Nhsga black

2019-2020 Canada Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - Ontario

Tournament Info
Kingsville Golf and Country Club
Kingsville, Canada
Oct 16, 2019 12:00 pm
Oct 17, 2019 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 122
Rating: 69.1
Yardage: 6131
Playing Season: Fall
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Cjga

Stay up to date on Canada High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Alek Mauro St. Joseph 71 74 +1 145
T2 Tyler Hurtubise Essex 71 77 +4 148
T2 Hayden Underhill Ernestown Secondary 73 75 +4 148
T4 Cade Preston Innisdale S.S. 77 72 +5 149
T4 Kavith Ranchagoda Richmond Green S.S. 77 72 +5 149
T4 Luke Delgobbo E.L. Crossley S.S. 70 79 +5 149
T7 Daniel Li Richmond Green S.S. 75 75 +6 150
T7 Tyler May Centre Wellington 77 73 +6 150
T9 Ethan Gillis Neil McNeil 75 76 +7 151
T9 Mark Clarey St. Mary's Catholic Cobourg 73 78 +7 151
T9 Nicholas Tanovich Assumption 78 73 +7 151
T9 Sam Hogan Assumption CSS 76 75 +7 151
13 Noah Campbell Neil McNeil 77 75 +8 152
T14 Ellis Kinnaird Carleton Place 79 74 +9 153
T14 Mathis Rollin Louis Riel 80 73 +9 153
T14 Justin Matthews Port Perry 74 79 +9 153
T14 Nolan Pierce Sinclair 77 76 +9 153
T18 Shawn Sehra Riverside 80 74 +10 154
T18 Rylan Marontate Kingsville 77 77 +10 154
T18 Skyler Sicoli St. Joseph's 79 75 +10 154
T18 Luca Cimoroni St. Michael's College School 78 76 +10 154
T18 Ben Maclean A.N. Myer S.S. 78 76 +10 154
T18 Oscar Feschuk St. Michael's College School 75 79 +10 154
T18 Jeffrey Fang Newmarket 79 75 +10 154
T25 Mathew Hawryluk Ursuline 73 82 +11 155
T25 Yuqi Liu Westmount 77 78 +11 155
T27 Matthew Santini St. Marcellinus 80 76 +12 156
T27 Ben Hirasawa St. Michael's College School 80 76 +12 156
T27 Domenic De luca St. Michael's College School 77 79 +12 156
T27 Nolan Piazza A.N. Myer S.S. 77 79 +12 156
T27 Aidan Hussey East Northumberland S.S. 76 80 +12 156
T32 Isiah Katsube Elmira District 79 78 +13 157
T32 Marcus Enriquez Loyola CSS 77 80 +13 157
T32 Joshua Hayes Lo Ellen 82 75 +13 157
T32 Kevin Frehner Oakridge SS 80 77 +13 157
T32 Zach Burt Centre Wellington 82 75 +13 157
T32 Benjamin Landers Medway S.S. 79 78 +13 157
T32 Adam Mclean Bishop Tonnos CSS 76 81 +13 157
T39 Brendan Chan Pierre Elliot Trudeau 80 78 +14 158
T39 Daniel Talmage Humberside CI 80 78 +14 158
T39 Alexi Fillion St. Mary's Catholic Cobourg 82 76 +14 158
T39 Landon Young Guelph Collegiate 76 82 +14 158
43 Nicholas Lin York Mills CI 78 81 +15 159
T44 Ryan Crowley St. Mary's Catholic Cobourg 81 79 +16 160
T44 Jack Moro St. Patrick 78 82 +16 160
T46 Josh Stalteri St. Peter's 86 75 +17 161
T46 Blake Yetman DA Wilson 81 80 +17 161
T46 Ethan Mulligan Lo Ellen 77 84 +17 161
T46 John Svalina Lo Ellen 80 81 +17 161
T46 Jordan Breen Brooklin 85 76 +17 161
T46 John Romak A.N. Myer S.S. 81 80 +17 161
T52 Benjamin Fowke St. Charles College 83 79 +18 162
T52 Nathan Brough Port Perry HS 81 81 +18 162
T52 Andrew Gwilliams Bradford District H.S. 77 85 +18 162
T52 Andrew Szent-ivany St. Mary 78 84 +18 162
T56 Aidan Webster Ursuline 79 84 +19 163
T56 Andrew Young Loyola CSS 83 80 +19 163
T56 Chase Plain Port Perry 86 77 +19 163
T56 Karsen Gunter St. Mary's Catholic Cobourg 79 84 +19 163
T60 Ryan Marotta Richview CI 80 84 +20 164
T60 Mitch Brassard Innisdale S.S. 85 79 +20 164
T60 Logan Mcbride Lake Superior 85 79 +20 164
T60 Charlie Francuz Loyola CSS 81 83 +20 164
T60 Will Bellamy Perth Collegiate 80 84 +20 164
T65 Marcus Jones Ursuline 82 83 +21 165
T65 Calvin Norris Oakridge SS 83 82 +21 165
T65 Johnathan Rivington Perth Collegiate 82 83 +21 165
T65 Nicholas Cundari St. Joseph Scollard Hall 77 88 +21 165
T69 Luka Markett Villanova 80 86 +22 166
T69 Julian Colavecchia Fr. John Redmond 82 84 +22 166
T69 Mackenzie Mcintyre Essex 81 85 +22 166
72 Christian Leduc Nantyr Shores S.S. 85 82 +23 167
T73 Caelan Sammy St. Joseph's 82 86 +24 168
T73 Tate Boyce Perth Collegiate 82 86 +24 168
T73 Sananda Radhay Meadowvale 88 80 +24 168
T76 Liam Lavin Sandwich S.S. 85 84 +25 169
T76 Ben Butler Brooklin HS 82 87 +25 169
T76 Trent Collins Centre Wellington 86 83 +25 169
79 Jax Sisson Sandwich S.S. 88 82 +26 170
T80 Patrick Gagnon Cite Des Jeunes 92 79 +27 171
T80 Aashaz Syed St. Joseph's 88 83 +27 171
T80 Brian Lai York Mills CI 83 88 +27 171
T80 Jaden Goulet Port Perry 79 92 +27 171
T80 Connor Kreppner Crescent School 86 85 +27 171
T80 Owen Anderson Upper Canada College 87 84 +27 171
T86 Matt Gigeris Loyola v 84 89 +29 173
T86 Clayton Duchesne Centre Wellington 86 87 +29 173
88 Blake Pepper Toronto Prep 89 85 +30 174
89 Oliver Taillefer Lo Ellen 88 87 +31 175
T90 Jordan Brown St. Thomas Aquinas 87 89 +32 176
T90 Mason Barclay St. Thomas Aquinas 88 88 +32 176
T90 Owen Henry Oakridge SS 85 91 +32 176
T90 Tino Balestrini Essex 90 86 +32 176
94 Jordan Lemoire St. Peter's 84 93 +33 177
95 Ethan Spencer Oakridge SS 91 87 +34 178
T96 Tim Hu York Mills CI 91 89 +36 180
T96 Peter Macdougall Saunders S.S. 90 90 +36 180
T98 Caleb Guindon Cite Des Jeunes 87 94 +37 181
T98 Charlie Moloney St. Peter's 93 88 +37 181
T98 Tristan Coote Brooklin 91 90 +37 181
T98 Logan Hill Mckinnon Park S.S. 88 93 +37 181
T102 Tyler Mackenzie Innisdale S.S. 97 85 +38 182
T102 Jack Carlow St. Peter's 90 92 +38 182
T102 Rudy Boyce Perth Collegiate 96 86 +38 182
T105 Eric Chen York Mills CI 91 93 +40 184
T105 Liam Morden Brooklin 93 91 +40 184
107 Kile Romak A.N. Myer S.S. 91 95 +42 186
108 Ryan Scarpellini St. Charles College 97 90 +43 187
109 Wyatt Small Neil McNeil 90 98 +44 188
T110 Patrick O'brien Ursuline 97 96 +49 193
T110 Max Vandervoort All Saints 98 95 +49 193
112 Evan Gauthier Cite Des Jeunes 97 98 +51 195
T113 Jayden Laplante Cite Des Jeunes 89 107 +52 196
T113 Clayton Dunn Neil McNeil 98 98 +52 196
115 Leighton Wright Innisdale S.S. 107 94 +57 201
116 Isaac Dong St. Joseph's 78 126 +60 204
117 Shivesh Miraj Richmond Green S.S. 103 102 +61 205
T118 Carson Maffey St. Thomas Aquinas 97 111 +64 208
T118 Keenan Brown St. Thomas Aquinas 107 101 +64 208
T118 Luke Pye Essex 107 101 +64 208