Nhsga black

2018-2019 North Carolina Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 3A West

Tournament Info
River Bend Golf & Country Club
New Bern, NC
May 6, 2019 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 71
Slope: 125
Rating: 71.2
Yardage:
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Carolinas

Stay up to date on North Carolina High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Total Score
1 Jack Heath Charlotte Catholic -2 69
2 Drew Hackett Charlotte Catholic -1 70
T3 A.J. Shaffer West Henderson E 71
T3 Eli Wyatt Hickory E 71
T5 Austin Holland Stuart Cramer +1 72
T5 Jayden King West Henderson +1 72
7 Matthew Gurnsey West Caldwell +2 73
T8 Logan Costner Crest +3 74
T8 Alex Rubino Charlotte Catholic +3 74
T8 Tate Smith Forestview +3 74
T11 Thomas Meyer South Iredell +4 75
T11 Mitchell Tanis Charlotte Catholic +4 75
T13 Eli Denton Forestview +5 76
T13 Jackson Graham Hickory +5 76
T13 Nick Norman Forestview +5 76
T16 Cayden Brown Stuart Cramer +6 77
T16 Noah Bumgarner West Caldwell +6 77
T16 Alex Campbell Charlotte Catholic +6 77
T16 Cole Carrigan Alexander Central +6 77
T16 Eli Kinlaw Stuart Cramer +6 77
21 Zach Murrow Forestview +7 78
T22 Spencer Cable TC Roberson +8 79
T22 Lexton Ford West Caldwell +8 79
T22 Christian Hall TC Roberson +8 79
T22 Wyatt Hughes West Henderson +8 79
T22 Cooper Putnam Kings Mountain +8 79
T22 Luke Ward TC Roberson +8 79
T28 Will Ashe Crest +9 80
T28 Landon Dula Alexander Central +9 80
T28 Garrett Robinson Stuart Cramer +9 80
T31 Jordan Bumgarner West Caldwell +10 81
T31 Brady Waters Kings Mountain +10 81
33 Tucker Leatherman Kings Mountain +11 82
T34 Jackson Price North Buncombe +12 83
T34 Sean Rooney South Iredell +12 83
T34 Quinn Thomas North Gaston +12 83
T37 Trey Burton Crest +13 84
T37 Isaac Einsmann North Buncombe +13 84
T39 Luke Cochran Forestview +14 85
T39 Kamden George Alexander Central +14 85
T39 Hunter Kendall Enka +14 85
T39 Caden Powell Saint Stephens +14 85
T43 Drew Gamble Crest +15 86
T43 Noah Harris Freedom +15 86
T43 Justin Head Tuscola +15 86
T46 Walker Ballance Tuscola +16 87
T46 Gabriel Gonzales North Buncombe +16 87
T48 Tyler Bates North Gaston +17 88
T48 Michael Bumgarner Alexander Central +17 88
T48 Hunter Miller Stuart Cramer +17 88
T51 Hunter Baker West Caldwell +18 89
T51 Adam Huffman Alexander Central +18 89
T53 Sam Robbins Crest +19 90
T53 Colby Shepler Hickory +19 90
T55 Colin Bischof TC Roberson +20 91
T55 Lawson Cross Hickory +20 91
T55 Garrett Spivey North Buncombe +20 91
T55 Hunter Trull Tuscola +20 91
T59 Kaleb Cook Burns +21 92
T59 Calvin Foster Saint Stephens +21 92
61 Will Parker West Henderson +22 93
T62 Daniel Spang AC Reynolds +23 94
T62 Will Trudnak North Gaston +23 94
T64 Griffin Stone AC Reynolds +24 95
T64 Seth Wyte Kings Mountain +24 95
66 Jordan Gibbs West Henderson +25 96
67 Caleb Buckner North Buncombe +27 98
68 Hunter Briggs AC Reynolds +30 101
T69 O'Reilly Greiner TC Roberson +37 108
T69 Gavin Kelly Hickory +37 108
T71 Seabron Echols Kings Mountain +41 112
T71 Kevin Wenzel Tuscola +41 112
73 Payden Sutton Tuscola +43 114