2020-2021 South Dakota Girls High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - A

Tournament Info
Spearfish Canyon Country Club
Spearfish, SD
Jun 7, 2021 12:00 pm
Jun 8, 2021 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 71
Slope: 121
Rating: 71
Yardage:
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf

Stay up to date on South Dakota High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Maiya Muller Beresford 2023 75 80 +13 155
2 Kelsey Heath Sisseton 75 81 +14 156
3 Sydney Tims SF Christian 79 90 +27 169
4 Rylan Horning St. Thomas More 82 90 +30 172
T5 Keva Burshiem Flandreau 90 83 +31 173
T5 Callie Weisbeck Mobridge-Pollock 84 89 +31 173
T5 Kierra Silk Sisseton 84 89 +31 173
T8 Julia Steffensen Sioux Valley 87 87 +32 174
T8 Olivia Sorlie Canton 88 86 +32 174
10 Jessi Schroeder Hot Springs 91 85 +34 176
11 Rylee Root Winner Area 90 87 +35 177
T12 Jordyn Driscoll West Central 92 90 +40 182
T12 Emily Kandolin St. Thomas More 90 92 +40 182
T12 Olivia Olson SF Christian 90 92 +40 182
15 Kensie Mulheron Vermillion 94 89 +41 183
16 Karly Doom SF Christian 98 88 +44 186
17 Alexis Cronk Chamberlain 91 96 +45 187
18 Cecelia Vandentop SF Christian 91 97 +46 188
19 Gracie Root Winner Area 97 94 +49 191
20 Allyson Kattke Hot Springs 94 98 +50 192
T21 Marion Mischel Milbank Area 98 95 +51 193
T21 Madi Rystrom Lead-Deadwood 94 99 +51 193
23 Brennan Bachman Winner Area 101 93 +52 194
T24 Stephanie Carr Vermillion 100 95 +53 195
T24 Sydney Olstad Hot Springs 95 100 +53 195
T26 Cadee Peltier Mobridge-Pollock 98 98 +54 196
T26 Sami Schmidt Dell Rapids 98 98 +54 196
T26 Claire Crawford Aberdeen Roncalli 97 99 +54 196
T29 Gracie Oakley Parkston 102 95 +55 197
T29 Kayla Neugebauer Parkston 96 101 +55 197
T31 Ali Vacanti Madison 100 98 +56 198
T31 Kate Dirksen SF Christian 92 106 +56 198
33 Ashlynn Lafromboise Sisseton 100 99 +57 199
34 Megan Brady Vermillion 100 100 +58 200
35 Delaney Peterson Chamberlain 106 95 +59 201
T36 Kelbi Meiners Winner Area 105 97 +60 202
T36 Abby Palmquist Madison 100 102 +60 202
38 Abby Greenhoff Dell Rapids 96 108 +62 204
T39 Sophia Johnson Elk-Point Jefferson 103 105 +66 208
T39 Eleni Sims Madison 98 110 +66 208
41 Olivia Flemming Madison 103 106 +67 209
42 Jayme Schmidt Dell Rapids 108 103 +69 211
43 Caitlyn Cradduck Sioux Valley 105 107 +70 212
44 Carly Guthmiller Groton 109 104 +71 213
45 Elise Hajek Elk-Point Jefferson 114 100 +72 214
T46 Devan Dougherty Winner Area 105 110 +73 215
T46 Kaylee Olson West Central 104 111 +73 215
T46 Alyvia Trumm Canton 119 96 +73 215
49 Georgia Johnson Vermillion 116 100 +74 216
50 Alaina Murphy West Central 107 110 +75 217
T51 Dakotah Larson West Central 104 114 +76 218
T51 Bailey Berghult Elk-Point Jefferson 113 105 +76 218
T53 Madison Buenger Elk-Point Jefferson 110 110 +78 220
T53 Landree Meister Canton 112 108 +78 220
55 Tobi Carlow Lakota Tech 113 108 +79 221
56 Kaitlin Tracy Vermillion 110 112 +80 222
57 Tori Peterson Flandreau 109 114 +81 223
58 Amity Strand St. Thomas More 116 109 +83 225
59 Lexi Squier Dakota Valley 113 113 +84 226
T60 Emma Taubert Dell Rapids 116 111 +85 227
T60 Emma Dahl Sisseton 122 105 +85 227
62 Natalie Kelsey Chamberlain 111 117 +86 228
63 Laryn Stevens Sioux Valley 107 122 +87 229
64 Charli Stamper St. Thomas More 117 114 +89 231
65 Shauna Zacher Custer 110 122 +90 232
66 Julia Dossett Madison 113 120 +91 233
T67 Lauryn Robb Custer 121 116 +95 237
T67 Ramona Ban St. Thomas More 119 118 +95 237
T67 Shaylee Schuchad Milbank Area 122 115 +95 237
70 Abby Evans Redfield 121 117 +96 238
71 Elliot Hortness Sisseton 116 126 +100 242
72 Gracie Dose Lennox 115 128 +101 243
73 Emma Grocott West Central 115 130 +103 245
74 Rachel Heinemann Flandreau 129 117 +104 246
T75 Kenyan Mousseau Lakota Tech 122 127 +107 249
T75 Ava Krush Hot Springs 128 121 +107 249
T77 Kylynn Lesmeister Mobridge-Pollock 127 123 +108 250
T77 Makenna Allen Custer 139 111 +108 250
79 Sequoia Altamirano Chamberlain 141 122 +121 263
80 Gabby Zimmer Mobridge-Pollock 134 133 +125 267
81 Kayla Blankartz Mobridge-Pollock 141 133 +132 274
82 Maddie Meyer Custer 143 134 +135 277
T83 Jordan Conlon Hot Springs 143 137 +138 280
T83 Reagan Hatling Belle Fourche 149 131 +138 280
85 Autumn Zimiga Little Wound 157 135 +150 292
86 Jordyn Uphoff Custer 150 144 +152 294
87 Alex Klocek Belle Fourche 150 147 +155 297