2019-2020 Kentucky Girls High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1

Tournament Info
Bowling Green Country Club
Bowling Green, KY
Oct 8, 2019 12:00 pm
Oct 9, 2019 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 121
Rating: 72.7
Yardage: 5676
Playing Season: Fall
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf

Stay up to date on Kentucky High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Olivia Hensley Boyd County 2020 69 73 -2 142
2 Laney Frye Lexington Christian Academy 2020 69 80 +5 149
3 Faith Martin South Warren 2021 78 74 +8 152
T4 Grace Clark Shelby County 2021 77 76 +9 153
T4 Jessica Stephens McCracken County 2020 77 76 +9 153
6 Mckenna Stahl South Warren 2021 77 77 +10 154
7 Rylea Marcum Great 78 77 +11 155
T8 Savannah Howell Marshall County 2022 82 74 +12 156
T8 Kate Hanni Ashland 77 79 +12 156
T8 Mattie Neeley Madison Central 2020 72 84 +12 156
T8 Connor Geralds Monroe County 2020 75 81 +12 156
T12 Grace Walker Christian Academy-Lou 2021 82 75 +13 157
T12 Cathryn Brown Lyon County 2023 81 76 +13 157
T12 Delia Gibbs Lexington Christian Academy 2020 83 74 +13 157
T12 Megan Hertter Marshall County 2022 79 78 +13 157
T16 Abby Cook Bishop Brossart 2020 81 77 +14 158
T16 Abbie Lee Glasgow 2021 81 77 +14 158
T18 Macie Brown Bullitt East 2023 82 77 +15 159
T18 Addie Westbrook Taylor County 2020 82 77 +15 159
T20 Mary Keene marrs Lexington Christian Academy 2022 79 81 +16 160
T20 Lauren Worley Pulaski County 2022 77 83 +16 160
T22 Casey Powell Paul Laurence Dunbar 2021 78 83 +17 161
T22 Autumn King Rockcastle County 2020 82 79 +17 161
T24 Emilie Bertram Pendleton County 2021 81 81 +18 162
T24 Emily Warner Sacred Heart 2021 85 77 +18 162
T24 Mary Browder howell Murray 2021 80 82 +18 162
27 Ellie West Graves County 2022 79 84 +19 163
T28 Madison Hudson Grant County 2023 80 84 +20 164
T28 Clare Hooper Notre Dame 2022 83 81 +20 164
T28 Reagan Clark Madison Central 2020 81 83 +20 164
T28 Ella Scherer North Hardin 2023 76 88 +20 164
T32 Maddie Cecil Paul Laurence Dunbar 2020 84 81 +21 165
T32 Lauren Gilchrist Crittenden County 2020 83 82 +21 165
T32 Madison Borders Thomas Nelson 2023 85 80 +21 165
T32 Macey Brown Apollo 2022 78 87 +21 165
T36 Allie Mccoy Glasgow 2021 85 81 +22 166
T36 Emily Sparks Lexington Christian Academy 2020 82 84 +22 166
38 Isabella Wiley Shelby County 2023 84 83 +23 167
T39 Kate Brown Bethlehem 2021 84 84 +24 168
T39 Isabella Cristy Paintsville 82 86 +24 168
T39 Emily Morgan Greenwood 2020 84 84 +24 168
T39 Kaitlyn Zieba Madisonville-North Hopkins 2022 81 87 +24 168
T39 Jenna Estravillo Whitefield Academy 2023 80 88 +24 168
T39 Hailey Coleman North Hardin 2023 80 88 +24 168
T45 Emily Allen Shelby County 2021 83 86 +25 169
T45 Brooke Bihl Newport Central Catholic 2020 86 83 +25 169
T45 Brooke Hopkins Pulaski County 2021 85 84 +25 169
T48 Sarah Hagedorn Union County 2020 87 83 +26 170
T48 Christina Popovich Christian Academy-Lou 2020 82 88 +26 170
T48 Caitlyn Richardson Ryle 2020 85 85 +26 170
T48 Maddi Benton Estill County 2023 83 87 +26 170
T48 Hannah Curreri George Rogers Clark 2020 81 89 +26 170
T48 Abigail Sutherland Sacred Heart 2022 83 87 +26 170
T54 Hannah Hall Walton-Verona 2020 83 88 +27 171
T54 Margaret Butts St. Mary 2020 83 88 +27 171
T54 Bree Russell Barren County 2021 82 89 +27 171
T57 Hannah Talbott Christian Academy-Lou 2021 84 88 +28 172
T57 Alexis Daniel Thomas Nelson 2021 78 94 +28 172
T59 Emma Spencer Great Crossing 2020 83 90 +29 173
T59 Kenley Luksic Marshall County 2021 87 86 +29 173
T61 Victoria Camacho Grant County 2021 88 86 +30 174
T61 Sarah Harper Lexington Christian Academy 2020 89 85 +30 174
T61 Jacqueline Steier Sacred Heart 2020 87 87 +30 174
64 Sophia Beverly Shelby Valley 2021 88 87 +31 175
T65 Emma Payne Owensboro Catholic 2020 88 88 +32 176
T65 Lauren Holeman South Warren 2020 87 89 +32 176
T67 Katie Gray Central Hardin 2023 84 93 +33 177
T67 Anna New Pulaski County 2022 90 87 +33 177
T67 Julia Hagewood Sacred Heart 2020 85 92 +33 177
T70 Heidi Stedam Owen County 88 90 +34 178
T70 Paige Gray Central Hardin 2021 88 90 +34 178
T70 Abigail Cline South Warren 2021 91 87 +34 178
T73 Reagan Ramage Cooper 2025 88 91 +35 179
T73 Haley Case Anderson County 2021 86 93 +35 179
T73 Riley Burks North Hardin 2020 94 85 +35 179
T76 Kamryn Richardson Russell County 2020 88 92 +36 180
T76 Rachel Carver Madisonville-North Hopkins 2020 94 86 +36 180
T76 Hannah Rice Notre Dame 2022 93 87 +36 180
T76 Gracie Elliott Sacred Heart 2021 87 93 +36 180
80 Karra Tucker Madisonville-North Hopkins 2024 89 93 +38 182
T81 Eva Maley Cooper 88 96 +40 184
T81 Emily Brown Boyd County 2025 91 93 +40 184
83 Macey Broughton Pulaski County 91 94 +41 185
84 Holly Hale North Hardin 2022 89 97 +42 186
T85 Kat Weir Madisonville-North Hopkins 2022 98 90 +44 188
T85 Lydia Smith Grant County 94 94 +44 188
T87 Emma Meyer Notre Dame 2021 96 93 +45 189
T87 Gabrielle Childers North Hardin 2022 94 95 +45 189
89 Callie Spires South Warren 98 92 +46 190
90 Laura Tatum Grant County 98 94 +48 192
T91 Anna Slaughter Grant County 96 98 +50 194
T91 Sarah Umbarger Marshall County 2024 92 102 +50 194
T93 Maggie Merse Notre Dame 99 98 +53 197
T93 Elsie Riley Marshall County 2023 101 96 +53 197
95 Allaka Lewis Anderson County 2021 98 101 +55 199
T96 Morgan Kennedy Boyd County 102 99 +57 201
T96 Lauren Holmes Anderson County 2022 99 102 +57 201
98 Jordan Gillum Notre Dame 104 98 +58 202
T99 Lindsey Martin Anderson County 104 102 +62 206
T99 Adie Caldwell Boyd County 101 105 +62 206
101 Kennedy Gilchrist Anderson County 2021 100 107 +63 207
102 Stella Knight Madisonville-North Hopkins 111 110 +77 221
103 Haley Halloran Pulaski County 112 122 +90 234
104 Maddie Walters Estill County 117 120 +93 237
105 Kristen Ramey Boyd County 2024 128 120 +104 248
106 Addison Beard Estill County 145 146 +147 291