +20 92
37 Wes Hodgin Wheatmore +23 95
38 Blaine Crocker North Johnston +24 96
39 Nick Horne Whiteville +25 97
T40 Trent Sumner Clinton +26 98
T40 Jacob Wright Wheatmore +26 98
T42 Jared Ellis Reidsville +27 99
T42 Riley Simutami Carrboro +27 99
T44 Ridge Walters Fairmont +28 100
T44 Gage Truhe Trinity +28 100
T44 Devin Smith West Bladen +28 100
T44 Matthew Ward South Columbus +28 100
48 Brice Godwin North Johnston +29 101
49 Nick Norris East Bladen +30 102
50 Sam Bruxvoort Carrboro +34 106
51 Justin Richardson North Johnston +35 107
52 Dylan Blackstock Barlett Yancey +36 108
T53 Eleodoro Nunez Aldana Vance County +37 109
T53 Adam Seiple Wheatmore +37 109
T55 Joshua Lamb Clinton +38 110
T55 Landon Casstevens NCSSM +38 110
57 Blake Kelley Reidsville +40 112
T58 Jayson Baxter East Bladen +41 113
T58 Jack Moran Trinity +41 113
T60 Kollin Fillman NCSSM +44 116
T60 Jared Storms West Bladen +44 116
T60 LEE Wiley Graham +44 116
T60 Alex Avellaende East Bladen +44 116
64 Trevor Simmons South Columbus +45 117
65 Jordan Stiltner Vance County +48 120
66 Jarod Caulder St Pauls +51 123
67 Jude Stanley Whiteville +58 130
68 Chance Hester East Bladen +68 140