2020-2021 South Carolina Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1A

Tournament Info
Ponderosa Country Club
Batesburg-Leesville, SC
May 10, 2021 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 125
Rating: 71.0
Yardage: 6504
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf

Stay up to date on South Carolina High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Total Score
1 Trey Cauthen Southside Christian +4 76
2 Tillman Alverson Southside Christian +5 77
3 Landon Brown Bamberg-Erhardt +6 78
4 Will Robinson Southside Christian +7 79
T5 Harper Epperson East Claredon +9 81
T5 Garrett White Southside Christian +9 81
T7 Macoy Feagin Johnsonville +21 93
T7 Preston White Southside Christian +21 93
9 Nate Coker East Claredon +22 94
10 Kyle Elliott Hanna-Pamplico +23 95
T11 Ethan Smoak Williston-Elko +24 96
T11 Nick Aldrich Williston-Elko +24 96
T11 Patrick Tibbs Ridge Spring-Monetta +24 96
T14 Stanford Tedder Hanna-Pamplico +25 97
T14 Trey Romines Wagener-Salley +25 97
T14 Cayleigh Goff East Claredon +25 97
17 Clayton Hooker Wagener-Salley +27 99
18 Gage Foxworth Hanna-Pamplico +28 100
T19 Chase Stone Hanna-Pamplico +29 101
T19 Payne Alford Johnsonville +29 101
T19 Eli Smith Wagener-Salley +29 101
T22 Dalton Watts East Claredon +30 102
T22 Jordan Widener Wagener-Salley +30 102
T22 Siris Otts Ware Shoals +30 102
25 Silas Gunderson Ware Shoals +31 103
T26 Adam Elliott Hanna-Pamplico +36 108
T26 Wyatt Griffith Johnsonville +36 108
T26 Jason Mibee McBee +36 108
29 Cam Hall McBee +37 109
30 Colton Perry Carver's Bay +40 112
31 Lance Brown Wagener-Salley +41 113
32 Luke Smith McBee +42 114
T33 Scott Wallace McBee +43 115
T33 Grant Weaver Bamberg-Erhardt +43 115
T35 Anthony Rivers Denmark-Olar +45 117
T35 Brushaurd Young Denmark-Olar +45 117
37 Ja’quari Williams Denmark-Olar +46 118
T38 Landon Mcateer McBee +47 119
T38 Aden Bunch Bamberg-Erhardt +47 119
T40 Jimmy Anderson East Claredon +48 120
T40 Jackson Truit Williston-Elko +48 120
42 Charles Salton McCormick +49 121
43 Chandler Harley Ridge Spring-Monetta +50 122
T44 Caleb Sanders Ridge Spring-Monetta +53 125
T44 Hunter Barnes McCormick +53 125
46 Jason Edwards Williston-Elko +55 127
47 Bryce Thompson Ware Shoals +56 128
T48 Dylan Nicely Ridge Spring-Monetta +57 129
T48 Logan Crawford Ware Shoals +57 129
T50 Justin Hanna Johnsonville +58 130
T50 Bailey Ashe Bamberg-Erhardt +58 130
52 Matthew Donaldson Denmark-Olar +59 131
53 Jake Piwoworski McCormick +60 132
54 Savannah Minor Ridge Spring-Monetta +63 135
55 Chesley Osborne Bamberg-Erhardt +64 136
56 Matthew Altman Johnsonville +67 139
57 Stephanie Hughes Williston-Elko +71 143